Last Updated: July 30, 2013

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
21,542

Google

  • Cogratulations to our 2013 Champions
  • Group A - Mariners
  • Group B - Bat Busters
  • Thank You Everyone for a Great Season
  • See You Next Spring
Headlines
Congratulations to Our New 2010 Champions
Congratulations to Our New Champions
2009 Finals Schedule
2009 Semi-Final Results
2009 First Round Playoff Results
2007 Playoff Results
League History
Allowed Bats for 2009
2006 Award Winners
2005 Playoff Results
A Brief History of the ARMS League
How To Post Game Results
Congratulations to Our New Champions

 

Congratulations go out to the Mariners and Bat Busters who won the 2013 Group A and B championships respectively.
Congratulations also go out to their opponents, the Mits and the Night Crew who both put up great fights in the finals.

Playoffs - 2013 Finals

 

Monday July 29

Group A

Mits 0 Mariners 1 (Mariners lead series 1-0)

Group B

Bat Busters 10 Night Crew 7 (Bat Busters lead series 1-0)

 

Tuesday July 30

Group A

Mariners 11 Mits 9 (Mariners win Group A Final 2-0)

Group B

Night Crew 8 Bat Busters 10 (Bat Busters win Group B Final 2-0)

Playoffs - 2013 - Semi-Finals


 

Monday July 22

 Group A

Wildberry’s   4 at Mariners 12 (Mariners lead series 1-0)

Pioneers  9 Mits 10 (Mits lead series 1-0)

Group B 

Canadians 14 Night Crew 19 (Night Crew lead series 1-0)

Dorns 6 Bat Busters 17 (Bat Busters lead series 1-0)

 Tuesday July 23

 Group A 

Mariners 14 Wildberry’s 4 (Mariners win series 2-0 Advance to Group A Finals versus Mits)

Mits 5 Pioneers 14 (Series tied 1-1)

 Group B 

Night Crew  18 Canadians 5 (Night Crew win series 2-0 Advance to Group B Finals versus Bat Busters)

 Bat Busters 14 Dorns 4 (Bat Busters win series 2-0 Advance to Group B Finals versus Night Crew)

 

 

Thursday July 25

 Group A 

Pioneers  8 Mits 9 (Mits win series 2-1 Advance to Group A Finals versus Mariners)

Playoffs - 2013 - Week One

Monday July 15

Group A

Degenerates 8 Wildberry's 13 (Wildberry's lead series 1-0)

Tuesday July 16

Wildberry's 0 Degenerates 10 (Series tied 1-1)

Thursday July 18

Degenerates 1 Wildberry's 11 (Wildberry's win series 2-1 and advance to semi-finals vs. Mariners)

Results and Rainout Line


The phone for results and rainout information is 778-241-3372.
If a blanket rainout is in effect a message will be posted after 4 PM. If no message is posted then show up at the park and the umpires will make a decision. When phoning regarding rainouts, do not call before 4PM and do not leave a message because it will not be returned. Also, please have only one person per team call each night.

Posting Game Results
2012 Champions


Congratulations go out to the Mits and Wildberry's who won the 2012 Group 1 and 2 championships respectively.
Congratulations also go out to their opponents, the Pioneers and the Dorns who both put up great fights in the finals.

Playoffs - 2012 Finals

Monday July 23

Group 1 Pioneers 11 Mits 14 (Mits lead series 1-0)
Group 2 Dorns 0 Wildberry's 1 (Wildberry's lead series 1-0)

Tuesday July 24

Group 1 Mits 12 Pioneers 13 (Series tied 1-1)
Group 2 Wildberry's 16 Dorns 10 (Wildberry's win Group 2 2-0)

Wednesday July 25

Group 1 Pioneers 0 Mits 11 (Mits win Group 1 2-1)

Round 2 Results

Monday July 16

Group 1
Degenerates 0 Mits 1 (Pioneers lead series 1-0)
Night Crew 9 Pioneers 10 (Pioneers lead series 1-0)

Group 2
Noids 0 Wildberry's 1 (Wildberry's lead series 1-0)
Dorns 1 Express 0 (Pioneers lead series 1-0)

Tuesday July 17

Group 1
Mits 1 Degenerates 0 (Mits win series 2-0)
Pioneers 16 Night Crew 4 (Pioneers win series 2-0)

Group 2
Wildberry's 1 Noids 0 (Wildberry's win series 2-0)
Express 0 Dorns 1 (Dorns win series 2-0)

Round 1 Results

Monday July 9

Noids 0 Mits 10 (Mits lead series 1-0)
Pioneers 11 Dorns 1 (Pioneers lead series 1-0)
Night Crew 22 Express 2 (Night Crew lead series 1-0)
Degenerates 10 Wildberry's 9 (Degenerates lead series 1-0)

Tuesday July 10

Mits 12 Noids 2 (Mitts win series 2-0)
Pioneers 10 Dorns 0 (Pioneers win series 2-0)
Night Crew 10 Express 0 (Night Crew win series 2-0)
Degenerates 13 Wildberry's 12 (Degenerates win series 2-0)

Congratulations to Our New Champions

Congratulations go out to the Wildberry's and Express who won the 2011 Group 1 and 2 championships respectively.
Congratulations also go out to their opponents, the Brew J's and the Dorns who both put up great fights in the finals.

Playoffs 2011 - Finals

Monday July 25
Group 1 - Brew J's 4 Wildberry's 8 (Wildberry's lead series 1-0)
Group 2 - Dorns 4 Express 15 (Express lead series 1-0)

Tuesday July 26
Group 1 - Wildberry's 4 Brew J's 7 (Series tied 1-1)
Group 2 - Express 10 Dorns 9 (Express wins Group 2 Championship 2-0)

Wednesday July 27
Group 1 - Brew J's 10 Wildberry's 11 (Wildberry's win Group 1 Championship 2-1)

Semi- Final Results

Group 1

Monday July 18
Night Crew 8 Wildberry's 10 (Wildberry's lead series 1-0)
Rowdies 19 Brew J's 9 (Rowdies lead series 1-0)

Tuesday July 19
Wildberries 5 Night Crew 6 (Series tied 1-1)
Brew J's 9 Rowdies 8 (Series tied 1-1)

Wednesday July 20
Night Crew 5 Wildberry's 8 (Wildberry's win series 2-1)
Rowdies 6 Brew J's 7 (Brew J's win series 2-1)

Group 2

Monday July 18
Noids 10 Express 20 (Express lead series 1-0)
Dorns 14 Degenerates 12 (Dorns lead series 1-0)

Tuesday July 19
Express 16 Noids 6 (Express wins series 2-0)
Degenerates 22 Dorns 6 (Series tied 1-1)

Wednesday July 20
Dorns 10 Degenerates 7 (Dorns win series 2-1)

First Round Results

Group 1

Monday July 11
Rippers 0 Brew J's 1 (Brew J's lead series 1-0)
Night Crew 11 Smokin Batz 6 (Night Crew lead series 1-0)
Poneers 0 Rowdies 1 (Rowdies lead series 1-0)

Tuesday July 12
Brew J's 12 Rippers 16 (Series tied 1-1)
Smokin Batz 6 Night Crew 9 (Night Crew win series 2-0)
Rowdies 16 Pioneers 12 (Rowdies win series 2-0)

Wednesday July 14
Rippers 8 Brew J's 9 (Brew J's win series 2-1)


ARMS League