Last Updated: July 20, 2017
  • Rain Rain go away!

Welcome to the home of the

Central Ontario Baseball Association (COBA)

This site is intended as a resource for coaches, players and parents to access schedules and standings for their divisions in COBA. If your particular division is not updated please contact your series convener.
 
The Central Ontario Baseball Association Inc. was formed in 1984. It was previously known as the Halton County Baseball Association. The HCBA was founded in 1920, but our earliest records available, date back to only 1944.
 
Please see the Headlines section (top right corner) for time-sensitive information.
 
 
 
 

Upcoming Games

Thursday, Jul 20
Minor Rookie
Oakville As @ Hamilton Cardinals6:00pmInch Park
Oakville 2 @ Burlington 26:15pmBrant Hills D1
Rookie T1
Mississauga North @ Milton6:00pmBronte Meadows
Rookie T2
Waterdown @ Hamilton 26:00pmMcQuesten
Mississauga North 2 @ Oakville 26:15pmBronte Park
Minor Mosquito T1
Mississauga Majors @ Burlington6:15pmIreland 3
Hamilton @ Waterdown6:15pmJoe Sams 3
Minor Mosquito T2
Burlington 2 @ Oakville 26:15pmPalermo 2
Major Mosquito T1
Etobioke @ Niagara Falls6:30pmOaks Park 2
Major Mosquito T2
Halton Hills @ Brampton6:00pmCentury Yellow
Mosquito Select
Burlington Select @ Milton Select 26:00pmDrumquin 2
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga North Select6:15pmMeadowvale North 3
Minor Peewee T2
Hamilton @ Burlington 26:15pmRoly Bird D1
Oakville @ Mississauga SW 28:30pmTom Chater North
Major Peewee T1
Oakville 1 @ Milton6:00pmBrian Best 1
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga Majors Red8:30pmWaterworks
Major Peewee T2
Oakville @ Burlington 16:15pmIreland 4
Mississauga North @ Erindale8:30pmQ2
Peewee Select
Burlington @ Mississauga North8:45pmMeadowvale North 3
Minor Bantam T1
Etobicoke @ Mississauga North 26:15pmMeadowvale North 1
Mississauga North 2 @ Oakville 16:15pmRiver Oaks
Minor Bantam T2
Brampton @ Ancaster6:15pmMatthew Krol
Major Bantam T1
Brampton @ Oakville8:30pmRiver Oaks
Hamilton @ Mississauga North8:40pmMeadowvale North 1
Major Bantam T2
Burlington @ Halton Hills 28:30pmFairgrounds 1
Milton @ Mississauga SW8:30pmNinth Line North
Bantam Select
Milton @ Brampton (Minor)6:00pmMorris Kerbel Red
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga Majors Red8:30pmMartin Dobkin
Minor Midget T2
Erindale @ Burlington (15u)6:15pmMillcroft Park D2
Erindale Select @ Burlington (16u)8:30pmMillcroft Park D2
Halton Hills @ Mississauga Majors Select8:30pmMississauga Valleys
Midget T1
Halton Hills @ Burlington6:15pmIreland 1
Mississauga SW @ Waterdown7:30pmJoe Sams 1
Ancaster @ Milton7:30pmMilton Community Park
Halton Hills @ Burlington8:40pmIreland 1
Junior T1
Royal York @ Mississauga North 27:30pmRivergrove 1
Friday, Jul 21
Midget T1
Niagara Falls @ Mississauga SW6:00pmClarkson
Mississauga SW @ Niagara Falls8:30pmClarkson
Saturday, Jul 22
Major Mosquito T2
Waterdown @ Oakville12:00pmPalermo 2
Mosquito Select
Halton Hills Select @ Milton Select 210:00amBronte Meadows
Minor Bantam T1
Mississauga North @ Mississauga SW 23:00pmNinth Line North
Junior T1
Mississauga North 2 @ Port Dover2:00pmHarry Misner Park
Sunday, Jul 23
Rookie T2
Mississauga Southwest 2 @ Burlington 210:00amBrant Hills D3
Minor Peewee T1
Oakville 2 @ Etobicoke5:00pmTom Riley
Minor Bantam T1
Brampton @ Burlington2:00pmMillcroft 1
Minor Midget T2
Mississauga Majors Select @ Erindale6:00pmNinth Line South
Midget T1
Mississauga SW @ Milton7:30pmMilton Community Park #2
Junior T1
Brampton @ Halton Hills7:00pmFairgrounds 1
Burlington @ Port Dover7:00pmHarry Misner Park
Mississauga North 2 @ Oakville7:00pmRiver Oaks
Hamilton @ Dundas7:00pmVolunteer Park
Monday, Jul 24
Minor Rookie
Oakville As @ Milton Mets6:00pmBronte Meadows
Rookie T1
Oakville @ Mississauga SW6:00pmTom Chater South
Rookie T2
Brampton 2 @ Milton 26:00pmMaplehurst
Waterdown @ Halton Hills 26:00pmThe Barn
Oakville 2 @ Mississauga Southwest 26:00pmTom Chater North
Minor Mosquito T1
Milton @ Brampton6:00pmCentury Yellow
Mississauga North @ Hamilton6:00pmMcQuesten
Waterdown @ Oakville6:15pmWest Oaks Trail
Minor Mosquito T2
Oakville 2 @ Halton Hills 26:00pmGellert 2
Burlington 2 @ Mississauga North 26:15pmMeadowvale North 3
Major Mosquito T1
Niagara Falls @ Oakville 24:00pmTrafalgar Park North
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga SW6:00pmTom Chater West
Niagara Falls @ Oakville 26:15pmTrafalgar Park North
Major Mosquito T2
Halton Hills @ Burlington 26:15pmIreland 3
Burlington 1 @ Mississauga North6:15pmMeadowvale North 2
Mississauga North @ Burlington 18:40pmMeadowvale North 2
Mosquito Select
Milton Select 2 @ Brampton Select6:00pmSesqui 1
Minor Peewee T1
Niagara Falls @ Oakville 28:45pmRiveroaks North
Minor Peewee T2
Mississauga North @ Brampton6:00pmSesqui 2
Major Peewee T1
Halton Hills @ Hamilton6:00pmAlexander Park 1
Brampton @ Oakville 28:30pmWest Oaks Trail
Major Peewee T2
Mississauga North @ Waterdown6:15pmJoe Sams 2
Burlington 2 @ Brampton8:30pmSesqui 2
Oakville @ Mississauga SW8:30pmTom Chater South
Peewee Select
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Burlington6:15pmMaple Park D1
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga SW8:30pmTom Chater North
Minor Bantam T1
Burlington @ Mississauga SW 26:00pmNinth Line North
Mississauga SW 1 @ Mississauga North 26:15pmMeadowvale North 1
Minor Bantam T2
Brampton @ Halton Hills6:00pmFairgrounds 1
Burlington @ Welland7:30pmBurger Park
Halton Hills Select @ Oakville8:30pmRiver Oaks
Major Bantam T1
Niagara Falls @ Brampton8:30pmFCCC
Oakville @ Mississauga North 28:40pmMeadowvale North 1
Major Bantam T2
Halton Hills 2 @ Milton8:30pmMilton Community Park
Ancaster @ Mississauga SW8:30pmNinth Line North
Bantam Select
Mississauga SW @ Brampton6:00pmFCCC
Mississauga North @ Mississauga Majors Navy8:30pmFleetwood
Minor Midget T2
Erindale Select @ Halton Hills8:30pmFairgrounds 1
Midget T1
Waterdown @ Ancaster7:30pmMatthew Krol
Brampton @ Mississauga North7:30pmRivergrove 1
Junior T1
Brantford @ Hamilton7:30pmBernie Arbour
Brampton @ Royal York7:30pmConnorvale Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!