News

Welcome to the Official Website of the New Hampshire Southeast Middle School Athletic League.

The League includes Barrington Middle School, Chichester Central School, Deerfield Community School, Epsom Central School, Northwood School, Nottingham School,  Strafford School and Three Rivers School in Pembroke.

This site is intended to show the status of league teams as they progress thru the season as well as display important league updates to the public. This is also the official communication tool used by member schools for scheduling and standings.

2017-2018 Basketball Schedule
Dec 12
Boys Basketball
Pembroke Panthers @ Epsom Eagles
5:00pm
Northwood Lakers @ Strafford Spartans
5:00pm
Girls Basketball
Pembroke Panthers @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Strafford Spartans @ Northwood Lakers
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Northwood Lakers @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Strafford Spartans @ Northwood Lakers
3:45pm
Dec 13
Boys Basketball
Nottingham Knights @ Deerfield Dragons
5:00pm
Girls Basketball
Deerfield Dragons @ Nottingham Knights
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Northwood Lakers @ Deerfield Dragons
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Deerfield Dragons @ Nottingham Knights
3:45pm
Dec 14
Boys Basketball
Epsom Eagles @ Barrington Bulldogs
5:00pm
Nottingham Knights @ Pembroke Panthers
5:00pm
Girls Basketball
Epsom Eagles @ Barrington Bulldogs
3:45pm
Nottingham Knights @ Pembroke Panthers
3:45pm
Dec 19
Boys Basketball
Strafford Spartans @ Epsom Eagles
5:00pm
Girls Basketball
Strafford Spartans @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Dec 20
Boys Basketball
Deerfield Dragons @ Epsom Eagles
5:00pm
Pembroke Panthers @ Northwood Lakers
5:00pm
Girls Basketball
Deerfield Dragons @ Epsom Eagles
3:45pm
Pembroke Panthers @ Northwood Lakers
3:45pm
Dec 21
Boys Basketball
Pembroke Panthers @ Barrington Bulldogs
5:00pm
Nottingham Knights @ Strafford Spartans
5:00pm
Girls Basketball
Pembroke Panthers @ Barrington Bulldogs
3:45pm
Strafford Spartans @ Nottingham Knights
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Northwood Lakers @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Strafford Spartans @ Nottingham Knights
3:45pm
Jan 4
Boys Basketball
Epsom Eagles @ Strafford Spartans
3:45pm
Northwood Lakers @ Deerfield Dragons
5:00pm
Girls Basketball
Deerfield Dragons @ Northwood Lakers
5:00pm
Epsom Eagles @ Strafford Spartans
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Northwood Lakers @ Deerfield Dragons
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Deerfield Dragons @ Northwood Lakers
3:45pm
Jan 8
Girls Basketball
Nottingham Knights @ Barrington Bulldogs
5:00pm
Boys B Basketball
Barrington Bulldogs @ Northwood Lakers
3:45pm
Girls B Basketball
Nottingham Knights @ Barrington Bulldogs
3:45pm
View Full Schedule