• For Travel basketball information visit our Travel page

Garden City Athletic Association (GCAA)

GCAA Basketball

News

 

"Schedule for remainder of GCAA basketball playoffs"

 

  

3rd Grade Boys - Saturday 3/3 Semifinals @ 9:00 AM (St Paul's)

#1 Knicks vs #4 Cavs (Court 4)

#2 Spurs vs #6 Nuggets (Court 2)

 

Sat 3/10 - Finals, Time TBD  

  

4th Grade Boys - Saturday 3/3 Semifinals @ 10:30 AM (St Paul's)

#1 Celtics vs #4 Knicks (Court 4)

#2 Cavs vs #6 Nuggets (Court 2)

 

Sat 3/10 - Finals, Time TBD

 

5th Grade Boys - Saturday 3/3 Semifinals @ 12:00 PM (St Paul's)

#4 Nets vs #8 Spurs (Court 4)

#2 Heat vs #3 Cavs (Court 2)

 

Sat 3/10 - Finals, Time TBD 

 

4th/5th/6th Grade Girls - Saturday 3/3 Semifinals @ 4:30 PM (St Paul's)

#1 Nuggets vs #4 Spurs (Court 4)

#2 Suns vs #6 Knicks (Court 2)

 

Sat 3/10 - Finals, Time TBD 

 

6th Grade Boys - Saturday 3/3 Semifinals @ 1:30 PM (St Paul's)

#1 Celtics vs #4 Spurs (Court 4)

#2 Suns vs #6 Cavs (Court 2)

 

Sat 3/10 -  Finals, Time TBD

 

7th/8th Grade Boys - Friday 3/3 Semifinals @ 3:00 PM (St Paul's)

#1 Nets vs #4 Cavs (Court 4)

#6 Heat vs #10 Celtics (Court 2)

 

Sat 3/10 - Finals, Time TBD     

 

 


GCAA Intramural Basketball Playoffs

 

Boys 3rd Grade   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 1. Knicks

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd  9:00am

 

 

 

4. Cavs

St. Paul’s  Court 4

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 11:00

 

 

 

 

Court 4 St. Paul’s

4. Cavs

 

 

 

5. Suns

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Mar 10

 

 

 

 

St. Paul's  Court 2

 

 

 

 

 

Champion

 

 

 2. Spurs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd  9:00am

 

 

 

3. Celtics

St. Paul’s  Court 2

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 11:00

 

 

 

 

Court 1 St. Paul’s

 6. Nuggets

 

 

 

6. Nuggets

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 4th Grade   

 

 

1. Celtics

 

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 12:00

 

 

 

 

Court 4 St. Paul’s

 1. Celtics

 

 

 

8. Spurs

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd 10:30am

 

 

 

4. Knicks

St. Paul’s  Court  4

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 12:00

 

 

 

 

Court 1 St. Paul’s

 4. Knicks

 

 

 

5.  Suns

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Mar 10

 

 

3.  Heat

 

St. Paul's  Court 2

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 12:00

 

 

Champion

 

Court 2 St. Paul’s

 6. Nuggets

 

 

 

6. Nuggets

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd 10:30am

 

 

 

2. Cavs

St. Paul’s  Court  2

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 12:00

 

 

 

 

Court 3 St. Paul’s

 2. Cavs

 

 

 

7. Nets

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 5th Grade   

 

 

1. Nuggets

 

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 1:30

 

 

 

 

Court 4 St. Paul’s

 8. Spurs

 

 

 

8. Spurs

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd 12:00pm

 

 

 

4. Nets

St. Paul’s  Court  4

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 1:30

 

 

 

 

Court 1 St. Paul’s

 4. Nets

 

 

 

5. Knicks

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Mar 10

 

 

3. Cavs

 

St. Paul's  Court 2

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 1:30

 

 

Champion

 

Court 2 St. Paul’s

 3. Cavs

 

 

 

6. Celtics

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd 12:00pm

 

 

 

2. Heat

St. Paul’s  Court  2

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 1:30

 

 

 

 

Court 3 St. Paul’s

 2. Heat

 

 

 

7. Suns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Grades 4th thru 6th 

 

 

1. Nuggets

 

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 3:00

 

 

 

 

Court 4 St. Paul’s

 1. Nuggets

 

 

 

8. Celtics

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd 4:30pm

 

 

 

4. Spurs

St. Paul’s  Court  4

   

 

Sat Feb 10th 3:00

 

 

 

 

Court 1 St. Paul’s

 4. Spurs

 

 

 

5. Cavs

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Mar 10

 

 

3. Nets

 

St. Paul's  Court 2

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 3:00

 

 

Champion

 

Court 2 St. Paul’s

 6. Knicks

 

 

 

6. Knicks

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd 4:30pm

 

 

 

2. Suns

St. Paul’s  Court  2

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th 3:00

 

 

 

 

Court 3 St. Paul’s

 2. Suns

 

 

 

7. Heat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 6th Grade   

               

 

1. Celtics

 

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th  4:30

 

 

 

 

Court 4 St. Paul’s

 1. Celtics

 

 

 

8. Heat

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd 1:30pm

 

 

 

4. Spurs

St. Paul’s  Court  4

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th  4:30

 

 

 

 

Court 1 St. Paul’s

 4. Spurs

 

 

 

5. Nuggets

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Mar 10

 

 

3. Knicks

 

St. Paul's  Court 2

 

 

Sat Feb 10th  4:30

 

 

Champion

 

Court 2 St. Paul’s

 6. Cavs

 

 

 

6. Cavs

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd 1:30pm

 

 

 

2. Suns

St. Paul’s  Court  2

 

 

 

Sat Feb 10th  4:30

 

 

 

 

Court 3 St. Paul’s

 2. Suns

 

 

 

7. Nets

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys 7th and 8th Grades   

 

 

1. Nets

 

 

 

 

Fri Feb 9th  7:00

 

 

 

 

Stewart School

 1. Nets

 

 

 

8. Suns / 9. Pacers

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd 3:00pm

 

 

 

4. Cavs

St. Paul’s  Court  4

 

 

 

Fri Feb 9th  8:00

 

 

 

 

Stewart School

 4. Cavs

 

 

 

5. Nuggets

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Mar 10

 

 

3. Wolves

 

St. Paul's  Court 2

 

 

Fri Feb 9th  6:30

 

 

Champion

 

GC Middle School

 6. Heat

 

 

 

6. Heat

 

 

 

 

 

Sat. Mar 3rd 3:00pm

 

 

 

2. Knicks

St. Paul’s  Court  2

 

 

 

Fri Feb 9th  7:30

 

 

 

 

GC Middle School

 10. Celtics

 

 

 

7. Spurs / 10. Celtics