• Bethel Church Baseball Age group Rules
  • Located on the "Handouts" page
Where Faith and Fun Hit a Home Run

BCLBaseball

Coaches, please click on the link below, to access the clearance form. If you have one from another organization, please copy and submit to your age group coordinator.

PENNSYLVANIA CHILD ABUSE HISTORY CLEARANCE

http://www.dpw.state.pa.us/cs/groups/webcontent/documents/form/s_001762.pdf

13U Travel Team

Anyone interested in the 13U BCL Travel team, please contact Todd Postler 412-670-0836

BCL Call-up Policy is posted on the handouts page
BCL Code of Conduct is posted on the handouts page
Serving South Hills Communities including Bethel Park, Upper St. Clair (USC), South Park, Peters Township, Finleyville, Nottingham Township, Eighty Four and beyond.

Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday,  May 29
Pinto
BCL Mets @ StL Ironbirds 6:00pm St Louise Field
Mustang
HC Red @ Athletics 6:00pm Simmons Park Back
Saturday,  May 30
T-Ball
Mets @ Finleyville 1 11:00am Finleyville/Union Twp
Pirates @ Hillcrest 11:00am Memorial Elementary School
Cubs @ Finleyville 2 12:30pm Finleyville/Union Twp
Athletics @ Angels 12:30pm Memorial Elementary School
Pinto
StL Marauders @ BCL Athletics 9:00am Ruthfred Field
BCL Athletics @ BCL Angels 11:00am Ruthfred Field
BCL Cubs @ BCL Angels 1:00pm Ruthfred Field
StL Red Wings @ HC Harris 3:00pm St Louise Field
Mustang
Athletics @ HC Black Postponed Simmons Park Back
Pirates @ HC Red 11:30am Simmons Park Back
StL Iron Pigs @ FV Raptors 11:30pm Finleyville/Union Twp
Bronco
DIAMONDBACKS @ PIRATES 9:00am Simmons Park Front
CUBS @ A'S 11:30am Simmons Park Front
Pony
PT Black-Kail/Takacs @ BCL Angels 9:00am Millennium Park Large Field
BWAA @ PT Red-Cramer 9:00am Peters Township Rees Park
BCL Pirates @ PT White-Bubash 2:00pm Peters Township Pleasant Valley Elementary Field
Monday,  Jun 1
T-Ball
Pirates @ Angels 6:30pm Memorial Elementary School
Pinto
BCL Mets @ BCL Pirates 6:00pm Ruthfred Field
StL Red Wings @ FV Schade 6:15pm Finleyville/Union Twp
Mustang
StL Threshers @ FV Raptors 6:15pm Finleyville/Union Twp
Bronco
ANGELS @ DIAMONDBACKS 6:00am Simmons Park Front
Pony
BCL Angels @ BWAA 6:00pm Peters Township Pleasant Valley Elementary Field
Tuesday,  Jun 2
T-Ball
Cubs @ Athletics 6:30pm Memorial Elementary School
Pinto
StL Marauders @ FV Martis 6:00pm St Louise Field
Mustang
StL Threshers @ StL Iron Pigs 6:00pm St Louise Field
Bronco
FINLEYVILLE @ PIRATES 6:00am Simmons Park Front
Pony
PT Charcoal-Woods-Shinosi @ PT Black-Kail/Takacs 6:00pm Peters Township Rees Park
Wednesday,  Jun 3
T-Ball
Hillcrest @ Mets 6:30pm Memorial Elementary School
Pinto
BCL Athletics @ FV Martis 6:00pm Finleyville/Union Twp
BCL Angels @ BCL Pirates 6:00pm Ruthfred Field
Mustang
StL Iron Pigs @ Angels 6:00pm Millennium Park Small field
Pirates @ Athletics 6:00pm Simmons Park Back
FV Raptors @ FV Force 6:15pm Finleyville/Union Twp
Pony
PT Red-Cramer @ BCL Pirates 6:00pm Millennium Park Large Field
Thursday,  Jun 4
T-Ball
Angels @ Finleyville 1 6:30pm Finleyville/Union Twp
Finleyville 2 @ Pirates 6:30pm Memorial Elementary School
Pinto
BCL Mets @ FV Schade 6:00pm Ruthfred Field
Mustang
Athletics @ Angels 6:00pm Simmons Park Back
Pirates @ StL Threshers 6:15pm St Louise Field
Bronco
METS @ CUBS 6:00am Simmons Park Front
Pony
PT White-Bubash @ PT Black-Kail/Takacs 6:00pm Peters Township Rees Park
Friday,  Jun 5
Pinto
HC Harris @ StL Ironbirds 6:00pm St Louise Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!