Last Updated: November 23, 2016
  • Pride of the North Tournament - March 3-5, 2017
  • '16-'17 Travel registration is OPEN
  • Pride of the North Tournament - March 3-5, 2017
  • City League tournament - 12/17
  • Travel tryouts for 3rd-5th grades - 12/18

Northern Minnesota's home for hoops!

Bemidji Youth Basketball Association




Pride of the North Tourney March  3-5, 2017

 Bemidji Youth Basketball Association is hosting their Pride of the North Tournament.  Includes boys and girls grades 3-8.  Girls play March 3-4 and boys play March 4-5.  The 3rd and 4th grade boys and girls will be just one day, March 4. 

$180 entry fee – 3 game guarantee.  Register ONLINE today!

 https://www.leaguelineup.com/formpreview.asp?url=bemidji&formID=86989

                                                                                                                                                            

3rd-5th & 7th-8th Grade Boys and Girls Travel team coaches applications due to a board member by 12/13/16

CITY LEAGUE STARTS 11/7

CITY LEAGUE TEAMS:

 

3/4 Boys (8 teams – 71 players)

 Barrett (yellow) – Northbird, McNallan, Darrick Brown Jr., Toward, Roberts, B. Johnson, Luebben, Sneide, Sutton

 R. Johnson (Carolina blue) – Fischer, Louvar, Frazer, Keefer, Sander, Supinski, Augustine, James Erickson, Stang

 Dickerson (safety orange) – Dickerson, Morehart, Stone, Gonzales, Randall Erickson, Lussier, Rutledge, Rautio

 Gish (sport grey) – Gish, Kobe Brown, Swenson, Meyer, Nordlum, Variance, Heglund, Bratton, Bondy

 Longie (red) – Longie, Degelder, Baker, Wolfgram, Hiller, Sherwood, Anderson, Beighley, Webber

 Huseby (navy blue) – Huseby, Julin, Lundquist, Lee, Ressemann, Jack Erickson, Needham, Murphy

 M. Johnson (Irish green) – R. Johnson, Olson, Beaulieu, Kniefel, Neeley, Riewer, Hurtig, Puschinsky, Nipp

 Zellman (mint green) – Zellmann, Hildenbrand, Cherney, Wilson, Roybal, Boschee, Schermerhorn, Briggs, Schoenborn

 5/6 Boys (6 teams – 42 players)

 Daman (Irish green) – Daman, Greendahl, Justin Johnson, Luebben, LaBelle, Metson, Swiggum

 Haugen (navy blue) – Kingbird-Haugen, Feda, Booker, Bahr, Ekhoff, Becker, Bearribs

 Kapaun (red) – Kapaun, Gish, Sawa, Nordlum, Weeks, Kruegar, Young

 Luksik (safety pink) – Luksik, Hadrava, Oelrich, Hansen, Frenzel, Nelson, Steinicht

 Parisien (Carolina blue) – Parisien, Wind, Rautio, Wood, Schouten, Meixner, Winger

 Turn (safety orange) – Turn, Meyer, Harrison, Harris, Termont, Carlson, Hanks

 3/4 Girls (5 teams – 39 players)

 Corradi (red) – Corradi, McCrady, E. Ross, K. Ross, Uhlenhopp, Klinke, Sneide, Vanasse

 Dahl (safety orange) – Dahl, Pemberton, Nielsen, Leeper, Hadrava, Birt, Carlson, Mann

 Fineday (navy blue) – Fineday, Anderson, Tate, Lundin, Beise, Yanish, Vernlund

 Malterud (Carolina blue) – Malterud, Bertram, Levesque, Smith, Nowak, Bieber, Bittner, Neal

 Rupp (yellow) – Rupp, Maish, Fournier, Tysver, LaDuke, McKeon, Oelrich, Snobl

 5/6 Girls (4 teams – 30 players)

 Evenson (navy blue) – Evenson, Rainey, Neadeau, Midboe, Wilson, Ross, Liimatta

 Halden (yellow) – Halden, Milbrandt, LaValley, Cembrook, Finnegan, Ethier, Schulke, Lund

 Lish (mint green) – Lish, Voge, Ekhoff, Needham, Skinaway, Cordts, Riley, Hanevold

 Skersick (safety orange) – Duppong, Paquette, Jensen, Anderson, Heglund, Reid, Tysver

Please click on link below for the practice and game schedules.

 

3rd and 4th Grade Practice Schedule

3rd and 4th Grade Game Schedule

5th and 6th Grade Practice Schedule

5th and 6th Grade Game Schedule