Last Updated: October 18, 2017
Field Conditions
La Gorce
Middle School Baseball (big field)
Middle School Baseball/Softball (small field)
Pinewald
Ridgewood
Rookie Skimmer
Skimmer 1
Skimmer 2
Skimmer 3 Rookie
Steeplechase
Walnut

Burlington Chevrolet

Home of the Falcons

2018 BT Travel Registrations - Open for ages 9-17

2018 BT Baseball Travel District Managers Announcement

10U - Bob Betler

11U - Joe Dorety

 


BT REC 2017 Champions

Majors Division - Yankees (Vigh)

AAA Division - D'Backs (Stoner)

Minors Division - Nationals (Luyber)


 

BT Falcons Sponsorship Form

Form


 

2018 Age Determination Dates (including Fall 2017 Season)

 

Determined by players age as of 4/30/18
*Please note there are no exceptions to the age cut-off*

 

16 years of age if born between 5/1/01 and 4/30/02

15 years of age if born between 5/1/02 and 4/30/03
14 years of age if born between 5/1/03 and 4/30/04
13 years of age if born between 5/1/04 and 4/30/05


12 years of age if born between 5/1/05 and 4/30/06
11 years of age if born between 5/1/06 and 4/30/07
10 years of age if born between 5/1/07 and 4/30/08
09 years of age if born between 5/1/08 and 4/30/09
08 years of age if born between 5/1/09 and 4/30/10

07 years of age if born between 5/1/10 and 4/30/11

06 years of age if born between 5/1/11 and 4/30/12


Rookie Division (Low and High) - ages 5 through 7
AAA Minors Division / MiLB & MLB (American & National) - ages 8 through 11
Majors Division / MLB  - ages 11 through 12

Babe Ruth / CalRipken does not determine divisions by school grade!


 

Background Checks (All Divisions of Babe Ruth League, Inc.)

The International Board of Directors has approved the following rule change beginning with the 2014 season. This change will be reflected in the 2014 Babe Ruth League, Inc. Rules and Regulations.

Background Checks (All Divisions of Babe Ruth League, Inc.) – Babe Ruth League, Inc. programs, nationwide, are required to annually conduct a background check on all managers, coaches, board of directors’ members, as well as any other persons and volunteers, who provide regular service to the league and/or have repetitive access to, or contact with, players or teams. The purpose of these background checks is, first and foremost, to protect the players.

 


 

 

Babe Ruth League Inc. Approved and Non-Compliant Bats

Ripken Coaching Certificate

The hyperlink can be found under the Links section of the website.

 Directions to Take Online Certification


 

 

Concussion Training

The hyperlink can be found under the Links area of the website


 

Burlington Twp Code of Conduct

Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday, Oct 19
Fall 2017 Baseball
PRACTICE 8U (Bryan)6:00pmRidgewood
Maple Shade @ 10U Gold (Wolk)6:00pmSkimmer 1
Cherry Hill @ 8U (Bryan)6:00pmSkimmer 2
PRACTICE 10U (Rogers)6:00pmWalnut
12U (Leshner) @ RV6:30pmRV
Pennsauken @ Babe Ruth Falcons7:00pmPinewald
Friday, Oct 20
Fall 2017 Baseball
Cinnaminson - Red @ 10U Black (Saba)6:00pmSkimmer 1
SJ Diamond Dawgs @ 13U Gold (Savage)7:00pmPinewald
Fall 2017 Softball
12U Evans PRACTICE5:30pmRidgewood
Bordentown @ 10U Gilbert6:30pmSkimmer 2
Saturday, Oct 21
Fall 2017 Baseball
SJ Blue @ 13U Gold (Savage)10:00amPinewald
PRACTICE 12U (Leshner)10:00amSteeplechase
Sunday, Oct 22
Fall 2017 Baseball
Angels @ 13U Gold (Savage)3:30pmPinewald
AC Outlaws @ 13U Black (Bartram)6:00pmPinewald
Monday, Oct 23
Fall 2017 Baseball
12U (Leshner) @ Cinnaminson6:30pmCinnaminson
Cherry Hill @ Babe Ruth Falcons7:00pmPinewald
Fall 2017 Softball
Moorestown Gold @ 12U Evans6:30pmSkimmer 2
Tuesday, Oct 24
Fall 2017 Baseball
PRACTICE 10U Gold (Wolk)6:00pmSkimmer 1
CHYAA @ 10U Gold (Wolk)6:30pmSkimmer 1
Philly Royals @ 13U Black (Bartram)7:00pmPinewald
Wednesday, Oct 25
Fall 2017 Baseball
PRACTICE 12U (Leshner)6:00pmSkimmer 2
TBD @ 12U (Leshner)6:30pmSkimmer 2
Mount Holly @ Babe Ruth Falcons7:00pmPinewald
Fall 2017 Softball
12U Evans @ Maple Shade Yellow Jackets6:30pmTex Gwynn Complex (Maple Shade 1)
14U Heffernan @ Sacred Heart7:00pmWestampton 2 - Flex
Thursday, Oct 26
Fall 2017 Baseball
Cinnaminson - Black @ 8U (Bryan)6:00pmSkimmer 2
RV @ 10U Black (Saba)6:30pmSkimmer 1
Fall 2017 Softball
10U Gilbert @ Gloucester6:30pmGLOUCESTER
Friday, Oct 27
Fall 2017 Baseball
10U Gold (Wolk) @ 10U Black (Saba)6:00pmSkimmer 1
Cinnaminson Red @ 8U (Bryan)6:00pmSkimmer 2
Fall 2017 Softball
12U Evans @ Medford MYAA6:30pmMedford
Saturday, Oct 28
Fall 2017 Baseball
PRACTICE 12U (Leshner)10:00amSteeplechase
8U (Bryan) @ Ewing1:00pmEwing
13U Gold (Savage) @ Angels8:00pmHainesport
Fall 2017 Softball
10U Gilbert @ Riversdie Misfits3:00pmWhomsley Field 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!