• Thank you for choosing Belpre Soccer Club
  • Follow Belpre Soccer Club on Facebook
  • To provide feedback, make a suggestion, or file a complaint, please fill out a survey.
  • Please check out our Sponsors that help make this Club possible.
News

We hope you enjoyed opening day as much as we did. 

Please stay tuned to our facebook page for updates on field conditions and closings.  Schedules are updated below.

Good Luck to everyone!! Have a safe and fun season!! ⚽️⚽️

 

 

Player registrations are deactivated. There is room for U8, and U15 only. The form is reopened for U15. U8 please email first. Please email me to discuss signing up. For questions email belpresoccer@yahoo.com

 The season starts Saturday, April 7 and runs thru Saturday, May 26. 

U6- will range 2012-2013. (No one born prior to 2013 with prior approval)
U8- will range 2010-2011. 
U10- will range 2008-2009. 
U12- will range 2006-2007. 
U15- will range 2003-2004-2005. 
U18 will range 2000-2001-2002. 
ALL AGE YEARS RUN FROM JANUARY 1ST THRU DECEMBER 31ST

for questions on age groups, email me at belpresoccer@yahoo.com.

Above is the field layout.  Schedule lists fields by sponsor names.

 

 

Coaches volunteer form is activated now as well.  Click here for Risk Management.  Click here for Concussion Test.  

 

Please remember there are no pets permitted, and no smoking at the fields.  

 

 

If your child is interested in continuing soccer beyond the recreational side, please take a moment to fill out the Belpre Fireballs travel form on the website.  We are always looking to add teams and/or talented players that want to develop and play year round.  For information, just fill out the form or email belpresoccer@yahoo.com for information.

 

 

Coaches-Please click on this link

http://nfhslearn.com/courses/38000to complete the required concussion training course

  

Please refrain from open carrying at the fields.

  


BSC By-laws 


Upcoming Games/Practices
Apr 25
U15
Dan Matheny @ Cole Metz
6:00pm
Apr 27
U18
Kevin Atherton @ Trent Stanley
6:00pm
Apr 28
U6
Achele Earley @ Wendy Mick
9:00am
Nicole Hendershot @ Nate Newbanks
9:00am
Kayla Adams @ Tia Shackleford
9:00am
Jennifer Gossett @ Taylor Rowland
10:00am
Jenni Gibson @ Ashley Mollohan
11:00am
Melissa Graziani @ Tiana Full
12:00pm
U8
Todd McGinnis @ Roy Halstead
8:30am
Kayla Adams @ Jennifer Whitlatch
10:30am
Chad Williams @ Mark Wilcoxen
10:30am
Joshua Price @ Donnie Earley
12:30pm
Amber Lauer @ Korie Morgan
2:30pm
U10
Chris Lauer @ Steve Smith
8:30am
Karen Hubbard @ Leonard Wiggins
10:30am
Garrett Epperly @ Joe Kirby
12:30pm
U12
Kurt Whitlatch @ Curtis Johnson
8:30am
Mitch Greathouse @ Donnie Earley
10:30am
U15
TJ Sellers @ Marietta
8:30am
Joey Fisher @ Nate Newbanks
10:30am
Karen Hubbard @ Warren
12:30pm
Apr 30
U8
Joseph Rodgers @ Nija Conley
5:00pm
May 4
U18
Kevin Atherton @ Trent Stanley
6:00pm
May 5
U6
Ashley Mollohan @ Wendy Mick
10:00am
Nicole Hendershot @ Tiana Full
10:00am
Jenni Gibson @ Nate Newbanks
11:00am
Jennifer Gossett @ Tia Shackleford
11:00am
Achele Earley @ Kayla Adams
12:00pm
Melissa Graziani @ Taylor Rowland
12:00pm
U8
Joseph Rodgers @ Amber Lauer
8:30am
Chad Williams @ Donnie Earley
10:30am
Kayla Adams @ Korie Morgan
10:30am
Todd McGinnis @ Jennifer Whitlatch
12:30pm
Roy Halstead @ Nija Conley
12:30pm
Mark Wilcoxen @ Joshua Price
2:30pm
U10
Karen Hubbard @ Garrett Epperly
8:30am
Chris Lauer @ Joe Kirby
10:30am
Leonard Wiggins @ Steve Smith
12:30pm
U12
Curtis Johnson @ Donnie Earley
8:30am
Kurt Whitlatch @ Mitch Greathouse
10:30am
U15
Dan Matheny @ TJ Sellers
8:30am
Joey Fisher @ Marietta
10:30am
Nate Newbanks @ Karen Hubbard
12:30pm
Cole Metz @ Warren
2:30pm
May 8
U6
Tia Shackleford @ Melissa Graziani
5:30pm
May 11
U18
Trent Stanley @ Kevin Atherton
6:00pm
May 12
U6
Nate Newbanks @ Tiana Full
9:00am
Achele Earley @ Melissa Graziani
9:00am
Jenni Gibson @ Taylor Rowland
10:00am
Jennifer Gossett @ Wendy Mick
10:00am
Nicole Hendershot @ Kayla Adams
11:00am
Ashley Mollohan @ Tia Shackleford
11:00am
U8
Todd McGinnis @ Korie Morgan
8:30am
Chad Williams @ Joseph Rodgers
10:30am
Mark Wilcoxen @ Amber Lauer
10:30am
Nija Conley @ Donnie Earley
12:30pm
Kayla Adams @ Joshua Price
12:30pm
Roy Halstead @ Jennifer Whitlatch
2:30pm
U10
Chris Lauer @ Garrett Epperly
8:30am
Leonard Wiggins @ Joe Kirby
10:30am
Karen Hubbard @ Steve Smith
12:30pm
U12
Mitch Greathouse @ Curtis Johnson
8:30am
Kurt Whitlatch @ Donnie Earley
10:30am
U15
Joey Fisher @ TJ Sellers
8:30am
Nate Newbanks @ Marietta
10:30am
Dan Matheny @ Warren
12:30pm
Cole Metz @ Karen Hubbard
2:30pm
May 19
U6
Nicole Hendershot @ Ashley Mollohan
9:00am
Achele Earley @ Nate Newbanks
9:00am
Jennifer Gossett @ Tiana Full
11:00am
Kayla Adams @ Taylor Rowland
11:00am
Jenni Gibson @ Wendy Mick
11:00am
View Full Schedule
Tournament Day
Saturday, May 26, 2018   9:00 AM