LEAGUES, SCHEDULES, STANDINGS, RESULTS

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Back to Previous Page

2018, W.B.A. CHIPPEWA RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE

Date(s):   5/1/2015 - 9/1/2015
Contact Info:
"Jack's Back Alley" off Third St.
(920-558-9414) ~~~ (920-304-2211)
General Information .
==============================================================

Welcome, 2018

CHIPPEWA RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

==============================================================

Wisconsin Baseball Association,

CHIPPEWA RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

==============================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------
(Last Updated: MARCH 12th, 2018)
-------------------------------------------------------
(Jack, at 920-558-9414)

(920-304-2211)
-------------------------------------------------------
(wkrn1240@gmail.com)
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

CHIPPEWA RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

TEAMS:

"NORTH Division"

EAU CLAIRE Rivermen

TILDEN Tigers

JIM FALLS Sturgeons

BLOOMER Woodticks

STANLEY Slammers

CADOTT Red Sox

-------------------------------------------------------------------

TEAMS:

"SOUTH Division"

EAU CLAIRE Bears --- Cinder City Park,

CCP --- Carson Park, -CP

Stein Field, - SF,

WHITEHALL Wolves

AUGUSTA Athletics

OSSEO Merchants

BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, (Strum)

EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers

==============================================================


==============================================================

2017, CHIPPEWA RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE, "Standings"
______________
NORTH Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---5---.750-------TILDEN Tigers
-----11---5---.688-------EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers
------5--13---.278-------JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------4--13---.235-------STANLEY Slammers
------4--15---.211-------BLOOMER Woodticks
------0--18---.000-------CADOTT Red Sox
______________
SOUTH Division -----

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----20---1---.952-------OSSEO Merchants
-----15---5---.750-------EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----12---5---.703-------EAU CLAIRE Rivermen
-----10---7---.588-------WHITEHALL Wolves
------9--10---.474-------BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------5--10---.333-------AUGUSTA Athletics

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

2018, SCHEDULE & RESULTS

==============================================================

SATURDAY, APRIL 28th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, JIM FALLS Sturgeons, @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, TILDEN Tigers, [--] @ CADOTT Red Sox, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, APRIL 29th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--] vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] - @ SF
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, CADOTT Red Sox, [--] @ JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, AUGUSTA Athletics, [--] @ OSSEO Merchants, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, TILDEN Tigers, [--] @ STANLEY Slammers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, BLOOMER Woodticks, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, MAY 2nd, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--] @ AUGUSTA Athletiscs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 6th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, BLOOMER Woodticks, [--] vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] - CCP
&
3:00pm, BLOOMER Woodticks, [--] vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] @ CCP
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--] @ JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, WHITEHALL Wolves, [--] @ AUGUSTA Athletics, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, CADOTT Red Sox, [--] @ OSSEO Merchants, [--]
&
3:00pm, CADOTT Red Sox, [--] @ OSSEO Merchants, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 12th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, BLOOMER Woodticks, [--] @ WHITEHALL Wolves, [--]
&
3:00pm, BLOOMER Woodticks, [--] @ WHITEHALL Wolves, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--] @ OSSEO Merchants, [--]
&
3:00pm, JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--] @ OSSEO Merchants, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 13th, 2018

12:00pm, CADOTT Red Sox, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--]
&
3:00pm, CADOTT Red Sox, @ EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, STANLEY Slammers, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, MAY 16th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, TILDEN Tigers, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 19th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, STANLEY Slammers, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 20th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--] @ WHITEHALL Wolves, [-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, TILDEN Tigers, [--] @ BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--]
&
3.00pm, TILDEN Tigers, [--] @ BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, AUGUSTA Athletics, [--] @ JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--]
&
3:00pm, AUGUSTA Athletics, [--] @ JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, STANLEY Slammers, [--] @ OSSEO Merchants, [--]
&
3;00pm, STANLEY Slammers, [--] @ OSSEO Merchants, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, MAY 23rd, 2018

7:00pm, OSSEO Merchants, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] @ BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, BLOOMER Woodticks, [--] @ TILDEN Tigers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, CADOTT Red Sox, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

FRIDAY, MAY 25th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, WHITEHALL Wolves, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

MONDAY, MAY 28th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, @ EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 3th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, STANLEY Slammers, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, TILDAN Tigers, [--] vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] - @CCP
&
3:00pm, TILDAN Tigers, [--] vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] - @CCP
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, OSSEO Merchants, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--]
&
3:00pm, OSSEO Merchants, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, CADOTT Red Sox, [--] @ AUGUSTA Athletics, [--]
&
3:00pm, CADOTT Red Sox, [--] @ AUGUSTA Athletics, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--] @ JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--]
&
3:00pm, EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--] @ JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, CADOTT Red Sox, [--] @ STANLEY Slammers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, WHITEHALL Wolves, [--] @ BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 8th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, WHITEHALL Wolves, [--] @ OSSEO Merchants, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 9th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, STANLEY Slammers, [--] @ JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, AUGUSTA Athletics, [--] @ TILDEN Tigers, [--]
&
3:00pm, AUGUSTA Athletics, [--] @ TILDEN Tigers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 10th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] @ OSSEO Merchants, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--] @ CADOTT Red Sox, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, TILDEN Tigers, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, WHITEHALL Wolves, [--] @ STANLEY Slammers. [--]
&
3:00pm, WHITEHALL Wolves, [--] @ STANLEY Slammers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--] @ JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--]
&
3:00pm, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--] @ JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 13th, 2018

--------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--] @ AUGUSTA Athletics, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 16th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] @ AUGUSTA Athletics, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, OSSEO Merchants, [--] @ TILDEN Tigers, [--]
&
3:00pm, OSSEO Merchants, [--] @ TILDEN Tigers, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
&
3:00pm, EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, STANLEY Slammers, [--] @ BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--]
&
3:00pm, STANLEY Slammers, [--] @ BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


==============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 17th, 2018

~~~ "FATHER'S DAY" ~~~

-------------------------------------------------------------------
3:00pm, JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--] @ CADOTT Red Sox, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

TUESDAY, JUNE 19th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30PM, EAU CLAIRIE Bears, [--] @ WHITEHALL Wolves, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, OSSEO Merchants, [--] @ AUGUSTA Athletics, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, STANLEY Slammers. [--] @ TILDEN Tigers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 23rd, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRIE Cavaliers, [--] @ BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 24th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, STANLEY Slammers, [--] @ CADOTT Red Sox, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, TILDEN Tigers, [--] @ JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, AUGUSTA Athletics, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--]
&
3:00pm, AUGESTA Athletics, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

WEDNESBAY, JUNE 27th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] vs AUGUSTA Athletics, [--] @CCP
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--] @ OSSEO Merchants, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--] @ WHITEHALL Wolves, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 30th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, AUGUSTA Athletics, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE, Rivermen, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
4:00pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] vs WHITEHALL Wolves, [--] @ Osseo,
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--] @ OSSEO Merchants, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 1st, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, ALL STAR GAME @ WHITEHALL
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 7th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] vs JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--] @ SF
&
3:00pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] vs JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--] @ SF
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, BLOOMER Woodticks, [--] @ CADOTT Red Sox, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, WHITEHALL Wolves, [--] @ TILDEN Tigers, [--]
&
3:00pm, WHITEHALL Wolves, [--] @ TILDEN Tigers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 8th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, STANLEY Slammers, [--] @ AUGUSTA Athletics, [--]
&
3:00pm, STANLEY Slammers, [--] @ AUGUSTA Athletics, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, OSSEO Merchants, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
&
3:00pm, OSSEO Merchants, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--]
&
3:00pm, EAU CLAIRE Cavaliergs, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--] @ CADOTT Red Sox, '[--]
&
3:00pm, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--] @ CADOTT Red Sox, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] vs BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--] @ CCP
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--] @ TILDEN Tigers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 13th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--] @ STANLEY Slammers. [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 14th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--] @ WHITEHALL Wolves, [--]
&
3:00pm, JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--] @ WHITEHALL Wolves, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 15th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--] vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] @ CP.
&
3:00pm, EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--] vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] @CP
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--] @ STANLEY Slammers, [--]
&
3:00pm, EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--] @ STANLEY Slammers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, WHITEHALL Wolves, [--] @ CADOTT Red Sox, [--]
&
3:00pm, WHITEHALL Wolves, [--] @ CODOTT Red Sox, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
&
3:00pm, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--] @ TILDEN Tigers, [--
------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 18th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] vs OSSEO Merchants, [--] @CCP
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, EAU CLAIRE rIVERMEN, [--] @ BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--]
7:30pm, JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--] @ STANLEY Slammers, [--]

===============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 21st, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, CADOTT Red Sox, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--] @ WHITEHALL Wolves, [--]
&
3:00pm, EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers, [--] @ WHITEHALL Wolves, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 22nd, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] @ STANLEY Slammers, [--]
&
3:00pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] @ STANLEY Slammers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, CADOTT Red Sox, [--] @ TILDEN Tigers, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, OSSEO Merchants, [--] @ BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, BLOOMER Woodticks, [--] @ JIM FALLS Sturgeons, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, AUGUSTA Athletics, [--] @ WHITEHALL Wolves, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, JULY 25th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30PM, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] vs EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--] @CCP
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, AUGUSTA Athletics, [--] @ BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, OSSEO Merchants, [--] @ WHITEHALL Wolves, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 28th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] @ CADOTT Red Sox, [--]
&
3:00pm, EAU CLAIRE Bears, [--] @ CADOTT Red Sox, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, AUGUSTA Athletics, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
&
3:00pm, AUGASTA Athletics, [--] @ BLOOMER Woodticks, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm, TILDEN Tigers, [--] @ EAU CLAIRIE Rivermen, [--]
&
3:00pm, TILDEN Tigers, [--] @ EAU CLAIRE Rivermen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1st, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, "WILD CARD WEDNESDAY" --- TBA, @CCP
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 4th, 2018

CHAMPIONSHIP @ HIGHEST SEED, 12:30PM

-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SATUERDAY, AUGUST 5th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, CRBL CHANMIONSHIP GAME, --- TBD, @CCP
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================


FRIDAY, AUGUST 10th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
WBA "PLAYOFFS, AT TBD
------------------------------------------------------------------

_______________________

End of Regular Season
_______________________


=================================================================








==============================================================

CHIPPEWA RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE, "HISTORY"

==========================================

===============================

2016, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standing

===============================

2015, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings

______________
NORTH Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---5---.773------TILDEN Tigers
-----12--10---.545------CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
-----11--11---.500------STANLEY Slammers
------6--16---.273------BLOOMER Woodticks
------6--16---.273------CADOTT Red Sox
------3--19---.136------JIM FALLS Sturgeons

______________
SOUTH Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----20---2---.909------WHITEHALL Wolves
-----20---2---.909------EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----17---5---.773------OSSEO Merchants
------8--14---.364------HALLLIE Eagles
------5--15---.318------BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------5--17---.227------AUGUSTA Athletics

==============================================================

2014, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
NORTH Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---9---.591-----TILDEN Tigers
-----10--12---.454-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------9--13---.409-----STANLEY Slammers
------7--15---.318-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------6--16---.273-----BLOOMER Woodticks
------2--20---.091-----CADOTT Red Sox
______________
SOUTH Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----20---2---.909-----WHITEHALL Wolves
-----17---5---.773-----OSSEO Merchants
-----16---6---.727-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
-----16---6---.727-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----12--10---.545-----HALLIE Eagles
------4--18---.182-----AUGUSTA Athletics

==============================================================

CHIPPEWA RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE ~ "HISTORY"
==============================================================

Chippewa Valley League, 1908 & 1909

No League Play from 1910 thru 1926

Chippewa Valley League, 1927 thru 1930

Chippewa Valley Central League, 1931

Chippewa Valley League, 1932

Chippewa Valley Rural League, 1933 thru 1935

Chippewa Valley League, 1936 thru 1941

No League Play WWII. 1942 thru 1945

Chippewa County League, 1946

Chippewa Valley League, 1947 thru 1967

Chippewa River Baseball League, 1968 thru Present

==============================================================

2013, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---7---.667-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
-----12---8---.600-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------7--14---.333-----BLOOMER Woodticks
------7--14---.333-----STANLEY Slammers
------6--15---.286-----TILDEN Tigers
------0--21---.000-----CADOTT Red Sox
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----19---3---.864----WHITEHALL Wolves
-----15---7---.682----HALLIE Eagles
-----14---7---.667----OSSEO Merchants
-----13---8---.619----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----13---9---.591----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------6--13---.315----AUGUSTA Athletics

==============================================================

2012, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---8---.636-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
-----13---9---.591-----TILDEN Tigers
-----11--11---.500-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------8--14---.364-----BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks
------6--16---.273-----STANLEY Slammers
------1--21---.045-----CADOTT Red Sox
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----19---3---.864-----WHITEHALL Wolves
-----17---5---.773-----HALLIE Eagles
-----17---5---.773-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----13---9---.591-----OSSEO Merchants
------8--14---.364-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------5--17---.227-----AUGUSTA Athletics

==============================================================

2011, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---3---.842-----TILDEN Tigers
-----15---5---.750-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------9--11---.450-----HALLIE Eagles
------7--12---.368-----BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks
------6--14---.300-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------1--17---.056-----CADOTT Red Sox
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---6---.700-----WHITEHALL Wolves
-----13---7---.650-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
-----12---8---.600-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
------8--12---.400-----OSSEO Merchants
------7--13---.350-----AUSUSTA Athletics

==============================================================

2010, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
-----14---4---.778-----HALLIE Eagles
-----11---7---.611-----TILDEN Tigers
------7--11---.389-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------3--15---.167-----BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---6---.667-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----12---6---.667-----WHITEHALL Wolves
------6--12---.333-----AUGUSTA Athletics
------5--13---.278-----OSSEO Merchants
------5--13---.278-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs

==============================================================

2009, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---4---.789-----HALLIE Eagles
-----14---5---.736-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
-----12---6---.714-----TILDEN Tigers
------5--13---.278-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------3--15---.167-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---5---.722-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----11---7---.611-----OSSEO Merchants
------9---9---.500-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------6--12---.333-----WHITEHALL Wolves
------5--13---.278-----AUGUSTA Athletics

==============================================================

2008, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
-----13---5---.722-----TILDEN Tigers
------8--10---.444-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------4--14---.222-----BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks
------4--14---.222-----HALLIE Eagles
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----10---8---.556-----AUGUSTA Athletics
------9---9---.500-----OSSEO Merchants
------7--11---.389-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------4--14---.222-----WHITEHALL Wolves

==============================================================

2007, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---6---.667-----TILDEN Tigers
-----11---7---.611-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------9---9---.500-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------4--14---.222-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------1--17---.056-----HALLIE Eagles
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----14---4---.765-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------9---9---.500-----AUGUSTA Athletics
------7--11---.389-----WHITEHALL Wolves
------5--13---.278-----OSSEO Merchants

==============================================================

2006, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---5---.722-----TILDEN Tigers
------8--10---.444-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------8--10---.444-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjack
------4--14---.222-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------2--16---.111-----HALLIE Eagles
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---1---.944-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----15---3---.833-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----12---6---.667-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------8--10---.444-----OSSEO Merchants
------3--15---.167-----WHITEHALL Wolves

==============================================================

2005, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---4---.778-----TILDEN Tigers
------9---9---.500-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------8--10---.444-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------3--15---.167-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------3--15---.167-----HALLIE Eagles
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---4---.789-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----14---5---.737-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
-----13---5---.722-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----10---8---.556-----OSSEO Merchants
------1--17---.056-----WHITEHALL Wolves

Championship Game: EAU CLAIRE Bears, 17 vs TILDEN Tigers, 3 @ Bloomer

==============================================================

2004, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.938-----TILDEN Tigers
------9---7---.563-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------4--12---.250-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------2--14---.125-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---3---.813-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----11---5---.688-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
-----10---6---.625-----AUGUSTA Athletics
------6--10---.375-----OSSEO Merchants
------2--14---.125-----HALLIE Eagles

2004, Championship Game: TILDEN Tigers, 6 @ EAU CLAIRE Bears, 11

==============================================================

2003, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---5---.722-----TILDEN Tigers
-----12---6---.667-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------8--10---.444-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------6--12---.333-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------0--18---.000-----STANLEY Loggers
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---5---.722-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
-----12---6---.667-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----11---7---.611-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----11---7---.611-----OSSEO Merchants
------4--14---.222-----HALLIE Eagles

2003, Championship Game: BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 14 @ TILDEN Tigers, 8

==============================================================

2002, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---6---.667-----TILDEN Tigers
-----11---7---.611-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
-----10---8---.556-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------5--13---.278-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------0--18---.000-----STANLEY Loggers
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---6---.684-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
-----12---7---.632-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----10---8---.556-----OSSEO Merchants
------9---9---.500-----HALLIE Eagles
------9---9---.500-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs

2002, Championship Game: TILDEN Tigers, 4 @ EAU CLAIRE Bears, 2

==============================================================

2001, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---5---.722-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
-----10---8---.556-----TILDEN Tigers
-----10---8---.556-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------4--14---.222-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------1--17---.056-----STANLEY Loggers
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---6---.667-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
-----11---7---.611-----OSSEO Merchants
-----10---8---.556-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----10---8---.556-----HALLIE Eagles
------9---9---.500-----EAU CLAIRE Bears

2001, Championship Game: BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 0 @ CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 4

==============================================================

2000, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---4---.789-----TILDEN Tigers
-----14---5---.737-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------9---9---.500-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------5--13---.278-----STANLEY Loggers
------3--15---.167-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---6---.667-----HALLIE Eagles
-----11---7---.611-----AUGUSATA Athletics
-----10---8---.556-----OSSEO Merchants
------7--11---.389-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
------5--13---.278-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs

2000, Championship Game: TILDEN Tigers, 6 @ HALLIE Eagles, 15

==============================================================

1999, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---4---.778-----TILDEN Tigers
-----13---5---.722-----STANLEY Loggers
-----11---7---.611-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
-----10---8---.556-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------6--12---.333-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---4---.778-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----10---8---.556-----OSSEO Merchants
------7--11---.389-----HALLIE Eagles
------4--14---.222-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------1--17---.056-----EAU CLAIRE Bears

1999, Championship Series:

Game #1: TILDEN Tigers, 8 @ AUGUSTA Athletics, 17

Game #2: AUGUSTA Athletics, 29 @ TILDEN Tigers, 11

==============================================================

1998, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----11---6---.647-----TILDEN Tigers
-----10---7---.588-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------7---9---.438-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------2--14---.125-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---4---.750-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----10---6---.625-----HALLIE Eagles
------9---7---.563-----EAU CLAIRE Bears
------6--10---.375-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------6--10---.375-----LAFAYETTE Lakers

1998, Championship Game: TILDEN Tigers, 4 @ AUGUSTA Athletics, 5

==============================================================

1997, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---4---.750-----TILDEN Tigers
-----10---6---.625-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------4--12---.250-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------3--13---.188-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---2---.875-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----11---5---.688-----HALLIE Eagles
------9---7---.563-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------7---9---.438-----LAFAYETTE Lakers
------2--14---.125-----EAU CLAIRE Red Sox

1997, Championship Game: AUGUSTA Athletics, 2 @ TILDEN Tigers, 16

==============================================================

1996, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---2---.875-----TILDEN Tigers
-----11---5---.688-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------6--10---.375-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------3--13---.188-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----11---6---.647-----HALLIE Eagles
-----11---7---.611-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----10---7---.588-----LAFAYETTE Lakers
------5--11---.313-----BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs
------3--13---.188-----EAU CLAIRE Red Sox

1996, Championship Game: TILDEN Tigers, 7 @ HALLIE Eagles, 11

==============================================================

1995, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---4---.765-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
-----10---7---.588-----TILDEN Tigers
-----10---7---.588-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------1--16---.059-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----11---6---.647-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----11---6---.647-----HALLIE Eagles
------8---9---.471-----LAFAYETTE Lakers
------4--13---.235-----CADOTT Red Sox

1995, Championship Game: AUGUSTA Athletics, 9 @ CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 2

==============================================================

1994, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---3---.813-----TILDEN Tigers
------9---7---.563-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------5--10---.333-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------5--10---.333-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.938-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----11---5---.688-----LAFAYETTE Lakers
------9---7---.563-----HALLIE Eagles
------3--13---.188-----CADOTT Red Sox
------1--15---.063-----FALL CREEK Merchants

1994, Championship Game: TILDEN Tigers, 9 @ AUGUSTA Athletics, 1

==============================================================

1993, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---3---.813-----TILDEN Tigers
-----10---6---.625-----CHIPPEWA FALL Lumberjacks
------8---8---.500-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------7---9---.438-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---3---.813-----AUGUSTA Athletics
-----10---6---.625-----HALLIE Eagles
------9---7---.563-----LAFAYETTE Lakers
------2--14---.125-----FALL CREEK Merchants
------0--16---.000-----CADOTT Red Sox

1993, Championship Game: AUGUSTA Athletics, 22 @ TILDEN Tigers, 16

==============================================================

1992, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---1---.941-----TILDEN Tigers
-----12---5---.706-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------8---9---.471-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------3--14---.177-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---5---.706-----AUGUSTA Athletics
------8---9---.471-----LAFAYETTE Lakers
------8---9---.471-----HALLIE Eagles
------1--16---.059-----CADOTT Red Sox

1992, Championship Game: TILDEN Tigers, 5 @ AUGUSTA Athletics, 11

==============================================================

1991, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---4---.750-----TILDEN Tigers
-----11---5---.688-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
-----10---6---.625-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------4--12---.250-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---3---.813-----EAU CLAIRE Pioneers
-----10---6---.625-----AUGUSTA Athletics
------6--10---.375-----HALLIE Eagles
------6--10---.375-----LAFAYETTE Lakers
------0--16---.000-----CADOTT Red Sox

1991, Championship Game: EAU CLAIRE Pioneers, 5 @ TILDEN Tigers, 7

==============================================================

1990, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---3---.813-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
-----10---5---.667-----TILDEN Tigers
------9---7---.563-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
------4--12---.250-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---5---.706-----EAU CLAIRE Pioneers
-----11---6---.647-----AUGUSTA Athletics
------6---9---.400-----HALLIE Eagles
------5--11---.313-----LAFAYETTE Lakers
------2--14---.125-----CADOTT Red Sox

1990, Championship Game: CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 11 @ EAU CLAIRE Pioneers, 7

==============================================================

1989, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---4---.750-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
-----11---5---.688-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------9---7---.563-----TILDEN Tigers
------3--13---.188-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
______________
South Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.938-----EAU CLAIRE Pioneers
------9---7---.563-----AUGUSTA Athletics
------6--10---.375-----LAFAYETTE Lakers
------5--11---.313-----HALLIE Eagles
------2--14---.125-----CADOTT Red Sox

1989, Championship Game: JIM FALLS, 8 @ EAU CLAIRE, 14

==============================================================

1988, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings
______________
North Division
-
------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---3---.824-----JIM FALLS Sturgeons
-----13---4---.765-----CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
------6--10---.375-----BLOOMER Fighting Woodticks
------3--13---.188-----TILDEN Tigers
______________
South Division
-
------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---4---.750-----HALLIE Eagles
------9---7---.563-----LAFAYETTE Indians
------7---9---.438-----EAU CLAIRE Pioneers
------6--10---.375-----LAFAYETTE Lakers
------3--13---.188-----CADOTT Red Sox

1988, North Playoff: CHIPPEWA FALLS, 10 @ JIM FALLS, 3
==
1988, South Playoff: LAFAYETTE Indians, 10 @ HALLIE, 5
==
1988, Championship Game: CHIPPEWA FALLS, 13 @ LAFAYETTE Indians, 10

==============================================================

1987, CHIPPEWA RIVER League, "FINAL" Standings

Coming Soon

==============================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Sprecher, aka "Jack O' Diamonds"

ALGOMA CITY Baseball Historian,

www.leaguelineup.com/algomaguins

920-304-2211

wkrn1240@gmail.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

Venue Information and Directions