FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
60,936

TIME FOR THE NEW JVAL!!!!!

WELCOME TO THE CVAL WEBSITE!!!!

This league consists of the following schools:
ABRAHAM LINCOLN MS                               CITRUS
DESMOND MS                                              EL CAPITAN MS
GLACIER POINT MS                                      KERMAN MS
MARTIN LUTHER KING MS                           OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP MS
REEDLEY                                                      RIO VISTA MS
SANGER (WAMS) MS                                    SIERRA JUNIOR HIGH
ST. ANTHONY'S MS                                      TENAYA MS
THOMAS JEFFERSON MS

Upcoming Games

Wednesday, Sep 6
7 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
THOMAS JEFFERSON @ EL CAPITAN3:30pmEL CAPITAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
ABRAHAM LINCOLN @ MLK3:30pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
DESMOND @ RIO VISTA3:30pmRIO VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
GLACIER POINT @ WAMS - SANGER3:30pmWAMS-SANGER
8 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
THOMAS JEFFERSON @ EL CAPITAN4:45pmEL CAPITAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
ABRAHAM LINCOLN @ MLK4:45pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
DESMOND @ RIO VISTA4:45pmRIO VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
GLACIER POINT @ WAMS - SANGER4:45pmWAMS-SANGER
BOYS TENNIS
THOMAS JEFFERSON @ EL CAPITAN3:30pmEL CAPITAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
ABRAHAM LINCOLN @ MLK3:30pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
DESMOND @ RIO VISTA3:30pmRIO VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
GLACIER POINT @ WAMS - SANGER3:30pmWAMS-SANGER
GIRLS TENNIS
THOMAS JEFFERSON @ EL CAPITAN3:30pmEL CAPITAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
ABRAHAM LINCOLN @ MLK3:30pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
DESMOND @ RIO VISTA3:30pmRIO VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
GLACIER POINT @ WAMS - SANGER3:30pmWAMS-SANGER
Saturday, Sep 9
7 FOOTBALL
WAMS- Sanger @ Tenaya9:00amBULLARD HIGH SCHOOL
Rio Vista @ Desmond9:00amDESMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL
Thomas Jefferson @ El Capitan9:00amEL CAPITAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
Glacier Point @ MLK9:00amMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
Reedley @ Abraham Lincoln9:00amSELMA HIGH SCHOOL
8 FOOTBALL
WAMS- Sanger @ Tenaya11:00amBULLARD HIGH SCHOOL
Rio Vista @ Desmond11:00amDESMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL
Thomas Jefferson @ El Capitan11:00amEL CAPITAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
Glacier Point @ MLK11:00amMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
Reedley @ Abraham Lincoln11:00amSELMA HIGH SCHOOL
Wednesday, Sep 13
BOYS WATER POLO
MADERA @ CENTRAL4:45pmCENTRAL EAST HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS WATER POLO
MADERA @ CENTRAL3:30pmCENTRAL EAST HIGH SCHOOL
Thursday, Sep 14
BOYS WATER POLO
REEDLEY @ SANGER4:45pmSANGER HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS WATER POLO
REEDLEY @ SANGER3:30pmSANGER HIGH SCHOOL
Saturday, Sep 16
7 FOOTBALL
Desmond @ Tenaya9:00amBULLARD HIGH SCHOOL
Abraham Lincoln @ Thomas Jefferson9:00amMADERA HIGH SCHOOL
Rio Vista @ MLK9:00amMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
El Capitan @ Reedley9:00amREEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Glacier Point @ WAMS- Sanger9:00amWAMS-SANGER
8 FOOTBALL
Desmond @ Tenaya11:00amBULLARD HIGH SCHOOL
Abraham Lincoln @ Thomas Jefferson11:00amMADERA HIGH SCHOOL
Rio Vista @ MLK11:00amMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
El Capitan @ Reedley11:00amREEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Glacier Point @ WAMS- Sanger11:00amWAMS-SANGER

For a complete schedule listing, click here!