• Tournaments - Go to Schedule Select Division required.
  • Tournaments - More information. Go to Pages (Tournament Schedule Results)
  • Tournaments - More Information Go to Shedule/ Tournaments
  • Stop at STOP sign Entering and Leaving Park. OPP will issue tickets !!!
Lions
Port Dover Maple Leaf
Stoneys
Peerless Cleaning
Norfolk Mechanical
Brimage Law Group
Crepe House Port Dover
Port Dover Jewellery & Gifts
Tim Horton
Millard Chartered Accountants
Knights of Columbus
Dover Apothecary
Erie Beach Hotel
Coastline Realty
Rassaun Steel
Carpet One Port Dover
Boyco Source for Sports Simcoe
No Frills
Roulston
The Arbor
News

 

Port Dover Junior Clippers

are recruiting players for the 2018 Season.

Anyone interested please contact:

the player's coach Gavin Barnard

Tel 519 420 7776 - Email : barnard_09@hotmail.ca


 

Rookie / Peewee/ Bantam & Midget registration are now closed.

Anyone wanting to leave their details to go on a waiting list should contact

Liz Dadds Email:  scrum516@hotmail.com


 

Please Stop at STOP sign when entering and leaving park

As most people are aware there is a stop sign immediately before entering the park area. There are young children in the area playing in the street.

We ask everyone to come to a full stop here.

This STOP sign is randomly policed and tickets issued - YOU HAVE BEEN WARNED

 



 To Register click button to the right              

               Click here for Registration information (Programs ages and costs etc)

Whose going to be the next John Axford from Port Dover. Registration is open on line

John Signs for the Blue Jays

John  Axford

 

Upcoming Games
May 25
Rookie House
Port Dover Anchors @ Simcoe My Health Center
5:30pm - 6:55pm
Senior
Port Dover Senior Sailors @ Delhi Maroons
8:00pm - 10:30pm
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below
Port Dover Sailors @ Binbrook
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wyoming Wranglers @ Waterdown Minors
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Corruna @ Delhi
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Kingsville @ Aylmer
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Essex @ Waterdown Majors
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Simcoe @ Dorchester
8:00pm - 10:00pm
May 26
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below
Wyoming Wranglers @ Delhi
8:00am - 10:00am
Waterdown Minors @ Corruna
8:00am - 10:00am
Kingsville @ Waterdown Majors
10:15am - 12:00pm
Essex @ Aylmer
10:15am - 12:00pm
Port Dover Sailors @ Dorchester
12:30pm - 2:15pm
Simcoe @ Binbrook
12:30pm - 2:15pm
Delhi @ Waterdown Minors
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Corruna @ Wyoming Wranglers
2:45pm - 4:30pm
Waterdown Majors @ Aylmer
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Kingsville @ Essex
5:00pm - 6:45pm
Simcoe @ Port Dover Sailors
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Dorchester @ Binbrook
7:15pm - 9:00pm
May 27
Junior
Kitchener Panthers @ Port Dover Junior Clippers
7:30pm - 10:30pm
Peewee Rep Tournament C & Below
Winner Division A @ Winner Division B
8:30am - 10:30am
Winner Division C @ Wild Card
11:00am - 1:00pm
Winner Game 19 @ Winner Game 20
2:00pm - 4:30pm
May 28
Rookie House
Delhi 1 @ Port Dover Axmen
5:45pm - 7:10pm
Peewee Rep
Ingersoll Ironbirds @ Port Dover Sailors
7:30pm - 9:15pm
Bantam Rep
Port Dover Sailors @ Ingersoll
6:00pm - 8:00pm
May 29
Mosquito Rep
Port Dover Sailors @ DELHI
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Peewee House
Port Dover Sailors @ Delhi 2
8:15pm - 10:00pm
Senior
Simcoe Giants @ Port Dover Senior Sailors
8:15pm - 10:30pm
May 30
Rookie House
Port Dover Schooners @ Walsingham
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Port Dover Anchors @ Delhi 2
6:15pm - 7:40pm
Mosquito House
Haldimand @ Port Dover Sailors
5:45pm - 7:10pm
Peewee House
Port Dover Sailors @ Tillsonburg 3
6:00pm - 7:45pm
Bantam House
Delhi Tigers @ Port Dover Sailors
7:30pm - 9:15pm
Bantam Rep
Port Dover Sailors @ Delhi
6:30pm - 8:30pm
May 31
Rookie House
Port Dover Axmen @ Port Dover Schooners
5:45pm - 7:10pm
Peewee Rep
Port Dover Sailors @ Tillsonburg Otters
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bantam Rep
Caledonia Bears @ Port Dover Sailors
7:45pm - 9:45pm
Junior
Port Dover Junior Clippers @ Brantford
8:00pm - 10:30pm
View Full Schedule
  • Fred Bridgwater Trophy Winner
  • Fred Bridgwater Nominees and Winner
  • Rookie Axmen
    Award winners and team
  • Rookie Schooner
    Award Winners and Team
  • Mosquito House
    Award Winners and Coaches
  • Mosquito Rep
    Award Winners and Coaches
  • Peewee House
    Award Winners and Coaches
  • Bantam House
    Award Winners and Coaches
  • Bantam Rep
    Award Winners
  • Cliff Shank Coach of Year award 2017
    Coach Trevor Darbishire Rookie Schooners
Sponsor of the Month
Diamond Open
Harry Misner Baseball Diamond

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Port Dover Minor Baseball by Text & Email

Our Sponsors