Last Updated: September 24, 2016
  • GOOD SPORTSMANSHIP
  • GOOD FOOTBALL
  • FUNDAMENTALS
  • FOOTBALL RULES ALL SPORTS
  • TEAM UNITY

LEYFL

FIRELANDS ~ KEYSTONE ~ MIDVIEW ~

NORTH RIDGEVILLE ~ AVON LAKE ~ OBERLIN 

 VERMILION ~ WELLINGTON ~ FAIRVIEW ~ COLUMBIA

 SHEFFIELD ~ BUCKEYE ~ AMHERST ~ CLEARVIEW

 

 

 

LEYFL IS YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE OF COMMUNITIES PLAYING NEIGHBORING COMMUNITIES

OUR PROGRAMS ARE FOR THE BETTERMENT OF OUR INDIVIDUAL SCHOOL PROGRAMS FUTURE SUCCESS!!

CHECK THE WEBSITE THROUGH OUT THE YEAR FOR GAME RESULTS AND NEWS UPDATES!

 

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Oct 1
RED JUNIOR VARSITY
BUCKEYE BROWN @ WELLINGTON1:00pmAVON LAKE LEAR
MIDVIEW SILVER @ OBERLIN1:00pmMIDVIEW
Vermilion @ FIRELANDS2:30pmVERMILION
BUCKEYE ORANGE @ KEYSTONE PURPLE4:30pmKEYSTONE
COLUMBIA @ KEYSTONE BLACK6:00pmKEYSTONE
FAIRVIEW @ BYE-JV RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
RED VARSITY
BUCKEYE BROWN @ FIRELANDS WHITE3:00pmKEYSTONE
BUCKEYE ORANGE @ MIDVIEW BLACK7:00pmMIDVIEW
AMHERST @ KEYSTONE PURPLE7:30pmKEYSTONE
N. Ridgeville Blue @ WELLINGTON7:30pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
COLUMBIA @ BYE-RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
WHITE JUNIOR VARSITY
CLEARVIEW @ A.L. WHITE2:30pmAVON LAKE LEAR
MIDVIEW BLACK @ AMHERST GOLD2:30pmMIDVIEW
N. RIDGEVILLE @ A.L. MAROON3:00pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
MIDVIEW BLUE @ A.L. GOLD4:00pmAVON LAKE LEAR
Amherst Green @ Brookside4:00pmMIDVIEW
WHITE VARSITY
CLEARVIEW @ OBERLIN1:00pmVERMILION
VERMILION @ MIDVIEW BLUE4:00pmVERMILION
KEYSTONE BLACK @ N. Ridgeville White4:30pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
MIDVIEW SILVER @ FIRELANDS RED5:30pmMIDVIEW
Brookside @ N. RIDGEVILLE Gold6:00pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Saturday, Oct 8
RED JUNIOR VARSITY
BUCKEYE BROWN @ FAIRVIEW1:00pmCLEARVIEW
OBERLIN @ FIRELANDS1:00pmFIRELANDS
MIDVIEW SILVER @ BUCKEYE ORANGE3:00pmKEYSTONE
WELLINGTON @ KEYSTONE BLACK4:30pmKEYSTONE
Vermilion @ KEYSTONE PURPLE6:00pmKEYSTONE
COLUMBIA @ BYE-JV RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
RED VARSITY
AMHERST @ WELLINGTON1:00pmAVON LAKE LEAR
MIDVIEW BLACK @ COLUMBIA1:00pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
BUCKEYE ORANGE @ FIRELANDS WHITE2:30pmFIRELANDS
N. Ridgeville Blue @ KEYSTONE PURPLE7:00pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
BUCKEYE BROWN @ BYE-RED VARSITY11:00pmN/A
WHITE JUNIOR VARSITY
A.L. WHITE @ Amherst Green2:30pmAVON LAKE LEAR
CLEARVIEW @ AMHERST GOLD2:30pmCLEARVIEW
A.L. GOLD @ A.L. MAROON4:00pmAVON LAKE LEAR
N. RIDGEVILLE @ MIDVIEW BLACK4:00pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
MIDVIEW BLUE @ Brookside4:00pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
WHITE VARSITY
OBERLIN @ MIDVIEW BLUE2:30pmSHEFFIELD JAMES DAY PARK
CLEARVIEW @ Brookside4:00pmCLEARVIEW
FIRELANDS RED @ N. RIDGEVILLE Gold4:00pmFIRELANDS
VERMILION @ N. Ridgeville White5:30pmNORTH RIDGEVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
MIDVIEW SILVER @ KEYSTONE BLACK7:30pmKEYSTONE

For a complete schedule listing, click here!