Last Updated: April 20, 2017 
  • KENNWORTH BANDITS FASTPITCH SOFTBALL
  • "A place for any girl to play at any level of softball they desire and a park of which they can be
  • proud of and develop friendships and skills they can use later in life." Kurt Babcock KPRA
  • Friends don't let friends play slow pitch.

Home of 2016 ASA Georgia State Champions


April 22nd Saturday 9AM
Opening Day Ceremonies
Teams arrive by 8:30AM





Professional individual and team pictures will be taken at
Kennworth park on Field #2, Sunday, May 7 .
Please be there and ready 10 minutes before your scheduled time. 
In case of inclement weather the shoot location will be moved to
Roberts School in downtown Acworth.
 
 
05/07/17 PHOTO SCHEDULE KPRA   05/07/17 PHOTO SCHEDULE KPRA
Time Team Coach   Time Team Coach
1:00 PM 6U PINK DESJARLAIS   3:20 PM 12U ORANGE ANDERSON
1:10 PM 13+ BLACK FERRANTE   3:30 PM 6U PURPLE CHAMBLEE
1:20 PM 8U PURPLE PEYTON   3:40 PM 12U BLACK GATEWOOD
1:30 PM 12U RED FORTE   3:50 PM 6U NAVY BLUE DRIGGERS
1:40 PM 10U PURPLE PEYTON   4:00 PM 10U RED TUTHEROW
1:50 PM 6U ORANGE ALLEN   4:10 PM 8U BLACK BLACKWELL
2:00 PM 13+ ROYAL BLUE MURPHY   4:20 PM 6U BLACK SMITHWICK
2:10 PM 6U RED GRAEFF   4:30 PM 10U ORANGE LAWSON
2:20 PM 13+ PURPLE ADAMS   4:40 PM 6U YELLOW LAWRENCE
2:30 PM 16u Bandits Elite Dycus   4:50 PM 10U ROYAL BLUE DEJESUS
2:40 PM 12U ROYAL BLUE A. BOYSEN   5:00 PM 10U YELLOW HENSON
2:50 PM 8U RED FISHER   5:10 PM 8U NAVY BLUE HAMILTON
3:00 PM 12u Bandits Elite Mathews   5:20 PM 10U BLACK PARKER
3:10 PM 6U ROYAL BLUE BANES   5:30 PM 8U ROYAL BLUE THEOBALD
You can download order form here.
 
 
 
Along with credit/debit card info. here.
 
 
 

 

   

2017 GSA "THE BATS ARE WARMING UP"

14 under-B-Copper Minus Champions

May 25, 2017

Kennworth Bandits Elite 

 Way to go girls, bringing it to your home park!

Your bats were hot!


14u Bandits Elite helped deliver 10,000 lbs of food to the community
at the Heritage Presbyterian Community Church.
Great way for the girls to represent our park .
 

 

 

   ASA B  Georgia State Champions 

June 16th/17th, 2016

 18u Kennworth Bandits - de Oliveira 

 AWESOME!


 

 

  

ASA All-Star Georgia State Champions

June 25/26, 2016

14u Kennworth Bandits -  Lucas

Excellent !


 

 

 


Click for Kennesaw, Georgia Forecast
CURRENT MOON



 

If you are not receiving our email and would like to

please subscribe to the left under todays lineup 

"Join our email lists"

to keep up to date on park events.


 

  

  

   

 

 

 

    

  

 

 

 

 


Proud Sponsors of KPRA

 

 

 

 


 

 


Suggestions, pics, comments, and questions to 
webcoordinator@kennworthbandits.com

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Apr 29
6U
Orange Bandits - Allen @ Red Bandits - Graeff9:00amKennworth Field #5
Purple Bandits - Chamblee @ Royal Blue Bandits - Banes10:00amKennworth Field #5
Black Bandits - Smithwick @ Pink Bandits - Desjarlais11:00amKennworth Field #5
Yellow Bandits - Lawrence @ Navy Blue Bandits - Driggers12:00pmKennworth Field #5
8U
Red Bandits - Fisher @ Black Bandits - Blackwell1:00pmKennworth Field #5
Purple Bandits - Peyton @ Navy Blue Bandits - Hamilton1:30pmKennworth Field #2
Pink Bandits - Theobald @ Purple Bandits - Peyton3:00pmKennworth Field #2
10U
Black Bandits - Parker @ Yellow Bandits - Henson9:00amKennworth Field #2
Yellow Bandits - Henson @ Purple Bandits - Peyton10:30amKennworth Field #2
Orange Bandits - Lawson @ Purple Bandits - Peyton12:00pmKennworth Field #2
Red Bandits - Tutherow @ Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus3:00pmKennworth Field #1
12U
Sandy Plains 1202 @ Orange Bandits - Anderson9:00amKennworth Field #1
Black Bandits - Gatewood @ Sandy Plains 12019:00amSandy Plains Field #3
Sandy Plains 1204 @ Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen10:30amKennworth Field #1
Red Bandits - Forte @ Sandy Plains 120310:30amSandy Plains Field #3
13+
Sandy Plains 1401 @ Black Bandits - Ferrente12:00pmKennworth Field #1
Sandy Plains 1402 @ Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy1:30pmKennworth Field #1
Purple Bandits - Adams @ Sandy Plains 14053:00pmSandy Plains Field #3
Saturday, May 6
6U
Royal Blue Bandits - Banes @ Pink Bandits - Desjarlais9:00amKennworth Field #5
Navy Blue Bandits - Driggers @ Orange Bandits - Allen10:00amKennworth Field #5
Yellow Bandits - Lawrence @ Purple Bandits - Chamblee11:00amKennworth Field #5
Red Bandits - Graeff @ Black Bandits - Smithwick12:00pmKennworth Field #5
8U
Purple Bandits - Peyton @ Black Bandits - Blackwell1:00pmKennworth Field #5
Red Bandits - Fisher @ Navy Blue Bandits - Hamilton1:30pmKennworth Field #1
Navy Blue Bandits - Hamilton @ Pink Bandits - Theobald3:00pmKennworth Field #1
10U
Purple Bandits - Peyton @ Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus12:00pmKennworth Field #2
Orange Bandits - Lawson @ Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus1:30pmKennworth Field #2
Black Bandits - Parker @ Orange Bandits - Lawson3:00pmKennworth Field #2
Red Bandits - Tutherow @ Yellow Bandits - Henson4:30pmKennworth Field #2
12U
Kennesaw 1201 @ Orange Bandits - Anderson9:00amKennworth Field #2
Sandy Plains 1202 @ Black Bandits - Gatewood10:30amKennworth Field #1
Kennesaw 1202 @ Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen10:30amKennworth Field #2
Sandy Plains 1204 @ Red Bandits - Forte12:00pmKennworth Field #1
13+
Roswell 1401 @ Purple Bandits - Adams9:00amKennworth Field #1
Black Bandits - Ferrente @ Sandy Plains 140412:00pmSandy Plains Field #3
Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy @ Sandy Plains 14011:30pmSandy Plains Field #3
Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy @ Sandy Plains 14033:00pmSandy Plains Field #3
Saturday, May 13
6U
Pink Bandits - Desjarlais @ Yellow Bandits - Lawrence9:00amKennworth Field #5
Red Bandits - Graeff @ Royal Blue Bandits - Banes10:00amKennworth Field #5
Purple Bandits - Chamblee @ Navy Blue Bandits - Driggers11:00amKennworth Field #5
Orange Bandits - Allen @ Black Bandits - Smithwick12:00pmKennworth Field #5
8U
Black Bandits - Blackwell @ Navy Blue Bandits - Hamilton1:00pmKennworth Field #5
Purple Bandits - Peyton @ Pink Bandits - Theobald1:30pmKennworth Field #2
Red Bandits - Fisher @ Pink Bandits - Theobald3:00pmKennworth Field #2
10U
Purple Bandits - Peyton @ Yellow Bandits - Henson9:00amKennworth Field #2
Black Bandits - Parker @ Purple Bandits - Peyton10:30amKennworth Field #2
Red Bandits - Tutherow @ Black Bandits - Parker12:00pmKennworth Field #2
Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus @ Orange Bandits - Lawson3:00pmKennworth Field #1
12U
Roswell 1201 @ Black Bandits - Gatewood12:00pmKennworth Field #1
Orange Bandits - Anderson @ Sandy Plains 120412:00pmSandy Plains Field #4
Roswell 1202 @ Red Bandits - Forte1:30pmKennworth Field #1
Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen @ Sandy Plains 12021:30pmSandy Plains Field #4
13+
Sandy Plains 1404 @ Black Bandits - Ferrente9:00amKennworth Field #1
Sandy Plains 1405 @ Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy10:30amKennworth Field #1
Purple Bandits - Adams @ Sandy Plains 140212:00pmSandy Plains Field #3
Saturday, May 20
6U
Purple Bandits - Chamblee @ Pink Bandits - Desjarlais9:00amKennworth Field #5
Orange Bandits - Allen @ Royal Blue Bandits - Banes10:00amKennworth Field #5
Yellow Bandits - Lawrence @ Red Bandits - Graeff11:00amKennworth Field #5
Navy Blue Bandits - Driggers @ Black Bandits - Smithwick12:00pmKennworth Field #5
8U
Red Bandits - Fisher @ Purple Bandits - Peyton12:00pmKennworth Field #2
Pink Bandits - Theobald @ Black Bandits - Blackwell1:00pmKennworth Field #5
Navy Blue Bandits - Hamilton @ Red Bandits - Fisher1:30pmKennworth Field #2
10U
Red Bandits - Tutherow @ Purple Bandits - Peyton9:00amKennworth Field #1
Black Bandits - Parker @ Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus10:30amKennworth Field #1
Yellow Bandits - Henson @ Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus12:00pmKennworth Field #1
Orange Bandits - Lawson @ Yellow Bandits - Henson1:30pmKennworth Field #1
12U
Black Bandits - Gatewood @ Kennesaw 1201TBAAdams Park Field TBA
Orange Bandits - Anderson @ Kennesaw 1202TBAAdams Park Field TBA
Red Bandits - Forte @ Kennesaw 1202TBAAdams Park Field TBA
Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen @ Kennesaw 1201TBAAdams Park Field TBA
13+
Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy @ Purple Bandits - Adams9:00amKennworth Field #2
Black Bandits - Ferrente @ Purple Bandits - Adams10:30amKennworth Field #2
Saturday, May 27
6U
Yellow Bandits - Lawrence @ Orange Bandits - Allen9:00amKennworth Field #5
Pink Bandits - Desjarlais @ Navy Blue Bandits - Driggers10:00amKennworth Field #5
Royal Blue Bandits - Banes @ Black Bandits - Smithwick11:00amKennworth Field #5
Red Bandits - Graeff @ Purple Bandits - Chamblee12:00pmKennworth Field #5
8U
Black Bandits - Blackwell @ Red Bandits - Fisher9:00amKennworth Field #1
Pink Bandits - Theobald @ Purple Bandits - Peyton1:00pmKennworth Field #5
Navy Blue Bandits - Hamilton @ Purple Bandits - Peyton2:30pmKennworth Field #5
10U
Purple Bandits - Peyton @ Black Bandits - Parker10:30amKennworth Field #1
Black Bandits - Parker @ Red Bandits - Tutherow12:00pmKennworth Field #1
Red Bandits - Tutherow @ Orange Bandits - Lawson1:30pmKennworth Field #1
Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus @ Yellow Bandits - Henson3:00pmKennworth Field #1
12U
Kennesaw 1202 @ Black Bandits - Gatewood9:00amKennworth Field #2
Kennesaw 1201 @ Red Bandits - Forte10:30amKennworth Field #2
Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen @ Orange Bandits - Anderson3:00pmKennworth Field #2
13+
Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy @ Black Bandits - Ferrente12:00pmKennworth Field #2
Purple Bandits - Adams @ Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy1:30pmKennworth Field #2
Saturday, Jun 3
6U
Black Bandits - Smithwick @ Yellow Bandits - Lawrence9:00amKennworth Field #5
Purple Bandits - Chamblee @ Orange Bandits - Allen10:00amKennworth Field #5
Navy Blue Bandits - Driggers @ Royal Blue Bandits - Banes11:00amKennworth Field #5
Pink Bandits - Desjarlais @ Red Bandits - Graeff12:00pmKennworth Field #5
8U
Navy Blue Bandits - Hamilton @ Black Bandits - Blackwell1:00pmKennworth Field #5
Black Bandits - Blackwell @ Pink Bandits - Theobald2:30pmKennworth Field #5
Purple Bandits - Peyton @ Red Bandits - Fisher4:00pmKennworth Field #5
10U
Purple Bandits - Peyton @ Orange Bandits - Lawson12:00pmKennworth Field #1
Orange Bandits - Lawson @ Red Bandits - Tutherow1:30pmKennworth Field #1
Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus @ Red Bandits - Tutherow3:00pmKennworth Field #1
Yellow Bandits - Henson @ Black Bandits - Parker3:00pmKennworth Field #2
12U
Orange Bandits - Anderson @ Red Bandits - Forte9:00amKennworth Field #1
Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen @ Black Bandits - Gatewood9:00amKennworth Field #2
Black Bandits - Gatewood @ Orange Bandits - Anderson10:30amKennworth Field #1
Red Bandits - Forte @ Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen10:30amKennworth Field #2
13+
Purple Bandits - Adams @ Black Bandits - Ferrente12:00pmKennworth Field #2
Black Bandits - Ferrente @ Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy1:30pmKennworth Field #2
Saturday, Jun 10
8U
Red Bandits - Fisher @ Navy Blue Bandits - Hamilton9:00amKennworth Field #2
Pink Bandits - Theobald @ Red Bandits - Fisher10:30amKennworth Field #2
Black Bandits - Blackwell @ Purple Bandits - Peyton12:00pmKennworth Field #2
10U
Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus @ Purple Bandits - Peyton9:00amKennworth Field #1
Yellow Bandits - Henson @ Red Bandits - Tutherow10:30amKennworth Field #1
Orange Bandits - Lawson @ Black Bandits - Parker12:00pmKennworth Field #1
12U
Red Bandits - Forte @ Orange Bandits - Anderson1:30pmKennworth Field #1
Black Bandits - Gatewood @ Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen1:30pmKennworth Field #2
Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen @ Red Bandits - Forte3:00pmKennworth Field #1
Orange Bandits - Anderson @ Black Bandits - Gatewood3:00pmKennworth Field #2
13+
Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy @ Purple Bandits - Adams4:30pmKennworth Field #2
Black Bandits - Ferrente @ Purple Bandits - Adams6:00pmKennworth Field #2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!