• rain, rain, go away

Welcome to the home of the

Central Ontario Baseball Association (COBA)

News
This site is intended as a resource for coaches, players and parents to access schedules and standings for their divisions in COBA. If your particular division is not updated please contact your series convener.
 
The Central Ontario Baseball Association Inc. was formed in 1984. It was previously known as the Halton County Baseball Association. The HCBA was founded in 1920, but our earliest records available, date back to only 1944.
 
Please see the Headlines section (top right corner) for time-sensitive information.
 
 
 
 


Upcoming Games
Jun 20
Minor Rookie
Burlington 1 @ Oakville 1
6:15pm
Major Rookie T1
Brampton @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Mississauga North @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Rookie T2
Halton Hills Select @ Oakville
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T1
Halton Hills @ Burlington
6:15pm
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Brampton @ Etobicoke
6:30pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Brampton @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Burlington 3 @ Oakville 2
6:15pm
Halton Hills @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Major Mosquito T1
Hamilton @ Milton
6:00pm
Mississauga North @ Brampton
6:00pm
Niagara Falls @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Major Mosquito T2
Burlington 2 @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Mississauga SW @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Milton @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Minor Peewee T1
Mississauga North 2 @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Brampton @ Mississauga SW
8:30pm
Oakville 1 @ Mississauga Majors
8:30pm
Minor Peewee T2
Burlington 2 @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Brampton @ Oakville
8:30pm
Major Peewee T1
Halton Hills @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Milton @ Oakville 2
8:30pm
Oakville 1 @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Major Peewee T2
Burlington @ Mississauga North
8:40pm
Minor Bantam T1
Niagara Falls @ Oakville 2
7:00pm
Minor Bantam T2
Oakville @ Welland
Postponed
Welland @ Ancaster
Postponed
Waterdown @ Mississauga SW
Postponed
Major Bantam T1
Mississauga SW 2 @ Mississauga SW 1
8:30pm
Minor Midget T1
Oakville @ Ancaster
8:30pm
Major Midget T1
Niagara Falls @ Brampton
7:30pm
Mississauga North @ Mississauga Majors
Postponed
Major Midget T2
Erindale @ Halton Hills
7:00pm
Waterdown @ Erindale Select
7:30pm
Junior
Milton @ Mississauga SW
7:30pm
Burlington @ Guelph
7:30pm
Select Mosquito
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Milton
6:00pm
Brampton Minor @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Select Peewee
Mississauga SW Minor @ Milton Major
6:00pm
Brampton Major @ Mississauga Majors Red
6:15pm
Select Bantam
Mississauga Majors Navy @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Jun 21
Minor Rookie
Mississauga SW @ Burlington 2
6:15pm
Major Rookie T1
Oakville @ Milton
6:00pm
Major Rookie T2
Milton Select @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Major Mosquito T1
Mississauga SW @ Oakville
6:15pm
Major Mosquito T2
Hamilton @ Waterdown
6:15pm
Minor Peewee T1
Etobicoke @ Oakville 2
6:15pm
Minor Peewee T2
Waterdown @ Burlington 3
6:15pm
Major Peewee T1
Milton @ Etobicoke
6:00pm
Major Peewee T2
Mississauga SW @ Hamilton
6:30pm
Minor Bantam T1
Brampton @ Mississauga North
6:15pm
Burlington @ Milton
7:00pm
Major Bantam T1
Mississauga North @ Brampton
8:30pm
Major Bantam T2
Halton Hills @ Brampton
6:00pm
Oakville @ Burlington
6:15pm
Minor Midget T1
Mississauga SW @ Mississauga North
Postponed
Minor Midget T2
Milton @ Burlington
8:30pm
Major Midget T2
Mississauga SW Select @ Erindale
Postponed
Junior
Mississauga North 1 @ Halton Hills
7:00pm
Burlington @ Milton
7:00pm
Select Mosquito
Brampton Major @ Mississauga Majors Red
6:15pm
Select Peewee
Brampton Major @ Milton Major
6:00pm
Mississauga North @ Mississauga SW Major
6:00pm
Milton Minor @ Mississauga SW Minor
6:00pm
Select Bantam
Brampton Minor @ Halton Hills
8:30pm
Jun 22
Minor Mosquito T1
Halton Hills @ Burlington
6:15pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Waterdown @ Oakville 2
6:00pm
Minor Bantam T2
Erindale @ Burlington 2
8:30pm
Jun 23
Major Mosquito T1
Mississauga North @ Hamilton
12:30pm
Etobicoke @ Milton
2:00pm
Brampton @ Hamilton
3:00pm
Minor Bantam T1
Hamilton @ Oakville 2
2:00pm
Junior
Halton Hills @ Hamilton
7:30pm
Jun 24
Minor Mosquito T1
Hamilton @ Halton Hills
3:30pm
Hamilton @ Halton Hills
6:00pm
Minor Mosquito T2
Burlington 3 @ Halton Hills
4:00pm
Minor Peewee T1
Burlington @ Mississauga North 2
3:30pm
Milton @ Etobicoke
5:00pm
Mississauga Majors @ Mississauga SW
6:00pm
Major Peewee T1
Halton Hills @ Milton
6:00pm
Minor Bantam T1
Mississauga North @ Halton Hills
9:30am
Minor Bantam T2
Mississauga SW @ Halton Hills
12:00pm
Ancaster @ Oakville
2:00pm
Junior
Milton @ Halton Hills
7:00pm
Burlington @ Dundas
7:30pm
View Full Schedule