My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
24,012

  • Welcome to AOYFA.....grooming football players in Northeastern Ohio

Season schedules are being posted and full season will be up by Tuesday, September 2nd.

 

All Directors have copies of their communities schedules, so should you have a question please contact your Director.

 

Coaches - please remember that LANYARDS are required each weekend in order to be on the sidelines.

 

If a player receives a serious injury please send an email from this sight to the League Board.  We are very serious this season about player safety and want to ensure that every child has a great season.  We as a Board will be following up with parents of players that receive serious injuries.

 

Thanks everyone - let's have a wonderful season!

                                            WELCOME TO AOYFA !!!

  AOYFA IS NORTHEAST OHIO'S PREMIER AND LONGEST RUNNING YOUTH FOOTBALL ORGANIZATIONS. FROM OUR ROOTS OF WADSWORTH YOUTH FOOTBALL BACK IN THE EARLY 70'S TO OUR CHANGE IN NAME IN 2011 TO ALL OHIO YOUTH FOOTBALL ORGANIZATION WE HAVE STOOD THE TEST OF TIME AND GROWN WITH OUR YOUTH IN OUR COMMUNITIES.

  WITH OUR BELIEF, " IT'S ALL ABOUT THE KIDS" WE HAVE BEEN ABLE TO CONTINUALLY HELP THE CHILDREN ENJOY A SAFE AND ENJOYABLE LEARNING EXPERIENCE THAT THEY CAN CARRY ON WITH THEM THROUGHOUT LIFE AND NOT JUST THEIR FOOTBALL AND CHEERLEADING DAYS. WE STRIVE TO TEACH OUR YOUTH THE IMPORTANCE OF SPORTSMANSHIP, TEAM UNITY, RESPECT, AND PROPER AND SAFE TECHNIQUES WHILE STILL PLAYING IN A COMPETITIVE SITUATION.

  WE ALSO PRIDE OURSELVES IN WORKING WITH EACH OF THE HIGH SCHOOL COMMUNITIES TO DEVELOP THE YOUNG PLAYERS OF TOMORROW AND THIS IS SHOWN IN THE SUCCESS OF OUR COMMUNITIES HIGH SCHOOL PROGRAMS AS LAST YEAR WE WERE PROUD TO SEE 33% OF OUR YOUTH TEAMS GET TO WATCH THEIR RESPECTIVE HIGH SCHOOL TEAMS PLAY IN THE OHIO STATE FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS WITH ONE A STATE WINNER. NO OTHER YOUTH FOOTBALL ORGANIZATION IN NE OHIO CAN SAY THE SAME IN THEIR SUCCESS OF PREPARING THEIR YOUTH FOR THE UPPER LEVEL.

 

THANK YOU FOR YOUR TIME AND FOR VISITING OUR WEB SITE.

 

 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Sep 6
National Conference
Coventry Freshman @ Kenmore Freshman 10:00am Coventry
Coventry Sophomore @ Kenmore Sophomore 11:30am Coventry
Black River Sophomore @ Barberton Sophomore 1:00pm Black River
Coventry JV @ Kenmore JV 1:00pm Coventry
Black River JV @ Barberton JV 2:30pm Black River
Coventry Varsity @ Kenmore Varsity 2:30pm Coventry
American Conference
Barberton Freshman @ Medina Colts Freshman 10:00am Medina - all teams
Barberton Varsity @ Medina Colts Varsity 11:30am Medina - all teams
Cloverleaf Green Sophomore @ Medina Colts Sophomore 1:00pm Medina - all teams
Cloverleaf Green JV @ Medina Colts JV 2:30pm Medina - all teams
Kent Freshman @ Norwayne Scarlet Freshman 3:00pm Norwayne
Kent Sophomore @ Norwayne Scarlet Sophomore 4:30pm Norwayne
Kent JV @ Norwayne Scarlet JV 6:00pm Norwayne
Cloverleaf White Freshman @ Wadsworth Black Freshman 6:00pm Seville
Kent Varsity @ Norwayne Scarlet Varsity 7:30pm Norwayne
Cloverleaf White Varsity @ Wadsworth Black Varsity 7:30pm Seville
Buckeye Conference
Medina Mustangs Freshman @ Wadsworth White Freshman 10:00am Wadsworth - all teams
Medina Mustangs Sophomore @ Wadsworth White Sophomore 11:30am Wadsworth - all teams
Medina Mustangs JV @ Wadsworth White JV 1:00pm Wadsworth - all teams
Medina Mustangs Varsity @ Wadsworth White Varsity 2:30pm Wadsworth - all teams
Wadsworth Red Freshman @ Rittman Freshman 3:00pm Rittman
Black River Freshman @ Norwayne Gray Freshman 4:00pm Black River
Wadsworth Red Sophomore @ Rittman Sophomore 4:30pm Rittman
Black River Varsity @ Norwayne Gray Varsity 5:30pm Black River
Wadsworth Red JV @ Rittman JV 6:00pm Rittman
Wadsworth Red Varsity @ Rittman Varsity 7:30pm Rittman
Saturday,  Sep 13
National Conference
Cloverleaf Green Freshman @ Coventry Freshman 10:00am Coventry
Kent Freshman @ Barberton Freshman 10:00am Kent
Kenmore Freshman @ Wadsworth Red Freshman 10:00am Wadsworth - all teams
Cloverleaf Green Varsity @ Coventry Varsity 11:30am Coventry
Kent Sophomore @ Barberton Sophomore 11:30am Kent
Kenmore Sophomore @ Wadsworth Red Sophomore 11:30am Wadsworth - all teams
Norwayne Scarlet Sophomore @ Coventry Sophomore 1:00pm Coventry
Kent JV @ Barberton JV 1:00pm Kent
Kenmore JV @ Wadsworth Red JV 1:00pm Wadsworth - all teams
Norwayne Scarlet JV @ Coventry JV 2:30pm Coventry
Kent Varsity @ Barberton Varsity 2:30pm Kent
Kenmore Varsity @ Wadsworth Red Varsity 2:30pm Wadsworth - all teams
American Conference
Wadsworth Black Freshman @ Medina Colts Freshman 10:00am Medina - all teams
Wadsworth Black Sophomore @ Medina Colts Sophomore 11:30am Medina - all teams
Wadsworth Black JV @ Medina Colts JV 1:00pm Medina - all teams
Wadsworth Black Varsity @ Medina Colts Varsity 2:30pm Medina - all teams
Buckeye Conference
Rittman Freshman @ Wadsworth White Freshman 3:00pm Wadsworth High School
Black River Freshman @ Medina Mustangs Freshman 4:00pm Medina - all teams
Rittman Sophomore @ Wadsworth White Sophomore 4:30pm Wadsworth High School
Black River Sophomore @ Medina Mustangs Sophomore 5:30pm Medina - all teams
Rittman JV @ Wadsworth White JV 6:00pm Wadsworth High School
Black River JV @ Medina Mustangs JV 7:00pm Medina - all teams
Rittman Varsity @ Wadsworth White Varsity 7:30pm Wadsworth High School
Black River Varsity @ Medina Mustangs Varsity 8:30pm Medina - all teams
Saturday,  Sep 20
National Conference
Barberton Freshman @ Kenmore Freshman 10:00am Kenmore
Barberton Sophomore @ Kenmore Sophomore 11:30am Kenmore
Barberton JV @ Kenmore JV 1:00pm Kenmore
Barberton Varsity @ Kenmore Varsity 2:30pm Kenmore
American Conference
Black River Freshman @ Wadsworth Black Freshman 10:00am Wadsworth - all teams
Black River Sophomore @ Wadsworth Black Sophomore 11:30am Wadsworth - all teams
Wadsworth Red Freshman @ Norwayne Scarlet Freshman 1:00pm Norwayne
Black River JV @ Wadsworth Black JV 1:00pm Wadsworth - all teams
Wadsworth Red Sophomore @ Norwayne Scarlet Sophomore 2:30pm Norwayne
Black River Varsity @ Wadsworth Black Varsity 2:30pm Wadsworth - all teams
Wadsworth Red JV @ Norwayne Scarlet JV 4:00pm Norwayne
Wadsworth Red Varsity @ Norwayne Scarlet Varsity 5:30pm Norwayne
Coventry Freshman @ Cloverleaf White Freshman 7:00pm Seville
Coventry Varsity @ Cloverleaf White Varsity 8:30pm Seville
Buckeye Conference
Medina Colts Freshman @ Medina Mustangs Freshman 10:00am Medina High School
Medina Colts Sophomore @ Medina Mustangs Sophomore 11:30am Medina High School
Medina Colts JV @ Medina Mustangs JV 1:00pm Medina High School
Kent Freshman @ Cloverleaf Green Freshman 1:00pm Seville
Medina Colts Varsity @ Medina Mustangs Varsity 2:30pm Medina High School
Coventry Sophomore @ Cloverleaf Green Sophomore 2:30pm Seville
Coventry JV @ Cloverleaf Green JV 4:00pm Seville
Kent Varsity @ Cloverleaf Green Varsity 5:30pm Seville
Wadsworth White Freshman @ Norwayne Gray Freshman 7:00pm Norwayne
Wadsworth White Varsity @ Norwayne Gray Varsity 8:30pm Norwayne
Saturday,  Sep 27
National Conference
Kent Freshman @ Kenmore Freshman 10:00am Kenmore
Coventry Freshman @ Wadsworth Red Freshman 10:00am Wadsworth - all teams
Kent Sophomore @ Kenmore Sophomore 11:30am Kenmore
Coventry Sophomore @ Wadsworth Red Sophomore 11:30am Wadsworth - all teams
Kent JV @ Kenmore JV 1:00pm Kenmore
Coventry JV @ Wadsworth Red JV 1:00pm Wadsworth - all teams
Kent Varsity @ Kenmore Varsity 2:30pm Kenmore
Coventry Varsity @ Wadsworth Red Varsity 2:30pm Wadsworth - all teams
American Conference
Medina Mustangs Freshman @ Wadsworth Black Freshman 4:00pm Medina - all teams
Norwayne Scarlet Freshman @ Cloverleaf White Freshman 5:00pm Seville
Medina Mustangs Sophomore @ Wadsworth Black Sophomore 5:30pm Medina - all teams
Medina Mustangs JV @ Wadsworth Black JV 7:00pm Medina - all teams
Norwayne Scarlet Varsity @ Cloverleaf White Varsity 7:30pm Seville
Medina Mustangs Varsity @ Wadsworth Black Varsity 8:30pm Medina - all teams
Buckeye Conference
Medina Colts Freshman @ Black River Freshman 10:00am Medina - all teams
Wadsworth White Freshman @ Cloverleaf Green Freshman 11:00am Seville
Medina Colts Sophomore @ Black River Sophomore 11:30am Medina - all teams
Wadsworth White Sophomore @ Cloverleaf Green Sophomore 12:30pm Seville
Medina Colts JV @ Black River JV 1:00pm Medina - all teams
Wadsworth White JV @ Cloverleaf Green JV 2:00pm Seville
Medina Colts Varsity @ Black River Varsity 2:30pm Medina - all teams
Norwayne Gray Freshman @ Rittman Freshman 3:00pm Rittman
Wadsworth White Varsity @ Cloverleaf Green Varsity 3:30pm Seville
Norwayne Gray Varsity @ Rittman Varsity 4:30pm Rittman
Norwayne Scarlet Sophomore @ Rittman Sophomore 6:00pm Rittman
Norwayne Scarlet JV @ Rittman JV 7:30pm Rittman
Saturday,  Oct 4
National Conference
Medina Colts Varsity @ Wadsworth Red Varsity 2:30am Wadsworth - all teams
Wadsworth White Sophomore @ Kenmore Sophomore 10:00am Kenmore
Medina Colts Freshman @ Wadsworth Red Freshman 10:00am Wadsworth - all teams
Wadsworth White JV @ Kenmore JV 11:30am Kenmore
Medina Colts Sophomore @ Wadsworth Red Sophomore 11:30am Wadsworth - all teams
Cloverleaf White Freshman @ Kenmore Freshman 1:00pm Kenmore
Medina Colts JV @ Wadsworth Red JV 1:00pm Wadsworth - all teams
Cloverleaf White Varsity @ Kenmore Varsity 2:30pm Kenmore
American Conference
Wadsworth Black Freshman @ Kent Freshman 10:00am Kent
Wadsworth Black Sophomore @ Kent Sophomore 11:30am Kent
Wadsworth Black JV @ Kent JV 1:00pm Kent
Wadsworth Black Varsity @ Kent Varsity 2:30pm Kent
Barberton Freshman @ Norwayne Scarlet Freshman 4:00pm Norwayne
Barberton Sophomore @ Norwayne Scarlet Sophomore 5:30pm Norwayne
Barberton JV @ Norwayne Scarlet JV 7:00pm Norwayne
Barberton Varsity @ Norwayne Scarlet Varsity 8:30pm Norwayne
Buckeye Conference
Cloverleaf Green Freshman @ Black River Freshman 1:00pm Black River
Coventry Freshman @ Norwayne Gray Freshman 1:00pm Norwayne
Cloverleaf Green Sophomore @ Black River Sophomore 2:30pm Black River
Coventry Varsity @ Norwayne Gray Varsity 2:30pm Norwayne
Medina Mustangs Freshman @ Rittman Freshman 3:00pm Rittman
Medina Mustangs Freshman @ Rittman Freshman 3:00pm Rittman
Cloverleaf Green JV @ Black River JV 4:00pm Black River
Medina Mustangs Sophomore @ Rittman Sophomore 4:30pm Rittman
Medina Mustangs Sophomore @ Rittman Sophomore 4:30pm Rittman
Cloverleaf Green Varsity @ Black River Varsity 5:30pm Black River
Medina Mustangs JV @ Rittman JV 5:30pm Rittman
Medina Mustangs JV @ Rittman JV 5:30pm Rittman
Medina Mustangs Varsity @ Rittman Varsity 7:00pm Rittman
Medina Mustangs Varsity @ Rittman Varsity 7:00pm Rittman
Saturday,  Oct 11
National Conference
Barberton Freshman @ Wadsworth Red Freshman 3:00pm Wadsworth High School
Barberton Sophomore @ Wadsworth Red Sophomore 4:30pm Wadsworth High School
Barberton JV @ Wadsworth Red JV 6:00pm Wadsworth High School
Barberton Varsity @ Wadsworth Red Varsity 7:30pm Wadsworth High School
Buckeye Conference
Kenmore Sophomore @ Medina Mustangs Sophomore 10:00am Medina - all teams
Black River Freshman @ Wadsworth White Freshman 10:00am Wadsworth - all teams
Kenmore JV @ Medina Mustangs JV 11:30am Medina - all teams
Rittman Freshman @ Cloverleaf Green Freshman 1:00pm Cloverleaf High School
Black River JV @ Wadsworth White JV 1:00pm Wadsworth - all teams
Rittman Sophomore @ Cloverleaf Green Sophomore 2:30pm Cloverleaf High School
Black River Varsity @ Wadsworth White Varsity 2:30pm Wadsworth - all teams
Rittman JV @ Cloverleaf Green JV 4:00pm Cloverleaf High School
Medina Mustangs Freshman @ Norwayne Gray Freshman 4:00pm Norwayne
Rittman Varsity @ Cloverleaf Green Varsity 5:30pm Cloverleaf High School
Medina Mustangs Varsity @ Norwayne Gray Varsity 5:30pm Norwayne
Black River Sophomore @ Wadsworth White Sophomore 11:30pm Wadsworth - all teams

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



AOYFA

powered by LeagueLineup