• www.leaguelineup.com/crosstownbaseball
  • www.leaguelineup.com/crosstownbaseball
News

 

  

 ALL GAMES at Bill Cappel Youth Sports Complex, Ludlow & Bromley are Cancelled.  Apirl 25, 2018

 

If you are the LAST Game/Practice on a Field at Bill Cappel Youth Sports Complex please make sure to LOCK the gates.

 

Our Hats go off to the 8U LYC Rhino's!!! 

They showed Outstanding Sportsmanship this past weekend!!!

 

 

SPRING 2018 Team Signups are NOW Open.

14U-18U $225 a team 

 

 

 

Memorial Day Tournament Signups now open.

$150 a team you pay the umpires

1-n-out Tournament begins May 23, 2018

 

 

 

 

 Looking for a practice time @ Bill Cappel Youth Sports Complex?  

Looking to see if a field is available for a Makeup Game @ Bill Cappel Youth Sports Complex?  

Click Here

  All request MUST be emailed to Crosstownbaseball@yahoo.com

 

 

Thanks to the following for helping us make 2018 a great year:

 

 

  

 

For more information or questions please contact Dave Epplen Sr by

email daepplen28@yahoo.com, text or call  859-640-2031 or

Todd Reams by email todd71r@yahoo.com, text or call 859-512-4236

 

  Umpire Issues?

 

  Please contact Dave @ 859-640-2031

 

   

 

  

   

 

 

 

The 14U Reds Baseball of NKY is looking for a few players.   If interested please contact Patrick Harms @ redsbaseballnky@gmail.com or 859-512-5753

 

 

Contact Information 

Dave Epplen Sr. @ daepplen28@yahoo.com, text or call  859-640-2031.

Todd Reams @ todd71r@yahoo.com, text or call 859-512-4236

John Graszus @ jwg226@twc.com or call 859-916-0412

 Nate Dunker (Special Tournament Coodinator @ natedunker@gmail.com

Steve Proctor (11U-13UCoordinator) @ blackjeepblues@gmail.com

John Wilikins (8U-10UCoordinator) @ wilkinsfinanciallc@gmail.com

Bill Wagner (Tee Ball, Machine Pitch, Coach Pitch Coordinator) billwagner3013@gmail.com

 

 

 

 General Inquiries     crosstownbaseball@yahoo.com

 

Upcoming Games
Apr 26
7U Machine Pitch
St Pius - Zorn @ NKY Riverhawks
6:15pm
8U
LYC Rhinos @ Hut AC Cardinals
6:00pm
Villa Hills Longhorns Blue @ Rampage
6:30pm
9U
Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Dusing @ Prince of Peace
6:00pm
Villa Hills Longhorns Navy @ Covington Cats
6:30pm
Apr 27
10U
Villa Hills Longhorns @ Blessed Sacrament Tigers
6:00pm
Dragons @ KY Warriors
6:00pm
Apr 28
7U Machine Pitch
BSS Eagles - Dicke @ Prince of Peace
9:00am
St Pius X -Kaufman @ St Pius - Stewart
10:00am
POSITION/TBD @ BSS Eagles - Deters
1:00pm
NKY Riverhawks @ BSS Eagles - Bryons
3:00pm
8U
LYC Rhinos @ Ludlow
9:00am
Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Pfeiffer @ Cottage AC Bulldogs
9:00am
Kenton County Kryptonite @ Villa Hills Longhorns Green
9:00am
St Agnes Wildcats @ Hut AC Cardinals
11:00am
West End Reds @ Rampage
11:00am
Cottage AC @ Villa Hills Longhorns Blue
11:00am
9U
Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Dusing @ Villa Hills Longhorns Navy
9:00am
American Legion @ Dayton Greendevils
10:00am
Riverbats @ Prince of Peace
11:00am
Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Franxman @ LYC Ravens
11:00am
Covington Cats @ Villa Hills Longhorns Green
1:00pm
10U
LYC Bluejays @ KY Warriors
9:00am
West End Reds @ Hut A/C Blue Eagles
11:00am
Ludlow @ Villa Hills Longhorns
11:00am
American Legion @ Dayton
1:00pm
11U
West End Reds @ Villa Hills Longhorns
11:00am
Dayton Greendevils @ Hut AC Indians
3:00pm
West End Reds @ Hut AC Cardinals
3:00pm
12U
West End Reds @ LYC Bears
1:00pm
Apr 29
10U
American Legion @ KY Warriors
1:00pm
Hut A/C Blue Eagles @ Dragons
3:00pm
11U
Villa Hills Longhorns @ Hut AC Cardinals
3:00pm
Apr 30
7U Machine Pitch
St Agnes Wildcats - Bucalo @ LYC
6:00pm
8U
West End Reds @ Hut AC Cardinals
6:30pm
Erlanger Lions @ Villa Hills Longhorns Blue
6:30pm
9U
American Legion @ Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Franxman
6:30pm
12U
American Legion @ The Hornets
6:00pm
May 1
8U
Cottage AC Bulldogs @ Ludlow
6:00pm
Erlanger Lions @ Rampage
6:30pm
9U
Covington Cats @ Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Dusing
6:30pm
10U
Dayton @ American Legion
6:00pm
11U
Hut A/C Blue Eagles @ Hut AC Indians
6:15pm
May 2
7U Machine Pitch
St Anges Wildcats - Graham @ St Agnes Wildcats - Ruwe
6:00pm
8U
Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Black @ Kenton County Kryptonite
6:30pm
St Agnes Wildcats @ Hut AC Cardinals
6:30pm
9U
American Legion @ West End Reds
6:30pm
10U
St Pius X - Kaufman @ Blessed Sacrament Eagles
6:15pm
11U
West End Reds @ Villa Hills Longhorns
6:30pm
12U
LYC Bears @ Ludlow
6:30pm
May 3
8U
LYC Rhinos @ Rampage
6:30pm
Villa Hills Longhorns Green @ West End Reds
6:30pm
9U
Prince of Peace @ Dayton Greendevils
6:00pm
Covington Cats @ LYC Ravens
6:30pm
11U
The Hornets @ Hut AC Cardinals
6:00pm
May 4
8U
Cottage AC @ Kenton County Kryptonite
6:30pm
9U
Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Dusing @ American Legion
6:30pm
10U
Blessed Sacrament Tigers @ KY Warriors
6:00pm
May 5
7U Machine Pitch
St Pius - Stewart @ NKY Riverhawks
10:00am
BSS Eagles - Deters @ St Anges Wildcats - Graham
10:30am
St Pius - Stewart @ BSS Eagles - Dicke
1:00pm
St Pius - Zorn @ BSS Eagles - Dicke
1:00pm
8U
St Agnes Wildcats @ Villa Hills Longhorns Green
9:00am
Villa Hills Longhorns Green @ Hut AC Cardinals
11:00am
West End Reds @ Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Black
11:00am
Ludlow @ Villa Hills Longhorns Blue
11:00am
Erlanger Lions @ Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Pfeiffer
1:00pm
9U
Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Dusing @ Villa Hills Longhorns Green
9:00am
LYC Ravens @ Villa Hills Longhorns Navy
9:00am
Dayton Greendevils @ Blessed Sacrament Eagles - Franxman
11:00am
10U
KY Warriors @ Ludlow
9:00am
American Legion @ St Pius X - Kaufman
9:00am
Dragons @ Blessed Sacrament Eagles
9:00am
West End Reds @ Villa Hills Longhorns
11:00am
11U
Hut AC Indians @ Dayton Greendevils
3:00pm
12U
@ Ludlow
11:00am
Hut AC Cardinals @ LYC Bears
3:00pm
13U
Hut AC @ TS Bulls
11:00am
View Full Schedule