LEAGUES, SCHEDULES, STANDINGS, RESULTS

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Back to Previous Page

2018, HOME TALENT BASEBALL LEAGUE, Eastern

Date(s):   5/1/2015 - 9/1/2015
Contact Info:
"Jack's Back Alley" off Third St.
920-588-9414 ~ 920-304-2211
General Information .
==============================================================

2018

HOME TALENT BASEBALL LEAGUE, "Eastern" Section

==============================================================

HOME TALENT BASEBALL LEAGUE,

EASTERN Section,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1929 ~ 2018

==============================================================

-------------------------------------------------------
(Last Updated: March 12th, 2018)
-------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

2018, HOME TALENT BASEBALL LEAGUE,

EASTERN Section,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2018, HOME TALENT BASEBALL LEAGUE,

TEAMS---------------------------W--L---.PCT

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen-------0---0---.000

MONTELLO Granite Jaxx---------0---0---.000

PORTAGE Skeeters--------------0---0---.000

MONONA Braves-----------------0---0---.000

DeFOREST Deacons-------------0---0---.000

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs--------0---0---.000

POYNETTE Indians---------------0---0---.000

MARSHALL Firemen--------------0---0---.000

RIO Railmen---------------------0---0---.000

COLUMBUS Crawdads-----------0---0---.000

[18 Game Season]


-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------



==========================================

-------------------------------------------

2018, SCHEDULE & RESULTS

-------------------------------------------

==========================================


===============================================================

SUNDAY, APRIL 29th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--] @ COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONONA Braves, [--] @ POYNETTE Indians, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, DeFOREST Deacons, [--] @ SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--] @ MARSHALL Firemen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, RIO Railmen, [--] @ PORTAGE Skeeters, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 6th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--] @ MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MARSHALL Firemen, [--] @ MONONA Braves, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, POYNETTE Indians, [--] @ PORTAGE Skeepers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, RIO Railmen, [--] @ SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, DeFOREST Deacons, [--] @ COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 13th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONONA Braves, [--] @ COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--] @ POYNETTE Indians, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--] @ MONTELLO Grantie Jaxx, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, DeFOREST Deacons, [--] @ RIO Railmen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PORTAGE SKeerters, [--] @ MARSHALL Firemen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 20th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, POYNETTE Indians, [--] @ COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, DeFOREST Deacons, [--] @ MONONA Braves, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PORTAGE Skeeters, [--] @ SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--] @ RIO Railmen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 27th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--] @ PORTAGE Skeeters, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONONA Braves, [--] @ MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--]
-------------------------------
12:00pm, DeFOREST Deacons, [--] @ POYNETTE Indians, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, RIO Railmen, [--] @ COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00-m, SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--] @ MARSHALLl Firemen, [--] [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


=================================================================

MONDAY, MAY 28th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--] @ DeFOREST Deacons, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PORTAGE Skeeters, [--] @ MONONA Braves, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--] @ POYNETTE Indians, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MARSHALL Firemen, [--] @ RIO Railmen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUN PRAINIE Red Birds, [--] @ MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 1st, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00pm, SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--] @ COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 3rd, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, POYNETTE Indians, [--] @ MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--]
3:00pm, POYNETTE Indians, [--] @ MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MARSHALL Firemen, [--] @ COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, RIO Railmen, [--] @ MONONA Braves, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PORTAGE Skeeters, [--] @ DeFOREST Deacons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 9th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, POYNETTE Indians, [--] @ MARSHALL Firemen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONONA Braves, [--] @ SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--] @ DeFOREST Deacons, [--]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, RIO Railmen, [--] @ COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--]
-----------------------------------------------------------------

==================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 10th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--] @ SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--] @ MONONA Braves, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, POYNETTE Indians, [--] @ RIO Railmen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--] @ PORTAGE Skeeters, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MARSHALL Firemen, [--] @ DeFOREST Deacons, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 16th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PORTAGE Skeeters, [--] @ COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 17th, 2018

~~~ Father's Day ~~~

------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, POYNETTE Indians, [--] @ SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--] @ MONONA Braves, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MARSHALL Firemen, [--] @ PORTAGE Skeeters, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONTELLO GRANITE Jaxx, [--] @ COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, RIO Railmen, [--] @ DeFOREST Deacons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 24th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--] @ MARSHALL Firemen, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONONA Braves, [--] @ RIO Railmen, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 1st, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--] @ SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONONA Braves, [--] @ COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, RIO Railmen, [--] @ POYNETTE Indians, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 4th, 2018

~~~The 4th~~~

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--] @ RIO Railmen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--] @ PORTAGE Skeeters, [--]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--] @ MONONA Braves, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MARSHALL Firemen, [--] @ POYNETTE Indians, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 7th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, DeFOREST Deacons, [--] @ MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 8th, 2010

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, DeForest Deacons, [--] @ COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONONA Braves, [--] @ PORTAGE Skeeters, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, POYNETTE Indians, [--] @ COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--] @ SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, RIO Railnen, [--] @ MARSHELL Firemen, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 13th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00pm, COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--] @ COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 15th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, POYNETTE Indians, [--] @ MONONA Braves, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--] @ DeFOREST Deacons, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MARSHALL Firemen, [--] @ MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PORTAGE Skeeters, [--] @ RIO Railmen, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 22nd, 2018

-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONTEELO Granite Jaxx, [--] @ COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONONA Braves, [--] @ MARSHALL Firemen, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, PORTAGE Skeeters, [--] @ POYNETTE Indians, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--] @ RIO Railmen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--] @ DeFOREST Deacons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 29th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, PORTAGE Skeeters, [--] @ COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--] [--] MONONA Braves, [--]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, POYNETTE Indians, [--] @ DeFOREST Deacons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--] @ RIO Railmen, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MARSHALL Firemen, [--] @ SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 4th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen, [--] @ MARSHALL Firemen, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------

==========================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 5th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, COLUMBUS Crawdads, [--] @ POYHETTE Indians, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, MONONA Braves, [--] @ DeFOREST Deacons, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, RIO Railmen, [--] @ MONTELLO Granite Jaxx, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, SUN PRAIRIE Red Birds, [--] @ PORTAGE Skeeters, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

________________________

End of Regular Season
________________________



==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 12th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm,
------------------------------------------------------------------


================================================================



================================================================








==============================================================

HOME TALENT BASEBALL LEAGUE, EASTERN Section, -

"HISTORY"

==============================================================

2017, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS------------------------------W--L---.PCT

MONTELLO Granite Jaxx-----------14---4---.778

COTTAGE GROVE Firelmen--------14---4---.778

PORTAGE Skeeters----------------13---5---.722

MONONA Braves-------------------11---6---647

DeForest Deacons-----------------10---8---.556

POYNETTE Indians-----------------10---8---.556

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs----------10---8---556

MARSHALL Firemen----------------4--14---.222

RIO Railmen-----------------------4--14---.222

COLUMBUS Crawdads-------------0--18---.000

Final Four: MONTELLO Granite Jaxx

==============================================================

2016, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS------------------------------W--L---.PCT

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs----------14---4---.778

PORTAGE Skeeters----------------13---5---.722

POYNETTE Indians----------------12---6---.667

MONONA Braves------------------11---7---.611

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen---------10---8---.556

DeFOREST Deacons---------------10---8---.556

MONTELLO Granite Jaxx------------9---9---.500

RIO Railmen------------------------6--12---.333

MARSHALL Firemen----------------5--13---.278

COLUMBUS Crawdads--------------0--18---.000

Final Four: MONONA Braves

==============================================================

2015, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS------------------------------W--L---.PCT

MONONA Braves-------------------14---4---.778

POYNETTE Indians-----------------12---6---.667

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen---------11---7---.611

DeFOREST Deacons---------------11---7---.611

PORTAGE Skeeters----------------11---7---.611

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs-----------9---9---.500

RIO Railmen------------------------8--18---.444

MONTELLO Granite Jaxx------------8--10---.444

MARSHALL Firemen-----------------5--13---.278

COLUMBUS Crawdads---------------1--17---.056

Final Four: MONONA Braves

==============================================================

2014, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS---------------------------W--L---.PCT

DeFOREST Deacons------------16---2---.889

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen------15---3---.833

MONONA Braves----------------12---6---.667

POYNETTE Indians--------------12---6---.667

PORTAGE Skeeters-------------12---6---.667

RIO Railmen---------------------8--10---.444

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs--------6--12---.333

MONTTELLO Granite Jaxx--------4--14---.222

MARSHALL Firemen--------------3--15---.167

COLUMBUS Crawdads------------2--16---.111

Final Four: DeFOREST Deacons

==============================================================

2013, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS--------------------------W--L---.PCT

MONONA Braves---------------17---1---.944

DeFOREST Deacons-----------12---6---.667

POYNETTE Indians-------------11---7---.611

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs------11---7---.611

PORTAGE Skeeters-------------9---8---.579

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen------9---9---.500

RIO Railmen--------------------7--11---.389

MARSHALL Firemen-------------5--13---.278

LODI Royals--------------------4--13---.235

WATERLOO Firemen------------4--14---.222

Final Four: MONONA Braves

==============================================================

2012, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS--------------------------W--L---.PCT

MONONA Braves---------------13---3---.813

DeFOREST Deacons-----------11---5---.688

RIO Railmen--------------------8---7---.533

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs------.8---7---.533

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen------8---8---.500

LODI Royals--------------------8---8---.500

MARSHALL Firemen-------------7---9---.438

POYNETTE Indians--------------4--12---.250

WATERLOO Firemen------------3--13---.188

Final Four: MONONA Braves

==============================================================

2011, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS------------------------------W--L---.PCT

DeFOREST Deacons---------------15---3---.833

MONOMA Braves------------------15---3---.833

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs----------12---5---.706

LODI Royals-----------------------12---6---.667

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen---------10---7---.588

WATERLOO Firemen----------------8---9---.471

RIO Railmen------------------------8--10---.444

MARSHALL Firemen-----------------4--13---235

POYNETTE Indians------------------4--14---.222

COLUMBUS Reds-------------------0--18---.000

Final Four: DeFOREST Deacons

==============================================================

2010, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS----------------------------W--L---.PCT

DeFOREST Deacons--------------14---3---824

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen-------12---5---.706

MONONA Braves-----------------11---5---.688

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs--------11---5---.688

LODI Royals---------------------10---7---.588

RIO Railmen-----------------------9---9---.500

POYNETTE Indians----------------7--11---.389

MARSHALL Firemen---------------6--11---.353

WATERLOO Firemen--------------5--12---.294

COLUMBUS Reds-----------------0--17---.000

Final Four: DeFOREST Deacons

====================================================================================

2009, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS------------------------------W--L---.PTC

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs----------16---2---.889

MONONA Braves-------------------16---2---.889

DeFOREST Deacons---------------12---6---.667

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen---------11---7---.611

McFARLAND Muskies---------------11---7---.611

WATERLOO Firemen----------------8--10---.444

POYNETTE Indians------------------8--10---.444

MARSHALL Firemen-----------------3--15---.167

COLUMBUS Reds--------------------3--15---.167

RIO Railmen-------------------------2--16---.111

Final Four: MONONA Braves

==============================================================

2008, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS-----------------------------W--L---.PCT

MONONA Braves------------------14---4---.778

DeFOREST Deacons--------------13---5---.722

McFARLAND Muskies--------------11---7---.611

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs---------11---7---.611

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen--------10---8---.556

MARSHALL Firemen---------------10---8---.556

POYNETTE Indians-----------------9---9---.500

RIO Railmen-----------------------6--12---.333

WATERLOO Firemen---------------5--13---.278

COLUMBUS Reds------------------1--17---.056

Final Four: SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs

==============================================================

2007, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS--------------------------W--L---.PCT

MONONA Braves---------------17---1---.944

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen-----12---6---.667

POYNETTE Indians-------------11---7---.611

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs------10---8---.556

DeFOREST Deacons-----------10---8---.556

MARSHALL Firemen-------------9---9---.500

McFARLAND Muskies------------8--10---.444

WATERLOO Firemen------------6--12---.333

RIO Railmen--------------------6--12---.333

COLUMBUS Reds---------------1--17---.056

Final Four: MONONA Braves,

2007, Grand Champions: MONONA Braves

==============================================================

2006, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS-------------------------------W--L---.PCT

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs-----------14---4---.778

MONONA Braves--------------------12---6---.667

POYNETTE Indians------------------11---7---.611

DeFOREST Deacons----------------11---7---.611

McFARLAND Muskies----------------10---8---.556

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen-----------9---9---.500

WATERLOO Firemen-----------------8--10---.444

MARSHALL Firemen------------------7--11---389

RIO Railmen-------------------------6--12---.333

COLUMBUS Reds--------------------2--16---.111

Final Four: POYNETTE Indians

==============================================================

2005, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS------------------------------W--L---.PCT

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs----------15---3---.833

MONONA Braves-------------------14---4---.778

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen---------12---6---.667

McFARLAND Muskies---------------11---7---.611

DeFOREST Deacons---------------10---8---.556

POYNETTE Indians-----------------10---8---.556

WATERLOO Firemen----------------7--11---.389

RIO Railmen------------------------6--12---.333

MARSHALL Firemen----------------3--15---.167

CAMBRIA Canners-----------------2--16---.111

Final Four: SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

2005, Grand Champions: SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs

==============================================================

2004, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS--------------------------W--L---.PCT

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen-----12---4---.750

MONONA Braves---------------12---4---.750

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs------10---6---.625

MARSHALL Firemen------------10---6---.625

WATERLOO Firemen-----------10---6---.625

RIO Railmen--------------------6--10---.375

CAMBRIA Canners--------------5--11---.313

POYNETTE Indians--------------4--12---.250

DeFOREST Deacons------------3--13---.188

Final Four: SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs

==============================================================

2003, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS---------------------------W--L---.PCT

MONONA Braves---------------14---4---.778

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen-----13---4---.765

WATERLOO Firemen-----------12---6---.667

POYNETTE Indians-------------11---7---.611

CAMBRIA Canners-------------10---8---.556

RIO Railmen--------------------10--8---.556

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs-------8---9---.471

MARSHALL Firemen------------5--13---.278

COLUMBUS Reds---------------4--13---.235

DeFOREST Deacons------------1--16---.059

Final Four: COTTAGE GROVE Firemen

==============================================================

2002, H.T.L. EASTERN Section, "FINAL" Standings

TEAMS--------------------------------W--L---.PCT

COTTAGE GROVE Firemen-----------17---1---.944

MONONA Braves---------------------11---7---.611

WATERLOO Firemen-----------------11---7---.611

POTNETTE Indians-------------------10---8---.556

SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs------------10---8---.556

COLUMBUS Reds---------------------9---9---.500

CAMBRIA Canners--------------------9---9---.500

MARSHALL Firemen------------------6--12---.333

DeFOREST Deacons------------------5--13---.278

RIO Railmen--------------------------2--16---.111

Final Four: MONONA Braves

==============================================================

2001, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

2001, Grand Champions: COTTAGE GROVE Firemen,

==============================================================

2000, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

2000, Grand Champions: COTTAGE GROVE Firemen,

==============================================================

1998, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1998, Grand Champions: COTTAGE GROVE Firemen,

==============================================================

1997, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1997, Grand Champions: COTTAGE GROVE Firemen,

==============================================================

1996, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1996, Grand Champions: COTTAGE GROVE Firemen,

==============================================================

1989, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1989, Grand Champions, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen,

==============================================================

1987, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1987, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

1984, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1984, Grand Champions, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen,

==============================================================

1983, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1983, Grand Champions, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen,

==============================================================

1978, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1978, Grand Champions, COTTAGE GROVE Firemen,

==============================================================

1973, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1973, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

1967, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1967, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

1965, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1965, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

1964, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1964, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

1963, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1963, Grand Champions, POYNETTE Indians,

==============================================================

1962, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1962, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

1961, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1961, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

1960, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1960, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

1959, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1959, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

1958, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1958, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

1931, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1931, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

1930, H.T.L. EASTERN Section,

1930, Grand Champions, SUN PRAIRIE Sun Dawgs,

==============================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Sprecher, aka "Jack O' Diamonds"

ALGOMA CITY Baseball Historian

www.leaguelineup.com/algomaguins
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
"Have Game Will Travel"
-
"It all adds up to be 17 baseball seasons, and a

total of 632 games, along with over a 163 teams

in the state, and with a average of 38 games

each year."

Thank all who made it all fun. Jack

==============================================================

Venue Information and Directions