Last Updated: January 20, 2017
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
125,871

 

.         Please remember to put your rosters on the website.

        Also the results should be entered by the winning team. 

       

         TO ALL TEAMS:BE ADVISED,PLEASANTVILLE P.A.L. HAS BEEN REINSTATED TO

          CAPE ATLANTIC JR. BASKETBALL AT ALL LEVELS  FOR BOYS.THE SCHEDULE

        MOVING FORWARD IS WHAT 'S ON WEBSITE AND IS OFFICIAL.                               

  

    

       

     

  

       

Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday, Jan 20
Varsity Boys National Division
DOWNBEACH A @ PLEASANTVILLE PAL7:15pmPleasantville Rec Center
Varsity Boys American Division
HAMMONTON B @ HAMILTON KNIGHTS7:15pmHess School
DOWNBEACH B @ STAFFORD B7:15pmStafford Intermediate
Junior Varsity Boys National Division
DOWNBEACH A @ PLEASANTVILLE6:00pmPleasantville Rec Center
Junior Varsity Boys American Division
HAMMONTON B @ HAMILTON KNIGHTS6:00pmHess School
DOWNBEACH B @ STAFFORD B6:15pmStafford Intermediate
Junior Varsity Girls Division
STAFFORD @ EHT6:00pmEHT Miller School
ABSECON @ DOWNBEACH6:15pmMargate Tighe School
Varsity Girls Division
STAFFORD @ EHT7:15pmEHT Miller School
ABSECON @ DOWNBEACH7:30pmMargate Tighe School
Saturday, Jan 21
Varsity Boys National Division
UPPER TOWNSHIP A @ EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP A10:15amEHT Recreation Center
NORTHFIELD @ ABSECON1:30pmAbsecon School
EGG HARBOR CITY @ HAMILTON ELITE2:15pmOakcrest High School
ATLANTIC CITY PAL @ GALLOWAY A3:55pmG.T.M.S.
Varsity Boys American Division
DOWNBEACH B @ PINELANDS12:00pmMargate Tighe School
UPPER TOWNSHIP B @ LINWOOD1:15pmBelhaven School - Gym A
HAMILTON KNIGHTS @ GALLOWAY B1:25pmG.T.M.S.
EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP B @ HAMMONTON B2:45pmHammonton Middle School
STAFFORD B @ HAMILTON ELITE B4:45pmOakcrest High School
EGG HARBOR CITY @ HAMMONTON5:15pmHammonton Middle School
Junior Varsity Boys National Division
UPPER TOWNSHIP A @ EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP A9:00amEHT Recreation Center
EGG HARBOR CITY @ HAMILTON ELITE A1:00pmOakcrest High School
ATLANTIC CITY PAL @ GALLOWAY A2:40pmG.T.M.S.
NORTHFIELD @ ABSECON2:45pmAbsecon School
Junior Varsity Boys American Division
UPPER TOWNSHIP B @ LINWOOD12:00pmBelhaven School - Gym A
HAMILTON KNIGHTS @ GALLOWAY B12:10pmG.T.M.S.
DOWNBEACH B @ PINELANDS1:15pmMargate Tighe School
EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP B @ HAMMONTON B1:30pmHammonton Middle School
STAFFORD B @ HAMILTON ELITE B3:30pmOakcrest High School
EGG HARBOR CITY. B @ HAMMONTON4:00pmHammonton Middle School
Junior Varsity Girls Division
LINWOOD @ HAMMONTON6:30pmHammonton Middle School
Varsity Girls Division
LINWOOD @ HAMMONTON7:45pmHammonton Middle School
4th Grade Boys Division
HAMILTON TWSP. @ Ventnor11:30amVentnor Middle School
EHT @ ABSECON12:00pmAbsecon School
HAMILTON ELITE @ Upper 212:00pmMargate Ross school
Upper 1 @ PLEASANTVILLE12:30pmVentnor Middle School
STAFFORD @ HAMMONTON1:30pmVentnor Middle School
PINELANDS @ Margate2:00pmMargate Ross school
EGG HARBOR CITY @ NORTHFIELD4:45pmNorthfield Community School Court 1
GALLOWAY @ LINWOOD4:45pmNorthfield Community School Court 2
4th Grade Girls Division
LINWOOD @ VENTNOR10:30amVentnor Middle School
HAMMONTON @ ABSECON11:00amAbsecon School
UPPER TWP 1 @ EHT 21:00pmMargate Ross school
GALLOWAY @ NORTHFIELD3:30pmNorthfield Community School Court 1
EHT 1 @ UPPER TWP 23:30pmNorthfield Community School Court 2
Sunday, Jan 22
Varsity Boys National Division
DOWNBEACH A @ NORTHFIELD1:15pmNorthfield Community School
EGG HARBOR CITY @ UPPER TOWNSHIP A1:15pmUpper Township Middle School
Varsity Boys American Division
EGG HARBOR CITY @ UPPER TOWNSHIP B3:45pmUpper Township Middle School
Junior Varsity Boys National Division
DOWNBEACH A @ NORTHFIELD12:00pmNorthfield Community School
EGG HARBOR CITY @ UPPER TOWNSHIP A12:00pmUpper Township Middle School
Junior Varsity Boys American Division
EGG HARBOR CITY. B @ UPPER TOWNSHIP B2:30pmUpper Township Middle School
Junior Varsity Girls Division
ATLANTIC CITY PAL @ DOWNBEACH12:00pmMargate Tighe School
ABSECON @ UPPER TWSP A12:00pmUpper Township Community Center
STAFFORD @ NORTHFIELD2:30pmNorthfield Community School
EHT @ UPPER TWSP B2:30pmUpper Township Community Center
Varsity Girls Division
ATLANTIC CITY PAL @ DOWNBEACH1:15pmMargate Tighe School
ABSECON @ UPPER TWSP A1:15pmUpper Township Community Center
STAFFORD @ NORTHFIELD3:45pmNorthfield Community School
EHT @ UPPER TOWNSHIP B3:45pmUpper Township Community Center
4th Grade Boys Division
ABSECON @ Margate12:00pmMargate Ross school
EGG HARBOR CITY @ HAMMONTON1:00pmMargate Ross school
4th Grade Girls Division
HAMMONTON @ MARGATE11:00amMargate Ross school
Monday, Jan 23
Varsity Boys National Division
GALLOWAY A @ PLEASANTVILLE PAL7:15pmPleasantville Rec Center
Varsity Boys American Division
EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP B @ HAMILTON ELITE B7:15pmOakcrest High School
HAMMONTON B @ DOWNBEACH B7:30pmVECC
Junior Varsity Boys National Division
GALLOWAY A @ PLEASANTVILLE6:00pmPleasantville Rec Center
Junior Varsity Boys American Division
EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP B @ HAMILTON ELITE B6:00pmOakcrest High School
HAMMONTON B @ DOWNBEACH B6:15pmVECC
Tuesday, Jan 24
Varsity Boys National Division
ATLANTIC CITY Boys-Girls Club @ ATLANTIC CITY PAL7:15pmA. C. PAL Building
ABSECON @ HAMILTON ELITE7:15pmOakcrest High School
Junior Varsity Boys National Division
ATLANTIC CITY Boys-Girls Club @ ATLANTIC CITY PAL6:00pmA. C. PAL Building
ABSECON @ HAMILTON ELITE A6:00pmOakcrest High School
Junior Varsity Girls Division
NORTHFIELD @ DOWNBEACH6:00pmMargate Tighe School
LINWOOD @ STAFFORD6:30pmStafford Intermediate
Varsity Girls Division
NORTHFIELD @ DOWNBEACH7:15pmMargate Tighe School
LINWOOD @ STAFFORD7:30pmStafford Intermediate
Wednesday, Jan 25
Junior Varsity Girls Division
GALLOWAY @ STAFFORD6:15pmStafford Intermediate
Varsity Girls Division
GALLOWAY @ STAFFORD7:30pmStafford Intermediate
Thursday, Jan 26
Varsity Boys National Division
NORTHFIELD @ ATLANTIC CITY Boys-Girls Club7:15pmAtlantic City Boys and Girls Club
EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP A @ STAFFORD A7:30pmStafford Intermediate
Varsity Boys American Division
LINWOOD @ HAMILTON ELITE B7:15pmOakcrest High School
Junior Varsity Boys National Division
NORTHFIELD @ ATLANTIC CITY Boys-Girls Club6:00pmAtlantic City Boys and Girls Club
EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP A @ STAFFORD A6:15pmStafford Intermediate
Junior Varsity Boys American Division
LINWOOD @ HAMILTON ELITE B6:00pmOakcrest High School
Junior Varsity Girls Division
ATLANTIC CITY PAL @ GALLOWAY6:15pmRoland Rogers Elementary School
Varsity Girls Division
ATLANTIC CITY PAL @ GALLOWAY7:30pmRoland Rogers Elementary School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!