Last Updated: February 24, 2017
Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
131,372

                               GIRLS PLAYOFFS 

    2/25 at LINWOOD 10:30 J.V.-(4)Northfield vs (5) Hammonton

             at LINWOOD 11:45 V-(3) EHT vs (6) Northfield

             at LINWOOD   1:00 V- (4) Absecon vs (5) A.C.Pal

             at LINWOOD   2:15 JV (3) LINWOOD vs (6)UPPER A

    2/26 at NORTHFIELD 12:00 (2) EHT vs Highest Remaining Seed

             at NORTHFIELD  1:15 JV(1) AC Pal vs Lowest Remaining Seed

             at NORTHFIELD  2:30 V (2) LINWOOD  vs Highest Remaining Seed

             at NORTHFIELD  3:45 V (1) GALLOWAY. vs Lowest Remaining Seed

            FINALS WILL BE AT  HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL TUESDAY FEB 28th 

             J.V. -6:30--VAR-7:45

              HIGHER SEEDED TEAMS WILL BE CONSIDERED  HOME TEAMS

2017 Playoffs

* Reminder home teams are responsible for official book and clock must be operated by capable adults.

* Report scores immediately. 

Boys Schedule:

    FINALS WILL BE HELD AT HOLY SPIRIT HIGH SCHOOL SUNDAY MARCH 5th

    JV-B 10:00 VAR -B 11:30 JV-A 1:00 VAR -A 2:30

Level Seed Away Seed Home Day Date Time Location Winner Plays @
JV - A 7 Elite (48) 2 EHT 6 (65) Wed 22-Feb 615 EHT Fernwood 3/1 EHT Site
Varsity A 8 Downbeach 8 (30) 1 EHT 8 (55) Wed 22-Feb 730 EHT Fernwood 3/1 EHT Site
JV - B 7 Stafford (32) 2 Hamilton Knights (35) Wed 22-Feb 615 Oakcrest 3/1 EHT Site
Var B 6 Elite B (43) 3 Hamilton Knights (57) Wed 22-Feb 730 Oakcrest 3/1 EHT Site
JV - A 6 Northfield (19) 3 ACBG (69) Thurs 23-Feb 615 ACBG 3/1 EHT Site
Varsity A 5 Elite (66) 4 ACBG (76) Thurs 23-Feb 730 ACBG 3/1 EHT Site
Varsity A 7 EHC (48) 2 Galloway 8 (55) Thurs 23-Feb 730 GTMS 3/2 GTMS
JV - A 5 Galloway 6 (31) 4 Upper 6 (47) Thurs 23-Feb 615 Upper 3/2 Pinelands
Varsity A 6 AC PAL (33) 3 Upper 8 (38) Thurs 23-Feb 730 Upper 3/2 GTMS
Var B 5 Hammonton A 4 Galloway 7 Friday 24-Feb 615 EHT Fernwood 3/2 Pinelands
Var B 7 Linwood 2 EHT 7 Friday 24-Feb 730 EHT Fernwood 3/1 EHT Site
JV - B 5 Upper 5 4 Linwood Saturday 25-Feb 345 Hammonton MS 3/2 GTMS
JV - B 8 Pinelands 1 Hammonton A Saturday 25-Feb 500 Hammonton MS 3/2 GTMS
JV - B 6 Galloway 5 3 Downbeach 5 Saturday 25-Feb 12 Ventnor VECC 3/1 EHT Site
Var B 8 EHC 1 Pinelands Saturday 25-Feb 115 Ventnor VECC 3/2 Pinelands
JV - A 8   1 Stafford         3/2 Pinelands