Last Updated: May 23, 2017 
  • KENNWORTH BANDITS FASTPITCH SOFTBALL
  • "A place for any girl to play at any level of softball they desire and a park of which they can be
  • proud of and develop friendships and skills they can use later in life." Kurt Babcock KPRA
  • Friends don't let friends play slow pitch.

Home of 2016 ASA Georgia State Champions


As of now Tuesday May 23rd ALL FIELDS are closed.




        
Coaches - No on field practices today.
If there is any standing water on the fields, they cannot be used.

            This is a Cobb County condition of use.




 

 2017 GSA "Who Will Be # 1"

14 under-B-Copper Minus Champions

May 20, 2017

Kennworth Bandits Elite 

 33 runs scored and 5 allowed


 

 

2017 GSA "APRIL CLASSIC"

12 under-B-Copper Champions

April 29, 2017

Kennworth Bandits Elite 

 Congratulations!


14u Bandits Elite helped deliver 10,000 lbs of food to the community
at the Heritage Presbyterian Community Church.
Great way for the girls to represent our park .
 

 

 

   ASA B  Georgia State Champions 

June 16th/17th, 2016

 18u Kennworth Bandits - de Oliveira 

 AWESOME!


 

 

  

ASA All-Star Georgia State Champions

June 25/26, 2016

14u Kennworth Bandits -  Lucas

Excellent !


 

 

 


Click for Kennesaw, Georgia Forecast
CURRENT MOON



 

If you are not receiving our email and would like to

please subscribe to the left under todays lineup 

"Join our email lists"

to keep up to date on park events.


 

  

  

   

 

 

 

    

  

 

 

 

 


Proud Sponsors of KPRA

 

 

 

 


 

 


Suggestions, pics, comments, and questions to 
webcoordinator@kennworthbandits.com

Upcoming Games

Thursday, May 25
8U
Red Bandits - Fisher @ Navy Blue Bandits - Hamilton6:00pmKennworth Field #5
12U
Black Bandits - Gatewood @ Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen6:00pmKennworth Field #1
Red Bandits - Forte @ Orange Bandits - Anderson6:00pmKennworth Field #2
Orange Bandits - Anderson @ Black Bandits - Gatewood7:30pmKennworth Field #1
Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen @ Red Bandits - Forte7:30pmKennworth Field #2
13+
Black Bandits - Ferrente @ Purple Bandits - Adams7:30pmKennworth Field #3
Friday, May 26
8U
Pink Bandits - Theobald @ Red Bandits - Fisher6:00pmKennworth Field #1
Black Bandits - Blackwell @ Purple Bandits - Peyton6:00pmKennworth Field #5
10U
Yellow Bandits - Henson @ Red Bandits - Tutherow6:00pmKennworth Field #2
Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus @ Purple Bandits - Peyton7:30pmKennworth Field #1
Orange Bandits - Lawson @ Black Bandits - Parker7:30pmKennworth Field #2
Saturday, May 27
6U
Yellow Bandits - Lawrence @ Orange Bandits - Allen9:00amKennworth Field #5
Pink Bandits - Desjarlais @ Navy Blue Bandits - Driggers10:00amKennworth Field #5
Royal Blue Bandits - Banes @ Black Bandits - Smithwick11:00amKennworth Field #5
Red Bandits - Graeff @ Purple Bandits - Chamblee12:00pmKennworth Field #5
8U
Black Bandits - Blackwell @ Red Bandits - Fisher9:00amKennworth Field #1
Pink Bandits - Theobald @ Purple Bandits - Peyton1:00pmKennworth Field #5
Navy Blue Bandits - Hamilton @ Purple Bandits - Peyton2:30pmKennworth Field #5
10U
Purple Bandits - Peyton @ Black Bandits - Parker10:30amKennworth Field #1
Black Bandits - Parker @ Red Bandits - Tutherow12:00pmKennworth Field #1
Red Bandits - Tutherow @ Orange Bandits - Lawson1:30pmKennworth Field #1
Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus @ Yellow Bandits - Henson3:00pmKennworth Field #1
12U
Kennesaw 1202 @ Black Bandits - Gatewood9:00amKennworth Field #2
Kennesaw 1201 @ Red Bandits - Forte10:30amKennworth Field #2
Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen @ Orange Bandits - Anderson3:00pmKennworth Field #2
13+
Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy @ Black Bandits - Ferrente12:00pmKennworth Field #2
Purple Bandits - Adams @ Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy1:30pmKennworth Field #2
Saturday, Jun 3
6U
Black Bandits - Smithwick @ Yellow Bandits - Lawrence9:00amKennworth Field #5
Purple Bandits - Chamblee @ Orange Bandits - Allen10:00amKennworth Field #5
Navy Blue Bandits - Driggers @ Royal Blue Bandits - Banes11:00amKennworth Field #5
Pink Bandits - Desjarlais @ Red Bandits - Graeff12:00pmKennworth Field #5
8U
Navy Blue Bandits - Hamilton @ Black Bandits - Blackwell1:00pmKennworth Field #5
Black Bandits - Blackwell @ Pink Bandits - Theobald2:30pmKennworth Field #5
Purple Bandits - Peyton @ Red Bandits - Fisher4:00pmKennworth Field #5
10U
Purple Bandits - Peyton @ Orange Bandits - Lawson12:00pmKennworth Field #1
Orange Bandits - Lawson @ Red Bandits - Tutherow1:30pmKennworth Field #1
Royal Blue Bandits - DeJesus @ Red Bandits - Tutherow3:00pmKennworth Field #1
Yellow Bandits - Henson @ Black Bandits - Parker3:00pmKennworth Field #2
12U
Orange Bandits - Anderson @ Red Bandits - Forte9:00amKennworth Field #1
Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen @ Black Bandits - Gatewood9:00amKennworth Field #2
Black Bandits - Gatewood @ Orange Bandits - Anderson10:30amKennworth Field #1
Red Bandits - Forte @ Royal Blue Bandits - Boysen10:30amKennworth Field #2
13+
Purple Bandits - Adams @ Black Bandits - Ferrente12:00pmKennworth Field #2
Black Bandits - Ferrente @ Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy1:30pmKennworth Field #2
Royal Blue Bandits - Murphy @ Purple Bandits - Adams4:30pmKennworth Field #2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!