Last Updated: October 14, 2017

Back to Previous Page

W.B.A. WISCONSIN BASEBALL ASSOCIATION, HISTORY
Date(s):   5/1/2015 - 9/7/2015
Contact Info:

General Information
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

WISCONSIN BASEBALL ASSOCIATION ~ HISTORY

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================

(Last Updated: November 16th)
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2011, 63rd, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Hayward, Larry Somerville Field, Host, HAYWARD Hawks
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 6 vs HAYWARD Hawks, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, HAUGEN Hornets---100-000-004---5-11-x vs SUPERIOR Lakers---200-113-21x---10-11-x
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 1 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 4 vs BRILL Millers, 3
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, SUPERIOR Lakers---230-000-001---6-9-3 vs HAYWARD Hawks---122-000-000---5-9-2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 8 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 7

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Osceola, Oakey Park, Host, OSCEOLA Braves
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OSCEOLA Braves---xxx-xxx-xxx-xxx-xx2---5-x-x vs HAUGEN Knights---xxx-xxx-xxx-xxx-xx0---3-x-x ~ (15in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, SPARTA Miller---000-000-000---0-7-0 vs ELMWOOD Expos---200-002-00x---4-9-5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, GRANTSBURG Honkers, 7 vs WHITEHALL Wolves, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, OULU Blue Jays---000-002-000---2-2-1 vs RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish---013-101-00x---6-9-2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
___________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, OSCEOLA Braves, 9 vs ELMWOOD Expos, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish---203-132-10---12-22-0 vs GRANTSBURG Honkers---000-000-10---1-4-1 ~ (8in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Osseo, Ball Park, Host, OSSEO Merchants
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---201-000-142---10-10-2 vs OSSEO Merchants---000-000-000---0-5-4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, MERRILL Rangers, 0 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, ELLSWORTH Hubbers, 3 vs TILDEN Tigers, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, TWIN PORTS North Stars, 2 vs EVEREST Merchants, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, PRESCOTT Pirates---010-000-000---1-3-3 vs CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---100-000-02x---3-4-1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, TILDEN Tigers, 3 vs EVEREST Merchants, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Rib Lake, Tannery Creek Park, Host INTERWALD Woodticks
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, RIB LAKE Lakers, 11 vs SPOONER Cardinals, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, ASHLAND Merchants, 0 vs WHITTLESEY Reds, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, INTERWALD Woodticks, 0 vs ONALASKA Athletics, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 10 vs WAUSAU River Hawks, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, RIB LAKE Lakers, 10 vs WHITTLESEY Reds, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, ONALASKA Athletics, 21 vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Coon Valley, Host, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues

'11, 63rd, WISCONSIN BASEBALL ASSOCIATION Annual "FINALS"

____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 19th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, BEEF RIVE Bullfrogs, 6 vs EVEREST Merchants, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, RIB LAKE Lakers, 8 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 20th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish---003-100-000-05---9-10-1 vs CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---000-001-102-00---4-10-2 ~ (11in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, SUPERIOR Lakers, 0 vs ONALASKA Athletics, 8,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 5 vs RIB LAKE Lakers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, ONALASKA Athletics---003-000-010-0---4-7-2 vs RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish---400-000-000-1---5-8-2 ~ (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 21st, 12:00pm

'11, 63rd, ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIP GAME ~ RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7,
BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs---502-001-000---8-12-1
-
LP-Nolen Johnson, 3.1in, 0Ks; Travis Fischer, 0.1in, 0Ks; Gary Sorter, 4.1in, 0Ks;
-
Batting: Matt Miller, 2x3, 2RBIs; Ty Fadness, 1x5, HR, 2RBIs; Nolen Johnson, 2x6, RBI; Chad Fjelstad, 2x5; Brad Barneson, 1x3; Adam Rothenbuhler, 0x3; Tod Lasher, 3x3, 2RBIs; Jay Herbert, 1x4, RBI; Mickey Fadness, 0x5; ~ LOB-12
~~~~~~~~~~~~
RIVER FALLS Fighting Fisch---414-000-00x---9-13-2
-
WP-J.P. Feyereisen, 4.0in, 5Ks; Nate Schuman, 3.0in, 2Ks; Paul Johnson, 1.0in, 0Ks; Dan Morgan, 1.0in, 1K;
-
Batting: Brian Giebel, 2x5; Ryan Gilbertson, 2x5, 2RBIs; Marty Herum, 1x4; Joel Schaefer, 2x5, HR, 3RBIs; Clint Kempf, 1x4; Nathan Brom, 2x3, RBI; Joe Paatalo, 1x3, RBI; Adam Stussel, 2x4, RBI; Josh Eidem, 0x3, RBI; Dan Morgan, 0x0; Nate Schuman, 0x0; J.P. Feyereisen, 0x0; ~ LOB-8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2010, 62nd, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Haugen, Host, HAUGEN Hornets
_____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, SUPERIOR Lakers, 3 vs HAYWARD Hawks, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 3 vs BRILL Millers, 15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, HAUGEN Hornets, 3 vs WHITEHALL Wolves, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, SPARTA Miller, 10 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, SUPERIOR Lakers, 3 vs BRILL Millers, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, WHITEHALL Wolves, 1 vs SPARTA Miller, 13
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Osceola, Oakey Park, Host, OSCEOLA Braves
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OSCEOLA Braves, 6 vs CUMBERLAND Islanders, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, HALLIE Eagles, 7 vs ELLSWORTH Hubbbers, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 9 vs ASHLAND C&S DESIGN Protractors, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, HUDSON River Rats, 1 vs ONALASKA Athletics, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, OSCEOLA Braves, 2 vs HALLIE Eagles, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 0 vs ONALASKA Athletics, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Ashland, Purfall Field, Host, ASHLAND Merchants
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, SPOONER Cardinals, 10 vs OULU Blue Jays, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, EVEREST Merchants, 6 vs ST. CROIX Ravens, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, ASHLAND Merchants, 5 vs TILDEN Tigers, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, WHITTLESEY Reds, 0 vs PLUM CITY Blues, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, SPOONER Cardinals, 2 vs EVEREST Merchants, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, ASHLAND Merchants, 3 vs PLUM CITY Blues, 10
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Rib Lake, Tannery Creek Park, Host INTERWALD Woodticks,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 3 vs RIB LAKE Lakers, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish, 7 vs MERRILL Rangers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, HAUGEN Knights, 3 vs INTERWALD Woodticks, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, TAYLOR COUNTY Sausage, 1 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 2 vs RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, HAUGEN Knights, 6 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Tomahawk, Pride Park, Host, TOMAHAWK Titans

'10, 62nd, WISCONSIN BASEBALL ASSOCIATION "FINALS" ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 20th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, BRILL Millers, (L) vs ONALASKA Athletics, (W)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, EVEREST Merchants, (L) vs RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish, (W)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 21st,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, HAUGEN Knights, (W) vs PLUM CITY Blues, (L)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, OSCEOLA Braves, (L) vs SPARTA Miller, (W)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, ONALASKA Athletics, 16 vs RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, HAUGEN Knights, (W) vs SPARTA Miller, (L)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 22nd,

'10, 62nd, ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIP GAME ~ HAUGEN Knights
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, ONALASKA Athletics, (L) vs HAUGEN Knights, (W)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2009, 61st, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Abbotsford, Host ABBOTSFORD Merchants
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 7th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, PRESCOTT Pirates, 6 vs ABBOTSFORD Merchants, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, GLIDDEN Orioles, 2 vs ST. CROIX Ravens, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 7 vs ASHLAND Merchants, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 8 vs TAYLOR COUNTY Sausage, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
________________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, PRESCOTT Pirates, 3 vs ST. CROIX Ravens, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, ASHLAND Merchants, 2 vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At EAU CLAIRE, Carson Park, ~ Host, CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 7th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, CHIPPREWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 8 vs SPOONER Cardinals, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, HUDSON River Rats, 10 vs BAYSIDE Vipers, 0 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, HALLIE Eagles, 3 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 2 (12in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, SUPERIOR Lakers, 4 vs BRILL Millers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
___________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, SPOONER Cardinals, 2 vs HUDSON River Rats, 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, HALLIE Eagles, 5 vs BRILL Millers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At ELSWORTH, Host ELLSWORTH Hubbers
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 7th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, HAUGEN Knights, 8 vs ELLSWORTH Hubbers, 7 (11in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish, 11 vs TILDEN Tigers, 9 (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, LA CROSSE Athletics, 6 vs NEW RICHMOND Millers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, GRANTSBURG hONKERS, 5 vs MERRILL Rangers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
___________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, HAUGEN Knights, 4 vs RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, LA CROSSE Athletics, 10 vs GRANTSBURG Honkers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host RIB LAKE Lakers,
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 7th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, RIB LAKE Lakers, 18 vs IRON CITY Miners, 1 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, EVEREST Merchants, 1 vs OSSEO Merchants, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, OULU Blue Jays, 13 vs INTERWALD Woodticks, 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 8 vs HAUGEN Hornets, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
___________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, RIB LAKE Lakers, 2 vs EVEREST Merchants, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 9 vs OULU Blue Jays, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

WISCONSIN BASEBALL ASSOCIATION, '09 "FINAL" At HAUGEN
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, PRESCOTT Pirates, W vs HUSDON River Rats, L
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, HAUGEN Knights, W vs LA CROSSE Athletics, L
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game, 3 RIB LAKE Lakers, L vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, EAU CLAIRE Bears, W vs HALLIE Eagles, L
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, PRESCOTT Pirates, L HAUGEN Knights, W
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, EAU CLAIRE Bears, W vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, L
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 16th,

2009, CHAMPIONS: EAU CLAIRE Bears,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 12 vs HAUGEN Knights, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2008, 60th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At OSCEOLA, Host OSCEOLA Braves,
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OSCEOLA Braves, 5 vs CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, PRESCOTT Pirates, 9 vs CUMBERLAND Islanders, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, MENOMONIE Eagles, 14 vs ST. CROIX Ravens, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 6 vs BAYSIDE Vipers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, OSCEOLA Braves, vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, MENOMONIE Eagles, 3 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host HAUGEN Knights,
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, HAUGEN Knights, 9 vs BAY CITY Bombers, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, HAUGEN Hornets, 3 vs NORWALK Knights, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, BRILL Millers, 8 vs PROCTOR Padres, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, ASHLAND Merchants, vs AUGUSTA Athletics, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, HAUGEN Knights, 10 vs HAUGEN Hornets, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, BRILL Millers, 15 vs ASHLAND Merchants, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At OSSEO, Host OSSEO Merchants,
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OSSEO Merchants, 2 vs CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, TILDEN Tigers, 13 vs MERRILL Rangers, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 9 vs SPOONER Cardinals, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, HUDSON River Rats, 5 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 3 vs TILDEN Tigers, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 7 vs HUDSON River Rats, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host INTERWALD Woodticks
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, IRON CITY Miners, 0 vs RIB LAKE Lakers, 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, OULU Blue Jays, 16 vs ABBOTSFORD Merchants, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, EVEREST Merchants, 10 vs RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, WHITTLESEY Reds, 5 vs LA CROSSE Athletics, 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, RIB LAKE Lakers, 6 vs OULU Blue Jays, 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, EVEREST Merchants, 2 vs LA CROSSE Athletics, 15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

W.B.A. "FINALS" At ASHLAND
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, PRESCOTT Pirates, 4 vs BRILL Millers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 4 vs OULU Blue Jays, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 16th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, TILDEN Tigers, 2 vs LA CROSSE Athletics, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 2 vs HAUGEN Knights, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, BRILL Millers, 1 vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, LA CROSSE Athletics, 4 vs HAUGEN Knights, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 17th,

2008, CHAMPIONS: EAU CLAIRE Bears,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 11 vs LA CROSSE Athletics, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2007, 59th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAYWARD, Host HAYWARD Hawks,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, BAYSIDE Vipers, 8 vs IRONWOOD Rangers, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, OULU Blue Jays, 12 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 8 vs ASHLAND Merchants, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, IRON CITY Miners, 4 vs HAYWARD Hawks, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, BAYSIDE Vipers, 3 vs OULU Blue Jays, 4 (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 13 vs IRON CITY Miners, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host HAUGEN Hornets,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, HAUGEN Knights, 5 vs SPARTA Miller, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, BRILL Millers, 5 vs HUDSON River Rats, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, MENOMONIE Eagles, 11 vs HAUGEN Hornets, 10 (11in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 4 vs CUMBERLAND Islanders, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, HAUGEN Knights, 1 vs BRILL Millers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, MENOMONIE Eagles, 1 vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At CHIPPEWA FALLS, Host CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, PRESCOTT Pirates, 3 vs CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 1 (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, ST. CROIX Ravens, 2 vs TILDEN Tigers, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, LA CROSSE Athletics, 15 vs GRANTSBURG Honkers, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 6 vs ELLSWORTH Hubbers, 5 (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, PRESCOTT Pirates, 7 vs TILDEN Tigers, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, LA CROSSE Athletics, 2 vs BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host INTERWALD Woodticks
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, RIB LAKE Lakers, 10 vs NORWALK Knights, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 3 vs WHITTLESEY Reds, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, EVEREST Merchants, 10 vs INTERWALD Woodticks, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, SPIRIT Twins, 9 vs BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks, 16
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, RIB LAKE Lakers, 8 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, EVEREST Merchants,9 VS BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

2007, WISCONSIN BASEBALL ASSOCIATION, "FINALS" At OSCEOLA,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 17th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, 6:00pm, At Osceola, Oakey Park
-
{3-Stars: *Keith Ritsche {OBJ} **Nick Thoen {PCP} ***Brent Blegan {PCP/EWX}

PRESCOTT Pirates---010-000-310---5-8-1
-
WP-Luke Hoff, 8.2in, 5Ks; SV-Nick Johnson, 0.1in, 1K;
-
Batting: Alex Ross, 0x4; Ryan Hendrickson, 1x4, RBI; Nick Johnson, 0x5; Nick Thoen, 3x4; Brady Randolph, 0x2; Eric Carson, 1x4, RBI; Chris Terrazas, 0x1; Luke Hoff, 0x1; Jason Amidon, 1x1, RBI; Brent "Elmwood" Blegan, 1x3, 2RBIs; Justin Tobas, 1x4;
~~~~~~~~~~
OULU Blue Jays-----003-010-000---4-7-0
-
LP-Keith Ritsche, 7.2in, 6Ks; George Hansen, 1.1in, 1K;
-
Batting: D.J. Lahti, 2x4; Keith Ritsche, 2x4, 3RBIs; George Hansen, 1x4, RBI; Jeff Lahti, 1x3; Rich Hansen, 0x3; Steve Lahti, 0x3; Justin Harrison, 0x4; Ryan Scherz, 1x4; David Tafelski, 0x4;

(Attn: 160 ~ $2.00 ~ PA-Roland Grant)
(Weather: Misty Rain)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, 9:00pm, At Osceola, Oakey Park
-
{3-Stars: *Adam Farrell {ECB} **Scott Wolfe {ECB} ***Andy Buehr {ECB}
-
EAU CLAIRE Bears--------040-001-000---5-7-0
-
WP-Adam Farrell, 9.0in, 11Ks;
-
Batting: Scott Wolfe, 2x5, RBI; Andy Buehr, 1x2, 2RBIs; Brian Menard, 1x5; Jim Thill, 0x5; Luke Setlter, 0x4; Reed Pecha, 1x4; Tim Thill, 2x4, RBI; Chris Flater, 0x4; Nate Stufford, 0x2; Justin Kummerman, 0x1;
~~~~~~~~~~
LA CRESCENT Cardinals---000-000-000---0-3-5
-
LP-Robby Dyson, 2.0in, 1K; Cory Meinking, 7.0in, 4Ks;
-
Batting: Rob Hollnagle, 2x3; Dusty Ray, 0x4; Zach Schoh, 1x4; Carl Workman, 0x4; Mike Bramwell, 0x4; Aaron Boyer, 0x1; Nick Schoh, 0x3; Chad Wallerser, 0x3; Jared Schoh, 0x3;

(Attn: 80, ~ $2.00 ~ PA-Roland Grant)
(Weather: Misty Rain)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 18th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, 10:30am, At Osceola, Oakey Park
-
LA CROSSE Athletics-----------000-100-400---5-10-4
-
LP-Andy Podmolik, 2.0in, 1K; Jacob Beitlich, 6.0in, 7Ks;
-
Batting: Andy Podmolik, 2x5; Eric Cummings, 0x4; Chad Manske, 1x5; Josh MacKinnon, 2x4, HR, 2RBIs; Dax Connely, 2x4, RBI; Justin Bach, 1x4, RBI; Matt Zieba, 1x4; Steve Anderson, 1x4, RBI; Jay Molstad, 0x3;
~~~~~~~~~~
CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---001-031-01x---6-9-1
-
WP-Adam Wershofen, 3.0in, 1K; Nick Jones, 6.0in, 1K;
-
Batting: Adam Wershofen, 3x5; Andy Tolstad, 0x4; Josh Schlitz, 1x3, HR, 4RBIs; Adam Husing, 0x4; Matt Hoff, 2x4; Chris Baldwin, 0x4; Ryan Manske, 1x4; Bailey Bergeron, 0x4; Kevin Wagner, 2x2, RBI;

(Attn: 40 ~ $2.00 ~ PA-Roland Grant)
(Weather: Mist, 64 degrees)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, 1:30pm, At Osceola, Oakey Park
-
{3-Stars: *Kirby Brumclik {BLM} **Jere Fisk {BLM} ***Todd Brumclik {BLM}
-
BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks---000-000-002---2-4-3
-
LP-Matt Simonson, 5.2in, 0Ks; Luke Short, 2.1in, 4Ks;
-
Batting: Mike Thompson, 1x4; Shawn Peck, 1x4; Luke Short, 0x4; Dusty "Osseo" Fratig, 1x3, HR, 2RBIs; Scott Stuckert, 0x3; Ryan Davis, 0x3; Ben Hoepner, 0x2; Pat Wiler, 1x4; Nick Blake, 0x3; Matt Simonson, 0x0;
~~~~~~~~~~
BRILL Millers----------------101-002-00x---4-17-1
-
WP-Arnie Bartes, 8.2in, 6Ks; John Brumclik, 0,1in, 0Ks;
-
Batting: Collin Mau, 1x5; Todd Brumclik, 3x5; Kirby Brumclik, 4x5, RBI; Jere Fisk, 2x4, 2RBIs; Ben Anderson, 1x4, RBI; Frankie Means, 2x3; Justin Musil, 1x4; Chris Musil, 2x5; Jeremy Musil, 0x2; Mike Jenson, 1x1; Arnie Bartes, 0x0; John Brumclik, 0x0;

(Attn: 75, ~ $2.00 ~ PA-Roland Grant)
(Weather: Overcast, 66 degrees)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, 3:30pm, At Osceola, Oakey Park
-
{3-Stars: *Nick Thone {PCP} **Nick Johnson {PCP} ***Brady Randolph {PCP}
-
EAU CLAIRE Bears---000-000-010---1-4-2
-
LP-John Huth, 5.0in, 1K; Jared Wirth, 3.0in, 2Ks;
-
Batting: Reed Pecha, 0x3, RBI; Andy Buehr, 1x3; Scott Wolfe, 0x4; Luke Stelter, 1x4; Nate Larsen, 0x4; Mike Gales, 0x3; Mike LaBarbara, 0x2; Chris Flater, 1x3; Nate Stafford, 1x3; John Huth, 0x0; Jared Wirth, 0x0;
~~~~~~~~~~
PRESCOTT Pirates---005-010-01x---7-5-0
-
WP-Nick Johnson, 9.0in, 9Ks;
-
Batting: Alex Ross, 0x3; Ryan Hendrickson, 0x3; Nick Johnson, 1x3; Nick Thoen, 1x3, HR, 3RBIs; Brady Randolph, 1x4, 2RBIs; Eric Carlsen, 1x4; Jason Amidom, 0x4; Brent "Elmwood" Breigen, 0x3; Justin Tabizas, 1x3;

(Attn: 175, ~ $2.00 ~ PA-Roland Grant)
(Weather: Overcast, 66 degrees)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, 7:30pm, At Osceola, Oakey Park
-
{3-Stars: *Adam Husing {CCV} **Matt Hoft {CCV} ***Kirby Brunclik {BLM}
-
CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---301-013-100---9-13-1
-
WP-Sam Hendrickson, 7.0in, 9Ks; Matt Hoff, 2.0in, 2Ks;
-
Batting: Adam Wershofen, 1x5; Andy Tolstad, 1x4, 3RBIs; Josh Schultz, 1x4, RBI; Adam Husing, 3x5, RBI; Matt Hoff, 2x4, RBI; Aaron Martin, 0x1; Chris Baldwin, 3x5, RBI; Ryan Manske, 1x2, 2RBIs; Bailey Bruegen, 0x4; Kevin Wagner, 1x4; Sam Hendrickson, 0x0;
~~~~~~~~~~
BRILL Millers-----------------102-010-000---4-12-0
-
LP-Justin Everson, 6.0in, 3Ks; Jason Musil, 3.0in, 3Ks;
-
Batting: Collin Mau, 0x3; Todd Brunclik, 3x5, RBI; Kirby Brunclik, 3x4, 3RBIs; Jere Fisk, 0x4; Ben Anderson, 0x4; Frank Means, 2x2; Justin Musil, 2x4; Chris Musil, 0x4; Jeremy Musil, 2x3; Justin Everson, 0x0; Jason Musil, 0x0;

(Attn: 100, ~ $2.00 ~ PA-Roland Grant)
(Weather: Heavy Rain)


<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_________________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 19th, 2007

2007, CHAMPIONS, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, 1:00pm, At Osceola, Oakey Park
-
{3-Stars: *Adam Wershofen {CCV} **Adam Husing {CCV} ***Josh Schultz {CCV}
-
PRESCOTT Pirates--------------000-000-000----0-6-0
-
LP-Chad Housley, 1.0in, 0Ks; Josh Tri, 1.1in, 1K; Pat Most, 4.0in, 3Ks; D.J. Eggers, 2.0in 1K;
-
Batting: Alex Ross, 2x5; Ryan Hendrickson, 0x3; Nick Johnson, 0x4; Nick Thone, 0x4; Brady Randolph, 2x3; Eric Carlsen, 1x3; Jason Amidon, 0x3; Brent "Elmwood" Bretigen, 0x4; Justin Tobiazs, 2x3;
~~~~~~~~~~
CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---240-710-02x---16-18-1
-
WP-Drew White, 6.0in, 2Ks; Matt Hoft, 2.0in, 0Ks; Adam Wershofen, 1.0in, 0Ks;
-
Batting: Adam Wershofen, 3x5, HR, 4RBIs; Andy Tolstad, 2x4; Josh Schultz, 2x6, 2RBIs; Adam Husing, 2x5, 2RBIs; Matt Hoft, 1x2, 2RBIs; Sam Hendrickson, 1x3; Chris Baldwin, 2x3, RBI; Ryan Neidfeldt, 0x2; Ryan Manske, 1x2, 2RBIs; Aaron Martin, 0x1; Bailey Bruegen, 2x4, 2RBIs; Mike Tolstad, 0x1; Kevin Wagner, 2x4; Drew White, 0x0;

Attn: 110, ~ $2.00 ~ PA-Roland Grant
Weather: Misty/Overcast, 72 Degrees

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2006, 58th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At AUGUSTA, Host AUGUSTA Athletics,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, AUGUSTA Athletics, 9 vs ABBOTSFORD Merchants, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, SUPERIOR Lakers, 5 vs EVEREST Merchants, 4 (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, TILDEN Tigers, 4 vs PLUM CITY Blues 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, SPARTA Miller, 8 vs ST. CROIX Ravens, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 13TH,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, AUGUSTA Athletics, 0 vs SUPERIOR Lakers, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, PLUM CITY Blues, 2 vs SPARTA Millers, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host HAUGEN Knigths
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, HAUGEN Knights, 8 vs BAYSIDE Vipers, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, HUDSON River Rats, 2 vs CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Bues, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, HAUGEN Hornets, 11 vs IRON CITY Miners, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, GRANTSBURG Honkers, 19 vs GLIDDEN Orioles, 1 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, HAUGEN Knights, 6 vs CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, HAUGEN Hornets, 4 vs GRANTSBURG Honkers, 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host RIB LAKE Lakers,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, HAYWARD Hawks, 4 vs RIB LAKE Lakers, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, 12:00pm, At Rib Lake, Tannery Creek Park
-
{3-Stars: *Dan Krueger {MLR} **Bryan Wachworth {MLR} ***Josh Osness {MLR}
-
MARENISCO Milltowners---000-000-0---0-4-3
-
LP-Eric Mahter, 3.0in, 2Ks; Cody Mahter, 1.1in, 0Ks; Bruce Mahter, 1.1in, 0Ks; Cory Powell, 0.2in, 0Ks;
-
Batting: Mike Grayson, 0x5; Brent Benson, 0x3; Eric Mahter, 1x4; Cody Mahter, 1x3; Zack Mahter, 0x3; Matt Grayson, 2x3; Cory Dachett, 0x1; Bruce Mahter, 0x1; Cory Powell, 0x3; ~ LOB-9
~~~~~~~~~~
MERRILL Rangers---------240-324-x---15-11-1
-
WP-Dan Krueger, 7.0in, 7Ks;
-
Batting: Josh Osness, 2x4; Chad Van Strydonk, 1x2, 2RBIs; Dan Kreuger, 2x3, 2RBIs; Tom Scofield, 1x3, 2RBIs; Ryan Sullivan, 1x5, 2RBIs; Shawn Schultz, 1x4, 2RBIs; Ben Pfiffer, 0x4; Bryan Wachworth, 3x3, RBI; Eric Annis, 0x2; ~ LOB-9

(Attn: 60, ~ Free ~ w/PA)
(Weather: Sunny, 78 degrees)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, 3:00pm, At Rib Lake, Tannery Creek Park
-
OULU Blue Jays----130-100-100---6-15-0
-
WP-George Hansen, 9.0in, 7Ks;
-
Batting: D.J. Lahti, 3x5, RBI; Jeff Lahti, 2x5, 3RBIs; George Hansen, 0x3; Steve Lahti, 2x4, RBI; Joe Seeger, 2x4; Rick Hansen, 2x5; Keith Johnson, 1x3; Andrew Urbanek, 2x5; Matt Lindberg, 1x4, RBI; ~ LOB-11
~~~~~~~~~~
WHITTLESEY Reds---000-000-000---0-4-1
-
LP-Doug Meyer, 3.2in, 3Ks; Dan Kraschnewski, 5.1in, 1K;
-
Batting: Paul Rothmeier, 0x4; Steve Hoffman, 1x3; Todd Albrecht, 0x3; Lucas Kraschnewski, 0x3; Doug Meyer, 0x1; Jeff Kraschnewski, 2x4; Justin "Judd" Hrady, 0x4; Saj Baldwin, 0x4; Ryan Kraschnewski, 1x2; Derrick Nichols, 0x2; Dan Kraschnewski, 0x0; ~ LOB-5

(Attn: 170, ~ Free ~ w/PA)
(Weather: Cloudy, 72 degrees)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, 6:00pm, At Rib Lake, Tannery Creek Park
-
WAUSAU Precsion---000-000-011---2-3-2
-
LP-Josh Jones, 6.2in, 5Ks; Dan Shirer, 1.1in, 1K;
-
Batting: Seth Snieder, 1x3; Dan Thompson, 0x3; Andy Budnik, 0x4; Will Jefferson, 2x3, RBI; Dan Shirer, 0x4; Josh Brandt, 0x4; Mike Reisner, 0x2; Rob Greadzilewski, 0x4, RBI; Dan Borchart, 0x4; Josh Jones, 0x0; ~ LOB-6
~~~~~~~~~~
OSCEOLA Braves----001-030-31x---8-11-2
-
WP-Dave Leske, 9.0in, 10Ks;
-
Batting: Brett Maxwell, 2x4; Tyler Pilz, 0x3; Bill Zintla, 1x1, HR, RBI; Dave Meissner, 2x5, RBI; Steve Zintla, 1x3, HR, 3RBIs; Brian Hanick, 1x2, RBI; Jon Anderson, 2x4; Ross Benmitz, 1x2; Alex Schmidt, 0x4; Mark Buehm, 1x4; Dave Leske, 0x0; ~ LOB-8

(Attn: 220, ~ Free ~ w/PA)
(Weather: Cool, 62 Degrees)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, RIB LAKE Lakers, 4 vs MERRILL Rangers, 3 (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, OULU Blue Jays, 9 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At Strum, Host BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 1 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, MEONOMNIE Eagles, 5 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 6 (11in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, BRILL Millers, 8 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 15 vs WEBSTER Orioles, 2 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, BANGOR Redbirds, 0 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, BRILL Millers, 3 vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, 6 (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

2006, W.B.A "FINALS" At Osseo, Host OSSEO Merchants
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 18th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, 6:30pm, At Osseo, Merchants Field, (7in)
-
{3-Stars: *Dax Connelly {LCC} **Brandon LaRue {LCC} ***Eric Check {LCC}
-
OSCEOLA Braves---------000-000-0---0-3-1
-
LP-Dave Leske, 5.0in, 3Ks; Rick Forest, 1.0in, 1K;

Batting: Brett Maxwell, 0x3; Bill Zintl, 0x2; Tyler Pilz, 0x1; David Measner, 1x3; Steve Zintl, 0x3; Ross Benitz, 1x3; Jon Anderson, 1x3; Jody David Savior, 0x2; Adam Lewis, 0x1; Alex Schmidt, 0x2; Mark Boehm, 0x2; David Leske, 0x0; Rick Forest, 0x0; ~ LOB-4
~~~~~~~~~~
LA CRESCENT Cardinals---330-210-1---10-11-2
-
WP-Dax Connelly, 7.0in, 5Ks;
-
Batting: Mason Duckett, 1x3, RBI; Rob Hollnager, 2x3, RBI; Tanner Hill, 1x4; Brandon LaRue, 3x4, 3RBIs; Eric Check, 1x3, HR, 3RBIs; Dax Connelly, 1x3; Phil Bartz, 1x3; Mikw Bramwell, 0x3; Aaron Boyer, 1x3; ~ LOB-7

(Attn: 160, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: Steady Light Rain)

[Umpires: HP, Mike Breed; 1B, Ty Rogers; 2B, Tim Prince; 3B, Steve Sevals]

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, 9:00pm, At Osseo, Merchants Field,
-
{3-Stars: *Brian Menard {ECB} **Dan Lindsey {HGK} ***Brad Hallberg {HGK}
-
HAUGEN Knights-----001-010-200---4-6-2
-
LP-Danny Lindsey, 7.1in, 14Ks; Thad Thompson, 0.2in, 1K;
-
Batting: Taylor Soles, 0x3; Brad Hallberg, 2x4, 3RBIs; Thad Thompson, 1x4; Cody Candler, 0x3; Matt Lundberg, 1x4; Dan Lindsey, 0x4; Travis Thompson, 0x2; Chris Poradish, 1x3; Rich Lindsey, 1x3, RBI; ~ LOB-6
~~~~~~~~~~
EAU CLAIRE Bears---200-000-12x---5-8-0
-
WP-Matt Olson, 1.2in, 0Ks; John Huth, 7.1in, 5Ks;
-
Batting: Brian Menard, 2x4, RBI; Reed Pecha, 0x3; Justin Kunferman, 0x0; Scott Wolfe, 2x4; Jim Thill, 0x2, RBI; Mike Gales, 1x3, 2RBIs; Andy Barhr, 1x3; Chris Flater, 0x3; Andy "Chippewa Falls" Niese, 1x1; John Huth, 0x0; Matt Olson, 0x0; ~ LOB-10

(Attn: 200, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: Steady Light Rain)

[Umpires: HR, Ty Rogers; 1B, Tim Prince; 2B, Steve Sevals; 3B, Mike Breed]

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 19th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, 10:30am, At Osseo, Merchants Field,
-
{3-Stars: *Steve Anderson {SPM} **Scott Bahr {SPM} ***Mark Erickson {SPL}
-
SPARTA Miller----100-100-000-01---3-6-2
-
WP-Mark Flaig, 2.2in, 1K; Scott Bahr, 8.1in, 6Ks;
-
Batting: Dustin Warner, 2x5; Joe Casper, 1x4; Mike Wendland, 1x4, RBI; Willie Griswold, 1x4; Tim Schnieder, 0x3; Mark Flaig, 0x2; Steve Anderson, 0x4, RBI; Ben LaFleur, 0x2, RBI; Josh MacKinnon, 0x0; Joe Haas, 0x0; Josh Weber, 1x4; Scott Bahr, 0x0; ~ LOB-9
~~~~~~~~~~
SUPERIOR Lakes---000-010-001-00---2-9-1
-
LP-Brandon Hansen, 1.0in, 0Ks; Mark Erickson, 8.0in, 5Ks; Tim "Viper" Bovine, 2.0in, 1K;
-
Batting: Joe Bothum, 1x5, RBI; Nate Tanan, 1x5; Kyle Peterson, 1x5; Travis Tanan, 2x5; Matt McCahan, 0x5; Brent Calone, 1x5; Tim Bovine, 1x4; Phil Karaba, 1x3; Brandon Hansen, 0x0; Mark Erickson, 0x0: ~LOB-7

(Attn: 75, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: Overcast, Light Rain)

[Umpires: HP, Tim Prince; 1B, Steve Sevals; 2B, Mike Breed; 3B, Ty Rogers]

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, 1:45pm, At Oseo, Merchants Field,
-
RIB LAKE Lakers------000-000-0----0-4-2
-
LP-Jeff Zimbo, 0.2in, 0Ks; Ryan Beard, 0.1in, 1K; Garrett Lange, 0.2in, 0Ks; Cody Klemm, 4.1in, 2Ks;
-
Batting: Kyle Cummings, 1x3; Jeff Zimbo, 0x3; Jon Dallmann, 0x3; Ryan Beard, 1x3; Banny Beard, 0x3; Jamie Zimbo, 1x3; Brian Pllacek, 0x0; Garrett Lange, 0x3; Wyatt Krug, 1x2; Nate Lange, 0x1; Jason Beard, 0x2; Cody Klemm, 0x0; ~ LOB-8
~~~~~~~~~~
GRANTSBURG Honkers---560-000-x---11-13-1
-
WP-Bryan Johnson, 7.0in, 7Ks;
-
Batting: Dan Hinrichs, 2x4, 2RBIs; Ted Gerber, 1x4; Bryan Johnson, 2x4; Brian Vilstrup, 3x4, 2RBIs; Nick Hetfeld, 2x3, RBI; Lloyd Winchell, 0x1, RBI; Ben Peterson, 1x4, 2RBIs; Donavan "Stanberry" Stone, 1x3, RBI; Travis Chell, 0x0; Nick Ryan, 1x3, RBI; Michael Johnson, 0x0; ~ LOB-5

(Attn: 200, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: Partly Cloudy, 76 Degrees)

[Umpires: HP, Steve Sevals; 1B, Mike Breed; 2B, Ty Rogers; 3B, Tim Prince]

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, 4:30pm, At Osseo. Merchants Field,
-
{3-Stars: *Rob Hollnager {LCC} **Tim Von Drashek {LCC} ***Mason Duckett {LCC}
-
EAU CLAIRE Bears--------100-000-000---1-4-0
-
LP-Matt Lunde, 8.0in, 2Ks;
-
Batting: Reed Pecha, 2x4; Justin Kunferman, 1x3; Scott Wolfe, 1x4, RBI; Jim Thill, 0x3; Mike Gales, 0x4; Andy Baehr, 1x4; Tim Thill, 0x4; Nate Stafford, 0x4; Chris Flater, 0x2; Matt Lunde, 0x0; ~ LOB-7
~~~~~~~~~~
LA CRESCENT Cardinals---000-020-00x---2-8-1
-
WP-Tim Von Drashek, 9.0in, 8Ks;
-
Batting: Mason Duckett, 1x4, RBI; Rob Hollnager, 1x3, RBI; Brandon LaRue, 1x3; Eric Check, 1x4; Kevin McCaullson, 2x3; Dax Connelly, 2x3; Phil Bartz, 0x4; Mike Bramwell, 0x1; Aaron Boyer, 0x3; Tim Von Drashek, 0x0; ~ LOB-7

(Attn: 240, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: Overcast, Windy, 70 Degrees)

[Umpires: HP, Glen Waterhouse; 1B, Dennis Whiteside; 2B, Art Zweiefelhofer; 3B, Paul Ausman]

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, 7:30pm, At Osseo, Merchants Field,
-
{3-Stars: *Nick Ryan {GBH} **Brian Vilstrup {GBH} ***Willie Griswold {SPM}
-
SPARTA Miller--------000-302-111---8-10-4
-
LP-Mark Flaig, 0.2in, 0Ks; Mike Haas, 2.0in, 0Ks; Eddie "St. Cloud" Sheppard, 6.0in, 5Ks;
-
Batting: Dustin Warner, 0x3, RBI; Joe Casper, 0x4; Mike Wendland, 4x5, RBI; Willie Griswold, 2x4, HR, 3RBIs; Josh MacKinnon, 0x4; Tim chnieder, 2x3, 2RBIs; Steve Anderson, 1x4, RBI; Ben LaFleur, 0x4; Josh Weber, 1x3; Eddie Sheppard, 0x0; Mike Haas, 0x0; Mark Flaig, 0x0; ~ LOB-5
~~~~~~~~~~
GRANTSBURG Honkers---000-006-003---9-13-2
-
WP-Donavan "Stanberry Giant" Stone, 2.0in, 2Ks; Brian Vilstrup, 7.0in, 5Ks;
-
Batting: Dan Hinrichs, 0x4, RBI; Ted Gerber, 2x5, RBI; Bryan Johnson, 3x4; Brian Vilstrup, 2x5; Nick Hetfeld, 1x4; Lloyd Winchell, 0x5; Ben Peterson, 2x5, RBI; Travis Chell, 2x4, 2RBIs; Nick Ryan, 1x3, RBI; Michael Johnson, 0x0; Donavan Stone, 0x0; ~ LOB-10

(Attn: 130, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: Windy, Cool, 62 Degrees)

[Umpires: HP, Dennis Whiteside; 1B, Paul Ausman; 2B, Art Zweifelhofer; 3B, Glen Waterhouse]

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 20th,

2006, CHAMPIONS: LA CRESCENT Cardinals

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 9 vs GRANTSBURG Honkers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2005, 57th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At ASHLAND, Host ASHLAND Merchants,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, MELLEN Expos, 2 vs ASHLAND Merchants, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, PLUM CITY Blues, 3 vs OSSEO Merchants, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, MARSHFIELD Chaparrals, 6 vs HUDSON River Rats, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, OULU Blue Jys, 6 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, MELLEN Expos, 0 vs PLUM CITY Blues, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, HUDSON River Rats, 7 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 8 (13in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host BRILL Millers,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, BRILL Millers, 9 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, AUGUSTA Athletics, 10 vs CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, HAUGEN Hornets, 2 vs ELLSWORTH Hubbers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 9 vs HAUGEN Knights, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, BRILL Millers, (W) vs AUGUSTA Athletics, (L)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, ELLSWORTH Hubbers, (L) vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, (W)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host INTERWALD Woodticks,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 8 vs RIB LAKE Lakers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, EVEREST Merchants, 7 vs BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, TILDEN Tigers, 10 vs INTERWALD Woodticks, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 6 vs WHITTLESEY Reds, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 5 vs EVEREST Merchants, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, TILDEN Tigers, 10 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At OSCEOLA, Host OSCEOLA Braves
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, GRANTSBURG Honkers, 1 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, PRESCOTT Pirates, 6 vs ST CROIX Ravens, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, SPARTA Miller, 6 vs BAY CITY Bombers, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, SUPERIOR Lakers, 4 vs NORWALK Knights, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, OSCEOLA Braves, 7 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SPARTA Miller, 2 vs SUPERIOR Lakers, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_________________________________________________
_________________________________________________

2005, W.B.A. "FINALS" At COON VALLLEY
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 19th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, SPARTA Miller, (L) vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, (W)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, BANGOR Redbirds, (W) vs BRILL Millers, (L)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 20th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, EVEREST Merchants, (W) vs TILDEN Tigers, (L)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, PLUM CITY Blues, (W) vs OSCEOLA Braves, (L)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, EAU CLAIRE Bears, (W) vs BANGOR Redbirds, (L)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, EVEREST Merchants, (W) vs PLUM CITY Blues, (L)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 21st,

2005, CHAMPIONS: EAU CLAIRE Bears

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, EVEREST Merchants, 4 vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2004, 56th ANNNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At ABBOTSFORD, Host ABBOTFORD Merchants,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, LA CROSSE Athletics, 12 vs ABBOTSFORD Merchants, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, PRESCOTT Pirates, 10 vs BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, MARSHFIELD Chaparrals, 0 vs SPARTA Miller, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, PLUM CITY Blues, 6 vs NORWALK Knights, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, LA CROSSE Athletics, 2 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SPARTA Miller, 15 vs PLUM CITY Blues, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host HAUGEN Knights,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, TILDEN Tigers, 8 vs HAUGEN Knights, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, ST. CROIX Ravens, 0 vs BRILL Millers, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, HAUGEN Hornets, 5 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, BAY CITY Bombers, 2 vs CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, TILDEN Tigers, 9 vs BRILL Millers, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, HAUGEN Hornets, 7 vs CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At OSCEOLA, Host OSCEOLA Braves,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OSCEOLA Braves, 13 vs BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, AUGUSTA Athletics, 3 vs SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, SUPERIOR Lakers, 2 vs ELLSWORTH Hubbers, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, WAUSAU Precision, 1 vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, OSCEOLA Braves, 3 vs SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SUPERIOR Lakers, 1 vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host INTERWALD Woodticks,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, BANGOR Redbirds, 17 vs RIB LAKE Lakers, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, BAYSIDE Vipers, 3 vs EVEREST Merchants, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, INTERWALD Woodticks, 7 vs OULU Blue Jays, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, WHITTLESEY Reds, 0 vs SPOONER Cardinals, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, BANGOR Redbirds, 8 vs EVEREST Merchants, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, OULU Blue Jays, 8 vs SPOONER Cardinals, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

2004, W.B.A. "FINALS" At MARSHFIELD
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 20th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, 6:00pm, At Marshfield, Jack Hackman Field,
-
{3-Stars: *Justin Kunferman {ECB} **Reed Pecha {ECB} ***Brian Sommer {ECB}
-
EAU CLAIRE Bears---003-000-001---4-9-1
-
WP-Justin Kunferman, 9.0in, 13Ks;
-
Batting: Brian Menard, 1x4; Andy Baehr, 1x5; Scott Wolfe, 1x4; Jim Thill, 1x4, RBI; Brian Sommer, 2x4; Nate Stafford, 0x2; Chris Flater, 0x4; Tim Thill, 1x4; Reed Pecha, 2x3, RBI; Justin Kunferman, 0x0;
~~~~~~~~~~
PRESCOTT Pirates---001-000-000---1-2-4
-
LP-Luke Hoff, 9.0in, 5Ks;
-
Batting: Chris Terazas, 0x4; Brent Patridge, 0x4; Nick Thoen, 1x4, RBI; Brady Randolph, 0x4; Ryan Hendrickson, 0x4; Alex Ross, 0x2; Chris Tousley, 0x2; Chad Babcock, 1x3; Kevin McDermitt, 0x2; Luke Hoff, 0x0;

(Attn: 125, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: Cool, Sunny & Windy)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, 9:00pm, At Marshfield, Jack Hackman Field,
-
{3-Stars: *Randy Brier {TDT} **Nick Brier {TDT} ***Nick Jones {CCV}
-
CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---000-010-001---2-5-3
-
LP-Nick Jones, 8.0in, 8Ks;
-
Batting: Ryan Manske, 1x4; Ryan Niebner, 0x2; Andy Russee, 0x3; Chris Baldwin, 04; Brandon Brueger, 2x3; Chuck Newborn, 1x4; Bailey Brueger, 1x4, RBI; Adam Wershofen, 0x3; Ryan Levendoski, 0x2; Tucker Griesbauer, 0x1; Nick Jones, 0x0;
~~~~~~~~~~
TILDEN Tigers------------------000-130-00x---4-7-3
-
WP-Nick Brier, 9.0in, 7Ks;
-
Batting: Luke McDonald, 1x5, RBI; John Gardon, 1x5; Mitch Stethman, 0x1; Randy Brier, 2x3, 2RBIs; Rick Bayer, 0x4; Craig Everert, 0x4; Nick Brier, 0x3; Todd Bresina, 1x3; Chris Schridler, 2x4;

(Attn: 75, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: Cool, Windy & Dark)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 21st,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, 10:30am, At Marshfield, Jack Hackman Field,
-
{3-Stars: Jeff Isonsee {SPM} **Dustin Warner {SPM} ***Willie Griswold {SPM}
-
OULU Blue Jays---000-100-000---1-7-2
-
LP-Keith Ritsche,
-
Batting: D.J. Lahti, 0x4; Jeff Lahti, 1x4; George Hansen, 1x3; Steve Lahti, 0x4; Keith Ritsche, 1x4; Keith Ratch, 1x4; Keith Johnson, 1x3; Josh Lambert, 1x4, RBI; Vince Viggano, 1x4;
~~~~~~~~~~
SPARTA Miller----001-000-001---2-8-1
-
WP-Jake Beitlich,
-
Batting: Travis Wiltgen, 1x4; Willie Griswold, 1x4, RBI; Dustin Warner, 2x3; Chad Manske, 0x3; Jeff Isonsee, 1x3, RBI; Mike Hoeft, 0x4; Justin Hanker, 1x4; Justin Stewart, 1x4; Matt McGaughan, 1x3; Jake Beitlich, 0x0;

(Attn: 50, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: Sunny, 70 degrees)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, 1:30pm, At Marshfield, Jack Hackman Field,
-
{3-Stars: *Cory Nicholi {BGR} **Nate Tucker {BGR} ***Dave Leske {OCB}
-
OSCEOLA Braves----001-000-000---1-4-5
-
LP-Dave Leske, 7.1in, 3Ks; Tim "Millers" Brown, 0.2in, 2Ks;
-
Batting: Brett Maxwell, 0x4; Branddon Maxwell, 1x4; Jake Reivell, 0x4; Andy Polean, 1x4; Tom Johnson, 1x2; Dan Steffen, 0x3; Brian Houck, 0x3; Steve Zine, 0x2; Pat Jiolson, 1x3; Dave Leske, 0x0; Tim Brown, 0x0; ~ LOB-5
~~~~~~~~~~
BANGOR Redbirds---000-100-30x---4-6-1
-
WP-Cory Nicholi, 9.0in, 3Ks;
-
Batting: Jamie Olson, 1x4; Ryan Tenson, 1x4; Chris Meyer, 0x3; Nate Tucker, 2x4, RBI; Kyle Schroeder, 0x4; Cory Nicoli, 0x4; Ryan Schroeder, 1x4; Ryan Nicholi, 0x4; T.J. O'Hearn, 1x3; ~ LOB-7

(Attn: 160, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: 80 degrees, Cloudy)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, 4:30pm, At Marshfield, Jack Hackman Field,
-
{3-Stars: *Randy Blair {TDT} **Todd Bresina {TDT} ***Scott Wolfe {ECB}
-
TILDEN Tigers------201-040-011---9-6-0
-
WP-Todd Bresina, 9.0in, 3Ks;
-
Batting: Luke McDonald, 0x2; Jon Gardow, 0x2; Mitch Steinmertz, 1x4, RBI; Randy Blair, 2x5, 4RBIs; Rick Baire, 1x3, 2RBIs; Craig Frenette, 1x3; Nick Blair, 0x3; Troy Boiserg, 0x3; Chris Schnidler, 1x4, RBI; Todd Bresina, 0x0; ~ LOB-3
~~~~~~~~~~
EAU CLAIRE Bears---002-001-010---4-7-5
-
LP-Matt Lunde, 6.1in, 5Ks; Nate Stafford, 1.0in, 0Ks; Matt Olson, 0.2in, 1K; Scott Decert, 1.0in, 1K;
-
Batting: Brian Menard, 2x4, RBI; Andy Baehr, 0x1; Olie "Augusta" Wold, 0x1; Scott Wolfe, 2x3, HR, 3RBIs; Jim Thill, 0x4; Brian Sommers, 1x4; Nate Stafford, 1x4; Chris Flater, 0x4; Tim Thill, 1x3; Reed Pecha, 0x2; Matt Lunde, 0x0; Matt Olson, 0x0; Scott Decent, 0x0; ~ LOB-3

(Attn: 120, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: 74 degrees, Overcast)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, 7:30pm, At Marshfield, Jack Hackman Field,
-
{3-Stars: *Willie Griswold {SPM} **ScottBahr {SPM} ***Chad Manske {SPM}
-
SPARTA Miller-----020-304-201---12-11-2
-
WP-Scott Bahr, 9.0in, 9Ks;
-
Batting: Trevor Wiltgent, 1x4; Willie Griswold, 4x5, HR, 4RBIs; Dustin Warner, 1x3, RBI; Chad Manske, 1x6, 2RBIs; Jeff Isonsee, 2x4; Mike Houft, 0x5; Tim Schnidler, 1x4, RBI; Justin Hanker, 1x3; Justin Stewart, 0x2; Scott Bahr, 0x0; ~ LOB-11
~~~~~~~~~~
BANGOR Redbirds---000-030-020----5-8-0
-
LP-Chris Merek, 0.2in, 0Ks; Ryan Schnidler, 3.0in, 5Ks; Erveon O'Hearn, 5.1in, 3Ks;
-
Batting: Jamie Olson, 2x4; Ryan Thompson, 1x4; Chris Merek, 0x4; Nate Tucker, 1x4; Cory Nicholi, 0x4; Ryan Schnidler, 1x4, RBI; T.J. O'Hearn, 0x4; Ryan Nicholi, 1x4; Nick Murphy, 2x4; Erveon O'Hearn, 0x0; LOB-3

(Attn: 42, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: 64 degrees, Windy, Cool)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 22nd,

2004, CHAMPIONS: TILDEN Tigers

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, 1:00pm, At Marshfield, Jack Hackman Field,
-
{3-Stars: *Randy Baier {TDT} **Rick Baire {TDT} ***Dustin Warner {SPM}
-
TILDEN Tigers---240-121-000---10-15-3
-
WP-Randy Baier, 4.2in, 3Ks; SV-Nick Blair, 3.0in, 5Ks; Chris Schlieder, 1.0in, 0Ks;
-
Batting: Mike McDonald, 2x5, RBI; Todd Bresina, 0x2, RBI; Mitch Stienmeier, 1x4, RBI; Randy Baier, 4x5, 2RBIs; Rick Baire, 4x5, 2RBIs; Craig Fernette, 0x4; Nick Blair, 3x4, RBI; Troy Bosivert, 0x4; Chris Schlieder, 1x5; ~ LOB-9
~~~~~~~~~~
SPARTA Miller---000-020-300----5-10-2
-
LP-Jared Manske, 1.2in, 4Ks; Mike Hock, 3.1in, 2Ks; Matt LaFlure, 4.0in, 1K;
-
Batting: Travis Wiltowski, 1x4; Willie Griswold, 1x4, HR, 2RBIs; Dustin Warner, 2x3, HR, 3RBIs; Chad Manske, 2x4; Justin Hankling, 1x3; Justin Stedke, 1x4; Joe Haas, 0x2; Matt McCarthty, 0x2; Jared Manske, 0x0; Mike Hock, 0x0; Matt LaFlure, 0x0; ~ LOB-12

(Attn: 160, ~ $2.00 ~ PA, by Dave Hanson)
(Weather: Sunny, 82 degrees)

<>Jack O' Diamonds<>
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2003, 55th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At ELSWORTH, Host ELLSWORTH Hubbers,
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, TILDEN Tigers, 10 vs ELLSWORTH Hubbers, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, EVEREST Merchants, 4 vs HUDSON River Rats, 10 (12in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, SPARTA Miller, vs OSSEO Merchants, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, PRESCOTT Pirates, 9 vs MERRILL Rangers, 8 (11in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
___________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, TILDEN Tigers, 5 vs HUDSON River Rats, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, OSSEO Merchants, 11 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host HAUGEN Hornets,
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, HAUGEN Hornets,3 vs AUGUSTA Athletics, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 5 vs STANBERRY Giants, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, WEYERHAEUSER Black Hens, 4 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, ST. CROIX Ravens, 3 vs BRILL Millers, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, HAUGEN Hornets, 3 vs SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, BANGOR Redbirds, 6 vs BRILL Millers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At OSCEOLA, Host OSCEOLA Braves,
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OSCEOLA Braves, 10 vs WINONA Chiefs, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 6 vs WAUSAU Precision, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, PLUM CITY lues, 6 vs BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 4 (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 4 vs BAYSIDE Vipers, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, OSCEOLA Braves, 8 vs EAU CLAIRE Bears, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, PLUM CITY Blues, 5 vs CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host INTERWALD Woodticks,
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 8th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, MARSHFIELD Chaparrals, 3 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_____________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, NORWALK Knights, 12 vs BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, OULU Blue Jays, 8 vs INTERWALD Woodticks, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, BAY CITY Bombers, 1 vs WHITTLESEY Reds, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, MENOMONIE Eagles, 12 vs NORWALK Knights, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, OULU Blue Jays, 7 vs WHITTLESEY Reds, 5 (11in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

2003, W.B.A. "FINALS" At ABBOTSFORD
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OULU Blue Jays, 11 vs OSSEO Merchants, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, MENOMONIE Eagles, 5 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 16th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, PLUM CITY Blues, 2 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 6 vs TILDEN Tigers, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, OULU Blue Jays, 8 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, OSCEOLA Braves, 7 vs TILDEN Tigers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 17th,

2003, CHAMPIONS: OSCEOLA Braves,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, BANGOR Redbirds, 8 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2002, 54th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At ELLSWORTH, Host ELLSWORTH Hubbers,
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 6 vs ELLSWORTH Hubbers, 4 (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, TILDEN Tigers, 5 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 6 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, BAY CITY Bombers, 4 vs BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks, 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 3 vs TILDEN Tigers, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, PRESCOTT Pirates, 5 vs BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host HAUGEN Hornets,
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, AUGUSTA Athletics, 12 vs HAUGEN Hornets, 8 (11in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, WHITTLESEY Reds, 4 vs HAUGEN Knights, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, TONY Hayshakers, 8 vs MERRILL Rangers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, BRILL Millers, 4 vs CHIPPEWA FALLS Lmberjacks, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, AUGUSTA Athletics, 11 vs WHITTLESEY Reds, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, TONY Hayshakers, 6 vs BRILL Millers, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host RIB LAKE Lakers,
__________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OULU Blue Jays, 4 vs RIB LAKE Lakers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, WAUSAU Precision, 7 vs NORWALK Knights, 5 (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, EVEREST Merchants, 4 vs OSSEO Merchants, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, TOMAH Travelers, 11 vs ST. CROIX Ravens, 0 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, OULU Blue Jays, 4 vs WAUSAU Precision, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, OSSEO Merchants, 4 vs TOMAH Travelers, 3 (10in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At OSCEOLA, Host OSCEOLA Braves,
___________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 9th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OSCEOLA Braves, 2 vs SPARTA Miller, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, ASHLAND Merchants, 3 vs SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, MENOMONIE Eagles, 9 va HALLIE Eagles, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, STANBERRY Giants, 1 vs HUDSON River Rats, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, SPARTA Miller, 2 vs SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, MENOMNIE Eagles, 4 vs HUDSON River Rats, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

2002, W.B.A. "FINALS" At AUGUSTA,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 16th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 1 vs SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, AUGUSTA Athletics, 1 vs BRIL Millers, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 17th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, PRESCOTT Pirates, 4 vs HUDSON River Rats, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, OULU Blue Jays, 12 vs OSSEO Merchants, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 6 vs AUGUSTA Athletics, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, HUDSON River Rats, 12 vs OULU Blue Jays, 1 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 18th,

2002, CHAMPIONS: HUDSON River Rats

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, AUGUSTA Athletics, 9 vs HUDSON River Rats, 19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2001, 53rd, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At COON VALLEY, Host CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 7 vs OSSEO Merchants, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, BANGOR Redbirds, 11 vs WAUSAU Precision, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, SPARTA Miller, 14 vs AUGUSTA Athletics, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, WINONA Chiefs, 7 vs TILDEN Tigers, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 10 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SPARTA Miller, 1 vs WINONA Chiefs, 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host INTERWALD Woodticks,
___________________
FRIDAT, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, PLUM CITY Blues, 8 vs RIB LAKE Lakers, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, INTERWALD Woodticks, 3 vs BRILL Millers, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, SPIRIT Twins, 12 vs BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, EVEREST Merchants, 15 vs BAYSIDE Vipers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, PLUM CITY Blues, 9 vs INTERWALD Woodticks, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SPIRIT Twins, 13 vs EVEREST Merchants, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host HAUGEN Hornets,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, STANBERRY Giants, 15 vs ST. CROIX Ravens, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, HAUGEN Knights, 9 vs ASHLAND Merchants, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, HAUGEN Hornets, 6 vs MERRILL Rangers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, OULU Blue Jays, 13 vs ELMWOOD Expos, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, STANBERRY Giants, 15 vs ASHLAND Merchants, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, HAUGEN Hornets, 11 vs OULU Blue Jays, 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At OSCEOLA, Host OSCEOLA Braves,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 10th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 4 vs NEW RICHMOND Millers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, PRESCOTT Pirates, 3 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, OSCEOLA Braves, 8 vs BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, MENOMONIE Eagles, 16 vs MELLEN Expos, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, NEW RICHMOND Millers, 9 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 2 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

2001, W.B.A. "FINALS" At AUGUSTA
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 17th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 13 vs PLUM CITY Blues, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, STANBERRY Giants, 7 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 18th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, MENOMONIE Eagles, 5 vs SPIRIT Twins, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, HAUGEN Hornets, 1 vs WINONA Chiefs, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 0 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 18
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SPIRIT Twins, 5 vs WININA Chiefs, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 19th,

2001, CHAMPIONS: LA CRESCENT Cardinals,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, WINONA Chiefs, 10 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 18
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

2000, 52nd ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At OSCEOLA, Host OSCEOLA Braves,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OSCEOLA Braves, 12 vs HALLIE Eagles, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, BANGOR Redbirds, 14 vs ELLSWORTH Hubbers, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, PRESCOTT Pirates, 13 vs MERRILL Rangers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, WINONA Chiefs, 15 vs BAYSIDE Vipers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, OSCEOLA Braves, 15 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, WINONA Chiefs, 16 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At AUGUSTA, Host AUGUSTA Athletics,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, HUDSON River Rats, 9 vs AUGUSTA Athletics, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 6 vs BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, TILDEN Tigers, 16 vs GRAND VIEW Tgers, 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, PLUM CITYBlues, 8 vs WAUSAU Loppnows, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 7 vs HUDSON River Rats, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, TILDEN Tigers, 1 vs PLUM CITY Blues, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host HAUGEN Knights,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OULU Blue Jays, 14 vs HAUGEN Knights, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, BRILL Millers, 16 vs CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, OSSEO Merchants, 16 vs STANBERRY Giants, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, ASHLAND Merchants, 4 vs HAUGEN Hornets, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, OULU Blue Jays, 12 vs BRILL Millers, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, ASHLAND Merchants, 16 vs OSSEO Merchants, 15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host RIB LAKE Lakers,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 11th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, SPARTA Miller, 15 vs RIB LAKE Lakers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 12th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, INTERWALD Woodticks, 13 vs NEW ROME Lakemen, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, EVEREST Merchants, 8 vs MELLEN Expos, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, SPIRIT Twins, 2 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, SPARTA Miller, 13 vs INTERWALD Woodticks, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, EVEREST Merchants, 20 vs SPIRIT Twins, 16
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

2000, W.B.A. "FINALS" At OSCEOLA,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 18th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OULU Blue Jays, 10 vs CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, SPARTA Miller, (W) vs WINONA Chiefs, (L)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 19th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, EVEREST Merchants, 5 vs ASHLAND Merchants, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, TILDEN Tigers, 7 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, SPARTA Miller, 9 vs OULU Blue Jays, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, TILDEN Tigers, 14 vs EVEREST Merchants, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 20th,

2000, CHAMPIONS: SPARTA Miller

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, SPARTA Miller, 19 vs TILDEN Tigers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1999, 51st ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At OSCEOLA, Host OSCEOLA Braves,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OSCEOLA Braves, 5 vs BAYSIDE Vipers, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, BAY CITY Bombers, 16 vs TILDEN Tigers, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, CHIPPREWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 1 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 17
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, EVEREST Mecharnts, 2 vs ELLSWORTH Hubbers, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, BAY CITY Bombers, 2 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, ELLSWORTH Hubbers, 5 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At AUGUSTA, Host AUGUSTA Athletics,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, NEW RICHMOND Millers, 1 vs WINONA Chiefs, 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, WAUSAU Precision, 10 vs AUGUSTA Athletics, 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, BANGOR Redbirds, 8 vs OSSEO Merchants, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 11 vs MERRILL Rangers, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, AUGUSTA Athletics, 5 vs WINONA Chiefs, 15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, BANGOR Redbirds, 2 vs CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host HAUGEN Hornets,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, STANLEY Loggers, 2 vs PLUM CITY Blues, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, ST. CROIX Ravens, 13 vs HAUGEN Hornets, 3 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, WEYERHAEUSER Black Hens, 4 vs OULU Blue Jays, 17 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, BLOOMER Fightin' Woodticks, 2 vs HAUGEN Knights, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, ST. CROX Ravens, 1 vs PLUM CITY Blues, 11 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, OULU Blue Jays, 19 vs HAUGEN Knights, 5 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host INTERWALD Woodticks,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 13th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, WAUSAU Loppnows, 9 vs ADAMS Merchants, 0 (Forfeit)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, TONY Hayshakers, 3 vs ASHLAND Merchants, 2 (12in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, INTERWALD Woodticks, 1 vs SPARTA Miller, 12 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, MENOMONI Eagles, 3 vs WHITTLESEY Reds, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, TONY Hayshakers, 9 vs WAUSAU Loppnows, 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SPARTA Miller, 5 vs WHITTLESEY Reds, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

1999, W.B.A. "FINALS" At AUGUSTA,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 20th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, WINONA Chiefs, 14 vs PLUM CITY Blues, 4 (7in)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, ELLSWORTH Hubbers, 4 vs WAUSAU Loppnows, 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 21st,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, OULU Blue Jays, 4 vs WHITTLESEY Reds, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, vs OSCEOLA Braves, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, WAUSAU Loppnows, 12 vs WINONA Chiefs, 19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, WHITTLESEY Reds, 8 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 22nd,

1999, CHAMPIONS: WINONA Chiefs

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, WHITTLESEY Reds, 5 vs WINONA Chiefs, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1998, 50th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host RIB LAKE Lakers,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, RIB LAKE Lakers, 3 vs BAYSIDE Vipers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, INTERWALD Woodticks, 4 vs PLUM CITY Blues, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, TOMAH Travelers, 0 vs EVEREST Merchants, 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, TONY Hayshakers, 8 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 16th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, BAYSIDE Vipers, 6 vs INTERWALD Woodticks, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, EVEREST Merchants, 11 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At AUGUSTA, Host AUGUSTA Athletics,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 15 vs MAUSTON Red Sox, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 5 vs AUGUSTA Athletics, 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, WAUSAU Precision, 1 vs WINONA Chiefs, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, WAUSAU Loppnows, 4 vs BARABOO Riverdogs, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
___________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 16th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, AUGUSTA Athletics, 12 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, WINONA Chiefs, 6 vs WAUSAU Loppnows, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host HAUGEN Knights,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, TILDEN Tigers, 7 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 4 vs SPOONER Cardinals, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, EAU CLAIRE Bears, 4 vs SPARTA Miller, 15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, HAUGEN Knights, 4 vs BAY CITY Bombers, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 16th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, TILDEN Tigers, 6 vs SPOONER Cardinals, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SPARTA Miller, 11 vs BAY CITY Bombers, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At ASHLAND, Host ASHLAND Merchants,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 14th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, OULU Blue Jays, 6 vs MERRILL Rangers, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, HALLIE Eagles, 8 vs STANBERRY Giants, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 3 vs ASHLAND Merchants, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, MELLEN Expos, 0 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 17
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 16th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, STANBERRY Giants, 0 vs OULU Blue Jays, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, ASHLAND Merchants, 1 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 10
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

1998, W.B.A. "FINALS" At HALLIE
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 21st,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, WAUSAU Loppnows, 13 vs SPOONER Cardinals, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, OULU Blue Jays, 4 vs EVEREST Merchants, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 22nd,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, BANGOR Redbirds, 0 vs SPARTA Miller, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, INTERWALD Woodticks, 1 vs AUGUSTA Athletics, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, EVEREST Merchants, 3 vs WAUSAU Loppnows, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SPARTA Miller, 5 vs AUGUSTA Athletics, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 23rd,

1998, CHAMPIONS: SPARTA Miller

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, SPARTA Miller, 9 vs EVEREST Merchants, 6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

=================================================
:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1997, 49th ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
=================================================
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At ASHLAND, Host ASHLAND Merchants,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, BAYSIDE Vipers, 2 vs GRAND VIEW Tigers, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 16th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, MELLEN Expos, 8 vs HALLIE Eagles, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, ASHLAND Merchants, 9 vs BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, OULU Blue Jays, 12 vs SPARTA Miller, 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 17th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, BAYSIDE Vipers, 5 vs MELLEN Expos, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SPARTA Miller, 13 vs BEEF RIVER Bullfrogs, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At OSCEOLA, Host OSCEOLA Braves,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 0 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 16th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 2 vs BANGOR Redbirds, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, PRESCOTT Pirates, 14 vs ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP Twins, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, MARSHFIELD Chaparrals, 6 vs WINONA Chiefs, 8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 17th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, BANGOR Redbirds, 3 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, WINONA Chiefs, 10 vs PRESCOTT Pirates, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At HAUGEN, Host HAUGEN Hornets,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, HAUGEN Hornets, 1 vs WAUSAU Loppnows, 14
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 16th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, PLUM CITY Blues, 8 vs SPOONER Cardinals, 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, TONY Hayshakers, 3 vs SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, WEYERHAEUSER Black Hens, 3 vs COUDERAY, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 17th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, PLUM CITY Blues, 5 vs WAUSAU Loppnows, 12
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 15 vs COUDERAY, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

At RIB LAKE, Host RIB LAKE Lakers,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 15th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, TILDEN Tigers, 17 vs RIB LAKE Lakers, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 16th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, EVEREST Merchants, 1 vs LA CRESCENT Cardinals, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, WHITTLESEY Reds, 4 vs MENOMONIE Eagles, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, AUGUSTA Athletics, 4 vs INTERWALD Woodticks, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 17th,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, TILDEN Tigers, 4 vs EVEREST Merchants, 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, MENOMONIE Eagles, 12 vs INTERWALD Woodticks, 9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

1997, W.B.A. "FINALS' At HALLIE Eagles,
____________________
FRIDAY, AUGUST 22nd,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 1, EVEREST Merchants, 3 vs WAUSAU Loppsnows, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 2, OSCEOLA Braves, 6 vs MELLEN Expos, 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
______________________
SATURDAY, AUGUST 23rd,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 3, SPARTA Miller, 11 vs SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 4, MENOMONIE Eagles, 4 vs WINONA Chiefs, 15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 5, WAUSAU Loppnows, 5 vs OSCEOLA Braves, 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 6, SPARTA Miller, 9 vs WINONA Chiefs, 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
____________________
SUNDAY, AUGUST 24th,

1997, CHAMPIONS: WINONA Chiefs

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Game 7, WINONA Chiefs, 7 vs WAUSAU Loppnows, 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1996, 48th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At (?)

1996, CHAMPIONS: SCHOFIELD Merchants

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1995, 47th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAUGEN,

1995, CHAMPIONS: TILDEN Tigers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TILDEN Tigers, 10 vs WAUSAU Loppnows, 6 @ Haugen
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1994, 46th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At ABBOTSFORD

1994, CHAMPIONS: AUGUSTA Athletics
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AUGUSTA Athletics, 8 vs WHITTLESEY Reds, 4 @ Abbotsford
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1993, 45th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At ABBOTSFORD

1993, CHAMPIONS: ABBOTSFORD Merchants
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ABBOTSFORD Merchants, 9 vs AUGUSTA Athletics, 5 @ Abbotsford
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1992, 44th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAYWARD

1992, CHAMPIONS: WINONA Chiefs

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1991, 43rd, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAYWARD

1991, CHAMPIONS: MERRILL Giants
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MERRILL Giants, 7 vs TILDEN Tigers, 6 @ Hayward
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1990, 42nd, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At ASHLAND

1990, CHAMPIONS: MELLEN Expos

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1989, 41st, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At ABBOTSFORD

1989, CHAMPIONS: MENOMONIE Eagles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MENOMONIE Eagles, 13 vs CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks, 7 @ Abbotsford
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1988, 40th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAYWARD

1988, CHAMPIONS: BRIGGSVILLE

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1987, 39th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAYWARD

1987, CHAMPIONS: SCHOFIELD Merchants
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SCHOFIELD Merchants, 8 vs SPRING VALLEY Hawks, 7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1986, 38th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAYWARD

1986, CHAMPIONS: HAYWARD Hawks

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1985, 37th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAYWARD

1985, CHAMPIONS: CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, 13 vs HALLIE Eagles, 8 @ Hayward
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1984, 36th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAYWARD

1984, CHAMPIONS: SCHOFIELD Merchants
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SCHOFIELD Merchants, 7 vs TILDEN Tigers, 6 @ Hayward
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1983, 35th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAYWARD

1983, CHAMPIONS: HAYWARD Hawks

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1982, 34th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAYWARD

1982, CHAPIONS: HAYWARD Hawks

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1981, 33rd, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAYWARD

1981, CHAMPIONS: HAYWARD Hawks

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1980, 32nd, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At HAYWARD

1980, CHAMPIONS: WHITTLESEY Reds

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1979, 31st, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At MERRILL

1979, CHAMPIONS: MERRILL Giants

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1978, 30th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At EXELAND

1978, CHAMPIONS: BRILL Millers

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1977, 29th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At ABBOTSFORD

1977, CHAMPIONS: HAYWARD Hawks

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1976, 28th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At ABBOTSFORD

1976, CHAMPIONS: MERRILL Giants

MERRILL Giants, 3 vs TILDEN Tigers, 0 @ Abbotsford

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1975, 27th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At WEYERHAEUSER

1975, CHAMPIONS: BEACON BAR of Merrill

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1974, 26th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At PEPIN

1974, CHAMPIONS: BEACON BAR of Merrill

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1973, 25th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At ABBOTSFORD

1973, CHAMPIONS: PEPIN Pirates

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1972, 24th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At RICE LAKE

1972, CHAMPIONS: RICE LAKE Lakers

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1971, 23rd, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT,

1971, CHAMPIONS: PEPIN Pirates

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1970, 22nd, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT,

1970, CHAMPIONS: COON VALLEY Blues

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1969, 21st, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

1969, CHAMPIONS: COON VALLEY Blues

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1968, 20th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

1968, CHAMPIONS: WAUSAU

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1967, 19th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

1967, CHAMPIONS: WAUSAU

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1966, 18th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT

1966, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: ELLSWORTH Hubbers
1966, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: BARRON Barons

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1965, 17th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At CORNELL

1965, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: ELLSWORTH Hubbers
1965, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: TRI-TOWN

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1964, 16th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At MILLTOWN, MI

1964, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: TWIN CITY Sports
1964, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: AUBERNDALE Firemen

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1963, 15th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At EAU CLAIRE

1963, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: PEPIN Pirates
1963, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: CUSHING Cardinals

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1962, 14th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At CUSHING

1962, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: PEPIN Pirates
1962, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: CUSHING Cardinals

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1961, 13th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At NEW RICHMOND

1961, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: TOMMY MILLER of Eau Claire
1961, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: GOODRICH Firemen

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1960, 12th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At ELLSWORTH

1960, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: NEW RICHMOND Millers
1960, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: AUBURNDALE Firemen

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1959, 11th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT,

1959, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: SOLDIERS GROVE
1959, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: WISCONSIN RAPIDS

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1958, 10th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At NEW RICHMOND

1958, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: PRESCOTT (Pirates-?)
1958, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: BANGOR Redbirds

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1957, 9th, ANNUALL TOURNAMENT,

1957, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: RIDGELAND
1957, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: PRAIRIE FARM

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1956, 8th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At CUMBERLAND

1956, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: CUMBERLAND Islanders
1956, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: AMERY

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1955, 7th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT,

1955, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: SPRING VALLEY Hawks
1955, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: MARSHFIELD Chaparrals

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1954, 6th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At RICE LAKE

1954, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: RICE LAKE Lakers
1954, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: CUSHING Cardinals

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1953, 5th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT, At ELLSWORTH

1953, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: THORP Cardinals
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THORP Cardinals, 5 vs COLFAX Vikings, 0 @ Ellsworth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1953, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: CUMBERLAND Islanders

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1952, 4th, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT,

1952, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: SPRING VALLEY Hawks
1952, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: CUMBERLAND Islanders

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1951, 3rd, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT,

1951, CLASS A, CHAMPIONS: ELLSWORTH Hubbers
1951, CLASS B, CHAMPIONS: PARK FALLS

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1950, 2nd, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT,

1950, CHAMPIONS: MENOMONIE Eagles

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::

1949, 1st, ANNUAL TOURNAMENT,

1949, CHAMPIONS: NEW RICHMOND Millers

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
__________________________________________________________________________________________________


Venue Information and Directions


Click here for more information