Welcome to the home of the

Central Ontario Baseball Association (COBA)

News
This site is intended as a resource for coaches, players and parents to access schedules and standings for their divisions in COBA. If your particular division is not updated please contact your series convener.
 
The Central Ontario Baseball Association Inc. was formed in 1984. It was previously known as the Halton County Baseball Association. The HCBA was founded in 1920, but our earliest records available, date back to only 1944.
 
Please see the Headlines section (top right corner) for time-sensitive information.
 
 
 
 


Upcoming Games
Jul 16
Minor Rookie
Milton @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Major Rookie T1
Milton @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Hamilton @ Burlington
6:15pm
Major Rookie T2
Oakville @ Halton Hills Select
6:00pm
Burlington 2 @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Milton Select @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Mississauga North @ Brampton
6:00pm
Oakville @ Burlington
6:15pm
Etobicoke @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Mississauga SW @ Milton
6:00pm
Oakville 3 @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Major Mosquito T1
Burlington @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Oakville @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Major Mosquito T2
Waterdown @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Burlington 2 @ Oakville
6:15pm
Milton @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Minor Peewee T1
Brampton @ Mississauga North 1
8:40pm
Minor Peewee T2
Brampton @ Mississauga North
Postponed
Major Peewee T1
Halton Hills @ Oakville 2
8:30pm
Burlington 1 @ Brampton
8:30pm
Major Peewee T2
Mississauga North @ Mississauga SW
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T1
Oakville 2 @ Brampton
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T2
Oakville @ Brampton
6:00pm
Mississauga SW @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Major Bantam T1
Niagara Falls @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Major Bantam T2
Welland @ Oakville
7:00pm
Burlington @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Minor Midget T1
Erindale @ Mississauga North
Postponed
Brampton @ Oakville
7:30pm
Mississauga North @ Erindale
Postponed
Halton Hills @ Milton
8:30pm
Minor Midget T2
Halton Hills @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Milton @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Major Midget T1
Niagara Falls @ Ancaster
7:00pm
Oakville @ Burlington
7:30pm
Major Midget T2
Mississauga Majors Select @ Mississauga SW Select
7:30pm
Erindale @ Brampton Select
7:30pm
Junior
Halton Hills @ Burlington
6:00pm
Mississauga North 2 @ Brampton
7:00pm
Burlington @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Select Mosquito
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Brampton Major
6:00pm
Select Peewee
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Burlington
6:15pm
Milton Major @ Mississauga Majors Red
6:15pm
Brampton Minor @ Mississauga SW Minor
8:30pm
Milton Minor @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Select Bantam
Halton Hills @ Mississauga North Minor
6:15pm
Jul 17
Minor Rookie
Mississauga SW @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Burlington 2 @ Oakville 2
6:15pm
Oakville 1 @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Rookie T1
Brampton @ Mississauga Majors
6:15pm
Burlington @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Oakville @ Halton Hills
6:15pm
Major Rookie T2
Hamilton @ Milton Select
6:00pm
Halton Hills Select @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Brampton @ Milton
6:00pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Brampton @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Mississauga SW @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Oakville 3 @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Mosquito T1
Brampton @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Burlington @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Oakville @ Etobicoke
7:00pm
Major Mosquito T2
Waterdown @ Brampton
6:00pm
Oakville @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Milton @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Minor Peewee T1
Oakville 2 @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Brampton @ Mississauga Majors
6:15pm
Mississauga North 2 @ Hamilton
Postponed
Mississauga North 1 @ Oakville 1
8:30pm
Minor Peewee T2
Burlington 3 @ Brampton
6:00pm
Burlington 2 @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Major Peewee T1
Oakville 2 @ Etobicoke
6:00pm
Burlington 2 @ Burlington 1
6:15pm
Oakville 1 @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Mississauga North @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Hamilton @ Mississauga Majors
8:30pm
Major Peewee T2
Mississauga SW @ Brampton
6:30pm
Waterdown @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T1
Etobicoke @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Mississauga North @ Burlington
6:15pm
Oakville 1 @ Hamilton
7:00pm
Mississauga North @ Burlington
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T2
Ancaster @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Burlington 2 @ Erindale
8:30pm
Major Bantam T1
Brampton @ Mississauga SW 1
8:30pm
Major Bantam T2
Oakville @ Welland
7:30pm
Minor Midget T1
Milton @ Brampton
6:00pm
Minor Midget T2
Mississauga SW @ Burlington
8:30pm
Major Midget T2
Halton Hills @ Waterdown
7:30pm
Burlington @ Mississauga Majors Select
7:30pm
Junior
Brampton @ Milton
7:00pm
Hamilton @ Mississauga North 1
7:30pm
Select Mosquito
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Brampton Minor
6:00pm
Select Peewee
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Milton Minor
6:00pm
Brampton Major @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Select Bantam
Mississauga North Minor @ Milton
7:00pm
Brampton Minor @ Mississauga Majors Navy
8:30pm
Jul 18
Minor Rookie
Oakville 2 @ Burlington 1
6:15pm
Major Rookie T1
Mississauga SW @ Brampton
6:00pm
Halton Hills @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Rookie T2
Waterdown @ Brampton Select
6:00pm
Oakville @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Mississauga Majors @ Burlington
6:15pm
Mississauga North @ Etobicoke
6:30pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Mississauga SW @ Oakville 3
6:15pm
Milton @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Major Mosquito T1
Waterdown @ Milton
6:00pm
Mississauga SW @ Brampton
6:00pm
Hamilton @ Mississauga Majors
6:15pm
Etobicoke @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Major Mosquito T2
Waterdown @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Halton Hills @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Minor Peewee T1
Hamilton @ Burlington
6:15pm
Oakville 1 @ Etobicoke
6:15pm
Halton Hills @ Mississauga SW
8:30pm
Minor Peewee T2
Mississauga SW @ Oakville
8:30pm
Major Peewee T1
Etobicoke @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Brampton @ Oakville 1
8:30pm
Major Peewee T2
Oakville @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Minor Bantam T1
Brampton @ Burlington
6:15pm
Oakville 1 @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Milton @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Mississauga North @ Oakville 1
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T2
Erindale @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Mississauga SW @ Welland
7:30pm
Major Bantam T1
Mississauga SW 1 @ Mississauga SW 2
8:30pm
Minor Midget T1
Ancaster @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Major Midget T1
Milton @ Brampton
7:30pm
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga North
7:30pm
Major Midget T2
Brampton Select @ Halton Hills
7:00pm
Burlington @ Erindale
7:30pm
Junior
Mississauga North 2 @ Mississauga SW
7:30pm
Mississauga North 1 @ Guelph
7:30pm
Select Mosquito
Brampton Major @ Milton
6:00pm
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Select Peewee
Mississauga SW Major @ Milton Major
6:00pm
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga Majors Navy
6:15pm
Mississauga SW Minor @ Brampton Major
8:30pm
Select Bantam
Mississauga Majors Red @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Jul 19
Minor Rookie
Hamilton @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Major Rookie T1
Mississauga Majors @ Milton
6:00pm
Major Rookie T2
Halton Hills Select @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Burlington @ Oakville
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Burlington 3 @ Brampton
6:00pm
Major Mosquito T1
Etobicoke @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Major Mosquito T2
Brampton @ Milton
6:00pm
Halton Hills @ Oakville
6:15pm
Mississauga SW @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Minor Peewee T1
Etobicoke @ Burlington
6:15pm
Minor Peewee T2
Burlington 2 @ Mississauga SW
8:30pm
Minor Bantam T1
Etobicoke @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Niagara Falls @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Minor Bantam T2
Brampton @ Ancaster
6:00pm
Mississauga North @ Burlington 3
8:30pm
Major Bantam T1
Mississauga SW 2 @ Brampton
8:30pm
Major Bantam T2
Brampton @ Burlington
6:15pm
Minor Midget T1
Halton Hills @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Minor Midget T2
Mississauga SW @ Milton
7:30pm
Halton Hills @ Burlington
8:30pm
Major Midget T1
Mississauga North @ Niagara Falls
7:00pm
Milton @ Oakville
7:00pm
Major Midget T2
Mississauga SW Select @ Erindale
Postponed
Erindale Select @ Waterdown
7:30pm
Junior
Milton @ Hamilton
7:30pm
Brampton @ Mississauga North 2
7:30pm
Select Mosquito
Brampton Minor @ Mississauga Majors Red
6:15pm
Select Peewee
Burlington @ Mississauga SW Major
6:00pm
Milton Major @ Brampton Major
8:30pm
Select Bantam
Mississauga SW @ Brampton Minor
6:00pm
Mississauga Majors Red @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Jul 20
Minor Mosquito T1
Milton @ Brampton
6:30pm
Minor Bantam T2
Burlington 3 @ Ancaster
6:00pm
Major Bantam T2
Halton Hills @ Oakville
8:00pm
View Full Schedule