Last Updated: September 22, 2017
  • GOOD SPORTSMANSHIP
  • GOOD FOOTBALL
  • FUNDAMENTALS
  • FOOTBALL RULES ALL SPORTS
  • TEAM UNITY

LEYFL

FIRELANDS ~ KEYSTONE ~ MIDVIEW ~

NORTH RIDGEVILLE ~ AVON LAKE ~ OBERLIN 

 VERMILION ~ WELLINGTON ~ FAIRVIEW ~ COLUMBIA

 SHEFFIELD ~ BUCKEYE ~ AMHERST

CLEARVIEW ~ BLACK RIVER

 

 

 

LEYFL IS YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE OF COMMUNITIES PLAYING NEIGHBORING COMMUNITIES

OUR PROGRAMS ARE FOR THE BETTERMENT OF OUR INDIVIDUAL SCHOOL PROGRAMS FUTURE SUCCESS!!

CHECK THE WEBSITE THROUGH OUT THE YEAR FOR GAME RESULTS AND NEWS UPDATES!

 

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Sep 30
Varsity - Velez
Clearview @ Keystone4:30pmColumbia High School
NR Rangers - White @ Brookside4:30pmNorth Ridgeville HS
Amherst - Kender @ Firelands5:30pmAmherst - St Joe's
Buckeye Orange @ NR Rangers - Blue6:00pmNorth Ridgeville HS
Wellington Dukes @ Black River6:00pmWellington
Varsity - Kerstetter
Oberlin @ BYE12:00pmN/A
Amherst - Pieschalski @ Vermilion - Purple2:30pmAmherst - St Joe's
Midview - Black @ Midview - Silver6:00pmMidview High School
Buckeye - Brown @ Columbia7:30pmColumbia High School
Midview - Blue @ NR Rangers - Gold7:30pmNorth Ridgeville HS
J.V. - Velez
Amherst - Liebacher JV @ Firelands JV1:00pmAmherst - St Joe's
Clearview JV @ Avon Lake - White JV3:00pmColumbia High School
Midview - Black JV @ Keystone JV3:00pmMidview High School
Buckeye - Orange JV @ NR Rangers JV3:00pmNorth Ridgeville HS
Black River JV @ Avon Lake - Maroon JV3:00pmWellington
J.V. Kerstetter
Amherst - Hodkey JV @ Brookside JV4:00pmAmherst - St Joe's
Buckeye - Brown JV @ Avon Lake - Gold JV4:30pmMidview High School
Vermilion JV @ Wellington JV4:30pmWellington
Fairview JV @ Columbia JV6:00pmColumbia High School
Midview - Blue JV @ Midview - Silver JV7:30pmMidview High School
Saturday, Oct 7
Varsity - Velez
NR Rangers - Blue @ Firelands4:00pmNorth Ridgeville Shady
Clearview @ Wellington Dukes4:00pmSheffield Brookside HS
NR Rangers - White @ Black River7:00pmBlack River
Brookside @ Buckeye Orange7:00pmSheffield Brookside HS
Amherst - Kender @ Keystone7:30pmKeystone
Varsity - Kerstetter
BYE @ Buckeye - Brown12:00pmN/A
BYE @ Vermilion - Purple12:00pmN/A
BYE @ Midview - Black12:00pmN/A
Midview - Blue @ Columbia1:00pmBuckeye #1
Amherst - Pieschalski @ NR Rangers - Gold1:00pmNorth Ridgeville Shady
Oberlin @ Midview - Silver6:30pmFairview
J.V. - Velez
Keystone JV @ NR Rangers JV3:00pmKeystone
Firelands JV @ Buckeye - Orange JV4:00pmBuckeye #1
Avon Lake - White JV @ Amherst - Liebacher JV4:30pmKeystone
Avon Lake - Maroon JV @ Midview - Black JV5:00pmFairview
Clearview JV @ Black River JV5:30pmBlack River
J.V. Kerstetter
Midview - Silver JV @ Buckeye - Brown JV2:30pmBuckeye #1
Columbia JV @ Amherst - Hodkey JV2:30pmNorth Ridgeville Shady
Wellington JV @ Avon Lake - Gold JV4:00pmBlack River
Brookside JV @ Vermilion JV5:30pmSheffield Brookside HS
Fairview JV @ Midview - Blue JV8:00pmFairview

For a complete schedule listing, click here!