Last Updated: August 28, 2016
  • GOOD SPORTSMANSHIP
  • GOOD FOOTBALL
  • FUNDAMENTALS
  • FOOTBALL RULES ALL SPORTS
  • TEAM UNITY

LEYFL

FIRELANDS ~ KEYSTONE ~ MIDVIEW ~

NORTH RIDGEVILLE ~ AVON LAKE ~ OBERLIN 

 VERMILION ~ WELLINGTON ~ FAIRVIEW ~ COLUMBIA

 SHEFFIELD ~ BUCKEYE ~ AMHERST ~ CLEARVIEW

 

 

 

LEYFL IS YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE OF COMMUNITIES PLAYING NEIGHBORING COMMUNITIES

OUR PROGRAMS ARE FOR THE BETTERMENT OF OUR INDIVIDUAL SCHOOL PROGRAMS FUTURE SUCCESS!!

CHECK THE WEBSITE THROUGH OUT THE YEAR FOR GAME RESULTS AND NEWS UPDATES!

 

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Sep 3
RED JUNIOR VARSITY
MIDVIEW SILVER @ BUCKEYE BROWN1:00pmBUCKEYE FIELD #1
BUCKEYE ORANGE @ KEYSTONE BLACK2:30pmBUCKEYE FIELD #1
Vermilion @ COLUMBIA2:30pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
FAIRVIEW @ FIRELANDS4:00pmKEYSTONE
WELLINGTON @ KEYSTONE PURPLE5:30pmKEYSTONE
OBERLIN @ BYE-JV RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
RED VARSITY
COLUMBIA @ FIRELANDS WHITE1:00pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
AMHERST @ BUCKEYE ORANGE4:00pmBUCKEYE FIELD #1
MIDVIEW BLACK @ BUCKEYE BROWN5:30pmBUCKEYE FIELD #1
KEYSTONE PURPLE @ WELLINGTON7:00pmKEYSTONE
N. Ridgeville Blue @ BYE-RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
WHITE JUNIOR VARSITY
A.L. MAROON @ MIDVIEW BLACK1:00pmAVON LAKE LEAR
A.L. GOLD @ Brookside1:00pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
AMHERST GOLD @ Amherst Green2:30pmAVON LAKE LEAR
N. RIDGEVILLE @ CLEARVIEW2:30pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
A.L. WHITE @ MIDVIEW BLUE5:30pmAVON LAKE LEAR
WHITE VARSITY
FIRELANDS RED @ CLEARVIEW4:00pmAVON LAKE LEAR
MIDVIEW BLUE @ N. Ridgeville White4:00pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
VERMILION @ MIDVIEW SILVER4:00pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
KEYSTONE BLACK @ N. RIDGEVILLE Gold5:30pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
OBERLIN @ Brookside5:30pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
Saturday, Sep 10
RED JUNIOR VARSITY
KEYSTONE BLACK @ FIRELANDS2:30pmFIRELANDS
MIDVIEW SILVER @ WELLINGTON2:30pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
BUCKEYE BROWN @ BUCKEYE ORANGE4:00pmBUCKEYE FIELD #2
OBERLIN @ FAIRVIEW4:00pmCOLUMBIA
COLUMBIA @ KEYSTONE PURPLE5:30pmCOLUMBIA
Vermilion @ BYE-JV RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
RED VARSITY
BUCKEYE ORANGE @ N. Ridgeville Blue1:00pmBUCKEYE FIELD #1
KEYSTONE PURPLE @ FIRELANDS WHITE1:00pmFIRELANDS
AMHERST @ MIDVIEW BLACK4:00pmBUCKEYE FIELD #1
BUCKEYE BROWN @ COLUMBIA7:00pmCOLUMBIA
WELLINGTON @ BYE-RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
WHITE JUNIOR VARSITY
N. RIDGEVILLE @ A.L. WHITE1:00pmAVON LAKE LEAR
CLEARVIEW @ A.L. GOLD2:30pmAVON LAKE LEAR
A.L. MAROON @ AMHERST GOLD4:00pmAVON LAKE LEAR
MIDVIEW BLUE @ Amherst Green4:00pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
MIDVIEW BLACK @ Brookside5:30pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
WHITE VARSITY
CLEARVIEW @ N. RIDGEVILLE Gold1:00pmBUCKEYE FIELD #2
N. Ridgeville White @ Brookside1:00pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
MIDVIEW SILVER @ OBERLIN2:30pmBUCKEYE FIELD #1
MIDVIEW BLUE @ KEYSTONE BLACK2:30pmBUCKEYE FIELD #2
VERMILION @ FIRELANDS RED4:00pmFIRELANDS

For a complete schedule listing, click here!