LEAGUES, SCHEDULES, STANDINGS, RESULTS

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Back to Previous Page

LAND O' LAKES, Southwest Division

Date(s):   5/1/2015 - 9/3/2015
Contact Info:

General Information .
==============================================================

Welcome, 2017, Baseball Season


LAND O' LAKES BASEBALL LEAGUE, "Southwest Division"

==============================================================

LAND O' LAKES BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHWEST Division,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1922 ~ 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------
(Last Updated: September 25th, 2017)
-------------------------------------------------------

________________________________________________________________________________

League VENUES, 2017
-----------------------------
BURLINGTON Barons, Beaumont Field
WATERFORD Rivermen, Tom Mallson Field
IXONIA Snappers, Ixonia Park
GENESEE Rebels, Butler Park
ROME Raiders, Rome Park
DOUSMAN Frogs, Cory Park
EAST TROY Express, Amusement Park
RACINE Kiwanis, Horlick Field
MERTON Amvets, Fireman's Park
HELENVILLE Rebels, Fireman's Park
________________________________________________________________________________

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2017, LAND O' LAKES, SOUTHWEST,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_______________
"SOUTH GROUP" ----- "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------13---4---.765-------WATERFORD Rivermen
------11---6---.647-------EAST TROY Express
-------9---8---.529-------RACINE Kiwanis
-------9---8---.529-------GENESEE Rebels
-------9---8---.529-------BURLINGTON Barons
_______________
"NORTH GROUP" ----- "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------13---4---.765-------ROME Raiders
------10---7---.588-------DOUSMAN Frogs
-------6--11---.353-------MERTON Amvets
-------4--13---.225-------IXONIA Snappers
-------1--16---.057-------HELENVILLE Rebels

[17 Game Season]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------

2017, SCHEDULES & RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------
===============================

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 7th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [-22-] @ GENESEE Rebels, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At Ixonia Park, "Opening Day"

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Jack Kraemer, (IXS)

#2 - Nick Henandez, (IXS)

#3 - Chris Price, (MTA)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORES]

MERTON Amvets---000-020-000---2-5-5
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Jake Meyer, [6.1-8-3-3-2]

Andrew Iverson, [1.2-2-1-0-3]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI] --- Zack Syalacinski, 5-0-1-1;

Jake Meyer, 4-0-0-0; Taylor Meyer, 4-0-0-0;

Chris Price, 3-0-2-0; Alex Nickolai, 3-1-1-0;

Noah McKay, 4-1-0-0; Matt Morrison, 4-0-1-0;

Andrew Iverson, 2-0-0-1; Spencer Johnson, 3-0-0-0;

Steve Northrup, 1-0-0-0; --- TOTALS: 33-2-5-5;

~@~~

IXONIA Snappers---001-000-300---4-10-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BBSO) --- WP-Jack Kraener, [9.0-5-0-4-7]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Frank Schwefel, 5-1-2-0;

Kyle Schmocker, 2-0-0-0; Jason Hoffman, 3-1-0-0;

Shaun Behread, 4-1-2-0; Marcus Perleberg, 2-0-2-2;

Nick Hernanssy, 4-0-1-0; Tom Gileran, 4-0-0-0;

Max Hennsssy, 4-0-1-0; Brandon Ryan, 4-1-1-0;

Jack Kraener, 0-0-0-0; --- TOTALS: 32-4-10-2;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, ROME Raiders, [-10-] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [-0-] - (8in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 14th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [-5-] @ EAST TROY Express, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At Rome "Dome" Park

(Game "3-Stars"

#1 - Jack Lueneburg, (WFR)

#2 - Ben Gallo, (RMR)

#3 - Ryan Moritz, (WFR)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORES]

WATERFORD Rivermen --- 103-000-210---7-7-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) ---WP-Jason Jacobson, [4.0-0-1-3-2]

Ryan Moritz, [5.0-4-2-2-6]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Michael Schmidt, 6-2-1-0; Ben Korman, 5-1-1-1;

Adam Brechtl, 3-2-0-0;

Jack Lueneburg, 4-2-2-3+HR; Brad Nowicki, 4-0-1-1;

Ryan Moritz, 5-0-1-1; Jason Jacobson, 3-0-1-1;

Tyler Terrian, 5-0-1-0; Ross Gunderson, 4-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 39-7-7-1

~@~~~

ROME Raiders --- 500-000-001---6-4-7
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Ben Gallo, [3.0-2-1-2-5] --- Mike Splittgerber

[5.0-3-0-4-2] --- Garrett Ebbert. [0.0-0-0-0-0]

Jordan Garrison, [2.0-2-1-2-0] --- Jared Stewart, [0.0-0-0-0-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Bryce Boos, 4-0-0-0;

Ryan Wenzel, 4-0-0-0; Brett Krahn, 5-1-1-1;

Ben Gallo, 5-1-1-2+HR; Craig McDermott, 2-1-1-0;

Drew Barth, 3-1-0-0; Mike Spittgerber, 3-1-0-0;

Hunter Garsky, 3-0-1-1; Jared Stewart, 0-1-0-0;

Garrett Ebbert, 1-0-0-0; Jim Wenzel, 2-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 32-6-4-7;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [-14-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, IXONIA Snappers, [-23-] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [-4-] - (8in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 21st, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-ppd-] @ GENESEE Rebels, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At Ixonia Park

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Dylan Friend, (BTB)

#2 - Aaron Mutter, (BTB)

#3 - Brandon Ryan, (IXS)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

BURLINGTON Barons---238-030-0---16-17-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Karl Richter, [5.0-4-0-1-4]

Rex Morrow, [2.0-1-0-1-3]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Tanner Strommen, 5-3-2-1;

Dylan Friend, 5-2-2-4; Paul Archambault, 3-1-1-1;

Clint Ugolini, 1-0-0-0; Brian Sturdevant, 5-2-3-3;

Aaron Mutter, 5-1-1-3+HR; Rex Morrow, 4-2-2-2;

Dane Helnore, 4-2-2-0; Taylor Meseberg, 4-1-1-1;

Evan Schiltz, 5-2-2-2; Mac Shepherd, 0-0-0-0;

Karl Richter, 0-0-0-0; TOTALS: 41-16-16-1;

~@~~~

IXONIA Snappers---000-020-0---2-4-3
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-S0) --- LP-Jack Kraemer, [2.0-11-11-2-1]

Kyle Schmocker, [4.0-5-4-0-1]

Brandon Ryan, [1.0-0-0-1-1]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Brandon Ryan, 3-0-1-2;

Frank Schwefel, 2-0-1-0; Alec Winkelman, 1-0-0-0;

Kyle Schmocler, 2-0-0-0, Nick Hennandez, 3-0-0-0;

Shaun Behrend, 2-0-0-0; Jeff Garlboldl, 1-0-1-0;

Max Hennessy, 3-0-0-0; Jack Kraemer, 2-1-1-0;

Tom Gileran, 2-0-0-0; Nick Carini, 3-1-1-0;

TOTALS: 24-2-5-3;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [-6-] @ RONE Raiders, [-16-] -- (8in)
-------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, MERTON Amvets, [-ppd-] @ ROME Raiders, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [--] @ EAST TROY Express, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [--] @ EAST TROY Express, [--]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 27th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, IXONIA Snappers, [-4-] @ ROME Raiders, [-5-]
-------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, IXONIA Snappers, [-4-] @ ROME Raiders, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 28th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [-ppd-] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [-ppd-] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-ppd-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

MONDAY, MAY 29th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, At Merton "Memorial Day" Amvets

(Games: "3-Stars:

#1 - Chris Price, (MTA)

#2 - Antonio Joes Ramos, (MTA)

#3 - Ever Everett, (HVR)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

HELENVILLE Rebels---012-071-0---11-6-4
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Jordan Sievers, [6.0-15-4-9-4]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Tony Baumann, 3-2-2-0;

Jeff Comfort, 4-2-1-0; David Frischmann, 3-1-1-1;

Jose Acosta, 3-1-0-1; Casey Palm, 3-3-1-1;

Mike Clark, 3-1-0-1; Even Everett, 3-1-1-2;

Scott Kurtz, 3-0-0-0; Paolo Breviaki, 1-0-0-0;

Max John, 3-0-0-0; TOTALS: 29-11-6-4;

~@~~~

MERTON Amvets---363-113-x---17-15-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Jake Meier, [3.0-4-3-0-1]

Andrew Iverson, [1.0-0-0-1-0]

Tyler Roeker, [0.0-0-2-6-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Tyler Roeker, 5-5-5-0;

Zack Szalacinski, 2-4-2-0; David Meyer, 2-0-0-0;

Jake Meyer, 2-1-1-1; Chris Price, 3-4-1-5;

Noah McKay, 0-0-0-0; Alex Nickolai, 3-2-3-2;

Taylor Meyer, 1-0-1-0; Antonio Jose Ramos, 3-1-3-2;

James Reonewski, 5-0-1-2; Andrew Iverson, 3-0-0-0;

Steve Northrup, 1-0-0-0; TOTALS: 30-17-15-2;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 3rd, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, ROME Raiders, [-ppd-] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 4th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [-3-] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, RACINE Kiwanis, [-19-] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [-18-] @ IXONIA Snappers, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [-1-] @ ROME Raiders, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At Tom Malison Field,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Matt Wezyk, (WFR)

#2 - James Reinewsli, (MTA)

#3 - Zack Szalacinski, (MTA)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

MERTON Amvets---220-000-010---5-9-2
-
[PITCING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Andrew Iverson, [1.0-5-4-2-1]

Sam Mulkey, [7.0-4-1-4-6]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Tyler Roeker, 5-1-2-9;

Zach Szalacinski, 5-1-2-1; Alex Nickolal, 4-0-1-1;

Chris Price, 5-0-2-1; Matt Morrisison, 1-0-0-0;

Sam Mulkey, 4-0-0-0; Taylor Meyer, 3-0-0-0;

Antonio Jose Ramos, 4-0-0-0; Andrew Iverson, 0-0-0-0;

James Reinewski, 3-2-2-2+HR;

TOTALS: 37-5-9-2;

~@~~~

WATERFORD Rivermen---000-001-023---6-9-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Ryan Moritz, [2.0-1-1-0-3]

Nick Hunt, [7.0-8-2-3-7]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Michael Schmitt, 5-0-1-0;

Matt Korman, 5-1-1-0; Adam Brechtl, 4-2-1-1+HR;

Brad Nowicki, 3-1-0-0; Ryan Moritz, 4-1-1-0;

Jason Jacobson, 4-0-1-2; Matt Wezyk, 4-1-2-2+HR;

Tyler Terrian, 3-0-2-0; Nick Hunt, 2-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 34-6-9-2;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 7th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, At Tom Malison Field,

{Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Jack Lueneburg, (WFR)

#2 - Matt Korman, (WFR)

#3 - Keith Koehn, (GSR)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

GENESSE Rebels---010-000-000---1-5-3
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Keith Koehn, [4.0-7-5-2-6]

Alex Pronachinske, [2.0-2-1-2-2] --- Alex Kermendy, [2.0-0-0-1-3]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Alex Kermendy. 0-0-0-0;

Matt Bauer, 3-0-1-0; Lucas Bourassa, 4-0-0-0;

Chris Elliott, 2-1-1-0; Keith Koehn, 4-0-2-0;

Ethan Fleigle, 3-0-0-0; Nathan Labott, 1-0-0-0;

Chris Theisen, 1-0-0-1; Derek Urban, 4-0-1-0;

Aaron Buck, 3-0-0-0; Alex Pronachinske, 0-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 25-1-5-3;

~@~~~

WATERFORD Rivermen---140-003-00x---8-9-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Ryan Moritz, [9.0-5-1-4-6]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Michael Schmitt, 4-1-0-0;

Ben Korman, 3-3-1-0; Jack Lueneburg, 3-1-2-3+HR;

Adam Brechtl, 5-0-1-2; Brad Nowicki, 5-0-1-1;

Ryan Moritz, 4-0-0-0; Matt Korman, 3-2-2-1+HR;

Matt Wezyk, 4-0-0-0; Tyler Terrian, 4-1-2-0;

TOTALS: 35-8-9-0;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 11th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, ROME Raiders, [-2-] @ EAST TROY Express, [-15-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [-2-] @ GENESEE Rebels, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At Horlick Field,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Nick Alfini, (RKW)

#2 - Aaron Schauer, (RKW)

#3 - Nate Simons, (RKW)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

IXONIA Snappers---010-000-000---1-3-4
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Kyle Schmocker, [8.0-11-4-3-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Brandon Ryan, 5-0-0-0;

Frank Schwefel, 5-0-1-0; Jason Hoffstrom, 2-0-0-0;

Shaun Behrend, 3-1-0-0; Kyle Schmocker, 4-0-1-0;

Alec Winkelman, 1-0-0-0; C Behrend, 1-0-0-0;

Jeff Gariboldi, 3-0-0-0; Adam Altenberg, 4-0-0-0;

J Hotz, 4-0-1-0; TOTALS: 32-1-3-4;

~@~~~

RACINE Kiwanis---201-020-11x---7-11-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Nick Alfinl, [7.0-3-1-7-17]

Mike Tuttle, [2.0-0-0-1-5]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Trey Johnson, 3-1-1-0;

Joel Hollow, 3-0-0-1; Ryan Ruediger, 5-2-0-0;

Nate Simons, 5-1-3-0; Kody Banse, 3-1-1-2;

Connor Burke, 2-0-1-0; Aaron Schauer, 3-1-3-2;

Jakob Kremers. 3-0-0-0; Alec Spang, 1-0-0-0;

Nik Hilarides, 4-0-1-0; Lucas Luedtke, 3-0-1-0;

Eric Weisbrod, 1-0-1-1; TOTALS: 32-1-3-4;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
==============================================================
-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GAME 1, At Firemam's Park,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Brady Durni, (DMF)

#2 - Gunner Amelunk, (DMF)

#3 - Justin Draeger, (HVR)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

DOUSMAN Frogs---121-140-0---9-8-3
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Kyle Baron, [5.0-8-4-3-7]

Travis Styer, [1.0-3-2-0-2] --- Jake Lange, [1.0-1-1-0-2]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Gunner Amelunk, 4-2-2-2;

Austin Finn, 5-0-1-0; Jack Murphy, 3-1-0-0;

Brady Durmi, 3-1-1-5; Kyle Baron, 3-0-1-0;

Travis Styer, 4-1-1-1; Spencer Michaells, 1-1-0-0;

Jason Baron, 3-1-1-0; Jake Lange, 0-0-0-0;

Tom Herbert, 3-2-1-1; TOTALS: 29-9-8-3;

~@~~~

HELENVILLE Rebels---001-122-1---7-12-1
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Derrick Clark, [7.0-8-9-9-6]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Andrew Lenti, 3-2-2-0;

Justin Draeger, 5-0-2-2; Jeff Comfort, 5-1-1-0;

Jordan Sievers, 3-2-1-0; Casey Palm, 4-2-2-0;

David Fleischmann, 4-0-2-2; Mike Clark, 3-0-0-1;

Jose Acosta, 3-0-2-1; Even Everett, 4-0-0-1;

TOTALS: 34-7-12-1;
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, GAME 2, At Fireman's Park,

{Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Jeff Comfort, (HVR)

#2 - Kyle King, (DMF)

#3 - Brady Durni, (DMF)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

DOUSMAN Frogs---111-031-0---7-8-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Tyler Yager, [5.0-6-5-1-5]

Brady Dirni, [2.0-0-0-0-2]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Gunner Amelunk, 4-2-2-0;

Austin Finn, 3-1-2-0; Brady Durni, 3-1-1-2;

Jack Murphy, 3-1-0-0; Spencer Michaelis, 2-1-0-1;

Kyle King, 4-0-1-2; Kyle Baron, 1-0-1-0;

Jake Ungerer, 3-0-1-0; Alex Christiansen, 3-1-0-0;

Tom Herbert, 1-0-0-0; Tyler Yager, 2-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 29-7-8-0;

~@~~~

HELENVILLE Rebels---300-020-0---5-8-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Andrew Lenti, [7.0-8-7-5-7]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Andrew Lenti, 2-1-2-0;

Justin Draeger, 2-1-0-0; Jeff Comfort, 3-1-1-2;

Jordan Sievers, 2-1-0-0; David Fleischmann, 4-1-1-1;

Mike Clark, 4-0-2-1; Jose Acosta, 0-0-0-0;

Casey Palm, 2-0-2-1; Even Everett, 4-0-0-0;

Nate Reichoff, 3-0-0-0; TOTALS: 26-5-8-0;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 17th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At Horlick Field,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Joel Hollow, (RKW)

#2 - Chris Elliott, (GSR)

#3 - KJ Banse, (RKW)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

GENESEE Rebels---000-000-000---0-8-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Matt DeMarais, [8.0-11-2-3-4]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Alex Kermendy. 5-0-0-0;

Marr Bauer, 4-0-2-0; Chris Elliott, 5-0-3-0;

Lucas Bourassa, 5-0-0-0; Ethan Fleigle, 4-0-0-0;

Aaron Buck, 3-0-0-0; Nick Walker, 4-0-1-0;

Derek Urban, 4-0-1-0; Nick Heckenkamp, 2-0-1-0;

Matt DeMarais, 0-0-0-0; Totals: 36-0-8-2;

~@~~~

RACINE Kiwanis---200-110-00x---4-11-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Travis Stahulak, [5.0-6-0-4-4]

SV-Mike Tuttle, [4.0-2-0-1-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Trey Johnson, 5-1-1-0;

Joel Hollow, 4-1-1-1; Ryan Ruediger, 4-0-1-1;

KJ Banse, 4-1-2-0; Jakob Kremers, 4-0-1-1;

Aaron Schauer, 4-0-1-1; Alec Spang, 2-1-1-0;

Lucas Luedtke, 4-0-1-0; Kody Barse, 4-0-2-0;

Travis Stahulak, 0-0-0-0; Mike Tuttle, 0-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 35-4-11-2;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 18th, 2017 --- "Father's Day"

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [-1-] @ BURLINGTON Barona, [-18-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------

12:00pm, At Butler Park, Genesee

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Keith Koehn, (GSR)

#2 - Ethan Fleigle, (GSR)

#3 - Chris Elliott, (GSR)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

ROME Raiders---000-000-000---0-5-3
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Ben Gallo, [6.2-4-0-2-6]

Cameron Anfang, [1.1-1-0-0-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Drew Barth, 4-0-1-0;

Ryan Wenzel, 4-0-1-0; Brett Krahn, 4-0-0-0;

Ben Gallo, 3-0-1-0; Jared Stewart, 1-0-0-0;

Aaron Linse, 3-0-1-0; Craig McDerrmott, 3-0-0-0;

Hunter Garsky, 3-0-0-0; Garrett Ebbert, 3-0-1-0;

Bryce Boos, 3-0-0-0; Cameron Anfang, 0-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 31-0-5-3;

~@~~~

GENESEE Rebels---000-100-21x---4-5-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Keith Koehn, [9.0-5-0-0-9]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Alex Kenmenndy, 4-0-1-1;

Matt Bauer, 3-0-0-1; Chris Elliott, 2-1-1-0;

Andy Sturtevent, 3-0-0-0; Lucas Bourassa, 4-0-0-0;

Keith Koehn, 3-2-2-1; Ethan Flelgle, 4-1-2-0;

Dominic Nabak, 1-0-0-0; Chris Theisen, 2-0-0-0;

Nick Walker, 0-0-0-0; Derek Urban, 3-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 29-4-5-0;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [-14-] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, IXONIA Snappers, [-3-] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [-13-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, IXONIA Snappers, [-3-] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 21st, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, RACINE Kiwanis, [-ppd-] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 25th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [-1-] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [-8-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, IXONIA Snappers, [-3-] @ EAST TROY Express, [-13-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [-12-] @ GENESEE Rebels, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, RACINE Kiwanis, [-14-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, ROME Raiders, [-10-] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 28th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [-3-] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [-21-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 2nd, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [-7-] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [-10-] @ IXONIA Snappers, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [-?-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-?-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At Rome Park,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Drew Barth, (RMR)

#2 - Travis Stahulak, (RKW)

#3 - Jakob Kremers, (RKW)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

RACINE Kiwanis---000-010-000---1-5-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Travis Stahulak, [6.0-4-1-5-8]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Alec Spang, 3-0-0-0;

K J Banse, 3-0-3-0; Joel Hollow, 3-0-0-0; Nate Simons, 3-0-0-0;

Ryan Ruediger, 2-1-0-0; Jakob Kremers, 3-0-2-1;

Aaron Schauer, 3-0-0-0; Nik Hilarides, 3-0-0-0;

Kody Banse, 0-0-0-0; Conner Burke, 2-0-0-0;

Travis Stahulak, 0-0-0-0; TOTALS: 25-1-5-2;

~@~~~

ROME Raiders---000-000-20x---2-4-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Bradon Knoke, [6.0-5-1-1-4] --- SV-Ben Gallo, (1.0-0-0-0-0)
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Drew Barth, 3-0-1-2;

Ryan Wenzel, 2-0-0-0; Craig McDermott, 2-0-1-0;

Ben Gallo, 3-0-0-0; Brett Krahn, 2-0-0-0;

Hunter Garsky, Shaun Campbell, 0-0-0-0;

Brandon Knoke, 2-0-0-0; Jet Weber, 3-1-2-0;

Bryce Boos, 0-0-0-0; TOTALS: 18-2-4-0;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [-21-] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 5th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [-11-] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 9th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [-3-] @ GENESEE Rebels, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [-0-] @ GENESEE Rebels, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [-2-] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, EAST TROY Express, [-2-] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-7-] @ IXONIA Snappers, [-11-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-2-] @ IXONIA Snappers, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 12th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [-ppd-] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [-ppd-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

THURSDAY, JULY 13th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
##############################################################
-------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, (7in)

Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Ryan Ruediger, (RKW)

#2 - K J Banse, (RKW)

#3 - Lucas Luedtke, (RKW)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]
-
DOUSMAN Frogs---000-000-3---3-4-2
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) ---- LP-Tyler Yager, [5.0-10-8-3-2]

Alex Chriatiansen, [0.2-2-11-5-1]

Jack Murphy, [0.1-1-0-0-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Travis Styer, 4-0-0-0;

Kyle Beron, 3-0-0-0; Jack Murphy, 0-0-0-0;

Alex Christiansen, 2-1-1-0; Jake Urgerer, 2-1-0-0;

Jason Baron, 3-0-1-0; Tom Herbert, 3-1-1-0;

Tyler Yager, 3-0-1-2; Andy Christiansen, 1-0-0-1;

TOTALS: 21-3-4-2;

~@~~~

RACINE Kiwanis---510-04(11)-0---21-13-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Andrew Frelberg, [6.0-1-0-3-3]

Peter Rossman, [1.0-3-3-0-1]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- KJ Bense, 4-3-3-2;

Trey Johnson, 2-2-0-0; Aaron Schauer, 2-2-1-1;

Eric Weisbrod, 1-1-0-1; Ryan Ruediger, 3-4-2-3;

Nate Simons, 4-2-1-0; Jakob Kremers, 3-1-1-1;

Alec Spang, 1-2-1-1; Nolan Girard, 2-1-1-1;

Lucas Luedtke, 1-2-1-4+HR; Nik Hilarides, 2-1-1-3;

Joel Hollow, 3-0-1-1; Colin Stanley, 2-0-0-0;

Andrew Freilberg, 0-0-0-0; Peter Rossman, 0-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 30-21-13-0;

-------------------------------------------------------
##############################################################
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 16th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
11:00am, EAST TROY Express, [-1-] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, EAST TROY Express, [-4-] @ BURINGTON Barons, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [-16-] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [-8-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [-13-] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-0-] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [-18-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, IXONIA Snappers, [-1-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, IXONIA Snappers, [-10-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-11-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [-18-] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 19th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, --- "RAIN" - (8in)

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - Will Ilorcale, (ETX)

#2 - Mitch Windle, (ETX)

#3 - Nolan DeGreef, (WFR)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

EAST TROY Express---010-004-00---5-7-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Will Ilorcale, [8.0-5-2-4-7]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Ryan Kehl, 3-1-0-0;

Jory Tess, 4-0-0-0; Dan Douglas, 4-1-2-0;

Will Ilorcale, 4-1-1-1; Jeff Tess, 4-0-0-0;

Al Loth, 2-1-0-0; Mitch Windle, 2-1-2-3+HR;

Connor Scgudder, 3-0-2-0; Matt Lang, 3-0-0-0;

TOTALS: 29-5-7-0;

~@~~~

WATERFORD Rivermen---010-000-01---2-5-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Nick Hunt, [6.0-0-5-2-4]

Ryan Moritz, [2.0-0-0-0-3]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Michael Schmidt, 4-0-1-0;

Ben Korman, 3-1-0-0; Adam Brechtl, 3-0-0-0;

Jason Jacobson, 3-0-0-0; Ryan Moritz, 3-1-1-0;

Nolan DeGreef, 3-0-2-1; Tyler Terrian, 3-0-0-0;

Nick Hunt, 1-0-0-0; Matt Korman, 4-0-1-1;

TOTALS: 27-2-5-0;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 23rd, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, RACINE Kiwanis, [-9-] @ EAST TROY Express, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [-?-] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [-?-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-7-] @ ROME Raiders, [-12-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [-0-] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [-11-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, MERTON Amvets, [-1-] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 26th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [-6-] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 30th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [-10-] @ EAST TROY Express, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, GENESEE Rebels, [-2-] @ EAST TROY Express, [-7-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [-7-] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [--] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [--]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-6-] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [-20-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [-3-] @ IXONIA Snappers, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, ROME Raiders, [-15-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-1-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, ROME Raiders, [-1-] @ MERON Amvets, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 5th, 2017

===============================
-------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [-16-] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, RACINE Kiwanis, [-7-] @ GENESEE Rebels, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:30pm, RACINE Kiwanis, [-1-] @ GENESEE Rebels, [-5-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, ROME Raiders, [-8-] @ IXONIA Snappers, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 6th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
-------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, At Fireman's Park,

(Games: "3-Stars"

#1 - David Fleischmann, (HVR)

#2 - Chris Price, (MTA)

#3 - Jake Meyer, (MTA)

-------------------------------------------------------
[BOX SCORE]

MERTON Amvets---300-202-004---11-12-0
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- LP-Jake Griesmaier, [1.0-6-7-3-2]

Noah McKay, [6.0-7-6-4-8]

Zach Szalacinski, [1.0-0-0-0-0]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Tyler Roeker, 5-2-0-0;

Landon Gosch, 3-3-2-0; Jake Meyer, 5-2-2-3;

Chris Price, 5-3-2-4+HR; Taylor Meyer, 4-0-2-0;

Alex Nickolai, 5-0-1-0; Steve Northrup, 1-0-0-0;

Matt Morrison, 5-0-1-1; Caleb Lorbecki, 5-0-0-0;

Zach Szalacinski, 3-1-2-0; Jake Griesmaier, 0-0-0-0;

Noah McKay, 0-0-0-0; TOTALS: 41-11-12-0;

~@~~~

HELENVILLE Rebels---704-000-20x---12-13-3
-
[PITCHING: (IP-H-ER-BB-SO) --- WP-Derrick Clark, [5.0-8-4-4-2]

SV-Andrew Lenti, [4.0-4-5-6-2]
-
[BATTING: (AB-R-H-RBI) --- Tony Baumann, 4-2-2-1;

Andrew Lenti, 4-2-2-0; Mike Clark, 3-2-1-0;

David Fleischmann, 5-2-4-2; Casey Palm, 5-0-2-2;

Derrick Clark, 2-1-0-0; Scott Kurtz, 2-0-0-0;

Jose Acosta, 3-0-0-0; Even Everett, 1-0-0-0;

Jeff Comfort, 4-1-1-1; Jordan Sievers, 3-2-1-2;

TOTALS: 36-12-13-3;

-------------------------------------------------------
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

_________________________

End of Regular Season
_________________________


2017, Land O' Lakes, Southwest Division, "Playoffs"

==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 12th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [-12-] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [-4-] @ GENESEE Rebels, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 13th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [-4-] @ ROME Raiders, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [-2-] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [-8-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 19th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [-3-] @ EAST TROY Express, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 20th, 2017

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [-0-] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [-16-]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


==============================================================

2017, LAND O' LAKES, "SOUTHWEST"

CHAMPIONS, WATERFORD Rivermen

==============================================================


-
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%
==============================================================

LAND O' LAKES, SOUTHWEST Division, - "HISTORY"

==============================================================
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

==============================================================

2017, L.O.L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

_____________
SOUTH Group

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---4---.765-------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----11---6---.647-------EAST TROY Express
------9---8---.529-------RACINE Kiwanis
------9---8---.529-------GENESEE Rebels
------9---8---.529-------BURLINGTON Barons
_____________
NORTH Group

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---4---.765-------ROME Raiders
-----10---7---.588-------DOUSMAN Frogs
------6--11---.353-------MERTON Amvets
------4--13---.225-------IXONIA Snappers
------1--16---.057-------HELENVILLE Rebels

2017, SOUTHWEST Champion, WATERFORD Rivermen

==============================================================

2016, L.O.L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---4---.800------NEW BERLIN Lakers
-----15---5---.750------BURLINGTON Barons
-----15---5---.750------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----12---8---.600------EAST TROY Express
-----11---9---.550------RACINE Kiwanis
-----11---9---.550------GENESEE Rebels
-----11---9---.550------WEST ALLIS Nighthawks
------6--14---.300------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------5--15---.250------DOUSMAN Frogs
------4--16---.200------ROME Raiders
------4--16---.200------IXONIA Snappers

Final, NEW BERLIN Lakers

==============================================================

2015, L.O.L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.938-----WATERFORD Rivermen
-----12---4---.750-----EAST TROY Express
-----10---6---.625-----GENESEE Rebels
------8---8---.500-----NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------7---9---.438-----OCONOMOWOC Titans
------6---9---.400-----BURLINGTON Barons
------6--10---.375-----ROME Raiders
------4--12---.250-----IXONIA Snappers
------3--12---.200-----DOUSMAN Frog

Final Eight: WATERFORD Rivermen, & EAST TROY Express,

==============================================================

2014, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833-----BURLINGTON Barons
-----13---5---.722-----WATERFORD Rivermen
-----13---5---.722-----NORTH PRAIRIS Dawgs
-----12---6---.667-----EAST TROY Express
-----11---7---.611-----OCONOMOWOC Titans
------9---9---.500-----GENESEE Rebels
------7--11---.389-----WAUKESHA Royals
------7--11---.389-----DOUSMAN Frogs
------2--16---.111-----IXONIA Snappers
------1--17---.056-----ROME Raiders

Final Four: BURLINGTON Barons

==============================================================

2013, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889-----BURLINGTON Barons
-----12---6---.667-----EAST TROY Express
-----11---7---.611-----WATERFORD Rivermen
-----10---8---.556-----GENESEE Rebels
-----10---8---.556-----OCONOMOWOC Titans
------8--10---.444-----NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------8--10---.444-----WALES Royals
------6--12---.333-----DOUSMAN Frogs
------5--13---.278-----ROME Raiders
------4--14---.222-----IXONIA Snappers

==============================================================

2012, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---4---.778-----OCONOMOWOC Titans
-----12---6---.667-----WATERFORD Rivermen
-----12---6---.667-----EAST TROY Express
-----11---7---.611-----DOUSMAN Frogs
------9---9---.500-----BURLINGTON Barons
------9---9---.500-----ROME Raiders
------8--10---.444-----GENESEE Rebels
------7--11---.389-----NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------5--13---.278-----IXONIA Snappers
------3--15---.167-----WALES Royals

==============================================================

2011, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---3---.850------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----17---3---.850------EAST TROY Express
-----14---6---.700------ROME Raiders
-----13---7---.650------BURLINGTON Barons
------9--11---.450------DOUSMAN Frogs
------9--11---.450------GENESEE Rebels
------8--12---.400------OCONOMOWOC Titans
------7--13---.350------IXONIA Snappers
------7--13---.350------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------6--14---.300------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------3--17---.150------WALES Royals

Final Four: EAST TROY Express

==============================================================

2010, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----19---3---.864------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----17---5---.773------BURLINGTON Barons
-----16---6---.727------ROME Raiders
-----15---7---.682------EAST TROY Express
-----12--10---.545------DELAVAN Blackhawks
-----12--10---.545------GENESEE Rebels
-----11--11---.500------DOUSMAN Frogs
-----11--11---.500------IXONIA Snappers *
------7--15---.318------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------5--17---.227------GENOA CITY Red Dogs
------4--18---.182------WALES Royals
------3--19---.136------MUKWONAGO Lakers

Final Four: BURLINGTON Barons

==============================================================

2009, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---4---.800------GENOA CITY Red Dogs
-----14---6---.700------GENESEE Rebels
-----14---6---.700------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----11---9---.550------EAST TROY Express
-----10--10---.500------SULLIVAN Roosters
------9--11---.450------DOUSMAN Frogs
------9--11---.450------ROME Raiders
------9--11---.450------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------7--13---.350------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------6--14---.300------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------5--15---.250------BURLINGTON Barons

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==============================================================

2008, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----19---3---.864------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----18---4---.818------GENOA CITY Red Dogs
-----18---4---.818------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----16---6---.727------EAST TROY Express
-----10--10---.500------GENESEE Rebels
-----10--12---.455------MUKWONAGO Lakers
-----10--12---.455------ROME Raiders
------9--13---.409------BURLINGTON Barons
------7--15---.318------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------7--15---.318------SULLIVAN Roosters
------6--14---.300------DOUSMAN Frogs
------0--22---.000------FARMINGTON Braves

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==============================================================

2007, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----15---3---.833------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----14---4---.778------EAST TROY Express
------9---9---.500------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------9---9---.500------GENESEE Rebels
------9---9---.500------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------8--10---.444------ROME Raiders
------7--11---.389------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------2--16---.111------FARMINGTON Braves
------1--17---.056------DOUSMAN Frogs

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==============================================================

2006, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----13---5---.722------EAST TROY Express
-----13---5---.722------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----11---7---.611------DELAVAN Blackhawks
-----10---8---.556------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------9---9---.500------GENESEE Rebels
------9---9---.500------ROME Raiders
------5--13---.278------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------3--15---.167------DOUSMAN Frog
------2--16---.111------FARMINGTON Braves

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==============================================================

2005, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---1---.944------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----13---5---.722------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----12---6---.667------DELAVAN Blackhawks
-----11---7---.611------EAST TROY Express
------9---9---.500------GENESEE Rebels
------8--10---.444------ROME Raiders
------8--10---.444------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------7--11---.389------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------4--14---.222------DOUSMAN Frogs
------1--17---.056------FARMINGTON Braves

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==============================================================

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

2005, FOX RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
------9---0--1.000-------WATERFORD Rivermen
------7---2---.778-------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------6---3---.667-------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------5---3---.625-------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------4---4---.500-------EAST TROY Express
------4---5---.444-------MUSKEGO Impact
------3---6---.333-------BURLINGTON Barons
------2---6---.250-------NORTH SHORE Knights
------1---6---.143-------WEST BEND Benders
------0---9---.000-------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%%

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

==============================================================

2004, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----14---4---.778------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----12---6---.667------GENESEE Rebels
-----11---7---.611------ROME Raiders
-----10---8---.556------MUKWONAGO Lakers
-----10---8---.556------EAST TROY Express
------9---9---.500------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------5--13---.278------FARMINGTON Braves
------4--14---.222------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------0--18---.000------DOUSMAN Frogs

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==============================================================

2003, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----13---5---.722------GENESEE Rebels
-----13---5---.722------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----13---5---.722------ROME rAIDERS
-----11---6---.647------EAST TROY Express
------8---9---.471------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------5--11---.313------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------5--13---.278------FARMINGTON Braves
------3--15---.167------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------1--17---.056------DOUSMAN Frogs

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==============================================================

2002, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "Not Final" Standings

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
-----10---0-1.000------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----14---1--.933------EAST TROY Express
-----12---6--.667------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------9---9--.500------GENESEE Rebels
------6---7--.462------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------4---8--.333------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------3---7--.300------FARMINGTON Braves
------2---7--.222------ROME Raiders
------2--10--.167------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------1---8--.111------DOUSMAN Frogs

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==============================================================

2001, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---1--.944------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----16---2--.889------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----10---8--.556------ROME Raiders
-----10---8--.556------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------8--10--.444------FARMINGTON Braves
------8--10--.444------GENESEE Rebels
------7--11--.389------DOUSMAN Frogs
------7--11--.389------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------4--14--.286------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------3--15--.167------EAST TROY Express

Final Four: NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs

==============================================================

2000, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings
________
First Half

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
------8---0-1.000------WATERFORD Rivermen
------7---1--.875------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------5---3--.625------ROME Raiders
------4---4--.500------SULLIVAN Red Raiders
------3---5--.375------DELAVAN-DARIEN Blackhawks
------3---5--.375------GENESEE Rebels
------3---5--.375------DOUSMAN Frogs
------3---5--.375------EAST TROY Express
------0---8--.000------MUKWONAGO Lakers
________
Second Half

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
------8---0-1.000------WATERFORD Rivermen
------6---1--.857------ROME Raiders
------6---2--.750------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------4---3--.571------GENESEE Rebels
------4---4--.500------SULLIVAN Red Raiders
------3---5--.375------DOUSMAN Frogs
------2---6--.250------EAST TROY Express
------2---6--.250------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------0---8--.000------DELAVAN-DARIEN Blackhawks

[FARMINGTON Braves, A One Year Leave]

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen,

won both halves to represent SOUTHWEST

in Grand Championship.

==============================================================

1999, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINALS" Standings
________
First Half

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
------9---0-1.000------EAST TROY Express
------8---1--.888------WATERFORD Rivermen
------5---4--.556------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------5---4--.556------ROME Raiders
------4---4--.500------DOUSMAN Frogs
------4---5--.444------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------4---5--.444------GENESEE Rebels
------3---5--.376------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------2---7--.222------FARMINGTON Braves
------0---9--.000------DELAVAN-DARIEN Blackhawks
________
Second Half

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
------9---0-1.000------WATERFORD Rivermen
------7---2--.778------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------6---3--.667------EAST TROY Express
------6---3--.667------ROME Raiders
------5---4--.556------GENESEE Rebels
------3---5--.376------DOUSMAN Frogs
------3---6--.333------FARMINGTON Braves
------2---6--.250------DELAVAN-DARIEN Blackhawks
------2---7--.222------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------2---7--.222------MUKWONAGO Lakers

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen, defeated

EAST TROY in SOUTHWEST Division

Championship Game

==============================================================

1998, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings
________
First Half

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
------8---0-1.000------EAST TROY Express
------7---1--.875------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------5---3--.625------ROME Raiders
------4---3--.571------WATERFORD Rivermen
------3---5--.375------SULLIVAN Red Raiders
------3---5--.375------DOUSMAN Frogs
------2---6--.250------FARMINGTON Braves
------2---6--.250------MUKWONAGO Chiefs
------1---7--.125------DELAVAN Blackhawks
________
Second Half

-------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
-------8---0-1.000------WATERFORD Rivermen
-------6---2--.750------EAST TROY Express
-------6---2--.750------ROME Raiders
-------5---3--.675------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-------3---5--.375------SULLIVAN Red Raiders
-------3---5--.375------DOUSMAN Frogs
-------2---6--.250------FARMINGTON Braves
-------2---6--.250------MUKWONAGO Chiefs
-------1---7--.125------DELAVAN Blackhawks

[GENESEE Rebels,

played the 1998 season in the L.O'L. West]

WATERFORD, 6 @ EAST TROY, 11 ~

SOUTHWEST Championship Game

Final Four: EAST TROY Express

==============================================================

1997, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---2--.875------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----13---3--.813------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----12---4--.750------EAST TROY Express
------9---6--.600------ROME Raiders
------7---9--.438------DOUSMAN Frogs
------4--10--.286------GENESEE Twins
------3--11--.214------MUKWONAGO Chiefs
------3--12--.200------FARMINGTON Braves
------3--12--.200------SULLIVAN Red Raiders

Final Four: NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs

==============================================================

1994, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division,

Final Four: GENESEE Rebels ~ GRAND CHAMPIONS: GENESEE Rebels

==============================================================

1985, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division,

Final Four: DOUSMAN Frogs ~ GRAND CHAMPIONS: DOUSMAN Frogs

==============================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Sprecher, aka "Jack O' Diamonds"

ALGOMA CITY Baseball Historian,

www.leaguelineup.com/algomaguins,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
"Have Game Will Travel" 2001-2017
-
"It all adds up to be 17 baseball seasons,

and a total of 631 games, along with 162 teams

in the state, with an average of 37 games each year.

Thank all who made it all fun. Jack
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

Venue Information and Directions