LEAGUES, SCHEDULES, STANDINGS, RESULTS

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Back to Previous Page

2015, WISCONSIN BASEBALL ASSOCIATION, "PLAYOFFS"

Date(s):   5/4/2014 - 9/9/2014
Contact Info:

General Information .
======================================================================================================================================================

67th Annual Tournament, WISCONSIN BASEBALL ASSOCIATION, 2015

"It's all Mississippi Valley baseball in 2015" ~ "Jack O' Diamonds"

2015, Grand Champion, CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues

======================================================================================================================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
(Last Updated: AUGUST 16th, 2015)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

======================================================================================================================================================

WISCONSIN BASEBALL ASSOCIATION, "SIX LEAGUE" and "SIXTY-SIX TEAMS"

LEAGUES: CHIPPEWA RIVER --- ST. CROIX VALLEY --- MISSISSIPPI VALLEY --- INDEPENDENT --- UPPER-13 --- DAIRYLAND

======================================================================================================================================================
======================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, AUGUST 7th, 2015

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOST: INTERWALD Woodticks, Tannery Park, Rib Lake
----------------------------------------------------------
6:00pm, At Tannery Park, Rib Lake

[Game 1]

CHEQUEAMEGON Cardinals---[9]-----[Upper-13]
~vs~~~
RIB LAKE Osprey---[12]-----[Dairyland]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11:00am, At Tannery Park, Rib Lake

[Game 2]

LA CRESCENT Cardinals---[4]-----[Mississippi Valley]
~vs~~~
CHIPPEWA FALLS Lumberjacks---[0]-----[Chippewa River]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2:00pm, At Tannery Park, Rib Lake

[Game 3]

EAU CLAIRE Bears---[5]-----[Chippewa River]
~vs~~~
INTERWALD Woodticks---[6]-----[Dairyland]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5:00pm, At Tannery Park, Rib Lake

[Game 4]

WHITTLESEY Reds---[5]-----[Dairyland]
~vs~~~
WASHBURN Lumberjacks---[0]-----[Upper-13]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 9th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At Tannery Park, Rib Lake

[Game 5]

RIB LAKE Osprey---[3]-----[Dairyland]
~vs~~~
LA CRESCENT Cardinals---[6]-----[Mississippi Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:00pm, At Tannery Park, Rib Lake

[Game 6]

INTERWALD Woodticks---[2]-----[Dairyland]
~vs~~~
WHITTLESEY Reds---[3]-----[Dairyland]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

======================================================================================================================================================
======================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, AUGUST 7th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOST: CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues, COON VALLEY, The Ball Park,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At The Ball Park, Coon Valley

[Game 1]

CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---120-010-00x---4-8-0 --- WP-Mitch Stalsberg, -----[Mississippi Valley]
~vs~~~
STANLEY Slammers---000-000-000---0-0-1 --- LP-Scott Horn, -----[Chippewa River]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At The Ball Park, Coon Valley

[Game 2]

ELLSWORTH Hubbers---[1]-----[St. Croix Valley]
~vs~~~
WAUSAU River Hawks---[0]-----[Dairyland]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:30pm, At The Ball Park, Coon Valley

[Game 3]

WHITEHALL Wolves---[21]-----[Chippewa River]
~vs~~~
LANSING Mudcats---[0]-----[Mississippi Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, At The Ball Park, Coon Valley

[Game 4]

SPARTA Miller---[8]-----[Mississippi Valley]
~vs~~~
MARSHFIELD Chaparrals---[0]-----[Independent]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 9th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At The Ball Park, Coon Valley

[Game 5]

ELLSWORTH Hubbers---141-000-103---10-11-2 ~ LP-Britten Wolf-----[St. Croix Valley]
~vs~~~
CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---006-201-02x---11-15-2 ~ WP-Bobby Juan-----[Mississippi Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:00pm, At The Ball Park, Coon Valley

[Game 6]

WHITEHALL Wolves---[4]-----[Chippewa River]
~vs~~~
SPARTA Miller---[6]-----[Mississippi Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

======================================================================================================================================================
=======================================================================================================================================================

FRIDAY, AUGUST 7th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOST: HAUGEN Knights, The Ball Field, Haugen
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00pm, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 1]

HAUGEN Knights---[3]-----[Independent]
~vs~~~
OSCEOLA Braves---[6]-----[St. Croix Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:00am, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 2]

OSSEO Merchants---[5]-----[Chippewa River]
~vs~~~
MERRILL Rangers---[0]-----[Dairyland]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 3]

EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers---[7]-----[Independent]
~vs~~~
MENOMONIE Eagles---[4]-----[St. Croix Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:00pm, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 4]

SPOONER Cardinals---[8]-----[Independent]
~vs~~~
HUDSON River Rats---[7]-----[St. Croix Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 9th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 5]

OSCEOLA Braves---[9]-----[St. Croix Valley]
~vs~~~
OSSEO Merchants---[2]-----[Chippewa River]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:00pm, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 6]

EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers---[7]-----[Independent]
~vs~~~
SPOONER Cardinals---[6]-----[Independent]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

======================================================================================================================================================
W.B.A. At The Bank Field, River Falls
======================================================================================================================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FRIDAY, AUGUST 7th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HOST: RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish, The Bank Field, River Falls
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At Bank Field, River Falls

[Game 1]

RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish---[10]-----[St. Croix Valley]
~vs~~~
TWIN PORTS North Stars---[0]-----[Independent]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 8th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At Bank Field, River Falls

[Game 2]

DULUTH-SUPERIOR Dukes---[4]-----[Upper-13]
~vs~~~
EVEREST Merchants---[5]-----[Dairyland]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:00pm, At Bank Field, River Falls

[Game 3]

PRESCOTT Pirates---[18]-----[St. Croix Valley]
~vs~~~
TOMAHAWK Titans---[1]-----[Dairyland]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6:00pm, At Bank Field, River Falls

[Game 4]

TILDEN Tigers---[5]-----[Chippewa River]
~vs~~~
BRILL Millers---[10]-----[Independent]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 9th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, At Bank Field, River Falls

[Game 5]

RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish---[10]-----[St. Croix Valley]
~vs~~~
EVEREST Merchants---[7]-----[Dairyland]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3:00pm, At Bank Field, River Falls

[Game 6]

PRESCOTT Pirates---[6]-----[St. Croix Valley]
~vs~~~
BRILL Millers---[1]-----[Independent]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

======================================================================================================================================================
======================================================================================================================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

67th, WISCONSIN BASEBALL ASSOCIATION,

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT for 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FRIDAY, AUGUST 14th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6:30pm, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 1]

CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---[8]-----[Mississippi Valley]
~vs~~~
EAU CLAIRE Cavaliers---[7]-----[Independent]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9:00pm, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 2]

RIVER FALLS Fighting Fish---[4]-----[St. Croix Valley]
~vs~~~
LA CRESCENT Cardinals---[9]-----[Mississippi Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 15th, 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10:30am, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 3]

SPARTA Miller---[10]-----[Mississippi Valley]
~vs~~~
WHITTLESEY Reds---[0]-----[Dairyland]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 4]

PRESCOTT Pirates---[10]-----[St. Croix Valley]
~vs~~~
OSCEOLA Braves---[3]-----[St. Croix Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4:30pm, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 5]

CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---12]-----[Mississippi Valley]
~vs~~~
LA CRESCENT Cardinals---[4]-----[Mississippi Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, At The Ball Field, Haugen (12in)

[Game 6]

SPARTA Miller---000-000-100-001---[2]-----[Mississippi Valley]
~vs~~~
PRESCOTT---000-000-001-000---[1]-----[St. Croix Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

======================================================================================================================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 16th, 2015

=============================================================================================

W.B.A CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
-------------------------------------
12:00pm, At The Ball Field, Haugen

[Game 7]

CHASEBURG-COON VALLEY Blues---[8]-----[Mississippi Valley]
~vs~~~
SPARTA Miller---[2]-----[Mississippi Valley]
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

======================================================================================================================================================

Venue Information and Directions