Welcome to

Chocowinity Recreation Department

News
  Tar River Pre-Season Tournament - 12U Division-Chocowinity  
           
  Winners' Bracket        
           
  Coke        
  Thurs 4/19  6:15 pm        
  Field 3  Coke      
  Game 1        
  Buffalo Creek        
    Fri 4/20 7:45 pm  Coke    
    Field 3      
  UCA Game 4      
  Thurs 4/19  7:45 pm        
  Field 3  Robinson &  Assoc      
  Game 2   Sat 4/21 12:00 pm    
  Robinson & Assoc.   Field 3    
      Game 6 Champion  
  Losers' Bracket        
           
    Robinson & Assoc      
           
           
    Sat 4/21 10:00 am      
    Field 3      
  Buffalo Creek Game 5      
  Fri 4/20  6:15 pm        
  Field 3  Buffalo Creek      
  Game 3        
  UCA        
           
           
           

12U Pre-season Tourney Pitching Log
       
Coke
Pitcher Thurs. Friday Saturaday
A. Baker 2    
J. Blount 2    
L. Dixon 1    
T. Moore 2    
       
       
Buffalo Creek
Pitcher Thurs. Friday Saturaday
Riley W. 2    
Demarcus 2    
Joshua 3  -----------  
       
       
       
Robinson and Associates
Pitcher Thurs. Friday Saturaday
       
       
       
       
       
       
UCA
Pitcher Thurs. Friday Saturaday
C Uveges 2    
Jamie Corprew 2    
       
       
       

 

Registration for Baseball 15U and

Softball 16U and 14U is still open

Click here to register online

Click here to print a registration Form

 

 



 

PRACTICE SCHEDULE

             See Sign up sheet at Recreation Complex to sign up for additional practice sessions
Mon-04/09/18        Field 1           Field 2          Field 3         Field 4          Field 5        Cage 1-4       Cage 2-3  
6:00-7:30 Choco Vet  Advanced Air
Southside Farms  Dicks     Choco Dry Cleaners 
7:30-9:00            
 
Tues-04/10/18        Field 1         Field 2        Field 3        Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4      Cage 2-3
6:00-7:30

SOFTBALL 8U

Gregg Ward Tropical Smoothie Extreme Action    Dave Alton Pendley
7:30-9:00  TIDEWATER    Coke       UCA 
Wed-04/11/18        Field 1         Field 2        Field 3        Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4      Cage 2-3
6:00-7:30              
7:30-9:00              
Thur-04/12/18        Field 1         Field 2        Field 3        Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4      Cage 2-3
6:00-7:30

SOFTBALL 8U

Choco Dry Cleaners Pendley     Tar River Tropical Smoothie 
7:30-9:00 SOFTBALL 12U   UCA       Coke 
Fri-04/13/18        Field 1         Field 2         Field 3        Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4      Cage 2-3
6:00-7:30    DAVE ALTON          
7:30-9:00              
Sat-04/14/18        Field 1          Field 2        Field 3        Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4      Cage 2-3
10:00-11:30   TBALL CLASSIC   TBALL CLASSIC   TBALL CLASSIC   TBALL CLASSIC      
11:30-1:00   TBALL CLASSIC   TBALL CLASSIC   TBALL CLASSIC   TBALL CLASSIC      
1:00-2:30   TBALL CLASSIC   TBALL CLASSIC   TBALL CLASSIC   TBALL CLASSIC      
2:30-4:00              

4:00-5:30

             
5:30-7:00              
Sun-4/15/18        Field 1          Field 2       Field 3         Field 4      Field 5      Cage 1-4       Cage 2-3
1:00-2:30              
2:30-4:00    
         
4:00-5:30      
 
     

 -


Congratulations!

Pools Unlimited
Adult Coed Softball League Champions

BOCO Crossfit

Adult Coed Softball League Runner-up



Congratulations to the 10U Tackle Football Team

2016 Superbowl Champions!

 

 


 

 

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 16U SOFTBALL TEAM 

2015 NC STATE CHAMPIONS


Chocowinity Recreation Department Board Meetings

The Recreation Department Board meetings are held the 1st Monday of each month at 6:30 pm.  Meetings are held at the Chocowinity Fire Department and are open to the public.  We welcome any input you may have in making our Recreation Department better for our kids

Upcoming Games/Practices
Apr 23
T-Ball
Dick's Sporting Goods @ Concessions
6:00pm
Ben Beachum Heat and AC @ Advanced Air
6:15pm
S1 Off-Road @ Southside Farms
6:15pm
Select Bank & Trust @ Choco Vet
6:15pm
Softball 8U
Daniel - Washington @ Tar River Animal Hospital
6:15pm
Baseball 8U
Choco Dry Cleaners @ Stallings Storage
6:30pm
Clean Eatz @ Low Ten Outfitters
6:30pm
Baseball 12U
Coke @ UCA
7:45pm
Apr 24
T-Ball
Extreme Action Park @ Concessions
6:00pm
S1 Off-Road @ Choco Vet
6:15pm
Advanced Air @ Dick's Sporting Goods
6:15pm
Southside Farms @ Gregg Ward Photography
6:15pm
Carr Riggs Ingram CPA @ Dicks Sporting - Grimesland
6:15pm
Softball 10U
Dave Alton Insurance @ Crisp - Washington
7:30pm
Softball 12U
Weathington-Washington @ Tidewater Energy
7:45pm
Baseball 8U
Choco Dry Cleaners @ Sawyer Bulldozing
6:15pm
Hastings Ford @ Low Ten Outfitters
6:30pm
Baseball 10U
Tropical Smoothie @ Pendley's Home Improvement
6:15pm
Mills Construction @ J&W Pawn
6:30pm
Baseball 12U
Hardee Recycling @ Robinson & Assoc.
6:15pm
Apr 25
T-Ball
Southside Farms @ Concessions
6:00pm
Apr 26
T-Ball
Dicks Sporting - Grimesland @ Gregg Ward Photography
6:15pm
Carr Riggs Ingram CPA @ Extreme Action Park
6:15pm
Softball 8U
Tar River Animal Hospital @ Concessions
6:00pm
Softball 10U
Linnen-Washington @ Dave Alton Insurance
7:45pm
Baseball 8U
Clean Eatz @ Choco Dry Cleaners
6:15pm
Stallings Storage @ Hastings Ford
6:15pm
Baseball 10U
Mills Construction @ Pendley's Home Improvement
6:15pm
Tropical Smoothie @ J&W Pawn
6:30pm
Baseball 12U
Coke @ SC Bulldozing
6:15pm
Buffalo Creek @ Hardee Recycling
6:30pm
Robinson & Assoc. @ UCA
7:45pm
Apr 27
T-Ball
S1 Off-Road @ Extreme Action Park
6:15pm
Select Bank & Trust @ Ben Beachum Heat and AC
6:30pm
Softball 10U
Dave Alton Insurance @ concessions
6:00pm
Apr 28
Softball 12U
Tidewater Energy @ concessions
6:00pm
Apr 30
T-Ball
Choco Vet @ Southside Farms
6:15pm
Dick's Sporting Goods @ Carr Riggs Ingram CPA
6:15pm
Advanced Air @ Select Bank & Trust
6:30pm
Softball 8U
Tar River Animal Hospital @ Belhaven 8U
6:15pm
Baseball 8U
Choco Dry Cleaners @ Concessions
6:00pm
Clean Eatz @ Hastings Ford
6:30pm
Baseball 12U
Coke @ Buffalo Creek
6:15pm
View Full Schedule
Dick's Sporting Goods