Last Updated: December 17, 2014
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Bomber Fans
46,242

  • Bemidji Youth Basketball Association
  • Check out Little Dribblers for girls in grades 1 & 2
  • Bemidji Youth Basketball Association
  • Check out Little Dribblers for girls in grades 1 & 2
  • Bemidji Youth Basketball Association
Pride of the North Tournament March 27th-29th
98 Days
Register ONLINE today!
Pride of the North Tournament
2014-2015 BYBA Bombers Registration
Little Dribblers
Headlines
BYBA City League & Bombers Registration & Info
Board positions open
Bemidji Youth Basketball Association 2013-2014 Season
BYBA CITY LEAGUE
BYBA BOMBERS

Little Dribblers Girls Basketball

Little Dribblers Girls Basketball 
For Girls Grades 1st & 2nd. 
January: 6, 8, 13, 15, 22, 27, & 29
February: 3, 5, 10, & 12

Time:
5:45-6:45 pm Where: J.W. Smith Gym Cost: $30

Coaches:
Steph Rupp (PBE PE teacher)
Connor Sullivan (BHS Graduate & BSU Student)
Steph Corradi (parent volunteer)

What to bring: Tennis shoes & water bottle.  NOTE: We have been asked to perform during halftime for a girl’s BHS Lumberjack basketball game on Saturday, January 24th.  Details to follow!

FLYER

Board positions open

BYBA Board positions open-

At large board positions and special committee positions are needed to be filled. If you are interested you can attend our next BYBA Board meeting. BYBA Board meetings are generally held on the 2nd Wednesday of each month at Lueken's Villlage Foods north at 6:30pm in the meeting room. All support will be GREATLY appreciated.


Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday,  Jan 5
Girls 3rd & 4th
Blazers PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln 1/2
Lakers PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln 1/2
Angels PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln Full
Boys 3rd & 4th
Bulldogs PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May North
Loggers PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May South
Blizzard PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern Full
Dragons PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern Full
Beavers PRACTICE 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Huskies PRACTICE 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Timberwolves PRACTICE 6:00pm St. Philips
Girls 5th & 6th
Lynx PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln 1/2
Wildcats PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln 1/2
Eagles PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln Full
Boys 5th & 6th
Gophers PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Vikings PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Bison PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club Full
Lightning PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club Full
Spartans PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May North
Grizzlies PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May South
Blue Ox PRACTICE 7:00pm St. Philips
Tuesday,  Jan 6
Girls 3rd & 4th
Angels PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln 1/2
Blazers PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln 1/2
Lakers PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln Full
Boys 3rd & 4th
Timberwolves PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May North
Bulldogs PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May South
Blizzard PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern 1/2
Dragons PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern 1/2
Huskies PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern Full
Beavers PRACTICE 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Loggers PRACTICE 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Girls 5th & 6th
Eagles PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln 1/2
Lynx PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln 1/2
Wildcats PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln Full
Boys 5th & 6th
Blue Ox PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Grizzlies PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Lightning PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club Full
Gophers PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May North
Bison PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May South
Spartans PRACTICE 7:00pm Northern Full
Vikings PRACTICE 7:00pm Northern Full
Thursday,  Jan 8
Boys 3rd & 4th
Huskies PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May North
Bulldogs @ Loggers 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club North Court
Dragons @ Blizzard 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club South Court
Timberwolves @ Beavers 7:45pm Boys & Girls Club South Court
Boys 5th & 6th
Spartans @ Vikings 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club North Court
Blue Ox PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May North
Bison @ Grizzlies 8:00pm Boys & Girls Club North Court
Gophers @ Lightning 8:00pm Boys & Girls Club South Court
Monday,  Jan 12
Girls 3rd & 4th
Angels PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln 1/2
Lakers PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln 1/2
Blazers PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln Full
Boys 3rd & 4th
Dragons PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May North
Timberwolves PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May South
Beavers PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern Full
Huskies PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern Full
Bulldogs PRACTICE 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Loggers PRACTICE 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Blizzard PRACTICE 6:00pm St. Philips
Girls 5th & 6th
Eagles PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln 1/2
Wildcats PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln 1/2
Lynx PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln Full
Boys 5th & 6th
Lightning PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Vikings PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Gophers PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club Full
Spartans PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club Full
Grizzlies PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club South Court
Bison PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May North
Blue Ox PRACTICE 7:00pm St. Philips
Tuesday,  Jan 13
Girls 3rd & 4th
Blazers PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln 1/2
Angels PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln Full
Lakers PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln Full
Boys 3rd & 4th
Blizzard PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May North
Dragons PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May South
Beavers PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern 1/2
Huskies PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern 1/2
Loggers PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern Full
Bulldogs PRACTICE 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Timberwolves PRACTICE 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Girls 5th & 6th
Lynx PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln 1/2
Wildcats PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln 1/2
Eagles PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln Full
Boys 5th & 6th
Gophers PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Grizzlies PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Bison PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club Full
Spartans PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May North
Vikings PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May South
Blue Ox PRACTICE 7:00pm Northern Full
Lightning PRACTICE 7:00pm Northern Full
Thursday,  Jan 15
Girls 3rd & 4th
Lakers @ Angels 6:00pm Lincoln Full
Blazers @ Angels 7:00pm Lincoln Full
Boys 3rd & 4th
Timberwolves PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May North
Blizzard @ Bulldogs 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club North Court
Dragons @ Huskies 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club South Court
Loggers @ Beavers 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club South Court
Girls 5th & 6th
Wildcats PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May South
Lynx @ Eagles 8:00pm Lincoln Full
Boys 5th & 6th
Grizzlies @ Lightning 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club North Court
Gophers PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May North
Spartans @ Bison 8:00pm Boys & Girls Club North Court
Vikings @ Blue Ox 8:00pm Boys & Girls Club South Court
Tuesday,  Jan 20
Girls 3rd & 4th
Angels PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln 1/2
Blazers PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln 1/2
Lakers PRACTICE 5:45pm Lincoln Full
Boys 3rd & 4th
Huskies PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May North
Blizzard PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May South
Beavers PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern 1/2
Loggers PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern 1/2
Bulldogs PRACTICE 5:45pm Northern Full
Dragons PRACTICE 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Timberwolves PRACTICE 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Girls 5th & 6th
Eagles PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln 1/2
Lynx PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln 1/2
Wildcats PRACTICE 7:00pm Lincoln Full
Boys 5th & 6th
Bison PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Vikings PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club 1/2
Gophers PRACTICE 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club Full
Blue Ox PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May North
Spartans PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May South
Grizzlies PRACTICE 7:00pm Northern Full
Lightning PRACTICE 7:00pm Northern Full
Thursday,  Jan 22
Girls 3rd & 4th
Blazers @ Angels 6:00pm Lincoln Full
Blazers @ Lakers 7:00pm Lincoln Full
Boys 3rd & 4th
Dragons PRACTICE 5:45pm Horace May North
Blizzard @ Timberwolves 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club North Court
Loggers @ Huskies 6:00pm Boys & Girls Club South Court
Bulldogs @ Beavers 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club South Court
Girls 5th & 6th
Lynx PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May South
Wildcats @ Eagles 8:00pm Lincoln Full
Boys 5th & 6th
Bison @ Lightning 7:00pm Boys & Girls Club North Court
Vikings PRACTICE 7:00pm Horace May North
Spartans @ Gophers 8:00pm Boys & Girls Club North Court
Grizzlies @ Blue Ox 8:00pm Boys & Girls Club South Court

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Board Meeting...Open to all

Wednesday,  Jan 14
BYBA Board Meeting Luekens North
Wednesday,  Feb 11
BYBA Board Meeting Luekens North
Wednesday,  Mar 11
BYBA Board Meeting Luekens North
Wednesday,  Apr 8
BYBA Board Meeting Luekens North
Wednesday,  May 13
BYBA Board Meeting Luekens North
Wednesday,  Jun 10
BYBA Board Meeting Luekens North

For a complete calendar listing, click here!



Bemidji Youth Basketball Association

powered by LeagueLineup