Last Updated: October 16, 2017
FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
119,614

  • Kingston wins 8yo & 9yo district titles!
  • New Paltz wins 10yo district title!
  • Marlboro wins 12yo district title!
  • 8yo - Kingston, New Paltz & Highland going to states
  • 9yo - Kingston & Highland qualify for states
Headlines
2017 12 Year Old Cal Ripken All State Team
2017 10 Year Old Cal Ripken All State Team
11U ENY State Tournament Results - East Fishkill NY HOST - Saturday 7/16/17
11U ENY State Tournament Results - East Fishkill NY HOST - Tuesday 7/18/17
11U ENY State Tournament Results - East Fishkill NY HOST - Saturday 7/15/17
8U ENY State Tournament Results - Tuckahoe Host
2017 10yo All District-3 Team
2017 12yo All District-3 Team
2017 District 5 All-Star Dates (Updated 6/3/2017)
2017 District 3 All-Star Dates (updated)
Awards luncheon for the All State Teams
2017 Southern NY District Travel League RULES
2017 Babe Ruth & Cal Ripken Baseball World Series
City of Poughkeepsie Youth Baseball & Softball join Cal Ripken/Babe Ruth Organization in 2017!
2016 - 8U District 5 All-Star Team
2016 10U All District 5 Team
2016 11U All District 5 Team
2016 Eastern New York 2016 ALL-STATE Team
2017 Rule Changes - Pitch Count
11yo State Tournament Standings
10yo State Tournament Standings
2016 9yo All-District Team
10yo State Tournament Results
2016 8yo All District-3 Team
2016 10yo All District-3 Team
2016 12yo All-District 5 Team
2016 12yo All-District 3 Team
Districts 3 & 5 Leagues
Winter Meeting Agenda
2015 ENY Babe Ruth Annual Presidents Meeting & Awards Ceremony
2016 All-Star Dates (preliminary)
2015 Fall Ball Division Announcement
2015 All-Star Summary
2015 13yo All-State Team
2015 10yo All-State Team
2015 13-15 All-State Team
2015 14yo All-District Team
2015 13yo All-District Team
2015 12yo All-State Team
2015 13-15 All-District Team
2015 10yo All-District Team
2015 8yo All-District Team
2015 12yo All-District Team
2015 Rule Changes

2017 12 Year Old Cal Ripken 50/70 All State Team

 

Matt Show- Burnt Hills/Ballston Lake

Noah DiCaprio-Burnt Hills/ Ballston Lake

Mason Veronezi- Burnt Hills /Ballston Lake

Braden Schetter-Beacon

Joey Vollaro-Beacon

Jack Davis-Beekman

Dimitri Simou-Beekman

Jeff Maddalone-Clifton Park

Austin Cowles-Clifton Park

Nico Batkay- East Fishkill

Joey Ciano-East Fishkill

Brayden Rossi-East Fishkill

Jacob Crantz-Kingston

Matt McNierney-Kingston

Matt Mahusky-Marlboro

Collin Casey- Marlboro

Alex Barbato-New Paltz

Bruce Oremus-New Paltz

Sam Falace-Niskayuna

Tanner Wood- Niskayuna

Owen Evans- Niskayuna

Ethan Starr- Queensbury

Peyton Phillips-Queensbury

Nate Rodriguez-Saratoga /Wilton

Cooper Walley- Saratoga / Wilton

Andrew Dongelewic- Spring

Austin Francis- Spring

Mike Kennedy-Spring

 

Alex Yash- Spring

 

 

2017 10 Year Old Cal Ripken All State Team

 

Nate Maron- North Colonie

Brendan McGloughlin-North Colonie

Tommy Case- North Colonie

Ethan McGarry- North Colonie

Jacob Pirrone-Salisbury- Niskayuna

Cooper Vogel- Marlboro

Matt LePel- Burnt Hills

Tim Venditti- Burnt Hills

Jack Sunkes- Burnt Hills

Shane Driscoll- East Fishkill

Nicholas Chicaway- Spring

Kolin Behan- Spring

Andrew Sparks- Spring

Nicholas Kraz-Spring

Jackson Maiale- New Paltz

Douglas Borrelo- New Paltz

Cole Mackin- Poughkeepsie

Thomas D’Amato-Poughkeepsie

Michael Fontaine- Beacon

Liam Murphy- Beacon

Ian Oehlschlaeger- Clifton Park

John Westrick- Clifton Park

Jackson Bennice- Clifton Park

 

 

11U ENY State Tournament Results - East Fishkill NY HOST - Tuesday 7/18/17

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME:              5:30PM    EF BLUE 3 vs POUGHKEEPSIE 13

CONGRATULATIONS TO POUGHKEEPSIE YOUR 2017 ENY 11U STATE CHAMPIONS!

 

GOOD LUCK TO BOTH TEAMS WHICH ADVANCE TO THE MID-ATLANTIC REGIONAL FINALS HELD IN CLIFTON PARK 7/28-7/31.

 

 

 

 

 

11U ENY State Tournament Results - East Fishkill NY HOST - Saturday 7/16/17

GAME 13:              10AM    OCCR 4 vs EF BLUE 7

GAME 14:              10:30AM  POUGHKEEPSIE (W) 0 vs SARATOGA/WILTON 10

GAME 15               1PM    ROME 11 vs EF GREY 12

GAME 16:            1:30PM    CLIFTON PARK WHITE 2 vs NC BISONS 9

GAME 17:              4PM    KINGSTON 11 vs CLIFTON PARK GREEN 8

GAME 18:              4:30PM    NISKAYUNA 1 vs POUGHKEEPSIE (M) 11

 

 

 

 

9U ENY State Tournament Results - Poughkeepsie NY HOST - Saturday 7/16/17

 

Home vs Away  Score 
East Fishkill  vs ROME  16-6
Highland  vs Niskayuna 10-3
Niskayuna vs Clifton Park  9-2
East Fishkill  vs Highland  12-8
Poughkeepsie  vs New Rochelle  10-5
Clifton Park   vs Rome 15-4
New Rochelle  vs Saratoga/Wilton  9-2
North Colonie vs Kingston  17-4
Kingston  vs Poughkeepsie 14-3
Saratoga/Wilton  vs North Colonie 18-2

9U ENY State Tournament Results - Poughkeepsie NY HOST - Saturday 7/15/17

Pool A  Record  RA
Niskayuna  2-0 15
Highland  2-0 16
East Fishkill  1-1 21
Rome 0-2 29
Clifton Park  0-2 35
     
Pool B Record  RA
Poughkeepsie  2-0 5
North Colonie  1-1 8
New Rochelle  1-1 13
Saratoga/Wilton  1-1 14
Kingston  0-2 32

 

Home vs Away  Score 
Kingston  vs Saratoga/Wilton  18-2
North Colonie  vs New Rochelle  11-1
New Rochelle  vs Kingston  14-2
Poughkeepsie  vs North Colonie 7-4
Niskayuna vs East Fishkill 16-6
Saratoga/Wilton  vs Poughkeepsie  12-1
Highland  vs Clifton Park  15-13
Rome  vs Niskayuna 12-9
Clifton Park  vs East Fishkill 20-5
Rome  vs Highland  17-3

11U ENY State Tournament Results - East Fishkill NY HOST - Saturday 7/15/17

GAME 2:              9AM    NISKAYUNA vs KINGSTON 3

GAME 3:              11AM  SARATOGA/WILTON 2 vs EF BLUE 13

GAME 5               1PM    ROME vs CLIFTON PARK WHITE

GAME 12:            3PM    EF BLUE 20 vs POUGHKEEPSIE(w) 1

GAME 7:              5PM    CLIFTON PARK WHITE 4 vs EF GREY 9

GAME 1:              9AM    POUGHKEEPSIE(m) 18 vs CLIFTON PARK GREEN 1

GAME 4:              11AM  POUGHKEEPSIE(w) 2 vs OCCR 12

GAME 6:              1PM    EF GREY 4 vs NC BISONS 14

GAME 9:              3PM    KINGSTON 2 vs POUGHKEEPSIE(m) 17

GAME 11:             5 PM   OCCR 5 vs SARATOGA/WILTON 2

 

 

 

8U ENY State Tournament Results - Tuckahoe Host

CLICK LINK BELOW FOR UP TO DATE RESULTS FROM THE ENY 8U State Tournament in Tuckahoe NY.:

 

http://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Division.aspx?IDTournament=h20170711222448080a703d122e3f147&IDDivision=h20170711223550568ee8a2dc9e96041

 

 

2017 10yo All District-3 Team

Peter Dillehay (New Paltz)

Leland DuBois (Highland)

Dillon Gokey (Kingston)

Andre Grant (Highland)

Jackson Maiale (New Paltz)

Zachary Morales (Marlboro)

Michael Levi Peterson (New Paltz)

Justin Piscopo (Marlboro)

Maddux Sickler (Kingston)

Cooper Vogel (Marlboro)

2017 12yo All District-3 Team

Jeremy Angelone (Highland)

Alexander Barbato (New Paltz)

Jacob Bonesteel (Kingston)

Collin Casey (Marlboro)

Anthony Drewnowski (New Paltz)

Joshua Kowatch (Kingston)

Nicholas Locke (Marlboro)

Matt McNierney (Kingston)

Hudson Taylor (Marlboro)

Updated 2017 "Tentative" Tournament Trail Dates - As of 1/22/17

  Districts Districts States States Regionals Regionals
Divisions Locations Start Dates Locations Start Dates Locations Start Dates
Cal Ripken 8U TBD Wednesday, July 05, 2017 Tuckahoe, NY Friday, July 14, 2017 TBD TBD
Cal Ripken 9U TBD Wednesday, July 05, 2017 Poughkeepsie, NY Friday, July 14, 2017 Douglassville, PA Friday, July 28, 2017
Cal Ripken 10U TBD Monday, June 26, 2017 North Colonie, NY Wednesday, July 05, 2017 Baskin Ridge, NNJ Friday, July 28, 2017
Cal Ripken 11U (Major/70) TBD Wednesday, July 05, 2017 East Fishkill, NY Friday, July 14, 2017 Clifton Park, ENY Friday, July 28, 2017
Cal Ripken 12U (Major/60) TBD Monday, June 26, 2017 TBD Thursday, July 06, 2017 Poughkeepsie, ENY Tuesday, July 18, 2017
Cal Ripken 12U (Major/70) TBD Monday, June 26, 2017 Burnt Hills, NY Thursday, July 06, 2017 Clifton Park, ENY Tuesday, July 18, 2017
13U – Babe Ruth TBD Wednesday, July 05, 2017 North Colonie, NY Friday, July 14, 2017 Atlantic Shore, (Somers Point), SNJ Tuesday, July 25, 2017
14U – Babe Ruth TBD Wednesday, July 05, 2017 Saugerties, NY Friday, July 14, 2017 Hamilton, SNJ Tuesday, July 25, 2017
13-15 Babe Ruth TBD Wednesday, July 05, 2017 Tuckahoe, NY Thursday, July 13, 2017 Niskayuna, ENY Tuesday, July 25, 2017
16-18 Babe Ruth TBD Thursday, July 06, 2017 TBD Thursday, July 13, 2017 Mt. Olive, NNJ Thursday, July 20, 2017