Last Updated: May 25, 2017

Visitor Counter
75,236

  • BASEBALL / SOFTBALL SEASON IS UNDERWAY!!

Welcome to the Official Website of the New Hampshire Southeast Middle School Athletic League.

The League includes Barrington Middle School, Chichester Central School, Deerfield Community School, Epsom Central School, Northwood School, Nottingham School,  Strafford School and Three Rivers School in Pembroke.

This site is intended to show the status of league teams as they progress thru the season as well as display important league updates to the public. This is also the official communication tool used by member schools for scheduling and standings.

2017 Baseball/Softball Schedule:

Thursday, May 25
Girls Softball
Nottingham Knights @ Deerfield Dragons3:45pmDeerfield Bicentennial (Softball)
Northwood Lakers @ Epsom EaglesPostponedEpsom Central School
Pembroke Panthers @ Strafford Spartans3:45pmStrafford School
Boys Baseball
Nottingham Knights @ Deerfield Dragons3:45pmDeerfield Community School
Northwood Lakers @ Epsom EaglesPostponedEpsom Central School
Pembroke Panthers @ Strafford Spartans3:45pmStrafford School
Tuesday, May 30
Girls Softball
Deerfield Dragons @ Northwood Lakers3:45pmNorthwood School
Barrington Bulldogs @ Pembroke Panthers3:45pmPembroke Three Rivers School
Nottingham Knights @ Strafford Spartans3:45pmStrafford School
Boys Baseball
Deerfield Dragons @ Northwood Lakers3:45pmNorthwood School
Barrington Bulldogs @ Pembroke Panthers3:45pmPembroke Three Rivers School
Nottingham Knights @ Strafford Spartans3:45pmStrafford School
Wednesday, May 31
Girls Softball
Barrington Bulldogs @ Epsom Eagles3:45pmEpsom Central School
Deerfield Dragons @ Nottingham Knights3:45pmNottingham Town Hall
Boys Baseball
Barrington Bulldogs @ Epsom Eagles3:45pmEpsom Central School
Deerfield Dragons @ Nottingham Knights3:45pmNottingham Town Hall
Thursday, Jun 1
Girls Softball
Epsom Eagles @ Barrington Bulldogs3:45pmBarrington BYA Baseball/Softball Fields
Nottingham Knights @ Pembroke Panthers3:45pmPembroke Three Rivers School
Deerfield Dragons @ Strafford Spartans3:45pmStrafford School
Boys Baseball
Epsom Eagles @ Barrington Bulldogs3:45pmBarrington BYA Baseball/Softball Fields
Nottingham Knights @ Pembroke Panthers3:45pmPembroke Three Rivers School
Deerfield Dragons @ Strafford Spartans3:45pmStrafford School
Friday, Jun 2
Girls Softball
Pembroke Panthers @ Northwood Lakers3:45pmNorthwood School
Boys Baseball
Pembroke Panthers @ Northwood Lakers3:45pmNorthwood School
Tuesday, Jun 6
Girls Softball
#4 Overall Seed @ #1 Overall Seed3:45pmTBD - #1 Overall Seed
#3 Overall Seed @ #2 Overall Seed3:45pmTBD - #2 Overall seed
Boys Baseball
#4 Overall Seed @ #1 Overall Seed3:45pmTBD - #1 Overall Seed
#3 Overall Seed @ #2 Overall Seed3:45pmTBD - #2 Overall seed
Thursday, Jun 8
Girls Softball
Lower Remaining Seed @ Higher Remaining Seed3:45pmTBD - Highest Remaining Seed
Boys Baseball
Lower Remaining Seed @ Higher Remaining Seed3:45pmTBD - Highest Remaining Seed

For a complete schedule listing, click here!