• Bethel Church Baseball Age group Rules
  • Located on the "Handouts" page
Where Faith and Fun Hit a Home Run

BCLBaseball

Coaches, please click on the link below, to access the clearance form. If you have one from another organization, please copy and submit to your age group coordinator.

PENNSYLVANIA CHILD ABUSE HISTORY CLEARANCE

http://www.dpw.state.pa.us/cs/groups/webcontent/documents/form/s_001762.pdf

13U Travel Team

Anyone interested in the 13U BCL Travel team, please contact Todd Postler 412-670-0836

BCL Call-up Policy is posted on the handouts page
BCL Code of Conduct is posted on the handouts page
Serving South Hills Communities including Bethel Park, Upper St. Clair (USC), South Park, Peters Township, Finleyville, Nottingham Township, Eighty Four and beyond.

Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday,  May 22
Pinto
StL Marauders @ BCL Angels 6:00pm St Louise Field
Mustang
HC Red @ Angels 6:00pm Millennium Park Small field
Athletics @ Pirates Postponed Simmons Park Back
FV Force @ Athletics 6:00pm Simmons Park Back
Bronco
FINLEYVILLE @ ANGELS 6:00am Simmons Park Front
Saturday,  May 23
Mustang
HC Black @ Pirates 11:30am Simmons Park Back
Tuesday,  May 26
T-Ball
Mets @ Finleyville 2 6:30pm Finleyville/Union Twp
Pirates @ Athletics 6:30pm Memorial Elementary School
Pinto
BCL Angels @ StL Red Wings 6:00pm St Louise Field
Bronco
PIRATES @ DIAMONDBACKS 6:00am Simmons Park Front
Pony
PT White-Bubash @ PT Black-Kail/Takacs 6:00pm Peters Township Rees Park
Wednesday,  May 27
T-Ball
Hillcrest @ Cubs 6:30pm Memorial Elementary School
Pinto
FV Martis @ FV Schade 6:00pm Finleyville/Union Twp
HC Harris @ BCL Cubs 6:00pm Ruthfred Field
Mustang
FV Raptors @ Athletics 6:00pm Simmons Park Back
Bronco
ANGELS @ FINLEYVILLE 6:15am Finleyville/Union Twp
Pony
BCL Pirates @ BWAA 6:00pm Millennium Park Large Field
Thursday,  May 28
T-Ball
Finleyville 1 @ Angels 6:30pm Memorial Elementary School
Pinto
FV Martis @ BCL Pirates 6:00pm Ruthfred Field
Bronco
A'S @ DIAMONDBACKS 6:00am Simmons Park Front
Pony
PT Red-Cramer @ PT Charcoal-Woods-Shinosi 6:00pm Peters Township Rees Park
Friday,  May 29
Pinto
StL Ironbirds @ BCL Mets 6:00pm St Louise Field
Mustang
HC Red @ Athletics 6:00pm Simmons Park Back
Saturday,  May 30
T-Ball
Mets @ Finleyville 1 11:00am Finleyville/Union Twp
Pirates @ Hillcrest 11:00am Memorial Elementary School
Cubs @ Finleyville 2 12:30pm Finleyville/Union Twp
Athletics @ Angels 12:30pm Memorial Elementary School
Pinto
StL Marauders @ BCL Athletics 9:00am Ruthfred Field
BCL Athletics @ BCL Angels 11:00am Ruthfred Field
BCL Cubs @ BCL Angels 1:00pm Ruthfred Field
StL Ironbirds @ BCL Pirates 3:00pm Ruthfred Field
StL Red Wings @ HC Harris 3:00pm St Louise Field
Mustang
Pirates @ HC Red 11:30am Simmons Park Back
StL Iron Pigs @ FV Raptors 11:30pm Finleyville/Union Twp
Bronco
DIAMONDBACKS @ PIRATES 9:00am Simmons Park Front
CUBS @ A'S 11:30am Simmons Park Front
Pony
PT Black-Kail/Takacs @ BCL Angels 9:00am Millennium Park Large Field
BWAA @ PT Red-Cramer 9:00am Peters Township Rees Park
BCL Pirates @ PT White-Bubash 2:00pm Peters Township Pleasant Valley Elementary Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!