- RHL T-SHIRTS & HOODIES on Sale at all Events. Get Yours Today!
- RHL WINDOW DECALS on Sale. Get one for your vehicle today!
2023 - 2024 Hockey Season End of Season Party March 23!
8:00 am Parent/Child Game (must be registered to play) 9:00 am Trophy presentation 11:00 am Lunch 12:00 pm Skills competition
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Private hockey training now available for all ages and skill levels.
Contact Jaret Benson via email for more info. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Life Message Food Drive
Thank you Rowlett Hockey League family and friends!!! 2023 - 6,946 Items (8,646 pounds of food)
2022 - 7,961 Items (8,145 pounds of food) 2021 - 7,671 Items 2020 - 7,026 Items 2019 - 5,265 Items 2018 - 4,526 Items
2017 - 4,964 Items 2016 - 3,516 Items
2015 - 4,058 Items
2014 - 4,041 Items
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Youth League Information Parents VS Kids
If you or your child plays in the league, and you are both interested in playing in the next Parents vs. Child game, please email ParentChildGame3@gmail.com for more information.
2023-2024 Parents vs Kids
If anyone wants to share pictures of the hockey action on the website, please email them to Scott Harrison. We will post them in the photo albums section of the website.
If you have any questions, please email Rowlett Hockey Info.
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Coaches Information
If you have any coaching questions, please email ChrisMoline, Director of Coaches.
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Adult League Information
2023 Fall Champions - Team Black
Top row(left to right): Simeon Williams - Captain Ryan Mara (holding his daughter Mika) - Joey Urban - Zach Harrison - Aaron Goodman
Bottom row: Goalie-Chris Heimann
For more information on the adult league, please email Tarik Haddad or Robert Stockard. |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2023-24 Mite/Squirt Playoff Bracket
Round 1 (Feb 15) | Round 2 (Feb 17) | Round 3 (Feb 22) | Round 4 (Feb 24) | Round 5 (Feb 24)* | ||
S: Seed | ||||||
R: Record | ||||||
Championship Bracket^ | G: Game | |||||
F: Final | ||||||
S1 | Puckbusters | L: Loss | ||||
S3 | Yetis | G2 - 4-2 | Puckbusters | To Be Played | ||
G1 - 8-6 | Hotshots | 3rd Place Yetis | ||||
S2 | Hotshots | Runner-up Hotshots | ||||
Champion Puchbusters | ||||||
G4 - 6-3 | ||||||
Consolation Bracket^ | ||||||
L2 | Hotshots | G5 - TBA* | ||||
G3- 11-6 | Hotshots | (F ) | ||||
L1 | Yetis | |||||
L4* | ||||||
^Home team is determined based on following order: | ||||||
1 - Team in championship bracket |
*If necessary (L4 is first loss) | |||||
2 - Highest seed |
2023-24 PeeWee Playoff Bracket
SUBJECT TO CHANGE
(based on current standings)
Round 1 (Feb 16) | Round 2 (Feb 17) | Round 3 (Feb 22) | Round 4 (Feb 24) | Round 5 (Feb 24)* | ||
S: Seed | ||||||
Championship Bracket^ | R: Record | |||||
G: Game | ||||||
S1 | Grizzles | F: Final | ||||
G1 -5-4 | L: Loss | |||||
S4 | Redhawks | Grizzlies | To Be Played | |||
G3 - 5-3 | Grizzlies | 4th Vipers | ||||
S3 | Vipers | Dawgs | 3rd Place Redhawks | |||
G2 - 6 - 7 | Runner-up Grizzlies | |||||
S2 | Dawgs | Champion Dawgs | ||||
G6 - 6-9 | Grizzlies | |||||
Consolation Bracket^ | ||||||
L3 | Dawgs | G7* - 5-8 | ||||
L1 | Redhawks | G5 - 12-9 | Dawgs | |||
G4 - 9-8 | Redhawks | |||||
L2 | Vipers | L6* | Dawgs | |||
^Home team is determined based on following order: | *If necessary (L6 is first loss) | |||||
1 - Team in championship bracket | ||||||
2 - Winner in consolation bracket | ||||||
3 - Highest seed |
2023-24 Bantam Playoff Bracket
SUBJECT TO CHANGE
(based on current standings)
Round 1 (Feb 15) | Round 2 (Feb 17) | Round 3 (Feb 22) | Round 4 (Feb 24) | Round 5 (Feb 24)* | ||
S: Seed | ||||||
Championship Bracket^ | R: Record | |||||
G: Game | ||||||
S1 | USA | F: Final | ||||
G1 - 10-9 | L: Loss | |||||
S4 | Sweden | USA | To Be Played | |||
G3 - 5-3 | USA | 4th Sweden | ||||
S3 | Germany | Germany | 3rd Place Germany | |||
G2 -8-5 | Runner-up Australia | |||||
S2 | Australia | Champion USA | ||||
G6 - 7-4 | ||||||
Consolation Bracket^ | ||||||
L3 | Germany | G7* - TBA | ||||
L1 | Sweden | G5 - 1-6 | Australia | |||
G4 - 7-9 | Australia | |||||
L2 | Australia | L6* | ||||
^Home team is determined based on following order: | *If necessary (L6 is first loss) | |||||
1 - Team in championship bracket | ||||||
2 - Winner in consolation bracket | ||||||
3 - Highest seed |