Last Updated: February 12, 2015

Follow Us
Fan Shop
Join Our EMail List
Hockeys Site Viewers
58,768

  • New Online Registration

 2015 MAYS LANDING STREET HOCKEY TOURNAMENT 
           
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 20, 2015
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
6:00 PM EAST PENGUIN LINWOOD A vs. MONROE A
6:00 PM WEST PENGUIN LINWOOD B vs. BRIGANTINE B
7:00 PM EAST BEAVER MAYS LANDING A vs. SOMERS POINT A
7:00 PM WEST BEAVER BELLMAWR B vs. WATERFORD B
8:00 PM EAST BEAVER MAYS LANDING B vs. BERLIN B
8:00 PM WEST CADET BRIGANTINE B vs. GTHA C
9:00 PM EAST CADET BRIGANTINE A vs. MAYS LANDING A
9:00 PM WEST CADET MONROE B vs. SJ PATRIOTS B
           
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 21, 2015
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
9:00 AM EAST PENGUIN MAYS LANDING B vs. WATERFORD B
9:00 AM WEST PENGUIN BERLIN B vs. EHT B
10:00 AM EAST PENGUIN BELLMAWR A vs. BRIGANTINE A
10:00 AM WEST PENGUIN BELLMAWR RED vs. EHT C
11:00 AM EAST BEAVER MAYS LANDING C vs. EHT C
11:00 AM WEST CADET BELLMAWR RED vs. GTHA B
12:00 PM EAST BEAVER MARLTON A vs. EHT A
12:00 PM WEST PENGUIN GTHA B vs. SOMERS POINT B
1:30 PM EAST BEAVER GTHA A vs. MONROE A
1:30 PM WEST BEAVER EHT B vs. SOMERS POINT B
2:30 PM EAST BEAVER BELLMAWR A vs. LINWOOD A
2:30 PM WEST CADET BERLIN B vs. EHT B
3:30 PM EAST PENGUIN MAYS LANDING A vs. SOMERS POINT A
3:30 PM WEST PENGUIN MARLTON C vs. LINWOOD B
4:30 PM EAST BEAVER GTHA A vs. SOMERS POINT A
4:30 PM WEST BEAVER BRIGANTINE C vs. MARLTON C
6:00 PM EAST CADET BELLMAWR A vs. SJ PATRIOTS A
6:00 PM WEST BEAVER MARLTON B vs. LINWOOD B
7:00 PM EAST PENGUIN EHT A vs. GTHA A
7:00 PM WEST PENGUIN MARLTON B vs. BRIGANTINE B
8:00 PM EAST CADET EHT A vs. GTHA A
8:00 PM WEST BEAVER GTHA B vs. BERLIN B
9:00 PM EAST CADET LINWOOD A vs. MARLTON A
9:00 PM WEST BEAVER MAYS LANDING B vs. BRIGANTINE B
           
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2015
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
9:00 AM EAST PENGUIN MARLTON A vs. BELLMAWR A
9:00 AM WEST PENGUIN BELLMAWR B vs. BERLIN B
10:00 AM EAST BEAVER MAYS LANDING C vs. BELLMAWR RED
10:00 AM WEST BEAVER EHT C vs. GTHA C
11:00 AM EAST CADET SOMERS POINT A vs. MONROE A
11:00 AM WEST BEAVER MONROE B vs. WATERFORD B
           
SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2015
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
12:00 PM EAST CADET MAYS LANDING B vs. MARLTON C
12:00 PM WEST PENGUIN GTHA C vs. MARLTON C
1:30 PM EAST BEAVER BELLMAWR A vs. EHT A
1:30 PM WEST PENGUIN BELLMAWR RED vs. GTHA B
2:30 PM EAST CADET BELLMAWR B vs. EHT B
2:30 PM WEST BEAVER GTHA WHITE vs. BRIGANTINE B
3:30 PM EAST CADET MARLTON B vs. SJ PATRIOTS B
3:30 PM WEST BEAVER GTHA B vs. LINWOOD B
4:30 PM EAST PENGUIN MAYS LANDING A vs. MONROE A
4:30 PM WEST PENGUIN EHT C vs. MARLTON B
6:00 PM EAST PENGUIN GTHA A vs. SOMERS POINT A
6:00 PM WEST BEAVER MARLTON B vs. SOMERS POINT B
7:00 PM EAST CADET BRIGANTINE A vs. MARLTON A
7:00 PM WEST CADET MONROE B vs. MARLTON C
8:00 PM EAST CADET EHT A vs. SJ PATRIOTS A
8:00 PM WEST CADET GTHA B vs. BERLIN B
           
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2015
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
6:00 PM EAST PENGUIN EHT A vs. LINWOOD A
6:00 PM WEST PENGUIN BELLMAWR B vs. GTHA C
7:00 PM EAST BEAVER LINWOOD A vs. MONROE A
7:00 PM WEST PENGUIN EHT B vs. SOMERS POINT B
8:00 PM EAST CADET MAYS LANDING A vs. MONROE A
8:00 PM WEST CADET BELLMAWR B vs. GTHA C
           
TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2015
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
6:00 PM EAST PENGUIN MAYS LANDING B vs. EHT C
6:00 PM WEST BEAVER MARLTON C vs. EHT C
7:00 PM EAST BEAVER MAYS LANDING A vs. MARLTON A
7:00 PM WEST BEAVER BRIGANTINE C vs. GTHA C
8:00 PM EAST CADET BELLMAWR A vs. LINWOOD A
8:00 PM WEST CADET BRIGANTINE B vs. MARLTON C
           
WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2015
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
6:00 PM EAST PENGUIN MARLTON A vs. BRIGANTINE A
6:00 PM WEST PENGUIN WATERFORD B vs. BELLMAWR B
7:00 PM EAST CADET MAYS LANDING B vs. MONROE B
7:00 PM WEST BEAVER BELLMAWR RED vs. BRIGANTINE C
8:00 PM EAST CADET SOMERS POINT A vs. GTHA A
8:00 PM WEST BEAVER BRIGANTINE B vs. EHT B
           
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2015
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
6:00 PM EAST PENGUIN MAYS LANDING A vs. EHT A
6:00 PM WEST PENGUIN MAYS LANDING B vs. LINWOOD B
7:00 PM EAST BEAVER MAYS LANDING B vs. GTHA B
7:00 PM WEST PENGUIN GTHA A vs. LINWOOD A
8:00 PM EAST CADET MAYS LANDING A vs. SJ PATRIOTS A
8:00 PM WEST BEAVER LINWOOD B vs. MONROE B
           
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2015 @ MARLTON
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
6:00 PM MARLTON PENGUIN MARLTON B vs. BERLIN B
6:00 PM MARLTON PENGUIN GTHA B vs. WATERFORD B
6:00 PM MARLTON BEAVER BELLMAWR RED vs. GTHA C
7:00 PM MARLTON BEAVER BERLIN B vs. BELLMAWR B
7:00 PM MARLTON BEAVER MARLTON B vs. WATERFORD B
8:00 PM MARLTON CADET MARLTON B vs. BELLMAWR RED
8:00 PM MARLTON CADET BELLMAWR B vs. SJ PATRIOTS B
           
THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2015 @ EHT 
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
6:00 PM EHT PENGUIN BELLMAWR RED vs. BRIGANTINE B
6:00 PM EHT PENGUIN BRIGANTINE A vs. MONROE A
7:00 PM EHT BEAVER LINWOOD A vs. EHT A
7:00 PM EHT PENGUIN SOMERS POINT B vs. GTHA C
8:00 PM EHT CADET EHT B vs. GTHA C
8:00 PM EHT CADET EHT A vs. SOMERS POINT A
           
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 27, 2015
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
6:00 PM EAST PENGUIN MARLTON A vs. SOMERS POINT A
6:00 PM WEST PENGUIN MARLTON C vs. EHT B
7:00 PM EAST BEAVER MAYS LANDING A vs. GTHA A
7:00 PM WEST BEAVER MARLTON A vs. SOMERS POINT A
8:00 PM EAST CADET MARLTON A vs. BELLMAWR A
8:00 PM WEST BEAVER EHT B vs. GTHA WHITE
9:00 PM EAST CADET LINWOOD A vs. MONROE A
9:00 PM WEST CADET GTHA B vs. MARLTON B
           
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 2015
           
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
9:00 AM EAST PENGUIN MAYS LANDING A (NP) vs. BELLMAWR A
9:00 AM WEST BEAVER SOMERS POINT B vs. GTHA WHITE
10:00 AM EAST BEAVER MONROE A vs. BELLMAWR A
10:00 AM WEST BEAVER MONROE B vs. BELLMAWR B
11:00 PM EAST CADET MAYS LANDING B vs. BERLIN B
11:00 PM WEST BEAVER MAYS LANDING C vs. MARLTON C
12:00 PM EAST CADET GTHA A vs. BRIGANTINE A
12:00 PM WEST CADET BELLMAWR RED vs. BRIGANTINE B
           
SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 28, 2015
           
QUARTERFINALS
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
1:30 PM EAST PENGUIN "A" QUARTERFINAL   3rd vs. 6th
1:30 PM WEST PENGUIN "A" QUARTERFINAL   4th vs. 5th
2:30 PM EAST PENGUIN "B" QUARTERFINAL   1st vs. 8th
2:30 PM WEST PENGUIN "B" QUARTERFINAL   2nd vs. 7th
3:30 PM EAST PENGUIN "B" QUARTERFINAL   3rd vs. 6th
3:30 PM WEST PENGUIN "B" QUARTERFINAL   4th vs. 5th
4:30 PM EAST BEAVER "A" QUARTERFINAL   3rd vs. 6th
4:30 PM WEST BEAVER "A" QUARTERFINAL   4th vs. 5th
6:00 PM EAST BEAVER "B" QUARTERFINAL   3rd vs. 6th
6:00 PM WEST BEAVER "B" QUARTERFINAL   4th vs. 5th
7:00 PM EAST BEAVER "C" SEMIFINAL   1st vs. 4th
7:00 PM WEST BEAVER "C" SEMIFINAL   2nd vs.3rd
8:00 PM EAST CADET "A" QUARTERFINAL   3rd vs. 6th
8:00 PM WEST CADET "B" QUARTERFINAL   3rd vs. 6th
9:00 PM EAST CADET "A" QUARTERFINAL   4th vs. 5th
9:00 PM WEST CADET "B" QUARTERFINAL   4th vs. 5th
           
SUNDAY, MARCH 1, 2015
           
SEMIFINALS & FINALS
TIME COURT DIVISION TEAM   TEAM
9:00 AM EAST PENGUIN "A" SEMIFINAL   1st vs. lower seed
9:00 AM WEST PENGUIN "A" SEMIFINAL   2nd vs. higher seed
10:00 AM EAST PENGUIN "B" SEMIFINAL   highest seed vs. lowest seed
10:00 AM WEST PENGUIN "B" SEMIFINAL   2nd highest seed vs. 3rd highest seed
11:00 AM EAST BEAVER "A" SEMIFINAL   1st vs. lower seed
11:00 AM WEST BEAVER "A" SEMIFINAL   2nd vs. higher seed
12:00 PM EAST BEAVER "B" SEMIFINAL   1st vs. lower seed
12:00 PM WEST BEAVER "B" SEMIFINAL   2nd vs. higher seed
1:30 PM EAST CADET "A" SEMIFINAL   1st vs. lower seed
1:30 PM WEST CADET "B" SEMIFINAL   1st vs. lower seed
2:30 PM EAST CADET "A" SEMIFINAL   2nd vs. higher seed
2:30 PM WEST CADET "B" SEMIFINAL   2nd vs. higher seed
3:45 PM EAST PENGUIN "A" FINAL    
3:45 PM WEST PENGUIN "B" FINAL    
5:00 PM EAST BEAVER "A" FINAL    
5:00 PM WEST BEAVER "B" FINAL    
6:15 PM EAST CADET "B" FINAL    
6:15 PM WEST BEAVER "C" FINAL    
7:30 PM EAST CADET "A" FINAL    

Submit your e-mail address for information

To obtain Hockey related e-mails including weather cancellations and schedule changes, we need your e-mail address. If you did not enter an e-mail address when you completed the sign-up form, you can submit it to us by clicking on the "Join our E-Mail List" link which is right below the rotating mailbox below the left column menu.

To be removed from our list, please send an e-mail to: brigantinehockey@comcast.net. Put the word "REMOVE" in the subject line.




Visit our Fan Shop for Great Gifts for the Entire Family!

Brigantine Hockey League Brigantine Hockey League Hockey Men's Ultra Blend 50/50 Hooded SweatshBrigantine Hockey League Brigantine Hockey League Hockey Men's Ultra Cotton T-ShirtBrigantine Hockey League Brigantine Hockey League Hockey Men's Competitor Performance T-ShirtBrigantine Hockey League Brigantine Hockey League Hockey Champion Men's Ringer T-ShirtBrigantine Hockey League Brigantine Hockey League Hockey Embroidered Colorblock Duffel Bag
Great Gift Ideas for Mom, Dad and the entire family!