Last Updated: September 8, 2017
FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
12,922

  • We are still accepting registrations for our fall season
  • Come check it out and decide if we are right for you!
  • We are still accepting registrations for our fall season
  • Come check it out and decide if we are right for you!

Cross Country - Fall 2017

 

 

  Cross Country Registration forms






Registration:


download the forms and mail them in to the address on the form. All race fees are included in your registration.


Age groups:


Our program is open to boys and girls from 7 years old thru eigth grade. We are based in Timonium, but are open to anyone who wants to run.

Practice:


Practice will start on Monday, August 28th. Our season ends in early November. We will meet on the Dulaney HS track at 6:00 PM. We will have practice on Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays. Weeknights will be from 6:00 - 7:15, Saturdays will be from 10:00 - 11:15 AM. One night per week and every Saturday is a trail run on one of the local trails. We know you won't be able to make all of those nights every week but we would like your child to attend at least 2 practices per week. We are finalizing the practice schedule with the coaches and the final schedule will be ready on "opening night".

Your child should bring/ wear these items to every practice: a water bottle( filled with water!), running shoes, shorts( it's really hard to run in jeans) and a t-shirt.


Races:

We plan on running in 3 5k races this fall. We are still finalizing the schedule. Stay tuned!


Coaches:

Our coaches are all former Dulaney HS and/or collegiate runners. Our practice/ training schedule will be a modified version of the training schedule Dulaney uses. Chad Boyle, Dulaney's very successful coach, will be advising the coaches in our program.


Program Philosophy:

Our philosophy is pretty simple. We want your kids to have fun. We want your kids to develop a love for running. We want them to improve their fitness levels. You might not believe this, but cross country is a great team sport. The camaraderie between runners is like nothing I have ever seen in sports.


There are two things we need you to do:

1) Tell your friends. Our program is fairly new and we need your help getting the word out.

2) Prepare to have fun!


We appreciate that you are entrusting your children to us this fall. I know it will be a great time for them. It will be hard but it will be fun. And they will improve! ( Take a look at the past results, posted below, to see how much our kids improve!)

Thanks and we will see you on August 28th!


Please contact Jeff Bush at jeff.bush86@verizon.net or 410-561-1063 with any questions

 

 

 

 

 

 

Heat, Hills and humidity cannot stop the Might Milers at Healthy Hearts 5K

 

 

 

 

         

             
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Gender Place Age Place  
107 VINAY KHOSLA 0:19:15 13 3 1  
175 WILL SHAW 0:20:30 10 6 1  
106 NIKHIL KHOSLA 0:20:33 12 7 2  
192 RYAN WAHLER 0:20:47 12 8 3  
33 CARTER BRUNS 0:20:53 12 9 4  
22 SEBASTIAN APONTE 0:21:23 11 12 5  
20 EVAN ALCIDE 0:23:03 9 17 6  
149 IAN PFEIFER 0:23:32 9 19 7 PR = personal record
96 OLIVER KATZ 0:23:42 9 20 8 PR = personal record
110 JACK KODENSKI 0:24:04 12 21 9  
131 SETH MOSCA 0:25:39 13 27 3  
61 ADAM DONATELLI 0:25:51 13 28 4  
91 ADAM HUDACEK 0:25:55 13 29 5  
133 JUSTIN MOZAL 0:26:22 13 31 6  
47 KEEGAN CLARKE 0:26:49 9 15 2  
179 RYAN TIEDEMANN 0:26:58 12 33 15  
140 WILL OVEN 0:27:06 8 34 16  
92 BRIAN HWANG 0:27:25 13 36 7  
104 BRIANT KESTER 0:27:36 12 39 17  
168 CAROLYNN SCHAEFER 0:27:58 10 18 3 PR = personal record
89 HANNAH HERSH 0:28:25 11 20 4 PR = personal record
157 ELAINA RAZON-FERNANDEZ 0:28:57 9 22 5  
82 BRIANNA GAROFALO 0:29:21 9 25 7  
180 SARAH TIEDEMANN 0:29:22 9 26 8  
84 IZZIE GEHMAN 0:29:22 9 27 9  
147 COLTON PFEIFER 0:29:30 7 46 18 PR = personal record
118 ALAN LIU 0:29:37 12 47 19 PR = personal record
54 MIA COOPER 0:30:23 11 31 11  
151 EMILY PIEPER 0:30:45 11 33 12  
102 ELEANOR KENT 0:30:46 10 34 13 PR = personal record
87 RYAN GOLDRICK 0:31:32 11 53 21  
176 JUSTIN SMITH 0:31:36 11 54 22  
153 ISAAC PITTAS 0:31:37 9 55 23  
77 JOHN FLUKINGER 0:31:38 9 56 24 PR = personal record
55 LUCAS CORREAL 0:31:53 12 58 25  
101 CATHERINE KENT 0:32:33 11 42 16  
170 LUCY SCHULER 0:32:42 7 43 17  
145 ABRAHAM PERRY 0:34:10 9 62 27  
186 STONE TUFANO 0:35:18 11 68 31  
79 PETER FRAIN 0:35:42 12 71 32  
63 EMILY DONIS 0:37:34 14 58 2  
167 MASON MATEO 0:44:06 9 81 38  
23 VICTORIA APONTE 0:44:09 9 77 21  
90 NATHAN HERSH 0:44:29 8 83 39  
195 DEMITRI WUYEK 0:45:06 9 85 40  
             
             

The Mighty Milers spice things up at the Old Bay 5K!

 

 

 

                  

    Age Age group chip time
Vinay Khosla 13 1 M 1-18 18:34.0      PR           
Will Shaw 10 2 M 1-18 19:31.6
Nikhil Khosla 12 3 M 1-18 19:55.8      PR
Ryan Wahler 12 4 M 1-18 20:14.1
Evan Alcide 10 8 M 1-18 22:01.8      PR
Adam Yang 11 9 M 1-18 22:04.3      PR
Jack Kodenski 12 10 M 1-18 22:32.0      PR
Jeffrey Bindon 13 11 M 1-18 23:22.5
Adam Donatelli 13 12 M 1-18 23:32.1
Adam Hudacek 13 13 M 1-18 23:34.7       PR
Ian Pfeifer 9 14 M 1-18 23:42.3       PR
Liam Hamilton 10 15 M 1-18 24:00.6       PR
Will Oven 8 17 M 1-18 24:52.1       PR
Justin Mozal 13 18 M 1-18 25:00.7       PR
Maddie Bindon 13 2 F 1-18 25:21.5
Oliver Katz 9 19 M 1-18 25:22.8
Sarah Tiedemann 10 3 F 1-18 25:23.7       PR
Seth Mosca 13 20 M 1-18 25:24.9
Keegan Clarke 9 4 F 1-18 25:37.9       PR
Ava Grace Miller 8 5 F 1-18 26:18.0       PR
Briant Kester 12 21 M 1-18 26:36.9       PR
Ryan Goldrick 11 22 M 1-18 26:59.0       PR
Izzie Gehman 9 6 F 1-18 27:11.4       PR
Heidi Giesler 10 8 F 1-18 27:15.5
Peter Frain 12 23 M 1-18 27:37.7       PR
Elaina Razon-Fernandez 9 9 F 1-18 28:17.2       PR
Carolynn Schaefer 10 10 F 1-18 28:35.2       PR
Brianna Garofalo 10 11 F 1-18 28:50.9
Jacob Gerkens 10 24 M 1-18 28:52.3       PR
Hannah Hersh 11 12 F 1-18 29:15.0
Lucas Correal 12 25 M 1-18 29:23.7
Emily Pieper 10 13 F 1-18 29:37.7       PR
Mia Cooper 11 15 F 1-18 30:18.8
Isaac Pittas 10 26 M 1-18 30:25.1       PR
Justin Smith 11 27 M 1-18 30:43.7
Charlotte Pohl 10 16 F 1-18 30:44.7
Olivia Perry 11 17 F 1-18 31:29.2       PR
Liam Christopherson 12 29 M 1-18 31:30.3       PR
Eleanor Kent 9 18 F 1-18 31:30.6       PR
Catherine Kent 11 19 F 1-18 31:31.9       PR
Lucy Schuler 7 20 F 1-18 31:51.5       PR
Colton Pfeifer 7 30 M 1-18 32:11.6       PR
Stone Tufano 10 32 M 1-18 33:12.2       PR
Abraham Perry 9 33 M 1-18 34:39.9
Emily Donis 14 24 F 1-18 36:58.4      PR
Cian Katz 11 36 M 1-18 38:09.4      PR
Joanna Shang 13 25 F 1-18 39:14.0
Nathan Hersh 8 37 M 1-18 39:22.7
Mason  San Mateo 9 38 M 1-18 41:18.9      PR
Demitri Wuyek 9 39 M 1-18 42:27.1      PR
         
         
         

Mighty Milers dominate at their first race of the season

 

 

Will Shaw                  10          19:08.1     ( PR and new Mighty Miler record! )

Carter Bruns             12          19:42.5    ( PR by almost 2 minutes! )

Ryan Wahler             12           19:50.1    ( PR ! )

Nikhil Khosla             12           20:27.4    ( PR ! )

Sebastian Aponte     11           21:21.8    ( PR ! )

Evan Alcide               10          22:12.7     ( PR, first 5K! )

Keegan Pieper            8          22:33.7     ( PR by almost 4 minutes! )

Adam Yang                 11         23:11.9     ( PR ! )

Jack Kodenski             12        23:53.5

Oliver Katz                    9        23:55.7     ( PR, first 5K! )

Adam Hudacek           13        24:13.6     ( PR ! )

Seth Mosca                13        24:34.1

Brian Hwang               13        24:41.3

Ian Pfeifer                    9        25:45.7      ( PR, first 5K! )

Liam Hamilton             10       26:09.4

Sarah Tiedemann        10      26:13.6

Adam Donatelli            12      26:35.7

Briant Kester                12      26:48.7       ( PR ! )

Keegan Clarke              9       26:51.7       ( PR ! )

Ryan Tiedemann          12      26:51.9

Charlotte Pohl               9       27:26.2      ( PR by 3 minutes! )

Heidi Giesler                 10     27:28.2

Ava Grace Miller            8      27:51.5      ( PR ! )

Parker Erdman             10      28:01.8      ( PR by 4 minutes! )

Justin Smith                  11      28:12.4       ( PR, first 5K! )

Hannah Hersh               11     28:29.1       ( PR by 6 minutes! )

 Lucas Correal             12      28:57.0       ( PR ! )

Izzie Gehman                 9      29:18.3       ( PR ! )

Elaina Razon-Fernandez 9    29:58.1

Emily Pieper                  10    31:06.5        ( PR ! )

Jacob Gerkens             10     31:15.1        ( PR, first 5K! )

Alan Liu                         12    31:16.9        ( PR, first 5K! )

Lucy Schuler                   7     32:30.9       ( PR ! )

Stone Tufano                 10    33:44.8        ( PR, first 5K! )

 Nathan Hersh                 7     34:39.8        ( PR, first 5K! )

Lottie Miller                      7     34:48.7        ( PR ! )

Olivia Perry                     11    35:43.9       ( PR, first 5K! )

Carolynn Schaefer          10    35:45.0       ( PR ! )

Brianna Garofalo            10    38:24.8

Catherine Kent                11   38:43.7        ( PR, first 5K! )

Eleanor Kent                    9    38:45.6         ( PR, first 5K! )

Emily Donis                     14    38:50.8        ( PR, first 5K! )

Colt Pfeifer                      7     38:53.4         ( PR ! )

Abraham Perry               9      40:29.5

Joanna Shang                13    40:52.7

Mason San Mateo          8       42:10.8        ( PR, first 5K! )

Victoria Aponte              9       43:46.3

Olivia Foster                  10     44:26.2         ( PR, first 5K! )

Lots of records fall at the ASA 5K!

 

Will Shaw               19:14.3  ( Personal record! New Mighty Miler record! )

Ryan Wahler          20:05.7   2nd in age group! )

Nate Livingston      21:05.8    

Nick Charlow          23:03.0   

Jordan Beck           23:05.7   ( Personal record! )

Jack Kodenski        23:07.5   ( Personal record by 2 minutes! )

Cavan Kester         23:49.5   

Seth Mosca            24:10.5

Adam Donatelli      24:44.5

Justin Mozal           24:54.0     ( Personal record! )

Adam Hudacek       24:57.1

Sarah Tiedemann  25:25.9       ( Personal record by over 1 minute! )

Alex Beynon          25:26.3      ( Personal record by almost 2 minutes! )

Liam Hamilton        25:43.9     ( Personal record by over 3 minutes! )

Ryan Tiedemann    25:44

Maggie Else           26:25.3     ( Personal record! )

Josh Garofalo         26:45.0    

Keegan Clarke       26:51.9      ( Personal record by over 1.5 minutes!  )

Luke Scheps          27:15.6      ( Personal record by over 3 minutes! )

Briant Kester          27:39.3 

Ryan Goldrick        27:48.9      ( Personal record by over 1 minute! )

Chase Moag          28:04.8      ( Personal record by 30 seconds! )

Ava Miller               28:07.7      ( Personal record by over 30 seconds! )

Sarah Beck            28:11.4       ( Personal record by over 2 minutes! )

Brianna Garofalo    28:26.3       ( Personal record by over 2 minutes! )

Toby Scheps           28:30.1       ( Personal record by over 2 minutes! )  

Elaina Razon-Fernandez 28:47  ( Personal record by almost 3 minutes! )

Lucas Correal         29:52.4

Eli Key                    29:54.6     

Will Scheu              33:16.4

Nathan Kahn          33:23.2        ( Personal record by 4 minutes! )

Joanna Shang        42:04.0      

 

Mighty Milers Gopher it at Goucher 5K!

 

 

Ryan Wahler          20:00     ( Personal record! 3rd over-all! )

Nate Livingston      20:23     ( Personal record by 2 minutes! 1st in age group! )

Nick Charlow          21:00     ( Personal record by 1 minute! 2nd in age group! )

Cavan Kester         22:59     ( Personal record by 1 minute! )

Adam Yang            24:34      ( Personal record! 1st 5K! )

Daniel Kammer      24:36

Michael Kammer    24:36

Josh Garofalo         24:56     ( Personal record by 2 minutes! )

Justin Mozal           25:02     ( Personal record by 4 minutes! )

Jack Kodenski        25:13     ( Personal record! )

Ryan Tiedemann    25:35

Seth Mosca            26:36

Brian Hwang          27:27

Sarah Tiedemann  27:27       ( 1st in age group! )

Briant Kester          27:33     

Keegan Clarke       28:20      ( Personal record by over 4 minutes! 2nd in age group! )

Emma Koehler       28:29      ( Personal record! 3rd in age group! )

Ava Miller               28:38       ( Personal record by over 7 minutes! )

Brandon Kammer   28:39

Liam Hamilton        28:53       ( Personal record by over 1 minute! )

Eli Key                    28:58     ( Personal record! )

Sarah Beck            30:04       ( Personal record by over 7 minutes! )

Brianna Garofalo    30:18       ( Personal record by over 2 minutes! )

Lucas Correal         30:37

Luke Scheps           30:41

Toby Scheps            30:45          ( Personal record! )

Savannah Koehler   31:04         

Elaina Razon-Fernandez 31:37  ( Personal record by over 4 minutes! )

Joanna Shang          37:37       ( Personal record by over 4 minutes! )

 

 

Mighty Milers run fast, Run Wild for Autism!

 

 

     Will Shaw            M         10          21:05.7     ( 1st place OVERALL!)

     Ryan Wahler       M         12          22:34.6     ( 1st in 11-15 age group )

     Nate Livingston   M         11          22:36.4

     Nick Charlow       M         12          24:31.4

     Jordan Beck        M         12          25:26.8     

     Adam Donatelli    M         12          27:02.8

     Brian Hwang        M          12         27:04.0

     Alex Beynon        M          10         27:11.4      ( personal record by 3 minutes!, 1st in 1-10 age group )

     Adam Hudachek  M          12         27:12.6

     Michael Kammer  M          8           27:14.1

     Daniel Kammer    M          8           27:19.1

     Maggie Else      F            12          27:40.9

     Jack Kodenski     M         11           27:46.9

     Seth Mosca         M         12           28:22.2

     Josh Garofalo      M         12          28:38.3

     Ryan Tiedemann  M        12           28:39.6

     Cavan Kester       M         8            28:51.9

     Eli Key                 M          8            29:19.2       ( Personal record by almost 1 minute! )

     Ryan Goldrick      M        10           29:54.7

     Sarah Tiedemann  F        9            31:00.0

     Briant Kester        M        12           31:04.8

     Brandon Kammer M         11           31:08.1

     Brianna Garofalo  F          9            31:20.2        ( Personal record, 1st 5K! )

     Luke Scheps        M          9            32:01.5

     Keegan Clarke     F          8             32:27.8        ( Personal record, 1st 5K! )

     Liam Hamilton       M          9            32:52.0

     Toby Scheps         M         11           34:39.0

      Emma Koehler     F          7             35:22.2

      Ava Miller             F          7             35:26.5      ( Personal record by almost 1 minute! )

     Savannah Koehler  F        9             35:28.6

     Elaina Razon-Fernandez   8             35:29.7     ( Personal record, 1st 5K! )

     Sarah Beck            F         9              37:10.8    ( Personal record, 1st 5K! )   

     Chase Moag         F          11            37:12.1

      John Flukinger     M         8             38:43.0      ( Personal record, 1st 5K! )

      Joanna Shang      F         13           40:51.0      ( Personal record by 3.5 minutes! )

 

 

Torrential rain and giant hills can't stop the Mighty Milers at the Wiltondale Overbrook 5K!

 

 

Will Shaw          9    M    20:44.8      ( 2nd overall! )
Ryan Wahler 11 M 21:37.3
Jeffrey Bindon 12 M 23:56.5
Adam Donatelli 12 M 24:10.1
Aslynn Gorkos 12 F 24:19.3 ( 2nd overall female! )
Rowan Gorkos 9 M 25:02.6
Matthew Currey 12 M 25:31.4
Maddie Bindo 12 F 25:41.0
Ryan Tiedemann 11 M 26:05.7
Jack Kodenski 11 M 26:09.4
Leah Cirincione 12 F 26:33.0 ( personal record = PR, by 1.5 minutes! )
Maggie Else 12 F 26:35.9 ( PR by 30 seconds! )
Faith Trivett 11 F 26:48.8 ( PR by over a minute!)
Josh Garofalo 11 M 26:48.8 ( PR by almost 30 seconds! )
Brian Hwang 12 M 28:05.6
Olivia Morris 11 F 28:45.7
Alex Dyer 13 M 28:45.9
Claire Peiffer 10 F 28:49.3 ( PR by over 2 minutes! )
Laura Pohl 10 F 28:52.8
Sarah Tiedemann 9 F 29:31.8
Briant Kester 11 M 29:45.0
Ryan Goldrick 10 M 29:46.4
Chase Moag 10 F 29:52.3
Elias Key 8 M 29:59.7 ( PR by over 1.5 minutes! )
Noah Mills 9 M 30:14.3 ( PR, first 5K! )
Rory Peddicord 13 M 31:30.0
Liam Hamilton 9 M 33:48.1
Chelsea Elliott 12 F 34:30.2 ( PR! )
Ava Miller 7 F 37:00.5
Cian Katz 10 M 37:57.8

The Mighty Milers destroy Oregon Ridge in first race of spring!

 

 

Cooper Giesler        M      13     19:17.0   (PR= personal record, NEW Mighty Miler record!)

Will Shaw                M        9      20:12.4

Ryan Wahler           M       11     21:03.0

Maddie Bindon        F        12    22:39.1   ( PR )

Jeffrey Bindon        M        12    22:59.8   ( PR )

Sebastian Aponte   M        10    23:02.0   ( PR by 4 minutes! )

Aslynn Gorkos        F         13    23:05.5   ( PR by 3 minutes! )

Brian Hwang          M         12    23:25.4   ( PR, first 5K! )

Matthew Currey      M        12    23:34.3   ( PR by 3 minutes! )

LuLu Corbett          F          14    23:42.3   ( PR by almost a minute! )

Adam Donatelli       M        11     24:12.0

Rowan Gorkos       M         9      24:22.7    ( PR by 2 minutes! )
Ryan Tiedemann   M         11     24:29.4    ( PR by over 5 minutes! )
Seth Mosca           M         12     24:41.0
Adam Hudacek      M         12     24:49.2    ( PR by 30 seconds! )
Eddie Shamus       M          10    26:12.1
Sarah Tiedemann   F          9      26:32.0    ( PR by a minute! )
Jack Kodenski         M        11     26:41.4
Maggie Else            F         12     27:06.0    ( PR, first 5K! )
Josh Garofalo         M         11     27:11.5    ( PR by 5 minutes! )
Briant Kester           M         11     27:14.1   ( PR by over 30 seconds! )
Alex Dyer                M        13     27:30.6
Heidi Giesler           F         9       27:37.8     ( PR by 2.5 minutes! )
Anthony DiBiaggio   M       10     27:40.0
Olivia Morris            F         11     27:53.4
Leah Cirincione       F          12    27:57.0     ( PR,  first 5K! )
Laura Pohl              F           10    27:58.8     ( PR by 2 minutes! )
Faith Trivett             F           11   28:00.5      ( PR by almost 2 minutes! )
Mia Cooper             F           10    28:04.2     ( PR by 4 minutes! )
Chase Moag           F           10    28:25.4     ( PR by 7.5 minutes! )
Rory Peddicord      M           12    28:45.0     ( PR by 1 minute! )
Lucas Correal         M           11    29:42.5     ( PR by 3 minutes! )
Claire Peiffer           F            10   31:10.3     ( PR by 4 minutes! )
Elias Key                 M            8    31:36.5    ( PR )
Emily Pieper           F              9    31:52.8     ( PR by 4 minutes! )
Parker Erdman       M            9     34:13.9     ( PR, first 5K! )
Ava Grace Miller     F             7     36:14.1    ( PR, first 5K! )
Luke Scheps          M            9      36:30.9
Cian Katz                M           10     37:17.9
Nathan Kahn          M            8       37:23.6      ( PR, first 5K! )
Gio Carvalho          M            10     39:00.4      ( PR, first 5K! )
Macy Erdman         F              7      39:38.4      ( PR, first 5K! )
 
 
 
 
 

 

Scary fast times at the ASA 5K and Halloween Hustle!

October 31, 2015

 

 

 

 

Cooper Giesler        13        M         20:00.1       ( 2nd overall! )

Will Shaw                  9         M         20:12.9       ( Personal record = PR )

Ryan Wahler            11        M         20:22.4       ( PR by over 1 minute! )

Cameron Giesler     11        M         21:40.6        ( PR )

Adam Donatelli        11        M         23:47.3       

Seth Mosca              12       M         24:43.0

Adam Hudachek       11       M          25:21.4        ( PR by 1 minute!)

Jack Kodenski          11       M          25:24.4        ( PR )

Alex Dyer                 12       M          25:44.5        ( PR )

Cavan Kester            7        M         26:12.4        ( PR by over 1 minute!)

Daniel Kammer         7         M         26:32.9

Michael Kammer       7         M         26:33.1

Briant Kester            11        M         27:41.2         ( PR )

Brandon Kammer      10      M         27:57.6

Justin Mozal              11      M          28:09.5         ( PR by 1.5 minutes!)

Ryan Goldrick            9       M         29:01.4

Vinny Mendel            10      M         29:48.9

Ben Sturiale               13     M         29:55.5

Izzie Gehman              8      F         29:58.3          ( PR by over 6 minutes!)

Olivia Morris              10      F         30:02.4

Sarah Tiedemann      9      F          30:03.1

Luke Scheps             8      M          30:29.6         ( PR by over 5 minutes!)

Toby Scheps            10      M         31:38.7         (PR - first 5K! )

Liam Hamilton            7     M          31:40.7         ( PR by almost 10 minutes! )

Elias Key                   7       M         31:51.8         ( PR by over 2 minutes!)

Yassin Elalamy          12     M         33:07.5        ( PR )

Josh Garofalo           11       M        33:27.9

Liam Christopherson  11    M         36:01.2

Abraham Perry           7     M          38:45.5

Joanna Shang           12     F         44:31.2         ( PR by 2 minutes! )

 

 

Cold morning, hot times at the Renie Amoss 5K

October 11, 2015

 

 

 

 

Cooper Giesler             13       M      19:44.03      ( Personal record = PR )

Ryan Wahler                 11       M      21:13.27      (  PR by 1 minute!)

Adam Donatelli             11      M       23:11.90      ( PR by 1 minute! )

Michael Kammer            7      M       23:31.29      ( PR by 5 minutes!)

Daniel Kammer              7      M       23:33.84      ( PR by 5 minutes!)

Seth Mosca                  11     M       24:29.21       

Aidan Ciurca                  7     M       25:53.95       ( PR  by 3.5 minutes!)

Jack Kodenski              10     M       26:05.37       ( PR by over 4 minutes!)

Rowan Tassone            8      M        26:13.35      ( PR by almost 3 minutes! )

Brandon Kammer         10     M       27:00.65      ( PR by over 2 minutes! )

Cavan Kester                 7     M        27:23.80     ( PR by over 2 minutes! )

Sarah Tiedemann          8     F        27:41.70

Christopher Panousos    11   M       27:42.57      ( PR by 4 minutes! )

Vinny Mendel                  10    M      28:22.26      ( PR )

Briant Kester                   11    M      28:36.92

Justin Mozal                    11    M      29:33.04      ( PR )

Abraham Perry                7     M       31:45.34      ( PR - first 5K! )

Riley Shea                      10    M       34:18.96

Liam Christopherson       11   M       34:34.51       ( PR by 2 minutes! )

Heidi Giesler                     8    F        35:06.42

Josh Garofalo                   11   M      44:39.46

Mighty Milers Run Wild for Autism!

September 27, 2015

 

Will Shaw                   9     M      22:06.3    ( Personal record = PR )

Cooper Giesler         13    M      22:11.2     PR

Ryan Wahler             11   M       23:44.1

Adam Donatelli          11  M       26:19.7

Seth Mosca               11  M       28:01.8

Michael Kammer         7   M      28:33.8      PR

Aidan Ciurca               7  M       29:28.3     ( PR - first 5K! )

Daniel Kammer           7   M       28:59.7    PR

Brandon Kammer       10  M       29:31.6

Briant Kester               11  M      29:37.6

Cavan Kester                7  M      29:38.1       ( PR - first 5K! )

Alex Dyer                     12  M     30:06.9

Sarah Tiedemann         8  F      30:32.3

Ben Sturiale                 13  M     30:35.0

Jack Kodenski              10  M     30:43.5         ( PR - first 5K! )

Olivia Morris                 10  F      31:06.9

Aaron Ditto                   10  M      31:07.1        ( PR )

Ryan Goldrick                9   M      32:10.8

Josh Garofalo               11  M      32:15.8         ( PR - first 5K! )

Heidi Giesler                  8  F        33:46.9

Elias Key                         7  M      34:01.1        ( PR - first 5K! )

Riley Shea                     10  M      34:14.1        ( PR - first 5K! )

Luke Scheps                   8  M      36:05.7         ( PR - first 5K! )

Izzie Gehman                 8  F       36:32.3          ( PR - first 5K! )

Liam Hamilton                 8  M      41:10.3          ( PR - first 5K! )

Ava Ciurca                      10  F     41:11.9         ( PR - first 5K!  )

Joanna Shang                12  F     46:28.4         ( PR  - first 5K!  )

 

 

 

Mighty Milers make big noise at the Roar for Autism 5K!

 

 

 

 Emily Wayson                        14   F       2 overall              21:49.3

 Cameron Giesler                   11   M       3 11-15               22:37.8            ( PR = personal record )

 Ashlin Teague                        12   F       1 11-15               23:01.5

 Will Shaw                                8   M       1  1-10                 23:28.9           ( PR - first 5K )

 Piper Lentz                             11   F       2 11-15               24:23.3

 Ryan Wahler                         10   M       2  1-10                 24:24.7

 Seth Mosca                           11   M       8 11-15               25:05.8

Cole Mattheu-James             12   M      10 11-15               25:48.2

Adam Donatelli                      10   M       3  1-10               26:15.8

Adam Hudacek                      11   M      11 11-15              26:21.1                ( PR  )

Alex Dyer                                12   M      12 11-15             26:31.2                 ( PR  )

Brooke Brown                         13   F       4 11-15               26:34.2

Charlie Cavolo                       12   M      13 11-15              27:19.5                  ( PR  )

Sarah Tiedemann                     8   F       2  1-10               27:27.4                  ( PR - first 5K )

 Matthew Currey                    11   M      15 11-15               27:48.3                ( PR )

 Briant Kester                         10   M       4  1-10               27:52.5                  ( PR )

 Sebastian Aponte                   8   M       5  1-10               28:38.6                  ( PR - first 5K )

 Rowan Tassone                     8   M       6  1-10               29:06.5                    ( PR )

 Luke Wayson                       12   M      17 11-15              29:15.6

Ben Sturiale                           13   M      18 11-15               29:54.9

William Scheu                        10   M       8  1-10               30:01.4                  ( PR  )

 Olivia Caplan-Mohler                8   F       3  1-10               30:02.1                ( PR - first 5K )

 Heidi Giesler                                  F       1  0- 0               30:04.6                  ( PR - first 5K )

Charlotte Pohl                            7   F       4  1-10               30:07.5                ( PR - first 5K )

Ryan Tiedemann                     10   M      11  1-10              30:58.6                ( PR - first 5K )

 Ryan Goldrick                           9   M      13  1-10              31:46.1     

Vinny Mendel                          10   M      14  1-10               31:50.3                ( PR - first 5K )

 Brandon Kammer                    9   M      15  1-10               32:02.4    

Olivia Morris                             10   F       6  1-10               32:23.5     

Laura Pohl                                 9   F       7  1-10               32:25.5

Lucas Correal                         10   M      16  1-10               32:42.0                 ( PR  )

Aaron Ditto                               9   M      18  1-10               32:59.7

Aliya Smith                              13   F      15 11-15               34:05.4             ( PR - first 5K )

Michael Kammer                      6   M      19  1-10               34:55.2

 Daniel Kammer                       6   M      20  1-10               34:56.9

Olivia Wayson                         12   F      17 11-15               35:28.7

 Robert Scheu                         12   M      27 11-15               36:33.3              ( PR - first 5K )

Liam Christopherson              10   M      22  1-10               36:45.1                 ( PR  )

Emily Noonan                            8   F      11  1-10               38:14.7              ( PR - first 5K )

Noah Balog                               8   M      24  1-10               39:13.0               ( PR - first 5K )

Grace Wayson                         14   F      18 11-15               39:22.4 

Luke Jednorski                        12   M      29 11-15              40:00.2 

Aislinn Hartry                              8   F      14  1-10               41:21.2     

Anna Bream                            12   F      19 11-15               41:51.3              ( PR - first 5K )

Caroline Bowden                       7   F      15  1-10               42:11.2               ( PR - first 5K )

Holly Christopherson              12   F      21 11-15               42:37.8               ( PR - first 5K )

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

More PR's fall at the ASA 5K

 

Amelia Derr             10       F       21:05.3      ( Personal record = PR )

 Ryan Wahler          10        M      22:26.5

Seth Mosca             11       M      23:05.3      ( PR by over 1.5 minutes! )

Adam Donatelli        10       M      24:06.9      ( PR by over 1 minute! )

Piper Lentz               11      F       25:04.2

Brooke Brown           13     F        25:31.1      ( PR by almost 2 minutes! )

Elizabeth Pollard        7      F        25:47.6      ( PR by over 2 minutes! )

Jocelyn Goldberg      12     F       26:21.7      ( PR )

Adam Hudachek       10      M      26:46.9      ( PR by almost 2 minutes! )

Adam Benalcazar      10     M      26:55.0      ( PR )

Briant Kester              10     M      28:46.6      

Ryan Goldrick             8      M      28:47.9      ( PR by over 5 minutes!!! )

Colt Merrifield             12    M      29:15.5

Anna Albergo              10    F       30:13.5      ( PR )

Alex Dyer                     11   M       31:24.0

Will Scheu                     9    M       32:58.9     ( PR by almost 2 minutes!! )

Lucas Correal              10    M      33:05.2     ( PR by over 6 minutes!!!! )

Aislinn Hartry                 8    F       37:04.1     ( PR by over 2 minutes!! )

Liam Christopherson     10  M      39:24.0     ( PR )

 

 

Lots of PR's at Renie Amoss 5K

 

 

Ryan Wahler           10    M     22:46.08

Piper Lentz             11    F      23:56.42    ( PR = personal record )

Seth Mosca             10    M     24:22.28    ( PR )

Adam Donatelli       10    M     25:09.36

Jocelyn Goldberg     12    F      26:30.00    ( PR )

Olivia Morris            9     F      26:50.66    ( PR by 2.5 minutes!)

Julian Jennings        7     M      26:53.26    ( PR )

Adam Hudacek       10    M       28:06.76    ( PR )

Briant Kester         10    M       28:41.34    ( PR )

Colt Merrifield        12    M       29:10.52    ( PR )

Alex Dyer               11   M       29:13.48 

Brandon Kammer     9    M       30:43.03     ( PR by over 3 minutes! )

Anna Albergo          10   F       30:55.07     ( PR - first 5K! )

Michael Kammer       6   M       32:38.76     ( PR by over 6 minutes! ) 

Daniel Kammer        6   M        32:52.71    ( PR by over 6 minutes! )

Ryan Goldrick          8    M        34:00.75    ( PR by 3 minutes! )

Will Scheu              9    M        34:48.18    ( PR )

Jonathan Kim          13  M        35:00.74

Aislinn Hartry           8   F         39:12.87    ( PR by 2 minutes! )

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mighty Milers Run Wild at Zoo 5K

 

In the the girls under 10 age group, the Mighty Milers took the top 4 spots! In the under 10 boys, the Mighty Milers took 4 of the top 5 spots and 7 of the top 10! In the girls 11-15, the Mighty Milers took the top 3 spots and 4 of the top 6 spots!

 

 Ashlin Teague                11   F       1   11-15            25:21.4
Seth Mosca 10 M 1 1-10 25:40.7
Adam Donatelli 10 M 2 1-10 25:59.5
Piper Lentz 11 F 2 11-15 26:35.4
Elizabeth Pollard 7 F 1 1-10 27:00.1 ( PR - first 5k!)
Julian Jennings 7 M 3 1-10 28:41.8 ( PR by over 6 minutes!)
Brooke Brown 13 F 3 11-15 29:01.9
Briley Sanford 9 F 2 1-10 30:10.5
Jocelyn Goldberg 12 F 6 11-15 31:19.2
Olivia Morris 9 F 3 1-10 31:32.9
Laura Pohl 9 F 4 1-10 31:40.2
Brandon Kammer 9 M 5 1-10 34:06.3
Alex Dyer 11 M 25 11-15 35:05.4
Colt Merrifield 12 M 27 11-15 35:50.1
Briant Kester 10 M 7 1-10 36:41.7
Ryan Goldrick 8 M 9 1-10 36:52.2 ( PR - first 5K!)
Jonathan Kim 13 M 28 11-15 37:26.7
Lucas Correal 10 M 16 1-10 39:33.6 ( PR - first 5K!)
Liam Christopherson 10 M 17 1-10 39:35.1 ( PR - first 5K!
 Rowan Tassone 7 M 18 1-10 43:36.5 ( PR - first 5K!)
 Shaun Verderaime 8 M 19 1-10 43:37.7 ( PR - first 5K!)
Aislinn Hartry 8 F 19 1-10 48:54.4

Mighty Milers finish their season at the GBMC Father's Day 5K

 

 

Brendan O'Brien       14   M     21:54.2    ( PR = personal record )

Emily Wayson           13   F     22:09.4

Sam Hodgetts           14    M    23:09.9    ( PR )

Cameron Giesler       10    M    24:36.8

Sam Madder             14    M    25:06.0

Seth Mosca               10    M   25:42.6

Briley Sanford            9     F   27:03.6      ( PR )

Cole Trivett              12    M   27:37.6

Luke Wayson            11    M   28:27.1      ( PR )

Cole Mattheu-James  12    M   28:55.9

Amelia Derr              10    F    29:45.8

Alex Dyer                 11    M   30:02.9

Briant Kester             9     M   31:02.8

Chris Panousos         10    M    32:00.3

Joseph Schlee           13    M    32:25.4

Olivia Wayson           11    F    34:36.0

Mia Cooper                8     F    35:31.3

Jackson Cooper         10    M   38:11.2

 

Mighty Milers shine at Dulaney Lionheart 5K

 

 

Emily Wayson                 13          F        21:17       ( PR = personal record)

Brendan O'Brien               14          M        22:40

Ashlin Teague                 11          F         22:45      ( PR by 1.5 minutes!)

Cameron Giesler               10          M         23:23

Brendon Mellinger             14          M         23:25      ( PR )

Sam Madder                    14         M         23:53       ( PR )

Mike Buscemi                  14         M          24:41

Cole Mattheu-James         12          M         24:59

Adam Donatelli                10          M         25:08

Seth Mosca                    10          M         26:07

Meghan Ward                  11         F          26:47

Brooke Brown                  12         F          26:57         ( PR )

Cole Trivett                     12        M         27:04          ( PR )

Lily Batchelor                   13        F          27:29

Maddie Bindon                  10        F         27:33

Briley Sanford                   9         F         27:41           ( PR by 2 minutes! )

Jack Merhar                     14        M        28:00

Adam Hudachek                10       M         28:10           ( PR - first 5K! )

Olivia Morris                      9        F          29:37          ( PR - first 5K! )

Laura Pohl                        8        F          29:39           ( PR - first 5K! )

Briant Kester                    9        M          29:41           ( PR - first 5K! )

Alex Dyer                        11       M          29:53

Jeffrey Bindon                  10       M          29:56

Matthew Currey                10      M          29:59

Christopher Panousos         10       M         31:14            ( PR - first 5K! )

Joseph Schlee                   13      M          33:00            ( PR - first 5K! )

Haris Muzzaffar                  10      M          33:08

Jackson Cooper                  10      M          33:18            ( PR - first 5K! )

Luke Wayson                     11      M          33:26            ( PR by over 5 minutes! )

Jonathan Kim                     12      M          35:02

Mia Cooper                         8      F            35:29           ( PR - first 5K! )

Olivia Wayson                    11      F            39:19

 

 

 

Mighty Milers finish their season with a great showing at the ASA 5K

October 27, 2013

 

 

 

Jacob Korczakowski               11   M       1  1-14               22:07.0       ( personal record = PR  )

 Elam Cisco                          11   M       5  1-14               23:44.1       ( PR by 2 minutes! )

Nick Quinting                       11   M       7  1-14               23:47.7       ( PR ) 

Amelia Derr                          9   F       1  1-14               23:55.3       ( PR )

Cole Mattheu-James            11   M       8  1-14               24:13.3      ( PR by 3 minutes!)

Seth Mosca                         10   M      12  1-14               24:57.4     ( PR by 1 minute!)

Ben Quinting                       8   M       16  1-14               25:35.3

Adam Donatelli                    9   M      17  1-14               25:54.1

Alex Dyer                          10   M      19  1-14               26:54.5       ( PR  by 1.5 minutes! )

Brooke Brown                     12   F       5  1-14               27:28.5        ( PR by 30 seconds! )

Blake Miller                       11   M      20  1-14               27:48.7      ( PR by 1 minute! )

haris muzaffar                   10   M      22  1-14               28:46.4      ( PR by 2 minutes! )

Rory Peddicord                   10   M      24  1-14               29:25.5      ( PR  by 6 minutes! )

Katy Peddicord                     9   F      10  1-14               32:36.5      ( PR by 3 minutes! )

jonathan kim                     12   M      27  1-14               33:35.1     ( PR by 3 minutes! )

Lily Miller                             9   F      18  1-14               33:53.2     ​( PR by 30 seconds! )

 

 

 

The Mighty Milers challenge the hills of Oregon Ridge in the National Youth 5K

October 20, 2013

 

 

Ashlin Teague               10     F      24:06.8     ( PR on a super hard course!)

Brendon Mellinger         13     M      25:27.2    ( PR on a super hard course!)

Lily Batchelor                13     F      26:12.1  

Seth Mosca                   9      M     26:19.1

Cole Mattheu-James      11    M      26:55..9   ( PR on a super hard course!)

Elam Cisco                    11    M      26:56.9

Adam Donatelli              9     M       27:20.1

Cami Barringer              12    F       27:40.9

Brooke Brown                12    F       27:52.5

Michaela Teague            13    F       28:31.2

Alex Dyer                       10   M      28:41.6

Haris Muzzafar                10   M      31:07.0

Jonathan Kim                  12   M      39:47.9 

 

 

 

Mighty Milers start their season at the Run Wild for Autism 5K

September 23, 2013

 

David Trider                12     M        22:43.3

Brendan O'Brien          13     M        22:46.3

Seth Mosca                  9     M        25:28.1

Elam Cisco                  11    M        25:52.7   ( first 5K !! )

Ashlin Teague              10   F         26:11.6

Nick Quinting               10    M        26:19.0 

Brendon Mellinger         13   M        26:39.2

Lily Batchelor                12   F         27:09.4

Ben Quinting                 8    M        27:12.1

Adam Donatelli              9   M         27:22.1

Cole Trivett                   11   M        28:03.3

Blake Miller                   11   M        28:23.8   ( first 5K !! )

Cami Barringer               12   F        28:27.7

Cole Mattheu-James      11   M         29:00.7  ( first 5K !! )

Michaela Teague            13   F         30:34.0

Brooke Brown                 12   F         30:53.0

Alex Quinting                  7    M        31:00.5

Alex Dyer                       10   M        32:08.6

Tori Trivett                      10   F         34:32.6

Rory Peddicord                10  M         35:25.4    ( first 5K !! )

Lily Dyer                          8   F          35:30.4

Katy Peddicord                 9   F          35:57.9    ( first 5K !! )

Jonathan Kim                  12   M        36:06.5

Joey Korczakowski             9   M         37:42.6    ( first 5K !! )

 

 

Milers dominate last race of season at GBMC Father's Day 5K

 

 

 

Alex Whatley                12   M       2  1-13               22:07.5

Sam Fields                   10   M       3  1-13               22:37.2

Lily Batchelor                12   F       1  1-13               22:51.7

Sean Finnegan              13   M       4  1-13               22:57.7

Jackson Parra               12   M       5  1-13               23:41.8

Nick Quinting                10   M       7  1-13               24:16.4

Ben Quinting                  8   M       8  1-13               24:20.2

Ashlin Teague               10   F       4  1-13               24:30.0

Adam Donatelli               9   M      11  1-13               25:02.4

Seth Mosca                   9   M      12  1-13               25:04.3

Aslynn Gorkos                10  F        5  1-13               25:49.9

Julia Whatley                 12   F       6  1-13               25:53.3

Liam Duckworth             11   M      13  1-13               25:54.8

Brendon Mellinger           13   M      16  1-13               26:49.3

Katherine Marcotte         14   F       3 14-17               27:10.6

Michaela Teague            12   F       9  1-13               27:28.2

Brooke Brown                11   F      12  1-13               29:50.3

Alex Dyer                     10   M      25  1-13               30:46.9

Jonathan Whitehead        9   M      26  1-13               32:52.2

 Max Parra                    12   M      31  1-13               35:36.5

Jonathan Kim                 11   M      37  1-13               39:41.2

Mighty Milers shine in the Stoneleigh Stampede

 

Joshua Ward       12   M      20:58.6 

Jackson Parra      12   M      22:06.9

Sam Fields           9   M       23:48.2 

Nick Quinting       10   M       24:23.4 

Meghan Ward       10   F       24:20.8 

Lily Batchelor       12   F       24:42.4                   

Ben Quinting         8   M       24:53.8 

Adam Donatelli      9   M       25:02.6 

Ashlin Teague      10   F       25:31.2

Seth Mosca         9   M       26:02.8         

Brendon Mellinger 13   M      26:22.9  

Evan Williams      10   M      27:23.4    

Alex Quinting        7   M      27:30.5    

Julia Whatley       12   F      27:46.4      

Michaela Teague  12   F      27:49.9      

Brooke Brown       11   F     27:57.2      

Katherine Marcotte 14   F    27:58.2    

Alex Dyer             10   M     28:28.3 

Jonathan Whitehead  9   M   29:48.8

Max Parra               12   M   34:39.5

Mighty Milers are Awesome in first race of the season!

 

 

Dulaney Lionheart 5K

Alex Whatley        22:09.53     12     M

Jackson Parra       24:00.57     12     M

Cameron Giesler    24:06.79       9     M

Sam Fields           24:22.31       9     M

Ashlin Teague      24:25.51       10    F

Nick Quinting        25:02.93      10    M

Liam Duckworth     25:35.12      11   M

Ben Quinting         25:39.08        8    M

Adam Donatelli      25:39.49        9    M

Set Mosca           25:56.33        9    M

Julia Whatley        26:05.31       12   F

Lily Batchelor        26:26.14       12    F

Brendon Mellinger   26:46.67       13    M

Laura Slade           27:06.12       10    F

Matthew Currey     27:22.31        9     M

Maddie Bindon        27:25.21       9     F

Jeffrey Bindon        27:26.99       9     M

Mike Buscemi         27:51.43       13    M

Michaela Teague     28:09.92      12    F

Alex Dyer               28:35.94      10    M

Jonathan Whitehead  28:53.43    9     M

McKenzie Weller        28:53.43    12    F

Cole Trivett              29:34.36     9     M

Brooke Brown           29:44.83     11    F

Kate Whatley            30:41.28    12    F

Alex Quinting            30:42.33     7     M

Haris Muzzafar          32:20.48     9      M

Max Parra                 32:27.52     12    M

Tori Trivett                34:25.60      12   F

Lily Dyer                   34:32.91       8    F

Jonathan Kim            40:55.18       11   M

 

 

 

The Mighty Milers finish their season with a great 5K!


Lots of PR's and our first sub 20:00 5K! 5 kids dropped over 3 minutes from their best times!!!


3 Nathan Jecelin 13 M 19:34.2
9 David Trider 11 M 22:01.4
10 Cooper Giesler 10 M 22:02.2
11 Sean Finnegan 12 M 23:23.9
12 Alex Whatley 11 M 23:30.5
15 Mike Buscemi 12 M 23:47.4
25 Evan Williams 10 M 25:36.7
26 Andrew Trider 8 M 25:41.5
29 Thomas Pallan 10 M 26:02.5
32 Julia Whatley 11 F 26:50.7
36 Adam Donatelli 8 M 27:51.2
37 Seth Mosca 9 M 28:09.8
42 Cole Trivett 11 M 29:36.2
49 Jake Dyer 9 M 30:30.7
52 Alex Dyer 9 M 31:05.1
58 Arnav Kulkarni 8 M 33:43.3
59 Brendon Mellinger 12 M 33:57.3

Mighty Milers keep improving, dominate at Loyola


6 in the top 10! Everyone in the top 18! Everyone with a new best time!


1 Nathan jecelin 13 M 4:46.1
4 Mike Buscemi 12 M 5:26.5
5 Parra Jackson 12 M 5:56.1
6 Evan Williams 10 M 5:57.1
9 Thomas Pallen 10 M 6:09.7
10 McKenzie Weller 10 F 6:11.5
11 Brandon Mellinger 11 M 6:34.5
13 Jake Dyer 9 M 7:07.8
15 Alex Dyer 9 M 7:12.8
16 Cole Trivett 11 M 7:20.3
17 Lilly Dyer 7 F 7:26.9
18 Max Parra 12 M 7:41.5

Another amazing showing by the Mighty Milers at Sparks





Mighty Milers place 8 in the top 10 at Sparks XC race!


1 Nathan Jecelin 13 M 6:23.3
2 Alex Whatley 11 M 6:48.1
3 Sean Finnegan 12 M 6:49.8
4 Drew Dailey 11 M 6:51.4
6 Evan Williams 10 M 7:24.1
7 Mike Buscemi 12 M 7:25.0
8 Julia Whatley 11 F 7:34.9
10 McKenzie Weller 10 F 7:46.2
12 Thomas Pallan 10 M 8:04.9
13 Adam Donatelli 8 M 8:07.0
14 Kate Whatley 11 F 8:19.7
16 Jake Dyer 9 M 9:11.3
17 Alex Dyer 9 M 10:05.6

Mighty Milers dominate the field at Gilman






The Mighty Milers place all 15 runners in the top 23 at Gilman!


2 Alex Whatley 11 M 6:35.0
5 Mike Buscemi 12 M 7:11.8
8 Evan Williams 10 M 7:39.9
9 Jackson Parra 12 M 7:40.9
10 Julia Whatley 11 F 7:43.7
11 Thomas Pallan 10 M 7:49.5
12 McKenzie Weller 10 F 7:51.7
14 Cole Trivett 11 M 8:32.3
15 Brendan Mellinger 11 M 8:34.5
16 Kate Whatley 11 F 8:38.8
17 Alex Dyer 9 M 8:53.1
18 Adam Donatelli 8 M 9:09.1
20 Max Parra 12 M 9:39.3
21 Jake Dyer 9 M 9:50.1
23 Arnav Kulkarni 8 M 10:10.2

Mighty Milers run first 5K of the season



Run Wild for Autism 5K

Nathan Jecelin 13 M 2 11-15 21:05.5
Alex Whatley 11 M 5 11-15 24:31.3
Seth Mosca 8 M 2 2-10 24:58.3
Sean Finnegan 12 M 11 11-15 27:29.3
Evan Williams 10 M 3 2-10 28:07.7
Thomas Pallan 10 M 5 2-10 29:08.3
Alex Dyer 9 M 6 2-10 29:40.6
Julia Whatley 11 F 5 11-15 30:04.1
Adam Donatelli 8 M 9 2-10 31:38.5
Brendon Mellinger 12 M 16 11-15 32:16.7
mckenzie weller 10 F 2 2-10 32:23.8
Kate Whatley 11 F 9 11-15 33:30.8
Lily Dyer 7 F 34:44.5
Alex Canapp 10 M 14 2-10 37:14.8
Emma Whatley 8 F 8 2-10 43:28.6

The Mighty Milers dominated their age groups!


Also, a shout-out to Mighty Miler alumni, Brynn Jones(21:46) and Andrew
Engel(20:04), in their first races for Dulaney High School.

Mighty Milers dominate Loyola race with 7 in top 10!



Drew Dailey 10 M 05:04.2
Alex Whatley 10 M 05:06.8
Alex Westerkamp 11 M 05:14.7
Brynn Jones 12 F 05:16.8
Andrew Engel 12 M 05:17.9
David Trider 10 M 05:24.5
Henry Griffith 9 M 05:31.7
Dietrich Sweeney12 M 05:32.9
Sean Finnegan 10 M 05:44.5
Sophie Sun 12 F 05:46.5
Connor Gibbs 11 M 05:50.2
Grace Carter 12 F 05:52.0
Zach Nehilla 11 M 06:06.5
Julia Whatley 10 F 06:07.5
Jacob Diaz 11 M 06:15.9
Donald Preston 12 M 06:17.9
Eliza Jones 11 F 06:28.1
Ben Elder 9 M 06:32.1
Lily Spear 9 M 06:35.7
Patrick Lang 11 M 06:56.6
Mykayla Milchling12 F 06:59.1
Laura Holt 9 F 07:09.9
Ben Holt 12 M 07:10.8
Quinn Rowe 11 F 07:11.8
Anaiah Tallent 11 F 07:14.7
Shannon Trageser10 F 07:16.0
Olivia Goodrich 11 F 07:26.8
Nick Schneider 11 M 07:29.1
Timothy Schaeffer12 M 07:31.4
Brooke Henderson 11 F 07:34.0
Alaina Willard 12 F 07:35.1
Isabella Brothers12 F 08:12.8
Amanda Purvis 10 F 08:17.5
Ramsey Brothers 10 M 09:15.3