Welcome to

Chocowinity Recreation Department

News

 

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

             See Sign up sheet at Recreation Complex to sign up for additional practice sessions
Mon-04/23/2018        Field 1           Field 2          Field 3         Field 4          Field 5        Cage 1-4       Cage 2-3  
6:00-7:30 TBALL GAME  TBALL GAME
TBALL GAME TBALL      
7:30-9:00      BASEBALL 12U      
 
Tues-04/24/2018        Field 1         Field 2        Field 3        Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4      Cage 2-3
6:00-7:30

TBALL GAME

TBALL GAME BASEBALL 10U TBALL GAME      
7:30-9:00 SOFTBALL 12U            
Wed-04/25/2018        Field 1         Field 2        Field 3        Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4      Cage 2-3
6:00-7:30              
7:30-9:00              
Thur-04/26/2018        Field 1         Field 2        Field 3        Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4      Cage 2-3
6:00-7:30

TBALL GAME

BASEBALL 8U BASEBALL 10U TBALL      
7:30-9:00 SOFTBALL 10U   BASEBALL 12U        
Fri-04/27/2018        Field 1         Field 2         Field 3        Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4      Cage 2-3
6:00-7:30  TBALL GAME            
7:30-9:00              
Sat-04/28/2018        Field 1          Field 2        Field 3        Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4      Cage 2-3
10:00-11:30              
11:30-1:00              
1:00-2:30              
2:30-4:00              

4:00-5:30

             
5:30-7:00              
Sun-4/29/2018        Field 1          Field 2       Field 3         Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4       Cage 2-3
1:00-2:30              
2:30-4:00    
         
4:00-5:30      
 
     

 -


 

Registration for

Softball 16U and 14U is still open

Click here to register online

Click here to print a registration Form

 

 


Congratulations!

Pools Unlimited
Adult Coed Softball League Champions

BOCO Crossfit

Adult Coed Softball League Runner-up



Congratulations to the 10U Tackle Football Team

2016 Superbowl Champions!

 

 


 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 16U SOFTBALL TEAM 

2015 NC STATE CHAMPIONS


Chocowinity Recreation Department Board Meetings

The Recreation Department Board meetings are held the 1st Monday of each month at 6:30 pm.  Meetings are held at the Chocowinity Fire Department and are open to the public.  We welcome any input you may have in making our Recreation Department better for our kids

Upcoming Games/Practices
Apr 26
T-Ball
Dicks Sporting - Grimesland @ Gregg Ward Photography
6:15pm
Carr Riggs Ingram CPA @ Extreme Action Park
6:15pm
Softball 8U
Tar River Animal Hospital @ Concessions
6:00pm
Softball 10U
Linnen-Washington @ Dave Alton Insurance
7:45pm
Baseball 8U
Clean Eatz @ Choco Dry Cleaners
6:15pm
Stallings Storage @ Hastings Ford
6:15pm
Baseball 10U
Mills Construction @ Pendley's Home Improvement
6:15pm
Tropical Smoothie @ J&W Pawn
6:30pm
Baseball 12U
Coke @ SC Bulldozing
6:15pm
Buffalo Creek @ Hardee Recycling
6:30pm
Robinson & Assoc. @ UCA
7:45pm
Apr 27
T-Ball
S1 Off-Road @ Extreme Action Park
6:15pm
Advanced Air @ Dick's Sporting Goods
6:15pm
Southside Farms @ Gregg Ward Photography
6:15pm
Select Bank & Trust @ Ben Beachum Heat and AC
6:30pm
Softball 10U
Dave Alton Insurance @ concessions
6:00pm
Baseball 10U
Tropical Smoothie @ Pendley's Home Improvement
7:30pm
Apr 28
Softball 12U
Tidewater Energy @ concessions
6:00pm
Apr 30
T-Ball
Choco Vet @ Southside Farms
6:15pm
Dick's Sporting Goods @ Carr Riggs Ingram CPA
6:15pm
Advanced Air @ Select Bank & Trust
6:30pm
Softball 8U
Tar River Animal Hospital @ Belhaven 8U
6:15pm
Baseball 8U
Choco Dry Cleaners @ Concessions
6:00pm
Clean Eatz @ Hastings Ford
6:30pm
Baseball 12U
Coke @ Buffalo Creek
6:15pm
May 1
T-Ball
Choco Vet @ Dicks Sporting - Grimesland
6:15pm
Softball 8U
Tar River Animal Hospital @ Elks-Washington
6:00pm
Softball 12U
Tidewater Energy @ Weathington-Washington
7:30pm
Baseball 8U
Council Truck Repair @ Choco Dry Cleaners
6:15pm
Clean Eatz @ Stallings Storage
6:30pm
Baseball 10U
Mills Construction @ Tropical Smoothie
6:15pm
J&W Pawn @ Pendley's Home Improvement
7:45pm
Baseball 12U
Coke @ Concessions
6:00pm
Robinson & Assoc. @ Hardee Recycling
6:30pm
UCA @ Riddick & Whaley
7:00pm
May 2
Baseball 10U
Pendley's Home Improvement @ Concessions
6:00pm
May 3
T-Ball
Choco Vet @ Concessions
6:00pm
Gregg Ward Photography @ Dick's Sporting Goods
6:15pm
Dicks Sporting - Grimesland @ S1 Off-Road
6:30pm
Softball 8U
Woolard - Washington @ Tar River Animal Hospital
6:15pm
Softball 10U
Dave Alton Insurance @ Belhaven 10U
6:15pm
Baseball 8U
Hastings Ford @ Choco Dry Cleaners
6:15pm
Stallings Storage @ Low Ten Outfitters
6:30pm
Baseball 10U
J&W Pawn @ Mills Construction
6:15pm
Tropical Smoothie @ Pendley's Home Improvement
7:45pm
Baseball 12U
Buffalo Creek @ UCA
6:15pm
Robinson & Assoc. @ Coke
7:45pm
View Full Schedule
Dave Alton Nationwide