Last Updated: April 19, 2015

Follow Us
Visitor Counter
26,898

  • No Pets at CMYSA Fields.
  • Text alerts for Caddo Mills baseball including rainout info text @cmbaseball to (903) 224-4661
  • Baseball registration is now open until Feb 6th.

To receive text alerts for Caddo Mills baseball including rainout info text @cmbaseball to (903) 224-4661

 

 

 

**JUST AS A REMINDER NO PETS AT THE CMYSA FIELDS**

If anyone has any questions please give me a call or email. Doug Reiff 214-258-8471, email dougreiff23@gmail.com


Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday,  Apr 27
8U
8U Princeton Rangers - Cuellar @ CM Thunderbolts - Dan Bow 6:30am Caddo Mills Field B
Foxes - Travis McLarry @ 8U Princeton Hot Rods - Cable 6:30pm Princeton Field 4
Caddo Foxes - Troy Douglas @ 8U Quinlan 4 - Hatchel 7:30pm Quinlan Field 2
10U
10U Princeton Iron Pigs - Bryant @ Mean Green - Summers 7:45am Caddo Mills Field B
Fightin' Foxes - Thomason @ 10U Outlaws - Weatherford 7:45pm Royse City Field A
14U
14U Quinlan - Upchurch @ Caddo Mills Foxes - Johnny Lovett 6:30pm Caddo Mills Field A
Tuesday,  Apr 28
8U
Titans - Reiff @ 8u Cyclones - Carl 7:30am Royse City Field A
10U
Mean Green - Summers @ 10U Quinlan 2 - Melton 6:15pm Quinlan Field 2
Fightin' Foxes - Thomason @ 10U Princeton Iron Pigs - Bryant 6:30pm Princeton Field 4
12U
12U Young Guns - Montgomery @ Texas Heat - Fitzgerald 6:15pm Caddo Mills Field A
12U Quinlan - Barnes @ CM Saldivar 8:00pm Caddo Mills Field A
Thursday,  Apr 30
8U
Caddo Foxes - Troy Douglas @ 8u Nighthawks - Dickerson 6:15am Royse City Field A
10U
Fightin' Foxes - Thomason @ 10U Quinlan 1 - Hicks 6:15pm Quinlan Field 2
12U
Texas Heat - Fitzgerald @ 12U Aces - Young 6:15pm Royse City Field B
12U Princeton Hot Rods - Byxbe @ CM Saldivar 6:30pm Caddo Mills Field A
Drillers - Freeman @ 12U Young Guns - Montgomery 8:00pm Royse City Field B
Friday,  May 1
T-Ball
CM Yarbrough @ Foxes - Mark Sweeney 6:00pm Caddo Mills Field B
6U Cubs - Tannery @ Badgers - Jeff Isham 7:00pm Caddo Mills Field B
Texas Rangers - Brian Birdow @ 6U Sharks- Zimmerman 7:00pm Royse City Field D
8U
8u Cyclones - Carl @ Foxes - Travis McLarry 6:15pm Caddo Mills Field A
8U Bullpen Vipers - Langham @ Caddo Foxes - Troy Douglas 7:30pm Caddo Mills Field A
10U
Fightin' Foxes - Thomason @ Mean Green - Summers 8:00pm Caddo Mills Field B
14U
Caddo Mills Foxes - Johnny Lovett @ 14U Royse City Bulldogs - Hogue 6:30pm Royse City Field B
Saturday,  May 2
T-Ball
6U Bulldogs - Arterberry @ CM Yarbrough 8:00am Caddo Mills Field B
Texas Rangers - Brian Birdow @ Badgers - Jeff Isham 9:00am Caddo Mills Field B
CM Tillery @ Badgers - Jeff Isham 10:00am Caddo Mills Field B
6U Astros - Kerfoot @ CM Tillery 11:00am Caddo Mills Field B
Foxes - Mark Sweeney @ 6U Longhorns - Wall 11:00am Royse City Field D
Foxes - Mark Sweeney @ 6U Sharks- Zimmerman 11:00am Royse City Field D
8U
CM Thunderbolts - Dan Bow @ 8U Quinlan 2 - Batton 10:30am Quinlan Field 2
8U Princeton Hot Rods - Cable @ Titans - Reiff 11:00am Caddo Mills Field B
Caddo Foxes - Troy Douglas @ Foxes - Travis McLarry 12:15pm Caddo Mills Field B
10U
Mean Green - Summers @ 10U Red Sox - Burton 11:45pm Royse City Field A
Thursday,  May 7
12U
12U Community Braves - McRay @ Texas Heat - Fitzgerald 6:15pm Caddo Mills Field A
Drillers - Freeman @ 12U Quinlan - Barnes 6:15pm Quinlan Field 1
CM Saldivar @ 12U Young Guns - Montgomery 6:15pm Royse City Field B
14U
14U Princeton River Bandits - Gilbreath @ Caddo Mills Foxes - Johnny Lovett 8:00pm Caddo Mills Field A
Friday,  May 8
T-Ball
CM Yarbrough @ 6U Sharks- Zimmerman 8:00am Royse City Field D
CM Tillery @ Texas Rangers - Brian Birdow 6:00pm Caddo Mills Field B
6U Longhorns - Wall @ Texas Rangers - Brian Birdow 7:00pm Caddo Mills Field B
Badgers - Jeff Isham @ 6U Astros - Kerfoot 7:00pm Royse City Field D
8U
Titans - Reiff @ 8U Quinlan 1 - States 6:15pm Quinlan Field 2
Foxes - Travis McLarry @ 8U Quinlan 3 - Austin 7:30pm Quinlan Field 2
10U
10U Princeton Iron Pigs - Bryant @ Fightin' Foxes - Thomason 6:30pm Caddo Mills Field A
10U Outlaws - Weatherford @ Mean Green - Summers 8:00pm Caddo Mills Field A
Saturday,  May 9
T-Ball
6U Dragons- Tanksley @ Foxes - Mark Sweeney 8:00am Caddo Mills Field B
6U Cubs - Tannery @ CM Yarbrough 9:00am Caddo Mills Field B
CM Tillery @ 6U Texans - Francis 10:00am Royse City Field D
Badgers - Jeff Isham @ 6U Longhorns - Wall 11:00am Royse City Field D
8U
CM Thunderbolts - Dan Bow @ 8U Storm - Austin 9:15am Royse City Field A
8U Quinlan 2 - Batton @ Caddo Foxes - Troy Douglas 10:00am Caddo Mills Field B
Titans - Reiff @ 8U Rangers - McLain 10:30am Royse City Field A
8U Quinlan 1 - States @ Foxes - Travis McLarry 11:15am Caddo Mills Field B
10U
Mean Green - Summers @ 10U Mustangs - Gregory 11:45am Royse City Field A
Monday,  May 11
8U
Caddo Foxes - Troy Douglas @ 8U Princeton Rangers - Cuellar 6:30pm Princeton Field 4
Titans - Reiff @ 8u Nighthawks - Dickerson 7:45pm Royse City Field D
14U
Caddo Mills Foxes - Johnny Lovett @ 14U Quinlan - Upchurch 6:30pm Quinlan Field 1
Tuesday,  May 12
10U
Fightin' Foxes - Thomason @ 10U Princeton Pirates - Wood 6:30pm Princeton Field 4
12U
12U Princeton Hot Rods - Byxbe @ Drillers - Freeman 6:30pm Caddo Mills Field A

For a complete schedule listing, click here!