FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
63,483

TIME FOR THE NEW JVAL!!!!!

WELCOME TO THE CVAL WEBSITE!!!!

This league consists of the following schools:
ABRAHAM LINCOLN MS                               CITRUS
DESMOND MS                                              EL CAPITAN MS
GLACIER POINT MS                                      KERMAN MS
MARTIN LUTHER KING MS                           OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP MS
REEDLEY                                                      RIO VISTA MS
SANGER (WAMS) MS                                    SIERRA JUNIOR HIGH
ST. ANTHONY'S MS                                      TENAYA MS
THOMAS JEFFERSON MS

Upcoming Games

Wednesday, Oct 18
7 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
KERMAN @ MLK3:30pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
EL CAPITAN @ RIO VISTA3:30pmRIO VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
ABRAHAM LINCOLN @ THOMAS JEFFERSON3:30pmTHOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
DESMOND @ WAMS - SANGER3:30pmWAMS-SANGER
8 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
KERMAN @ MLK4:45pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
EL CAPITAN @ RIO VISTA4:45pmRIO VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
ABRAHAM LINCOLN @ THOMAS JEFFERSON4:45pmTHOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
DESMOND @ WAMS - SANGER4:45pmWAMS-SANGER
BOYS TENNIS
KERMAN @ MLK3:30pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
EL CAPITAN @ RIO VISTA3:30pmRIO VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
ABRAHAM LINCOLN @ THOMAS JEFFERSON3:30pmTHOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
DESMOND @ WAMS - SANGER3:30pmWAMS-SANGER
GIRLS GOLF
Sierra @ Tenaya2:30pmBluff Pointe
GIRLS TENNIS
KERMAN @ MLK3:30pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
EL CAPITAN @ RIO VISTA3:30pmRIO VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
ABRAHAM LINCOLN @ THOMAS JEFFERSON3:30pmTHOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
DESMOND @ WAMS - SANGER3:30pmWAMS-SANGER
BOYS WATER POLO
CENTRAL @ SANGER4:45pmSANGER HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS WATER POLO
CENTRAL @ SANGER3:30pmSANGER HIGH SCHOOL
Thursday, Oct 19
BOYS WATER POLO
MADERA @ REEDLEY4:45pmREEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS WATER POLO
MADERA @ REEDLEY3:30pmREEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Saturday, Oct 21
7 FOOTBALL
WAMS- Sanger @ Desmond9:00amDESMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL
Rio Vista @ El Capitan9:00amKOLIGIAN STADIUM
Thomas Jefferson @ MLK9:00amMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
Glacier Point @ Reedley9:00amREEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Tenaya @ Abraham Lincoln9:00amSELMA HIGH SCHOOL
8 FOOTBALL
WAMS- Sanger @ Desmond11:00amDESMOND MIDDLE SCHOOL
Rio Vista @ El Capitan11:00amKOLIGIAN STADIUM
Thomas Jefferson @ MLK11:00amMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
Glacier Point @ Reedley11:00amREEDLEY HIGH SCHOOL
Tenaya @ Abraham Lincoln11:00amSELMA HIGH SCHOOL
Monday, Oct 23
7 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
GLACIER POINT @ ABRAHAM LINCOLN3:30pmABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL
WAMS - SANGER @ KERMAN3:30pmKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
EL CAPITAN @ MLK3:30pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
DESMOND @ THOMAS JEFFERSON3:30pmTHOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
8 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
GLACIER POINT @ ABRAHAM LINCOLN4:45pmABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL
WAMS - SANGER @ KERMAN4:45pmKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
EL CAPITAN @ MLK4:45pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
RIO VISTA PRACTICE4:45pmTBA
DESMOND @ THOMAS JEFFERSON4:45pmTHOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
BOYS TENNIS
GLACIER POINT @ ABRAHAM LINCOLN3:30pmABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL
WAMS - SANGER @ KERMAN3:30pmKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
EL CAPITAN @ MLK3:30pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
DESMOND @ THOMAS JEFFERSON3:30pmTHOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
GIRLS TENNIS
GLACIER POINT @ ABRAHAM LINCOLN3:30pmABRAHAM LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL
WAMS - SANGER @ KERMAN3:30pmKERMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL
EL CAPITAN @ MLK3:30pmMLK MIDDLE SCHOOL
DESMOND @ THOMAS JEFFERSON3:30pmTHOMAS JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL
Tuesday, Oct 24
BOYS WATER POLO
EDISON @ MADERA4:45pmMADERA SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
REEDLEY @ SANGER4:45pmWAMS-SANGER
GIRLS WATER POLO
EDISON @ MADERA3:30pmMADERA SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
REEDLEY @ SANGER3:30pmWAMS-SANGER

For a complete schedule listing, click here!