Last Updated: January 27, 2015
Last Updated: January 27, 2015
Register Online
2015 ACYS Baseball Spring Tryout Registration Form
2015 ACYS 7on7 Football Registration for 4th/5th Grade Team ($100)
2015 ACYS 7on7 Football Registration for the 6th/7th Grade Team ($100)
2015 ACYS FLAG Football Registration
2015 ACYS Cheerleading Registration
2015 ACYS Football Registration
2015 ACYS Volleyball Registration Form ($100)
Headlines
Thank You Healthfirst Medical Group-Azle!
Thank You Hodges Auto Sales!
Football Equipment Announcement
Thank You Northwest Rentals!
Thank you Garcia's Tire & Automotive Shop!
ACYS Football
ACYS Cheerleading!
Thank you SouthWest Ford Auto Group!
ACYS Overview

Welcome to Azle Competitive Youth Sports

2015 ACYS Lady Volleyball Registration

 

 

Azle Competitive Youth Sports (ACYS) volleyball registration opens

January 10th for girls ages 6 – 12.  Athletes can register online anytime on the ACYS website.

  

Registration cost:  $100 (includes a complete uniform)

Registration Period:  1/10/2015 thru 3/1/15

Late Registration Period:  3/2/15 thru 3/7/15 Online Only!

Late Registration Fee:  $25

Registration ends:  March 1st

Practices begin:  March 9th

Season begins:  March 28th

Season ends:  May 16th

 

End of Season Tournament: May 23rd and 24th

 

Azle Competitive Youth Sports (ACYS)

Phone: 817.944.0940

Email: acysmail@yahoo.com

Website: www.AzleCompetitiveYouthSports.com

Facebook: www.facebook.com/AzleCompetitiveYouthSports

About ACYS

Azle Competitive Youth Sports (ACYS) is a 501c3 non-profit corporation delivering quality, affordable competitive sports to the youth of Azle and surrounding areas.  ACYS is currently building strategic partnerships and aligning with Azle ISD athletic programs to properly prepare our youth for Azle ISD Junior High and High School athletics.  ACYS is building its organization with the quality, transparency, and intensity needed to give our young athletes a competitive advantage in an already competitive region.  It is our intent to develop our talented youth by giving them the tools, instruction, and opportunity to get the most out of their abilities and have a fun experience.

If you are looking for information in regards to a particular sport or activity, please refer to the list on the left side of the website and click on the link.

Thank you for your interest and support!!


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Jan 31
Basketball 6U
6U WSYA Celtics @ ACYS 6U CoEd - Harbour 9:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
ACYS 6U CoEd - Belanger @ 6U WSYA Thunder 9:15am Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
6U WSYA Wild Cats @ ACYS 6U Girls - Betz 11:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
Basketball 8U Boys
ACYS 8U Boys - Derr @ 8UB WSYA Warriors 1:00pm Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 8U Girls
8UG WSYA Heat @ ACYS 8U Girls - Yates 10:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
ACYS 8U Girls - Lee @ ACYS 8U Girls - Yates 12:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
Basketball 10U Boys
AABA Hawks @ ACYS 10U Boys - Robles 9:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
AABA Mavs @ ACYS 10U Boys - Dean 10:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
AABA Eagles @ ACYS 10U Boys - Hodges 11:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
AABA Spurs @ ACYS 10U Boys - Harbour 12:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
Basketball 10U Girls
AABA Red Raiders @ ACYS 10U Girls - Dunkerley 1:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
AABA Lady Horned Frogs @ ACYS 10U Girls - Rasco 2:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
10UG WSYA Lady Thunder @ ACYS 10U Girls - Dunkerley 3:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
Basketball 12U Boys
AABA Cowboys @ ACYS 12U Boys - Anderson 1:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
12UB WSYA All Stars @ ACYS 12U Boys - Anderson 2:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
AABA All-Star Elite @ ACYS 12U Boys - Fair 3:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
12UB WSYA Thunderstruck @ ACYS 12U Boys - Fair 4:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
AABA Cougars @ ACYS 12U Boys - Chance 5:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
12UB WSYA All Stars @ ACYS 12U Boys - Chance 6:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
Basketball 12U Girls
AABA Justice League @ ACYS 12U Girls - Johnson 4:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
12UG Mocking Jays @ ACYS 12U Girls - Johnson 5:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
AABA Stars @ ACYS 12U Girls - Hinkle 6:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
Basketball 14U Boys
14U WSYA Bulls @ ACYS 14U Boys - Thomason 1:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
14U WSYA Horns @ ACYS 14U Boys - Ware 7:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
Saturday,  Feb 7
Basketball 6U
ACYS 6U CoEd - Harbour @ 6U WSYA Wild Cats 9:30am Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
ACYS 6U CoEd - Belanger @ 6U WSYA Black Cubs 11:00am Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
ACYS 6U Girls - Betz @ 6U WSYA Thunder 11:45am Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
Basketball 8U Boys
ACYS 8U Boys - Derr @ 8UB WSYA Horned Frogs 2:00pm Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 8U Girls
ACYS 8U Girls - Lee @ 8UG WSYA Celtics 8:30am Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
ACYS 8U Girls - Yates @ 8UG WSYA Wild Angels 9:15am Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
ACYS 8U Girls - Lee @ 8UG WSYA Heat 10:00am Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 10U Boys
ACYS 10U Boys - Dean @ AABA Heat 9:00am Truett Wilson Middle School - Court 1
ACYS 10U Boys - Hodges @ AABA Spurs 10:00am Truett Wilson Middle School - Court 1
ACYS 10U Boys - Robles @ AABA Mavs 11:00am Truett Wilson Middle School - Court 1
ACYS 10U Boys - Hodges @ AABA Hawks 12:00pm Truett Wilson Middle School - Court 1
ACYS 10U Boys - Harbour @ AABA Horned Frogs 2:00pm Truett Wilson Middle School - Court 1
ACYS 10U Boys - Dean @ AABA Jayhawks 3:00pm Truett Wilson Middle School - Court 1
ACYS 10U Boys - Robles @ AABA Spurs 4:00pm Truett Wilson Middle School - Court 1
ACYS 10U Boys - Harbour @ AABA Heat 5:00pm Truett Wilson Middle School - Court 1
Basketball 10U Girls
ACYS 10U Girls - Dunkerley @ 10UG Lil Menace 3:00pm Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
ACYS 10U Girls - Rasco @ 10UG Lady Hoosiers 4:00pm Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 12U Boys
ACYS 12U Boys - Anderson @ 12UB WSYA Thunderstruck 2:00pm Mesa High School
ACYS 12U Boys - Fair @ 12UB WSYA Thunderstruck 3:00pm Mesa High School
ACYS 12U Boys - Chance @ 12UB WSYA Mavs 4:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
Basketball 12U Girls
ACYS 12U Girls - Hinkle @ 12UG WSYA Mocking Jays 9:00am Mesa High School
ACYS 12U Girls - Johnson @ 12UG WSYA Pose 10:00am Mesa High School
ACYS 12U Girls - Hinkle @ 12UG WSYA Lady Mavs 11:00am Mesa High School
ACYS 12U Girls - Johnson @ 12UG WSYA Mocking Jays 1:00pm Mesa High School
Basketball 14U Boys
ACYS 14U Boys - Thomason @ BYE 12:00am BYE-No Game
ACYS 14U Boys - Ware @ BYE 12:00am BYE-No Game
Saturday,  Feb 14
Basketball 6U
6U WSYA Black Cubs @ ACYS 6U Girls - Betz 9:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
ACYS 6U CoEd - Harbour @ 6U WSYA Thunder 9:15am Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
ACYS 6U CoEd - Belanger @ 6U WSYA Celtics 10:00am Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 8U Boys
ACYS 8U Boys - Derr @ 8UB WSYA Mavs 3:00pm Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 8U Girls
ACYS 8U Girls - Yates @ ACYS 8U Girls - Lee 10:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
Basketball 10U Boys
ACYS 10U Boys - Robles @ ACYS 10U Boys - Hodges 9:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
ACYS 10U Boys - Dean @ ACYS 10U Boys - Harbour 1:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
Basketball 10U Girls
10UG WSYA Lil Menace @ ACYS 10U Girls - Dunkerley 11:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
10UG WSYA Lady Thunder @ ACYS 10U Girls - Dunkerley 12:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
ACYS 10U Girls - Rasco @ 10UG WSYA Lady Hoosiers 5:00pm Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 12U Boys
12UB WSYA Bulls @ ACYS 12U Boys - Fair 10:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
12UB WSYA All Stars @ ACYS 12U Boys - Anderson 11:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
12UB WSYA Bulls @ ACYS 12U Boys - Chance 12:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
Basketball 12U Girls
ACYS 12U Girls - Hinkle @ 12UG WSYA Lady Mavs 3:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
ACYS 12U Girls - Johnson @ 12UG WSYA Lady Mavs 4:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
ACYS 12U Girls - Hinkle @ 12UG WSYA Pose 5:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
ACYS 12U Girls - Johnson @ 12UG WSYA Mocking Jays 6:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
Basketball 14U Boys
ACYS 14U Boys - Thomason @ 14U WSYA Horns 12:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
ACYS 14U Boys - Ware @ 14U WSYA Bulls 1:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
Monday,  Feb 16
Basketball 6U
ACYS 6U CoEd - Harbour @ 6U WSYA Black Cubs 6:00pm North Elementary School
ACYS 6U Girls - Betz @ 6U WSYA Celtics 6:00pm Tannahill Intermediate
ACYS 6U CoEd - Belanger @ 6U WSYA Wild Cats 6:45pm North Elementary School
Saturday,  Feb 21
Basketball 6U
ACYS 6U Girls - Betz @ ACYS 6U CoEd - Harbour 9:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
6U WSYA Rockets @ ACYS 6U CoEd - Belanger 10:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
Basketball 8U Boys
ACYS 8U Boys - Derr @ 8UB WSYA Bulls 12:00pm Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
ACYS 8U Boys - Derr @ 8UB WSYA Heat 2:00pm Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 8U Girls
ACYS 8U Girls - Yates @ 8UG WSYA Celtics 10:00am Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
ACYS 8U Girls - Lee @ 8UG WSYA Wild Angels 11:00am Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 10U Boys
ACYS 10U Boys - Hodges @ ACYS 10U Boys - Dean 9:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
ACYS 10U Boys - Robles @ ACYS 10U Boys - Harbour 10:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
Basketball 10U Girls
10UG WSYA Lil Menace @ ACYS 10U Girls - Rasco 11:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
10UG WSYA Lady Thunder @ ACYS 10U Girls - Rasco 12:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
ACYS 10U Girls - Dunkerley @ 10UG WSYA Lady Hoosiers 5:00pm Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 12U Boys
12UB WSYA All Stars @ ACYS 12U Boys - Chance 11:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
12UB WSYA Thunderstruck @ ACYS 12U Boys - Chance 12:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
ACYS 12U Boys - Fair @ 12UB WSYA Mavs 5:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
ACYS 12U Boys - Anderson @ 12UB WSYA Bulls 6:00pm Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 12U Girls
ACYS 12U Girls - Johnson @ 12UG WSYA Pose 3:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
ACYS 12U Girls - Hinkle @ 12UG WSYA Mocking Jays 4:00pm Brewer Middle School - Side Gym
Basketball 14U Boys
ACYS 14U Boys - Thomason @ 14U WSYA Horns 12:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
ACYS 14U Boys - Ware @ 14U WSYA Bulls 1:30pm Brewer Middle School - Main Gym
Saturday,  Feb 28
Basketball 8U Girls
ACYS 8U Girls - Yates @ ACYS 8U Girls - Lee 9:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
Basketball 10U Boys
ACYS 10U Boys - Harbour @ ACYS 10U Boys - Hodges 11:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
ACYS 10U Boys - Dean @ ACYS 10U Boys - Robles 12:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
Basketball 10U Girls
ACYS 10U Girls - Rasco @ ACYS 10U Girls - Dunkerley 10:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Side Gym
Basketball 12U Boys
ACYS 12U Boys - Fair @ ACYS 12U Boys - Anderson 9:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
Basketball 12U Girls
ACYS 12U Girls - Johnson @ ACYS 12U Girls - Hinkle 10:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
Basketball 14U Boys
380 @ ACYS 14U Boys - Thomason 11:00am Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym
380 @ ACYS 14U Boys - Ware 12:00pm Santo Forte Junior High School - Main Gym

For a complete schedule listing, click here!