Last Updated: July 27, 2016 
  • Let us know how we're doing...........send us an e-mail

Welcome to the Home of ARA Sports

Proud hosts of the 2016 Cal Ripken

11YO (MAJOR/70) Middle Atlantic Regional Tournament

 

 

"

 

 

 

The Audubon Recreation Association is a Community Youth Sports Organization serving Lower Providence Township and its surrounding communities. We are a volunteer organization providing youth Recreational Baseball, Softball and Basketball Leagues for the benefit of the community.

 

Our focus is on providing a healthy and safe environment for youth sports' programs that help facilitate the development of our community’s children into outstanding young men and women.

 

Please click the following Icons for Links to more information on each of our programs:  

 

 

                                     

 

 

 

Please Click Here for a link to our Online Registration System.

2016 11YO Cal Ripken MAR Tournament

Friday, Jul 29
11YO Baseball Division
Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen @ Spring10:00amARA Field E
Medford Renegades @ UMAC Attack10:30amARA Field GB
Kimberton @ Towamencin Titans12:30pmARA Field E
Piedmont Pythons @ Cranford Cougars1:00pmARA Field GB
Audubon @ Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen3:00pmARA Field E
Iron Horse @ Medford Renegades3:30pmARA Field GB
Saturday, Jul 30
11YO Baseball Division
Spring @ Kimberton9:00amARA Field GB
UMAC Attack @ Piedmont Pythons9:30amARA Field E
Towamencin Titans @ Audubon11:30amARA Field GB
Cranford Cougars @ Iron Horse12:00pmARA Field E
Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen @ Kimberton2:00pmARA Field GB
Medford Renegades @ Piedmont Pythons2:30pmARA Field E
Spring @ Towamencin Titans4:30pmARA Field GB
UMAC Attack @ Cranford Cougars5:00pmARA Field E
Sunday, Jul 31
11YO Baseball Division
Piedmont Pythons @ Iron Horse10:00amARA Field E
Kimberton @ Audubon10:30amARA Field GB
Cranford Cougars @ Medford Renegades12:30pmARA Field E
Towamencin Titans @ Lou Gehrig Ironhorsemen1:00pmARA Field GB
Audubon @ Spring3:00pmARA Field E
Iron Horse @ UMAC Attack3:30pmARA Field GB
Monday, Aug 1
11YO Baseball Division
3rd Seed Pool B @ 2nd Seed Pool A10:00amARA Field E
3rd Seed Pool A @ 2nd Seed Pool B10:00amARA Field GB
TBD @ 1st Seed Pool B2:00pmARA Field E
TBD @ 1st Seed Pool A2:00pmARA Field GB

For a complete schedule listing, click here!