Follow Us
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
59,733

  • Bethel Church Baseball Age group Rules
  • Located on the "Handouts" page

Age Group Rules on the Handouts page.

2016 BCL Opening Day @ Simmons Park

OPENING DAY!!  Saturday April 23 

Opening Day 2016 

All activities at Simmons field 

Come join the fun!

  

Fe s t i v i t i e s  b e g i n  a t  9 : 0 0AM

10:00 Opening Ceremony  with

Kent Tekulve 

•  Bounce House

•  Games going on all day

•  Fully stocked concession stand serving fresh grilled burgers,  hot

sausage, hot dogs, drinks and snacks all day

•  Dunk Tank

•  Radar  gun to clock your pitching speed

 The Pittsburgh Pirates own Kent Tekulve @ 10:00AM

Meet the Washington Wild Things Mascot.

 

Bounce House, Pitching Radar Gun, Home Run Derby, Dunk Tank.

Order tickets by using the attached form, or going to www.washingtonwildthings.com

 

The BCL Baseball Colt and Palomino Spring Registration is open

Click Here: https://www.leaguelineup.com/formpreview.asp?url=bclbaseball&formID=112405&fb=1

 

Coaches, please click on the link below, to access the clearance form. If you have one from another organization, please copy and submit to your age group coordinator.

PENNSYLVANIA CHILD ABUSE HISTORY CLEARANCE

http://www.dpw.state.pa.us/cs/groups/webcontent/documents/form/s_001762.pdf

Dicks Sports Extra Savings Coupons

 

 

Coupon Link, click here

Dates to Remember:

Saturday, April 2, 2016- 

·        Shop Day at the South Hills Village store

o   20% ENITRE PURCHASE for all members of your organization

  • Additional coupons with the link above.
BCL Call-up Policy is posted on the handouts page
BCL Code of Conduct is posted on the handouts page
Serving South Hills Communities including Bethel Park, Upper St. Clair (USC), South Park, Peters Township, Finleyville, Nottingham Township, Eighty Four and beyond.

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Apr 30
Pinto
Angels @ Eagles9:00amRuthfred Field
Pirates @ F32:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Mustang
Mudcats @ Lumber & Lightning12:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Royals @ Mets2:00pmSimmons Park Back
Bronco
Finleyville @ Pirates9:00amSimmons Park Front
Iron Pigs @ Hillcrest11:30amSimmons Park Front
Pony
PT - Cramer @ BCL 39:00amMillennium Park Medium field
BP 3 @ PT - Kail9:30amPeters Township Pleasant Valley Elementary Field
BCL 2 @ PT - Dunsmore10:00amPeters Township Rees Park
BP 2 @ BCL 111:30amMillennium Park Medium field
BP 5 @ BP 47:00pmMillennium Park Medium field
Monday, May 2
T-Ball
Mets @ Pirates6:30pmMemorial Elementary School
Shetland
Hillcrest @ Royals6:00pmWashington Elementary Field
Pinto
Orioles @ F36:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Outlaws @ Marauders6:00pmSt. Louise - Kredel
Mustang
Eagles @ Pirates6:00pmMillennium Park Small field
Bronco
Royals @ Finleyville6:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Iron Pigs @ Pirates6:00pmSimmons Park Front
Pony
PT - Ferris @ BP 16:00pmBP High School Pony
BP 2 @ BP 56:00pmMillennium Park Medium field
BCL 1 @ PT - Cramer6:00pmPeters Township Pleasant Valley Elementary Field
Tuesday, May 3
T-Ball
Finleyville 3 @ Finleyville 26:30pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Shetland
Pirates @ Mets6:00pmWashington Elementary Field
Pinto
Storm @ Eagles6:00pmRuthfred Field
Orioles @ IronBirds6:00pmSt Louise Field - Centimark
Mustang
Angels @ Mudcats6:00pmSt Louise Field - Centimark
Pony
BCL 2 @ BP 46:00pmNeil Armstrong Middle School
BCL 3 @ PT - Cramer6:00pmPeters Township Rees Park
Wednesday, May 4
T-Ball
Athletics @ Royals6:30pmMemorial Elementary School
Shetland
Royals @ Finleyville6:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Pinto
Athletics @ Outlaws6:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Mets @ Royals6:00pmRuthfred Field
Mustang
Pirates @ Lumber & Lightning6:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Mets @ Eagles6:00pmMillennium Park Small field
Threshers @ Royals6:00pmSimmons Park Back
Bronco
Hillcrest @ Royals6:00pmSimmons Park Front
Pony
BP 3 @ BCL 36:00pmMillennium Park Medium field
PT - Kail @ PT - Ferris6:00pmPeters Township Pleasant Valley Elementary Field
Thursday, May 5
T-Ball
Finleyville 1 @ Angels6:30pmMemorial Elementary School
Shetland
Pirates @ Hillcrest6:00pmWashington Elementary Field
Pinto
Marauders @ Angels6:00pmRuthfred Field
Mustang
Mudcats @ Orioles6:00pmSimmons Park Back
Bronco
Finleyville @ Iron Pigs6:00pmSimmons Park Front
Pony
PT - Dunsmore @ BP 56:00pmBP High School Pony
BCL 1 @ BP 46:00pmNeil Armstrong Middle School
BCL 2 @ PT - Ferris6:00pmPeters Township Rees Park
Friday, May 6
Pinto
IronBirds @ Pirates6:00pmRuthfred Field
Mets @ Eagles6:00pmSimmons Park Back
F3 @ Red Wings6:00pmSt Louise Field - Centimark
Mustang
Threshers @ Orioles6:01pmSimmons Park Back
Bronco
Hillcrest @ Mets6:00pmSimmons Park Front
Pony
BCL 2 @ BP 26:00pmBP High School Pony
PT - Kail @ PT - Dunsmore6:00pmPeters Township Rees Park
Saturday, May 7
T-Ball
Angels @ Finleyville 29:30amFinleyville/Union Twp
Royals @ Finleyville 311:00amFinleyville/Union Twp
Finleyville 1 @ Pirates11:00amMemorial Elementary School
Shetland
Finleyville @ Mets10:30amWashington Elementary Field
Pinto
Angels @ Athletics9:00amRuthfred Field
Orioles @ Royals11:30amRuthfred Field
Storm @ Outlaws2:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Mustang
Royals @ Angels9:01amSimmons Park Back
Mudcats @ Threshers11:00amSt Louise Field - Centimark
Eagles @ Lumber & Lightning12:00pmFinleyville/Union Twp
Mets @ Orioles2:00pmSimmons Park Back
Bronco
Iron Pigs @ Mets9:00amSimmons Park Front
Hillcrest @ Finleyville11:30amSimmons Park Front
Pony
BP 5 @ BCL 19:00amMillennium Park Medium field
BP 1 @ BP 311:30amMillennium Park Medium field
PT - Cramer @ PT - Kail12:00pmPeters Township Rees Park
PT - Dunsmore @ BP 41:00pmBP High School Pony
BCL 3 @ BP 23:30pmBP High School Pony

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Headlines
2016 BCL Opening Day @ Simmons Park
Dicks Sports Extra Savings Coupons
Register Online
2016 BCL Colt / Palomino
Spring Payment Only - Not Registration