My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
32,572

Makeup Game Schedule

Belmont Athletics
Soccer Makeup Game Schedule
       
Thursday September 25
Frady Field
6pm U10G Hot Shots vs.  U10G Lava Girls
7pm U11 Strikers vs.  U11 Heat
8pm  U16 Brazil  vs.  U16 Manchester United
North Belmont 
5:45pm U13 Arsenal vs.  U13 Ambush
6:30pm U13 Scorpions vs.  U13 Saints
       
Monday October 6
Frady Field
7pm  U10G Pink Panthers vs.  U10G Strikers
8pm U11 Rowdies vs.  U11 CCA Green

Upcoming Registration

YOUTH ONLINE REGISTRATION AVAILABLE AT WWW.CITYOFBELMONT.ORG DURING THE REGISTRATION PERIOD.

All registrations are on a first come first serve basis

Youth Spring Soccer
Register February 1-14, 2015
Ages: 3-15
Fee: $50 in city $75 out of city

Co Ed Adult Spring Soccer
Register February 1-21, 2015
Fee:
$40 individual in city, $45 individual out of city
$300 per team in city, $350 per team out of city
Must have six players that live in the city limits of Belmont to qualify for the in city rate. Proof must be submitted (ex. Drivers license, water bill, etc)
Signups taken on a first come first served basis

Youth Fall Soccer

Register July 14 - August 9, 2014
Ages: 3-15
Fee: $50 in city $75 out of city 

Co Ed Adult Fall Soccer Soccer
Register August 1-22, 2014
Fee:
$40 individual in city, $45 individual out of city
$300 per team in city, $350 per team out of city
Must have six players that live in the city limits of Belmont to qualify for the in city rate. Proof must be submitted (ex. Drivers license, water bill, etc)
Signups taken on a first come first served basis

Youth Indoor Soccer
Register October 1-11, 2014
Ages: 8-15
Fee: $50 in city $75 out of city

Registration fees are subject to change.

All registrations are taken at the recreation department located at 37 East Woodrow Ave, Belmont, NC 28012. Normal office hours are Monday through Friday from 9am to 5pm. Later hours could be available on occasion but call ahead to 704-825-8191.

Youth and Adult Soccer Information

Click on the link in the menu to the left to get specific information about youth fall, spring, and indoor soccer as well as our adult soccer programs.

Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday,  Sep 18
U5
Express @ Hornets 6:00pm Stowe Park Field
Lightning @ Sharks 6:00pm Stowe Park Field
U9
Gunners @ Lowell 8:00pm Lowell - Rankin Park
10G
Lava Girls @ Pink Panthers 6:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
Hot Shots @ Strikers 7:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
U13
Ambush @ Lowell 6:00pm Lowell - Rankin Park
Scorpions @ Arsenal 6:00pm North Belmont Fields
Saints @ CCA 7:00pm Lowell - Rankin Park
U16
Brazil @ Arsenal 8:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
Friday,  Sep 19
U5
Crew @ Tigers 6:00pm Stowe Park Field
Ninjas @ Little Strikers 6:00pm Stowe Park Field
U7
Charlton FC @ Arsenal 6:00pm Reid Field
Tigers @ Angry Birds 6:00pm Reid Field
U9
CCA Green @ CCA Gold 5:45pm CCA Field
U11
Strikers @ CCA Gold 6:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
Heat @ CCA Green 7:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
Rage @ Rowdies 8:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
U16
Brazil @ CCA 6:45pm CCA Field
Saturday,  Sep 20
U5
Thundercats @ Incredibles 9:00am Stowe Park Field
Little Strikers @ Hornets 9:30am Stowe Park Field
Bears @ Sharks 10:00am Stowe Park Field
Deacons @ Lightning 10:30am Stowe Park Field
Tigers @ Tar Heels 11:00am Stowe Park Field
Little Rascals @ Express 11:30am Stowe Park Field
Crew @ Ninjas 12:00pm Stowe Park Field
U7
Angry Birds @ Express 9:00am Reid Field
Tigers @ Ninjas 9:00am Reid Field
Thunder @ Rough Riders 10:30am Reid Field
Turtles @ Charlton FC 10:30am Reid Field
U9
Pumas @ CCA Green 9:00am CCA Field
Mastiffs @ CCA Gold 10:00am CCA Field
Gunners @ Lightning 11:00am CCA Field
Badgers @ Lowell 11:00am Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
10G
Pink Panthers @ Strikers 9:00am Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
Hot Shots @ Lava Girls 10:00am Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
U11
Rage @ CCA Gold 12:00pm CCA Field
Strikers @ Heat 12:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
Rowdies @ CCA Green 1:00pm CCA Field
U13
Lowell @ Arsenal 9:00am North Belmont Fields
Ambush @ Saints 10:00am North Belmont Fields
CCA @ Scorpions 11:00am North Belmont Fields
U16
Manchester United @ CCA 2:00pm CCA Field
Adult - B League
House @ ATF 1:00pm North Belmont Fields
Average Joes @ Westland Farm FC 2:00pm North Belmont Fields
Adult - A League
Charlotte Pros @ Crusaders 3:00pm North Belmont Fields
FPFC @ Lions United 4:00pm North Belmont Fields
Sammy's @ Super Campeones 5:00pm North Belmont Fields
Monday,  Sep 22
U9
Snakes @ Pumas 6:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
Badgers @ CCA Green 7:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
U11
CCA Green @ Rage 5:45pm CCA Field
CCA Gold @ Heat 6:45pm CCA Field
U16
Arsenal @ CCA 8:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
Tuesday,  Sep 23
U9
Lowell @ Lightning 6:00pm Lowell - Rankin Park
10G
Hot Shots @ Pink Panthers 6:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
Strikers @ Lava Girls 7:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field
U13
Scorpions @ Saints 5:45pm North Belmont Fields
Arsenal @ Ambush 6:30pm North Belmont Fields
CCA @ Lowell 7:00pm North Belmont Fields
U16
Manchester United @ Brazil 8:00pm Dwight Frady (Crescent) Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



Belmont Soccer

powered by LeagueLineup