News
September 9, 2016 – 11:58 AM

~15th Season is HERE~

 

Baltimore's Best Basketball League (Winter 2017-2018) 

 8u, 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u

** division eligibility - based on age as of 9/1/17 **

 

 

 

 

LEAGUE:  Baltimore's Best Basketball League

                    (in conjunction with Parkville youth basketball program)

 

LOCATION OF GAMES:  Pine Grove Middle School 

                                                                 (9200 Old Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21234)

 

DAYS GAMES PLAYED:  Friday (eve), Saturday (all day), Sunday 

                                                (Days to be determined by number of teams registered)

 

LEAGUE TO START:  December 8, 2017 

 

LEAGUE FEES:  $350.00 p/team + $30 per game ref fee (ref fees paid at game)

                     (maximum 12 players on a roster)

      

FOR MORE INFORMATION - TO GUARANTEE YOUR TEAM IN THE LEAGUE:

CALL - Ray Kosmicky 443-865-4448 or

  •           Susan  - susan@baltimoresbest.org

 

** ALL TEAMS WELCOMED!  LIMITED SPOTS AVAILABLE ! **

              

                                                                                                                    

Upcoming Games/Practices
Jan 19
8U
Parkville Team Shootout @ M.R. Renegades
6:15pm
Team Rumble @ Gardenville Gators
7:15pm
Towson Thrashers @ Bentalou Bombers
8:15pm
14U
Kingdom Sports @ Edgewood Prime
9:15pm
Jan 20
10U
Team Rumble @ Chick Webb
10:00am
Catonsville C-Hawks @ Team Orange
11:00am
Parkville Spartans @ Gardenville Gators
7:00pm
12U
Cockeysville Clippers @ Edgewood (Wesley)
3:00pm
Bentalou Bombers @ M.R. Renegades (blue)
4:00pm
Perry Hall Gators @ Edgewood (Hubbard)
5:00pm
Team Orange (Burns) @ Kingdom Sports
6:00pm
Team TGF @ Gardenville Gators
8:00pm
Towson @ M.R. Renegades (black)
9:00pm
14U
Edgewood (Hubbard) @ Bentalou Bombers
9:00am
Catonsville C-Hawks @ Parkville
12:00pm
Perry Hall (Conn) @ Perry Hall (Schafer)
1:00pm
Cecil Kirk @ Team Orange
2:00pm
Jan 21
10U
Perry Hall (Harry) @ Gardenville Gators
12:00pm
Perry Hall (Huber) @ Bentalou Bombers
1:00pm
M.R. Renegades (blue) @ Team Rumble
2:00pm
M.R. Renegades (black) @ Chick Webb
3:00pm
12U
Team Orange (Hubbard) @ Cockeysville Eagles
4:00pm
North East Warriors @ M.R. Renegades (black)
5:00pm
Jan 26
8U
Parkville Team Shootout @ Towson Thrashers
6:15pm
M.R. Renegades @ Gardenville Gators
7:15pm
14U
Kingdom Sports @ Cecil Kirk
8:15pm
Parkville @ Bentalou Bombers
9:15pm
View Full Schedule