Archdiocese of New York and Diocese of Brooklyn-Queens

VARSITY BASKETBALL

News
Upcoming Games
Dec 17
BQ - AA
Christ the King @ Xaverian
3:30pm
A
St. Joseph @ McClancy
4:00pm
STATEN ISLAND
Spellman @ Farrell
Postponed
NL
Sacred Heart @ Pleasantville
10:30am
Iona @ St. Frances (MD)
5:30pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Molloy "B" @ St. Raymond's "B"
4:30pm
Dec 18
A
Portledge @ Fordham
6:00pm
NL
Moore @ CSI Mc Cown
6:30pm
Christ the King @ Long Island Lutheran
7:00pm
Monsignor Scanlan @ Cardinal Gibbons (FL)
8:40pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Iona "B" @ Holy Cross "B"
6:30pm
Nazareth "B" @ Stepinac "B"
7:00pm
Dec 19
NY - AA
Hayes @ Mount
4:00pm
St. Raymond @ Iona
5:45pm
Holy Cross @ Stepinac
7:00pm
BQ - AA
Christ the King @ St. Francis
7:30pm
A
McClancy @ Spellman
4:15pm
St. Edmund @ Xavier
4:30pm
Sacred Heart @ Kennedy Catholic
7:00pm
Farrell @ Nazareth
7:00pm
B
Cathedral @ LaSalle
5:30pm
St. John's Prep @ Regis
6:00pm
NL
Molloy @ University - FL
7:00pm
Salesian @ St. Anthony
7:15pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Stepinac "B" @ St. Raymond's "B"
Postponed
Dec 20
BQ - AA
Molloy @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
STATEN ISLAND
St. Peter's @ Moore
7:00pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Christ the King "B" @ Holy Cross "B"
6:30pm
Dec 21
BQ - AA
Molloy @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
Fox Lane @ Holy Cross
7:00pm
A
Georgetown Prep @ Fordham
6:00pm
B
Yorktown @ Salesian
4:30pm
Moore @ Cristo Rey Brooklyn
5:30pm
STATEN ISLAND
Port Richmond @ St. Joseph
7:00pm
Dec 22
NY - AA
Stepinac @ Hayes
7:00pm
BQ - AA
Molloy @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
St. Raymond @ Christ the King
7:30pm
A
Tilden @ St. Edmund
5:00pm
B
LaSalle @ Cristo Rey Brooklyn
5:30pm
Kennedy Catholic @ St. John's Prep
6:00pm
STATEN ISLAND
McClancy @ Farrell
3:00pm
NL
Loughlin @ South Shore
6:30pm
All Hallows @ Westinghouse
8:00pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Loughlin "B" @ Stepinac "B"
3:15pm
Dec 23
NY - AA
St. Francis @ Mount
2:15pm
A
Cathedral @ Kennedy Catholic
1:30pm
Xavier @ Fordham
3:00pm
STATEN ISLAND
Chaminade @ St. Peter's
3:00pm
NL
LaSalle @ Bedford Academy
12:30pm
All Hallows @ Manhattan Center
1:00pm
Xaverian @ Westinghouse
TBA
Loughlin @ Girard College HS
TBA
2nd Varsity Teams
Nazareth "B" @ St. Raymond's "B"
1:00pm
Dec 26
NL
LaSalle @ Somers
5:15pm
Nazareth @ Holy Trinity
7:15pm
Dec 27
NY - AA
Molloy @ All Hallows
5:00pm
A
Spellman @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
Portledge @ Kennedy Catholic
5:00pm
Nazareth @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
B
Cristo Rey Brooklyn @ St. John's Prep
2:00pm
NL
Loughlin @ Roosevelt
1:30pm
St. Joseph @ Edmondson
1:45pm
Fordham @ Burke Catholic
2:00pm
Moore @ Milburn (NJ)
2:30pm
Xaverian @ Port Richmond
6:00pm
Xavier @ Bedford Academy
7:15pm
Stepinac @ St. Thomas - Houston, TX
8:55pm
St. Edmund @ Tampa Catholic
9:00pm
Dec 28
NY - AA
Iona @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
Stepinac @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
A
Spellman @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
Fordham @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
Notre Dame H.S. @ McClancy
5:00pm
B
LaSalle @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
Renaissance @ Cathedral
7:00pm
STATEN ISLAND
St. Joseph @ POSITION/TBD
TBA
NL
Mount @ Saunders
5:00pm
Xaverian @ CBA (NJ)
6:00pm
St. Peter's @ Horsehead's HS
6:30pm
2nd Varsity Teams
Holy Cross "B" @ Molloy "B"
5:00pm
View Full Schedule