My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
37,936


12U Fall Baseball League Playoffs - Week #8

Gold Bracket Playoff Seeding

1. Suncook Valley

2. Granite Heat 12U

3. Cannons Orange

4. Granite State Thunder

5. Cannons Gold

6. Cannons VT Vipers

Silver Bracket Playoff Seeding

1. Concord Northeast

2. NH Bobcats

3. Cannons White

Gold Bracket Playoff Schedule - Higher Seed Home Team Throughout Playoffs

Location: Youngsville Baseball Complex - 1 Londonderry Turnpike, Manchester, NH

9:00am - #3 Cannons Orange vs. #6 Cannons VT Vipers (70')

9:00am - #4 Granite State Thunder vs. #5 Cannons Gold (60')

11:15am -#1 Suncook Valley vs. Winner Granite State Thunder/ Cannons Gold (60')

11:15am -#2 Granite Heat vs. Winner Cannons Orange/ Cannons VT Vipers

Gold Championship Game

2:30pm -Winner 11:15am vs. Winner 11:15am (70')

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Silver Bracket Playoff Schedule

Location: Sanel Park - Old Suncook Rd, Concord, NH

9:00am - #2 NH Bobcats vs. #3 Cannons White

Silver Championship Game  

11:15am - #1 Concord Northeast vs. Winner NH Bobcats / Cannons White

 

Middle School Fall Baseball League Playoffs - Week #8

Gold Bracket Playoff Seeding

1. Cannons Black

2. Bobcats - Red

3. Cannons Gold

4. Cannons Orange

5. Bobcats - Navy

6. Londonderry Redwings

Silver Bracket Playoff Seeding

1. JR River Bandits

2. Merrimack Valley

3. Granite Heat

Gold Bracket Playoff Schedule - Higher Seed Home Team Throughout Playoffs

Locations: Youngsville Baseball Complex - 1 Londonderry Turnpike, Manchester, NH and Welch Park - Depot St, Boscawen, NH

8:30am - #4 Cannons Orange vs. #5 Bobcats - Navy - Location: Youngsville Baseball Complex, Manchester

8:30am - #3 Cannons Gold vs. #6 Londonderry Red Wings - Location: Welch Park, Depot St, Boscawen, NH

10:45am - #1 Cannons Black vs. Winner Cannons Orange/ Bobcats - Navy - Location: Youngsville Baseball Complex

10:45am - #2 Bobcats - Red vs. Winner Cannons Gold/Londonderry Red Wings - Location: Welch Park, Boscawen

Gold Championship Game

2:00pm - Winner 10:45am @ Youngsville vs. Winner 10:45am @ Welch - Location: Youngsville Baseball Complex

Silver Bracket Playoff Schedule - All Silver Bracket Games will be at Welch Park 

1:00pm - #2 Merrimack Valley vs. #3 Granite Heat

Silver Championship Game  

3:15pm - #1 JR River Bandits vs. Winner of Merrimack Valley/ Granite Heat

 

 

 

High School Fall Baseball League Playoffs - Week #8

Gold Bracket Playoff Seeding

1. Cannons Royal

2. NH Bobcats Navy

3. Cannons Black

4. Cannons Gold

5. Granite Heat

6. North Country Knights

Silver Bracket Playoff Seeding

1. Cannons Orange

2. Woodsville Backyard Bombers

3. Northern Lakes

4. Cannons White

5. NH Bobcats Red

Gold Bracket Playoff Schedule - Higher Seed Home Team Throughout Playoffs

8:30am - #4 Cannons Gold vs. #5 Granite Heat - Location: Youngsville Baseball Complex

8:30am - #3 Cannons Black vs. #6 North Country Knights - Location: Welch Park - Depot St, Boscawen, NH

10:45am -#1 Cannons Royal vs. Winner Cannons Gold/ Granite Heat - Location: Youngsville Baseball Complex

10:45am -#2 NH Bobcats vs. Winner Cannons Black/ North Country Knights - Location: Welch Park - Depot St, Boscawen, NH

Gold Championship Game

2:00pm -Winner 10:45am vs. Winner 10:45am - Location: Youngsville Baseball Complex

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Silver Bracket Playoff Schedule - ALL GAME AT WINNISQUAM HS - 435 W. Main St, Tilton, NH 03276

8:30am - Play in Game - #4 Cannons White vs. #5 NH Bobcats Red

10:45am - #1 Cannons Orange vs. Winner Play In Game (Cannons White/NH Bobcats Red)

1:00pm - #2 Woodsville Backyard Bombers vs. #3 Northern Lakes

 

Silver Championship Game  

3:15pm - Winner 10:45am Game vs. Winner 1:00pm Game

12U Fall Baseball League - Week #8 Schedule

12U Cannons Orange

Head Coach: Nate Boudreau

Practice: Friday, October 24th - 5:30pm-7:00pm at Concord Sports Center

Game Information: Saturday, October 25th

Playoff Seeding: Gold Bracket #3 Seed

Opponent: Game 1 - VT Vipers if win Game 2 - Granite Heat if win Game 3 - Championship

Game Times: 9:00am

Cannons Arrival Time: 8:00am

Field Information: Youngsville Baseball Complex - 1 Londonderry Turnpike, Manchester, NH (70')

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12U Cannons White

Head Coach: Bill Lorenz

Practice: Monday, October 20 - 5:00pm-6:30pm at Concord Sports Center

Game Information: Saturday, October 25th

Playoff Seeding: Silver Bracket #3 Seed

Opponent: NH Bobcats if win 11:15am Silver Championship Game vs. Concord Northeast

Game Times: 9:00am if win 11:15am

Cannons Arrival Time: 8:00am

Field Information: Sanel Park - Old Suncook Rd, Concord, NH

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12U Cannons Gold

Head Coach: Eric Pearson and Bryan Caruso

Practice: Wednesday, October 22 - 5:30pm-7:00pm at Concord Sports Center

Game Information: Saturday, October 25th 

Playoff Seeding #5 Gold Bracket

Opponent: Granite State Thunder if win Suncook Valley if win Championship Game

Game Time: 9:00am if win 11:15am if win 2:30pm

Cannons Arrival Time: 8:00am

Field Information: Youngsville Baseball Complex - 1 Londonderry Turnpike, Manchester, NH (60')

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

12U Cannons VT Vipers

Head Coach: Zach Lemire  

Practice: Friday, October 24- 6:30pm-8:00pm at Concord Sports Center   

Game Information: Saturday, October 25

Playoff Seeding #6 Gold Bracket

Opponent: Cannons Orange if win Granite Heat if win Championship Game

Game Times: 9:00am if win 11:15am if win 2:30pm

Cannons Arrival Time: 8:00am

Field Information: Youngsville Baseball Complex - 1 Londonderry Turnpike, Manchester, NH(70')

 

Middle School Fall Baseball League - Week #8

Team Name: Middle School Cannons Orange - Week #8 Information

Head Coach: Matt Tupman

Practice: Tuesday, 0ctober 21 - 5:30pm-7:00pm at Concord Sports Center - 2 Whitney Rd, Concord, NH

Game Information: Saturday, October 25 , 2014

Playoff Seeding: #4 Gold Bracket

Opponent: NH Bobcats Navy if win Cannons Black if win Championship

Game Times: 8:30am  

Cannons Players Arrival Time For Warm-ups: 7:30am

Field Information: Youngsville Sports Complex - 1 Londonderry Turnpike, Manchester, NH

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Team Name: Middle School Cannons Black - Week #8 Information

Head Coach: Eric Duquette

Practice: Wednesday, October 22 -5:30pm-7:00pm at Concord Sports Center - 2 Whitney Rd, Concord, NH

Game Information: Saturday, October 25, 2014

Playoff Seeding: #1 Gold Bracket

Opponent: Winner of Cannons Orange / Bobcats Navy if win Championship Game

Game Times: 10:45am if win 2:00pm Championship Game

Cannons Players Arrival Time For Warm-ups: 9:45am

Field Information: Youngsville Sports Complex - 1 Londonderry Turnpike, Manchester, NH

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Team Name: Middle School Cannons Gold - Week #8 Information

Head Coach: Skeet Laramie

Practice: Tuesday, October 21 - 5:30pm-7:00pm at Concord Sports Center

Game Information: Saturday, October 25

Playoff Seeding:#3 Gold Bracket

Opponent: Londonderry Red Wings if win Bobcats - Red if win Championship

Game Times: 8:30am if win 10:45am if win 2:00pm

Cannons Players Arrival Time For Warmups: 7:30am

Field Information: Welch Park - Depot St, Boscawen, NH (IF TEAM ADVANCES TO CHAMPIONSHIP GAME WILL BE PLAYED AT YOUNGSVILLE)

 

 

High School Fall Baseball League - Week #8 Schedule

Team Name: High School Cannons Orange

Head Coach: Matt Tupman

Practice: Tuesday, October 21  - 7:00pm-8:30pm at Concord Sports Center - 2 Whitney Rd, Concord, NH 03301

Game Information: Sunday, October 26

Playoff Seeding: #1 Seed Silver Bracket

Opponent: Winner Cannons White/ Bobcats Red if win 3:15pm Championship Game

Game Times: 10:45am if win 3:15pm Championship

Cannons Players Arrival Time For Warm-ups: 9:45am

Field Information: Winnisquam HS - 435 W. Main St, Tilton, NH 03276

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Team Name: High School Cannons Black

Head Coach: Jeff Stone

Practice: Thursday, October 23 - 5:30pm-7:00pm at Concord Sports Center - 2 Whitney Rd, Concord, NH 03301

Game Information: Sunday, October 26

Playoff Seeding: Gold Bracket #3 Seed

Opponent: North Country Knights if win NH Bobcats - Red if win Championship Game

Game Times: 8:30am if win 10:45am if win Championship 2:00pm (Youngsville)

Cannons Players Arrival Time For Warm-ups: 7:30am

Field Information: Welch Park - Depot St, Boscawen, NH - (IF TEAM ADVANCES TO CHAMPIONSHIP THEY MUST TRAVEL TO YOUNGSVILLE FOR 2pm game)

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Team Name: High School Cannons Royal

Head Coach: Greg Ford

Practice: Thursday, October 23   - 5:30pm-7:00pm at Concord Sports Center - 2 Whitney Rd, Concord, NH 03301

Game Information: Sunday, October 26

Playoff Seeding: #1 Gold Bracket

Opponent: Winner Cannons Gold/ Granite Heat if win 2:00pm Championship Game

Game Times: 10:45am if win 2:00pm

Cannons Players Arrival Time For Warm-ups: 9:45am 

Field Information: Youngsville Baseball Complex - 1 Londonderry Turnpike, Manchester, NH

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Team Name: High School Cannons White 

Head Coach: Zach Lemire

Practice: Friday, October 24  - 5:00pm-6:30pm at Concord Sports Center - 2 Whitney Rd, Concord, NH 03301

Game Information: Sunday, October 26

Playoff Seeding:Silver Bracket #4 Seed

Opponent: NH Bobcats - Red if win Cannons Orange if win Championship Game

Game Times: 8:30am if win 10:45am if win 3:15pm Championship

Cannons Players Arrival Time For Warm-ups: 7:30am

Field Information: Winnisquam HS - 435 W.Main St, Tilton, NH 03276

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Team Name: High School Cannons Gold

Head Coach: Derrick and Dan Sylvester

Practice: Thursday, October 23  - 5:30pm-7:00pm at Concord Sports Center - 2 Whitney Rd, Concord, NH 03301

Game Information: Sunday, October 26

Playoff Seeding: #4 Gold Bracket

Opponent: Granite Heat if win Cannons Royal if win Championship Game

Game Times: 8:30am if win 10:45am if Win 2:00pm (Championship)

Cannons Players Arrival Time For Warm-ups: 7:30am

Field Information: Youngsville - 1 Londonderry Turnipke, Manchester, NH



Concord Cannons Baseball League

powered by LeagueLineup