LEAGUES, SCHEDULES, STANDINGS, RESULTS

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Back to Previous Page

Old, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

Date(s):   5/1/2015 - 9/9/2015
Contact Info:

General Information .
==============================================================

Old, TRI-COUNTY NITE LEAGUE,

==============================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
(Last Updated: May 19th, 2017)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

2016, TRI-COUNTY NITE LEAGUE
------------------------------------------

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------0---1---.000--------BROWNSVILLE 49ers
------2---1---.667--------HARTFORD Hawks
------0---1---.000--------KEWAUKUM A's
------0---1---.000--------NEOSHO Rockets
------1---0--1.000--------PLYMOUTH Flames
------2---0--1.000--------WEST BEND 7-Up
------0---1---.000--------WEST BEND Benders
------1---2---.000--------WEST BEND Lithia
------1---0--1.000--------CLYMAN Canners
------1---2---.333--------HUSTISFORD Astros
------1---1---.500--------JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------1---0--1.000--------LEBANON Whitetails
------0---1---.000--------MONCHES Irish
------1---0--1.000--------PEWAUKEE Muskies
------0---1---.000--------RUBICON Red Sox
------2---1---.667--------SUSSEX Cardinals

[6 Game Season]

==============================================================

TRI-COUNTY NITE BASEBALL LEAGUE, ~~ "HISTORY"

==============================================================

2015, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings
_______________
EAST Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------6---0--1.000------WEST BEND 7-Up
------4---1---.800-------HARTFORD Hawks
------3---3---.500-------KEWASKUM A's
------2---2---.500-------BROWNSVILLE 49er's
------2---3---.400-------NEOSHO Rockets
------1---5---.167-------WEST BEND Benders
_______________
WEST Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------5---0--1.000------CLYMAN Canners
------4---2---.667------JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------3---3---.500------HUSTISFORD Astros
------1---4---.200------OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------1---5---.167------LEBANON Whitetails
------1---5---.167------HARTLAND Oilers

==============================================================

2014, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

_______________
Lakes Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------8---2---.800-----WEST BEND &-Up
------8---2---.800-----HARTFORD Hawks
------7---2---.778-----BROWNSVILLE 49er's
------5---4---.556-----KEWASKUM A's
------4---6---.400-----CLYMAN Canners
------4---6---.400-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------3---7---.300-----OCONPMPWPC Titans
------1---8---.111-----WEST BEND Benders
_______________
Rivers Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------7---2---.778-----PEWAUKEE Muskies
------7---3---.700-----BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------5---5---.500-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------5---5---.500-----HUSTISFORD Astros
------4---6---.400-----JUNEAU County Seaters
------3---5---.375-----LANNON Stonemen
------3---6---.333-----NEOSHO Rockets
------2---7---.222-----LEBANON Whitetails

2014, Grand Champions, PEWAUKEE Muskies

==============================================================

2013, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

______________
Lakes Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----10---0--1.000-----KEWASKUM A's
------9---1---.900-----NEOSHO Rockets
------7---3---.700-----WEST BEND 7-Up
------6---4---.600-----WEST BEND Benders
------6---4---.600-----HARTFORD Hawks
------4---6---.400-----LEBANON Whitetails
------3---7---.300-----NORTH LAKE Lakers
------3---7---.300-----MERTON Amvets
------1---9---.100-----HARTLAND Oilers
______________
Rivers Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------7---3---.700-----LANNON/SUSSEX
------6---4---.600-----OCONOMOWOC Five-0's
------5---5---.500-----PEWAUKEE Muskies
------5---5---.500-----HUSTISFORD Astros
------5---5---.500-----RUBICON Red Sox
------4---5---.400-----CLYMAN Canners
------4---6---.400-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------0--10---.000-----FARMINGTON Braves

2013, Grand Champions, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's

==============================================================

2012, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings
_______________
Lakes Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------7---3---.700-----KEWASKUM A's
------7---3---.700-----WEST BEND 7-Up
------6---4---.600-----BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------5---5---.500-----HARTFORD Hawks
------5---5---.500-----CLYMAN/WATERTOWN
------3---7---.300-----WEST BEND Benders
------3---7---.300-----LEBANON Whitetails
_______________
Rivers Division

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------7---3---.700-----NEOSHO Rockets
------7---3---.700-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------6---4---.600-----RUBICON Red Sox
------5---5---.500-----HUSTISFORD Astros
------4---6---.400-----LANNON/SUSSEX
------3---7---.300-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------2---8---.200-----HORICON Honkers

2012, Grand Champions, KEWASKUM A's

==============================================================

2011, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------8---1---.889-----NEOSHO Rockets
------8---1---.889-----PEWAUKEE Muskies
------7---3---.700-----WEST BEND 7-Up
------6---4---.600-----HUSTISFORD Astros
------6---4---.600-----RUBICON Red Sox
------6---4---.600-----BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------6---4---.600-----LANNON/SUSSEX
------5---5---.500-----KEWASKUM A's
------4---6---.400-----HARTFORD Hawks
------4---6---.400-----CLYMAN Canners
------3---7---.300-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------3---7---.300-----HORICON Honkers
------2---8---.200-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------1---9---.100-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers

2011, Grand Champions, NEOSHO Rockets

==============================================================

2010, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------8---2---.800-----KEWASKUM/BROWNSVILLE
------8---2---.800-----WEST BEND 7-Up
------8---2---.800-----HARTFORD Hawks
------7---3---.700-----LANNON Stonemen
------6---4---.600-----HORICON Honkers
------6---4---.600-----CLYMAN Canners
------6---4---.600-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------5---5---.500-----RUBICON Red Sox
------5---5---.500-----HUSTISFORD Astros
------5---5---.500-----NEOSHO Rockets
------4---6---.400-----MONCHES Irish
------4---6---.400-----LEBANON Whitetails
------4---6---.400-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------3---7---.300-----IXONIA Snappers
------3---7---.300-----FARMINGTON Braves
------2---8---.200-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------1---9---.100-----WEST BEND Benders

2010, Grand Champions, HARTFORD Hawks

==============================================================

2009, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----10---0--1.000-----WEST BEND 7-Up
------9---1---.900-----NEOSHO Rockets
------8---2---.800-----CLYMAN Canners
------7---3---.700-----KEWASKUM A's
------7---3---.700-----LANNON Stonemen
------5---5---.500-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------5---5---.500-----RUBICON/HARTFORD
------5---5---.500-----SLINGER Stingers
------4---6---.400-----LEBANON Whitetails
------4---6---.400-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------3---7---.300-----HUSTISFORD Astros
------3---7---.300-----MONCHES Irish
------3---7---.300-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------1---9---.100-----MAYVILLE Mallards
------1---9---.100-----WEST BEND Benders

2009, Grand Champions, KEWASKUM A's

==============================================================

2008, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----10---0--1.000-----WEST BEND 7-Up
------8---2---.800-----LANNON Stonemen
------8---2---.800-----KEWASKUM A's
------7---3---.700-----BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------7---3---.700-----PARDEEVILLE Braves
------7---3---.700-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------6---4---.600-----NEOSHO Rockets
------5---5---.500-----SLINGER Stingers
------4---6---.400-----HORICON Honkers
------4---6---.400-----MAYVILLE Mallards
------4---6---.400-----CLYMAN Canners
------4---6---.400-----RUBICON Red Sox
------4---6---.400-----HARTFORD Hawks
------3---7---.300-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------3---7---.300-----MONCHES Irish
------2---8---.200-----SULLIVAN Roosters
------2---8---.200-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------2---8---.200-----HUSTISFORD Astros

2008, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

2007, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------9---1---.900-----LANNON Stonemen
------8---2---.800-----BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------8---2---.800-----WEST BEND 7-Up
------8---2---.800-----NEOSHO Rockets
------6---4---.600-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------5---5---.500-----HARTFORD Hawks
------4---6---.400-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------4---6---.400-----SLINGER Stingers
------4---6---.400-----RUBICON Red Sox
------4---6---.400-----PARDEEVILLE Braves
------4---6---.400-----CLYMAN Canners
------4---6---.400-----HORICON Honkers
------3---7---.300-----JUNEAU County Seaters
------3---7---.300-----MAYVILLE Mallards
------3---7---.300-----HUSTISFORD Astros
------3---7---.300-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers

2007, Grand Champions, BROOKFIELD Bulldogs

==============================================================

2006, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------8---2---.800-----CLYMAN Canners
------7---3---.700-----NEOSHO Rockets
------7---3---.700-----KEWASKUM A's
------7---3---.700-----WEST BEND Spirits
------7---3---.700-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------7---3---.700-----SLINGER Stingers
------7---3---.700-----WEST BEND 7-Up
------6---4---.600-----LANNON Stonemen
------6---4---.600-----HORICON Honkers
------5---5---.500-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------5---5---.500-----RUBICON Red Sox
------3---7---.300-----JUNEAU County Seaters
------3---7---.300-----HARTFORD Hawks
------3---7---.300-----HUSTISFORD Astros
------2---8---.200-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------1---9---.100-----MAYVILLE Mallards
------1---9---.100-----PARDEEVILLE Braves

2006, Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

2005, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------9---1---.900-----NEOSHO Rockets
------8---2---.800-----WEST BEND Spirits
------7---3---.700-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------7---3---.700-----LANNON Stonemen
------6---4---.600-----PARDEEVILLE Braves
------6---4---.600-----CLYMAN Canners
------5---5---.500-----KEWASKUM A's
------4---6---.400-----SLINGER Stingers
------3---7---.300-----RUBICON Red Sox
------3---7---.300-----HORICON Honkers
------3---7---.300-----HARTFORD Haws
------2---8---.200-----JUNEAU County Seaters
------2---8---.200-----HUSTISFORD Astros

2005, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

2004, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----10---0--1.000-----LANNON Stonemen
------8---2---.800-----WEST BEND 7-Up
------7---3---.700-----WEST BEND Barons
------7---3---.700-----SLINGER Stingers
------6---4---.600-----CLYMAN Canners
------6---4---.600-----NEOSHO Rockets
------4---5---.444-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------3---7---.300-----JUNEAU County Seaters
------2---7---.222-----HARTFORD Hawks
------2---8---.200-----PARDEEVILLE Braves
------2---8---.200-----HUSTISFORD Astros
------2---8---.200-----HORICON Honkers

2004, Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

2003, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------8---2---.800-----LANNON Stonemen
------8---2---.800-----CLYMAN Canners
------7---3---.700-----WEST BEND Barons
------7---4---.637-----WEST BEND Company
------6---4---.600-----KEWASKUM A's
------6---5---.545-----BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------5---5---.500-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------5---5---.500-----SLINGER Stingers
------5---5---.500-----NEOSHO Rockets
------4---6---.400-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------4---6---.400-----JUNEAU County Seaters
------3---7---.300-----PARDEEVILLE Braves
------2---8---.200-----HUSTISFORD/RUBICON Red Astros
------1---9---.100-----HARTFORD/WAUPUN Bull Hawks

2003, Grand Champions, LANNON Stonemen

==============================================================

2002, TRI-COUNTY NITE League, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----10---0--1.000-----CLYMAN Canners
------8---2---.800-----WEST BEND Company
------8---2---.800-----NEOSHO Rockets
------7---3---.700-----LANNON Stonemen
------5---5---.500-----OCONOMOWOC Five-O's
------5---5---.500-----SLINGER Stingers
------4---5---.444-----WEST BEND Barons
------4---6---.400-----RUBICON Red Sox
------4---6---.400-----HARTFORD Hawks
------3---6---.333-----PARDEEVILLE Braves
------3---7---.300-----HORICON Honkers
------2---8---.200-----JUNEAU County Seaters
------1---9---.100-----FARMINGTON Braves
------1---9---.100-----HUSTISFORD Astros

2002, Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

2001, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

2001, Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

2000, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

2000, Grand Champions, Unknown

==============================================================

1999, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1999, Grand Champions, OCONOMOWOC Five-O's

==============================================================

1998, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1998, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

1997, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1997, Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

1996, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1996, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

1995, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1995, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

1994, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1994, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1993, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1993, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

1992, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1992, Grand Champions, WEST BEND Company

==============================================================

1991, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1991, Grand Champions, Unknown

==============================================================

1990, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1990, Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

1989, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1989, Grand Champions, WEST BEND Company

==============================================================

1988, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1988, Grand Champions, KEWASKUM A's

==============================================================

1987, TRI-COUNTY NITE League,

1987, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Sprecher, aka "Jack O' Diamonds"

ALGOMA CITY Baseball Historian,

"100 Years of ALGOMA BASEBALL"

www.leaguelineup.com/algomaguins,

920-304-2211
--------------------------------------------
"Have Game Will Travel"
-
"It all adds up to be 15 baseball seasons,

and a total of 600 games, with an average of

40 games each year."

Thank, all who made it all fun. Jack
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

Venue Information and Directions