Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
59,987

  • Bethel Church Baseball Age group Rules
  • Located on the "Handouts" page

Age Group Rules on the Handouts page.

Order tickets by using the attached form, or going to www.washingtonwildthings.com

 

The BCL Baseball Colt and Palomino Spring Registration is open

Click Here: https://www.leaguelineup.com/formpreview.asp?url=bclbaseball&formID=112405&fb=1

 

Coaches, please click on the link below, to access the clearance form. If you have one from another organization, please copy and submit to your age group coordinator.

PENNSYLVANIA CHILD ABUSE HISTORY CLEARANCE

http://www.dpw.state.pa.us/cs/groups/webcontent/documents/form/s_001762.pdf

Dicks Sports Extra Savings Coupons

 

 

Coupon Link, click here

Dates to Remember:

Saturday, April 2, 2016- 

·        Shop Day at the South Hills Village store

o   20% ENITRE PURCHASE for all members of your organization

  • Additional coupons with the link above.
BCL Call-up Policy is posted on the handouts page
BCL Code of Conduct is posted on the handouts page
Serving South Hills Communities including Bethel Park, Upper St. Clair (USC), South Park, Peters Township, Finleyville, Nottingham Township, Eighty Four and beyond.

Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday, May 4
T-Ball
Athletics @ Royals6:30pmMemorial Elementary School
Shetland
Royals @ Finleyville6:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Pinto
Athletics @ Outlaws6:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Mets @ Royals6:00pmRuthfred Field
Mustang
Pirates @ Lumber & Lightning6:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Mets @ Eagles6:00pmMillennium Park Small field
Bronco
Hillcrest @ Royals6:00pmSimmons Park Front
Pony
BP 3 @ BCL 36:00pmMillennium Park Medium field
PT - Kail @ PT - Ferris6:00pmPeters Township Pleasant Valley Elementary Field
Thursday, May 5
T-Ball
Finleyville 1 @ Angels6:30pmMemorial Elementary School
Shetland
Pirates @ Hillcrest6:00pmWashington Elementary Field
Pinto
Marauders @ Angels6:00pmRuthfred Field
Mustang
Mudcats @ Orioles6:00pmSimmons Park Back
Bronco
Finleyville @ Iron Pigs6:00pmSimmons Park Front
Pony
PT - Dunsmore @ BP 56:00pmBP High School Pony
BCL 1 @ BP 46:00pmNeil Armstrong Middle School
BCL 2 @ PT - Ferris6:00pmPeters Township Rees Park
Friday, May 6
Pinto
IronBirds @ Pirates6:00pmRuthfred Field
Mets @ Eagles6:00pmSimmons Park Back
F3 @ Red Wings6:00pmSt Louise Field - Centimark
Mustang
Threshers @ Orioles6:01pmSimmons Park Back
Bronco
Hillcrest @ Mets6:00pmSimmons Park Front
Pony
BCL 2 @ BP 26:00pmBP High School Pony
PT - Kail @ PT - Dunsmore6:00pmPeters Township Rees Park
Saturday, May 7
T-Ball
Angels @ Finleyville 29:30amFinleyville/Union Twp
Royals @ Finleyville 311:00amFinleyville/Union Twp
Finleyville 1 @ Pirates11:00amMemorial Elementary School
Shetland
Finleyville @ Mets10:30amWashington Elementary Field
Pinto
Angels @ Athletics9:00amRuthfred Field
Orioles @ Royals11:30amRuthfred Field
Storm @ Outlaws2:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Mustang
Royals @ Angels9:01amSimmons Park Back
Mudcats @ Threshers11:00amSt Louise Field - Centimark
Eagles @ Lumber & Lightning12:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Mets @ Orioles2:00pmSimmons Park Back
Bronco
Iron Pigs @ Mets9:00amSimmons Park Front
Hillcrest @ Finleyville11:30amSimmons Park Front
Pony
BP 5 @ BCL 19:00amMillennium Park Medium field
BP 1 @ BP 311:30amMillennium Park Medium field
PT - Cramer @ PT - Kail12:00pmPeters Township Rees Park
PT - Dunsmore @ BP 41:00pmBP High School Pony
BCL 3 @ BP 23:30pmBP High School Pony
Monday, May 9
T-Ball
Pirates @ Royals6:30pmMemorial Elementary School
Shetland
Mets @ Hillcrest6:00pmWashington Elementary Field
Pinto
Pirates @ Storm6:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Eagles @ Orioles6:00pmRuthfred Field
Royals @ Marauders6:00pmSt. Louise - Kredel
Mustang
Angels @ Orioles6:00pmMillennium Park Small field
Bronco
Pirates @ Royals6:00pmSimmons Park Front
Pony
PT - Kail @ BP 16:00pmBP High School Pony
BP 5 @ BCL 26:00pmMillennium Park Medium field
BCL 1 @ BP 26:00pmNeil Armstrong Middle School
Tuesday, May 10
T-Ball
Mets @ Finleyville 16:30pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Angels @ Athletics6:30pmMemorial Elementary School
Shetland
Finleyville @ Pirates6:00pmWashington Elementary Field
Pinto
IronBirds @ Angels6:00pmRuthfred Field
Pirates @ Red Wings6:00pmSt Louise Field - Centimark
Mustang
Threshers @ Royals6:00pmSt. Louise - Kredel
Bronco
Finleyville @ Mets6:00pmSimmons Park Front
Pony
BCL 3 @ BP 56:00pmNeil Armstrong Middle School
BCL 2 @ PT - Cramer6:00pmPeters Township Pleasant Valley Elementary Field
BP 3 @ PT - Ferris6:00pmPeters Township Rees Park
Wednesday, May 11
Shetland
Mets @ Royals6:00pmWashington Elementary Field
Pinto
Mets @ Storm6:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Athletics @ Royals6:00pmRuthfred Field
Mustang
Threshers @ Lumber & Lightning6:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Mets @ Mudcats6:00pmMillennium Park Small field
Royals @ Pirates6:00pmSimmons Park Back
Bronco
Hillcrest @ Pirates6:00pmSimmons Park Front
Pony
BP 1 @ BCL 16:00pmMillennium Park Medium field
PT - Kail @ BP 46:00pmNeil Armstrong Middle School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Headlines
Dicks Sports Extra Savings Coupons
Register Online
2016 BCL Colt / Palomino
Spring Payment Only - Not Registration