Visitor Counter
50,833

Make Up Dates

U5 from April 20th

Cheetahs vs. Tigers: Friday May 1st at 6pm

U5 from April 25th

Sharks vs. Cheetahs: Thursday April 30th at 6pm

The Buzz vs. Ravens: Thursday April 30th at 6pm

The Turtles vs. Dragons: Tuesday May 5th at 6pm

The Stars vs. Ninjas: Thursday May 7th at 6pm

Tigers vs Cowboys: Saturday May 16th at 9am

U7 from April 20th

United vs. Angry Birds: Thursday April 30th at 6pm

Crushers vs. Dragons: Thursday April 30th at 6pm

U7 from April 25th

Angry Birds vs. Strikers: Tuesday April 28th at 6pm

Express vs Charlton: Tuesday April 28th at 6pm

Grasshoppers vs. Dragons: Saturday May 16th at 9am

Crushers vs Arsenal: Saturday May 16th at 9:30am

U9 from March 27th and April 18th

Lowell vs Rockstars: Saturday May 2nd at 9am - Lowell field

Storm vs Gunners : Saturday May 9th at 2:15 - Rodden

Lowell vs. Eagles: Friday May 8th at 6pm - Rodden

U9 from Monday April 20th and 25th

Rockstars vs Snakes: 

Gunners vs Lowell: 

Eagles vs Storm: Monday May 4th at 6pm - Lowell Field

U9 Girls from April 18th and 25th

Ladybugs vs. Tigers: Saturday May 2nd at 11am - Rodden

Express vs. Wilcats: Monday May 4th at 6pm - Rodden

Ladybugs vs Wildcats: Tuesday May 12 6pm - Gantt Park East Field #1
Express vs. Tigers: Tuesday May 12 6pm - Gantt Park East Field #2

U11 from April 18th 

Rowdies vs. Hurricanes: Thursday April 30th at 8pm - Rodden

Strikers vs. Rage: Friday May 1st at 8pm - Rodden

U13 Girls 

From April 16th
Pink Panthers vs, Strikers: Friday May 8th: 6pm Rodden
 
From April 18th
Strikers vs. Ruff Raiders: Tuesday May 12th at 7pm - Gantt Park East Field 1
Golden Girls vs. Pink Pathers: Tues May 12th at 7pm- Gantt Park East Field 2
 
From April 21
Pink Panthers vs. Ruff Raiders: Thursday May 14th at 7pm - Gantt Park East Field 1
Strikers vs. Golden Girls: Thursday May 14th at 7pm - Gantt Park East Field 2
 
From April 25th
Strikers vs. Pink Panthers: Saturday May 16 - Times TBD
Golden Girls vs. Ruff Raiders: Saturday May 16 - Times TBD

U13 from April 25th

Ambush vs. Arsenal: Tuesday May 12th at 6pm - North Belmont

Dick's Sporting Goods Sponsor Coupons

Upcoming Registration

YOUTH ONLINE REGISTRATION AVAILABLE AT WWW.CITYOFBELMONT.ORG DURING THE REGISTRATION PERIOD.

All registrations are on a first come first serve basis

Youth Fall Soccer 2015

Register Month of July
Ages: 3-15
Fee: $50 in city $75 out of city 

Co Ed Adult Fall Soccer Soccer 2015
Register Month of August
Fee:
$40 individual in city, $45 individual out of city
$300 per team in city, $350 per team out of city
Must have six players that live in the city limits of Belmont to qualify for the in city rate. Proof must be submitted (ex. Drivers license, water bill, etc)
Signups taken on a first come first served basis

Youth Indoor Soccer
Register September 28 - October 16, 2015
Ages: 8-15
Fee: $50 in city $75 out of city

Youth Spring Soccer 2016
Register; Month of January through February 13, 2015

Ages: 3-15
Fee: $50 in city $75 out of city 

Co Ed Adult Spring Soccer
Register Month of February
Fee: 
$35 individual in city, $40 individual out of city
$300 per team in city, $350 per team out of city
Must have six players that live in the city limits of Belmont to qualify for the in city rate. Proof must be submitted (ex. Drivers license, water bill, etc)
Signups taken on a first come first served basis

 


Registration fees are subject to change.

All registrations are taken at the recreation department located at 37 East Woodrow Ave, Belmont, NC 28012. Normal office hours are Monday through Friday from 9am to 5pm. Later hours could be available on occasion but call ahead to 704-825-8191.

Youth and Adult Soccer Information

Click on the link in the menu to the left to get specific information about youth fall, spring, and indoor soccer as well as our adult soccer programs.

Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday,  Apr 28
U9G
Tigers @ Wildcats 6:00pm Rodden Field
Ladybugs @ Express 7:00pm Rodden Field
U13
MH Extreme Force @ Ambush 6:00pm North Belmont Fields
Arsenal @ MH River Hounds 7:00pm Tuckaseege Field - Mt Holly
Scorpions @ MH Cosmos 8:00pm Tuckaseege Field - Mt Holly
Wednesday,  Apr 29
U13G
Pink Panthers @ Strikers 6:15pm Rodden Field
Thursday,  Apr 30
U11
Rowdies @ Hurricanes 8:00pm Rodden Field
U9G
Tigers @ Express 6:00pm Rodden Field
Wildcats @ Ladybugs 7:00pm Rodden Field
U13
MH Cosmos @ Arsenal 6:00pm North Belmont Fields
MH River Hounds @ Scorpions 7:00pm North Belmont Fields
Ambush @ MH Titans 7:00pm Tuckaseege Field - Mt Holly
Friday,  May 1
U9
Eagles @ Pumas 6:00pm Rodden Field
Rock Stars @ Storm 7:00pm Rodden Field
U11
Strikers @ Rage 8:00pm Rodden Field
Saturday,  May 2
U9
Eagles @ Snakes 9:00am Rodden Field
Gunners @ Pumas 10:00am Rodden Field
Eagles @ Storm 6:00pm Lowell - Rankin Park
Lowell @ Rock Stars 9:00pm Lowell - Rankin Park
U11
Rowdies @ Rage 2:00pm Rodden Field
Hurricanes @ Strikers 3:00pm Rodden Field
U9G
Ladybugs @ Tigers 11:00am Rodden Field
U13
Scorpions @ Ambush 11:00am North Belmont Fields
Adult
House @ ATF 1:00pm North Belmont Fields
QCFC @ Real Belmont 2:00pm North Belmont Fields
Crusaders @ Galaxy 3:00pm North Belmont Fields
Lions United @ Mustangs 4:00pm North Belmont Fields
U13G
Golden Girls @ Strikers 12:00pm Rodden Field
Ruff Raiders @ Pink Panthers 1:00pm Rodden Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!