News

Things to remember

Good sportsmanship by all - use the league to help police your unruly parents (hopefully not many).  Code of Conduct for all coaches, players and parents needs to be returned this week. [Parents forms you keep]

Rosters are due by this weekend.    Scores are to be posted within 24 hours after the game. Front page - top right corner of website.   

Password: thescore        Either team can post the score, venue must be selected 

Warmup time - A minimum of 4 minutes between games.       $50 per REF - Each team pays one REF.

No forfeits please - if so the team forfeiting is responsible to pay the league $100 for the Refs and the league will pay the Refs.

Call your assignor and email the league (on front page of website) if a team cancels within 48 hours. [you must make contact with your Assignor, a message does not suffice]

Please confirm your scheduled game with all opponents each Monday of that week. It is much safer to make contact instead of relying on an unread email. You do not want to show up on the wrong day or to the wrong school. 

4/1/18 Games - These games are the responsibility of Coaches to find an available date. Please reach out to opposing Coaches now for your 4/1 games. These games are too be scheduled by you because both had conflicts that we could not resolve. 

Additional games: Please let us know how many, competition level, your gym availability and your away availability. [we will need this again because many of your original dates may be given back to your town]. We will look to schedule these for January and February after you have played a few games and know your competition level. These will be scheduled during Christmas break. 

Playoffs start Feb 22              Finals will be played on Sunday March 3rd.   Snow days will happen - please make sure your Assignor is aware of immediately.  

Good luck this season.     GSBL

Upcoming Games
Jan 17
4G
West Essex @ Chester
Postponed
5B National
Bridgewater Silver @ Tewksbury
6:30pm
6B American
North Caldwell @ East Orange Fire Dept
7:00pm
6B National
Raritan @ North Hunterdon
Postponed
6G National
Basking Ridge White @ Chester
Postponed
7G
Long Valley @ Randolph White
7:45pm
8G
Madison YMCA @ Mt. Olive
Postponed
Jan 18
4G
Randolph Blue @ Long Valley
6:45pm
5B American
Long Valley @ Randolph Blue
6:30pm
5B National
Basking Ridge Green @ St. Peter's Apostle
6:30pm
6G American
Randolph Blue @ Long Valley
8:00pm
7B American
Flemington @ St. Peter's Apostle
7:45pm
8B American
Staten Island @ Warren
6:15pm
8G
Rockaway @ Long Valley
6:15pm
Jan 19
4B
Basking Ridge Green @ Kenilworth
7:00pm
5B American
Tewksbury @ Basking Ridge White
6:00pm
Westfield Blue @ Long Valley
6:30pm
5B National
Basking Ridge Red @ IHM
7:30pm
5G American
Basking Ridge Green @ Randolph Blue
7:45pm
5G National
Chester @ Basking Ridge White
6:15pm
Mt. Olive @ Kenilworth
8:15pm
6B American
Basking Ridge White @ Basking Ridge Green
6:15pm
6B National
Basking Ridge Red @ Basking Ridge Blue
7:30pm
7B Central
Basking Ridge Red @ Bedminster
6:00pm
Morris Plains @ Orange
6:45pm
7G
Rockaway @ Basking Ridge White
7:30pm
8B National
Parsippany @ Washington
8:15pm
Jan 20
4G
Randolph Blue @ Tewksbury
9:00am
5B National
Bridgewater Silver @ Randolph White
9:00am
Flemington @ St. Peter's Apostle
2:45pm
Westfield White @ Basking Ridge Red
4:15pm
5G American
Bridgewater @ Randolph Blue
10:30am
Kenilworth @ Tewksbury
11:30am
Basking Ridge Green @ Long Valley
3:00pm
6B American
East Orange Fire Dept @ Flemington Landi
4:45pm
6B National
Bridgewater Silver @ Tewksbury
10:15am
NJ Roadrunners @ North Hunterdon
12:15pm
Raritan @ Flemington Currie
6:15pm
6G American
West Essex @ Randolph Blue
10:30am
Long Valley @ Tewksbury
2:00pm
6G National
Readington Ribaudo @ Readington Relovsky
12:00pm
7B American
Scotch Plains YMCA @ Flemington
3:30pm
St. Peter's Apostle @ Randolph Blue
3:45pm
7G
Mt. Olive @ Randolph White
12:00pm
Randolph Blue @ Rockaway
12:00pm
8B National
Parsippany @ North Hunterdon
1:30pm
Washington @ Flemington
7:30pm
8B Central
Bridgewater Silver @ Basking Ridge Red
6:45pm
8G
Madison YMCA @ Rockaway
9:00am
Jan 21
4B
NJ Roadrunners @ Basking Ridge Green
12:15pm
Bridgewater Bratus @ Basking Ridge White
1:30pm
Kenilworth @ Bridgewater Ciminelli
2:30pm
5B American
Flemington @ Basking Ridge White
12:15pm
Basking Ridge White @ Basking Ridge Green
3:00pm
Westfield Blue @ Bridgewater Black
3:45pm
5B National
IHM @ Bridgewater Silver
12:00pm
5G American
Basking Ridge Green @ Westfield PAL
8:45am
5G National
Bridgewater @ Basking Ridge White
3:00pm
6B American
North Caldwell @ Basking Ridge Green
3:30pm
Washington @ Basking Ridge White
3:30pm
6B National
PRACTICE Basking Ridge Red
1:30pm
Randolph White @ Basking Ridge Red
4:45pm
NJ Roadrunners @ Bridgewater Silver
5:00pm
Flemington Currie @ Basking Ridge Blue
6:15pm
6G American
Long Valley @ Madison YMCA
2:00pm
Mt. Olive @ Basking Ridge Green
6:15pm
6G National
Basking Ridge Red @ Bridgewater
3:45pm
7B American
Flemington @ Basking Ridge Green
2:15pm
7B National
Basking Ridge White @ Bridgewater Silver
5:00pm
8B National
Bridgewater Black @ Basking Ridge White
4:15pm
8B Central
Tewksbury @ Bridgewater Silver
1:15pm
8G
Long Valley @ Bridgewater Black
2:30pm
Rockaway @ Madison YMCA
3:30pm
Jan 22
6B National
Tewksbury @ Raritan
7:15pm
6G National
New Providence @ Chester
6:30pm
7B Central
Orange @ Bedminster
7:30pm
7G
Randolph Blue @ Randolph White
6:30pm
Basking Ridge Green @ Chester
7:45pm
Jan 23
5B American
Randolph Blue @ Long Valley
6:45pm
5B National
Randolph White @ Flemington
6:30pm
6B American
North Caldwell @ Basking Ridge White
6:15pm
6G National
Basking Ridge Red @ Readington Ribaudo
6:30pm
7G
Basking Ridge White @ Mt. Olive
6:15pm
8G
Randolph Blue @ Mt. Olive
7:30pm
Jan 24
4G
Basking Ridge Green @ Chester
6:30pm
5G National
Basking Ridge White @ POSITION/TBD
6:00pm
Long Valley @ Chester
7:45pm
6G American
West Essex @ Madison YMCA
6:30pm
7B American
St. Peter's Apostle @ Scotch Plains YMCA
7:30pm
7G
Chester @ Mt. Olive
6:30pm
8B National
Bedminster @ North Hunterdon
8:00pm
8G
Bridgewater Black @ Madison YMCA
8:00pm
Jan 25
5B National
Basking Ridge Red @ St. Peter's Apostle
6:15pm
6G American
Basking Ridge Green @ Long Valley
7:00pm
7B Central
Parsippany @ Morris Plains
6:15pm
Basking Ridge Red @ St. Peter's Apostle
7:30pm
7G
Rockaway @ Mt. Olive
6:00pm
8G
Rockaway @ Long Valley
8:15pm
Jan 26
4G
West Essex @ Long Valley
6:45pm
5B American
Basking Ridge Red @ Basking Ridge White
6:15pm
5G American
Long Valley @ Basking Ridge Green
6:15pm
Basking Ridge White @ Randolph Blue
6:30pm
6B National
North Hunterdon @ Randolph White
7:45pm
6G American
Chester @ Basking Ridge Green
7:30pm
7B American
North Hunterdon @ St. Peter's Apostle
6:30pm
8B National
Basking Ridge White @ Washington
8:15pm
8B Central
North Hunterdon @ Basking Ridge Red
7:30pm
Bridgewater Silver @ Bedminster
7:30pm
8G
Basking Ridge Green @ Long Valley
8:00pm
View Full Schedule