Last Updated: March 30, 2015
  • Established 2007.
  • Featuring the communities of Aliquippa, Beaver Falls, Freedom,
  • Monaca, New Brighton Rochester,South Side, Western Beaver and West Mayfield
  • Good competition, good sportsmanship
Welcome to the Home of the

Beaver County Youth Baseball League

The 2015 Beaver County Youth Baseball League season is set to begin on Saturday, April 18th.  The season will run through Saturday, June 6, 2015 with the playoff beginning the following Monday, June 8th.

The schedules and divisions have been set and can be viewed on the links to the left hand side of this page.


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Apr 18
Little League North
Rochester Dick's SG @ Freedom Panther PT 6:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park
Rochester Elks @ Freedom Area Education 6:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park
NB Legion Post 19 @ BF Turners 6:00pm Moltrups fields--Beaver Falls
Aliquippa Quips @ NB Brighton Beverage 6:00pm New Brighton Francona Fields
Little League South
SS Weston Truck @ SS Theo Yianni 6:00pm South Side Hanover Fields
WM Hank's Custard @ WM Tate and Sons 6:00pm West Mayfield Community Park
NB Rosalind Candy @ Western Beaver 6:00pm Western Beaver-Ohioville Boro Park
Minor League North
NB Croatian Club @ NB Craigs Hardware 2:00pm New Brighton Francona Fields
Rochester Owls Nest 1822 @ Freedom Cintas 4:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park
Rochester Sports Factory @ Freedom Harmony Chiropractic 4:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park
BF Solid Steel Buildings @ BF Enelow Shoes 4:00pm Moltrups fields--Beaver Falls
WM Z-Pub Diner @ Freedom Harvey Run Inn 6:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park
Minor League South
Aliquippa Henderson Agency @ Aliquippa Smiley's Tires 4:00pm Aliquippa-Lefty Cepull Fields
SS Smith Oil @ SS Garage 4:00pm South Side Hanover Fields
Western Beaver Purple @ Western Beaver Gold 4:00pm Western Beaver-Ohioville Boro Park
Monaca Firemen @ Monaca Sportsmen 6:00pm Monaca Little League Field
Farm League-North
BF Kitchen City @ BF Giles Town/Country 2:00pm Big Beaver Elementary
Freedom Bonzo and Son @ Freedom Springfield Grill 2:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park
Freedom Tatko Auto @ Freedom Novak Auto 2:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park
BF Dicks SG @ NB Brighton Pharmacy 2:00pm New Brighton Francona Fields
Farm League South
SS Parsons @ SS Dicks SG 12:00pm South Side Hookstown fields
Western Beaver Purple @ Western Beaver Gold 2:00pm Western Beaver-Ohioville Boro Park
SS American Hobby @ Aliquippa Alam's Hardware 4:00pm Aliquippa-Lefty Cepull Fields
Monaca Post 580 @ Monaca Turners 4:00pm Monaca Little League Field
Monday,  Apr 20
Little League North
SS Theo Yianni @ Freedom Area Education 6:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park
SS Weston Truck @ Freedom Panther PT 6:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park
Minor League North
Monaca Sportsmen @ Freedom Harvey Run Inn 6:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park
NB Croatian Club @ Freedom Harmony Chiropractic 6:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park
BF Enelow Shoes @ NB Zirats Auto 6:00pm New Brighton Francona Fields
SS Smith Oil @ Rochester Sports Factory 6:00pm Rochester
Minor League South
Western Beaver Gold @ Aliquippa Henderson Agency 6:00pm Aliquippa-Lefty Cepull Fields
WM Z-Pub Diner @ Monaca Firemen 6:00pm Monaca Little League Field
Freedom Cintas @ SS Garage 6:00pm South Side Hanover Fields
Rochester Owls Nest 1822 @ Western Beaver Purple 6:00pm Western Beaver-Ohioville Boro Park
Farm League-North
NB Albanese PT @ BF Kitchen City 6:00pm Big Beaver Elementary
Tuesday,  Apr 21
Little League North
BF Turners @ NB Brighton Beverage 6:00pm New Brighton Francona Fields
Rochester Elks @ NB Legion Post 19 6:00pm New Brighton Francona Fields
NB Rosalind Candy @ Rochester Dick's SG 6:00pm Rochester
Little League South
Western Beaver @ Aliquippa Quips 6:00pm Aliquippa-Lefty Cepull Fields
Farm League-North
Freedom Springfield Grill @ BF Dicks SG 6:00pm Big Beaver Elementary
NB Brighton Pharmacy @ Freedom Tatko Auto 6:00pm Freedom Green Valley Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!