Last Updated: July 22, 2014 

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
105,517

Calling all Fall Field Lacrosse Players!!

We are looking for

U19 team - Born 1995 - 1998

U16

ELIGIBLE BIRTH YEARS:

U-16 - 1999, 2000, 2001 (These are the ONLY birth years which may participate in U-16, no exceptions)

 

DATES:

 

WEEK 1 – September 6, 2014

WEEK 2 – September 13, 2014

WEEK 3 – September 20, 2014

WEEK 4 – September 27, 2014

WEEK 5 – October 4, 2014

CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND – October 11, 2014 & October 12, 2014

 

 

FORMAT: Depending on the number of teams we have for 2014, we will either continue with our full round robin, or split into divisions.

 

 

U13

ELIGIBLE BIRTH YEARS:

U-13 – 2002, 2003, 2004 (These are the ONLY birth years which may participate in U-13, no exceptions)

 

DATES:

 

WEEK 1 – September 6, 2014

WEEK 2 – September 13, 2014

WEEK 3 – September 20, 2014

WEEK 4 – September 27, 2014

WEEK 5 – October 4, 2014

CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND – October 11, 2014 & October 12, 2014

FORMAT: Depending on the number of teams we have for 2014, we will either continue with our full round robin, or split into divisions.

 

 

If you are wanting to play contact Ben Hayne ASAP to get your name on the list for registration!

 

SCHEDULE

 

JULY

 

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRI

SAT

SUN

30

ELORA

6pm: TYKE 2

7pm: BANTAM 2

8pm: MIDGET

 

FERGUS A

6pm: TYKE 1 vs MILTON

7pm: PEEWEE 1 vs MILTON

8pm:MIDGET GIRLS

 

FERGUS B

6pm: PEEWEE 2

7pm:NOVICE 1

8pm: BANTAM 1

 

Novice 2 @ Owen Sound

 

 

JULY 1

 

CANADA

DAY!!

JULY 2

ELORA

6pm: NOVICE GIRLS

7pm: NOVICE 3

8pm: BANTAM GIRLS vs MISSISSAUGA

 

FERGUS A

6pm: PEEWEE 2

7pm:  TYKE 1 vs OWEN SOUND

8pm: BANTAM 2

 

FERGUS B

6pm: PW SELECT

7pm: NOVICE 1 vs OWEN SOUND

8pm: PEEWEE 1 vs OWEN SOUND

 

Novice 2 @ Cambridge

Girls Int. @ KW

 

 

JULY 3

ELORA

6pm:  BANTAM GIRLS

7pm: NOVICE 1

8pm: BANTAM 1

 

FERGUS A

6pm:TYKE 1

7pm: NOVICE 3 vs NORTH PERTH

8pm: NOVICE 2

9pm: INT. GIRLS

 

FERGUS B

6pm: TYKE 2

7pm: PEEWEE 2

8pm: MIDGET GIRLS

 

4

5

6

7

ELORA

6pm: NOVICE GIRLS

7pm: BANTAM GIRLS

8pm: PEEWEE 1

 

FERGUS A

6pm: TYKE 2 VS KW

7pm: PEEWEE 2 VS  CAMBRIDGE 2

8pm: MIDGET VS KW

 

FERGUS B

6pm: NOVICE 3

7pm: NOVICE 2 VS KW2

8pm: BANTAM VS KW2

 

8

ELORA

6pm: NOVICE 1

7pm:TYKE 1

8pm:

 

FERGUS A

6pm: TYKE 2

7pm: PEEWEE 2

8pm: BANTAM 2 VS ARTHUR

9pm: INT. GIRLS

 

FERGUS B

6pm:

7pm:

8pm:

 

 

 

9

ELORA

6pm:

7pm:PEEWEE 1 VS MILTON

8pm: MIDGET VS CAMBRIDE EXHIBITION GAME

 

FERGUS A

6pm:  NOVICE 2

7pm:  NOVICE 

8pm:

 

FERGUS B

6pm: PW SELECT

8pm:

 

 

10

ELORA

6pm: NOVICE 1

7pm: PEEWEE 1

8pm: BANTAM 1

 

FERGUS A

6pm

7pm:

8pm:

 

FERGUS B

6pm: TYKE 1

7pm: MIDGET

8pm:MIDGET GIRLS VS HAMILTON

9pm: INT. GIRLS VS  HAMILTON

 

 

11

12

13

14

ELORA

6pm: NOVICE 1

7pm: GIRLS NOVICE

8pm:GIRLS BANTAM

 

FERGUS 

7pm: PEEWEE 2 VS ORANGEVILLE EXB GAME

8pm: PEEWEE 1

 

FERGUS B

 

7pm: BANTAM 1

8pm: MIDGET

 

15

ELORA

6pm: TYKE 1

7pm: BANTAM 2

8pm:

 

FERGUS A

6pm: TYKE 2

7pm: NOVICE 3

8pm: INT. GIRLS

9pm: MIDGET VS ARTHUR

 

FERGUS B

6pm:

7pm:

8pm: MIDGET GIRLS

 

 

16

ELORA

6pm:

7pm: NOVICE GIRLS

8pm:  BANTAM GIRLS

 

FERGUS A

6pm:

7pm: NOVICE 1 VS MILTON

8pm: MIDGET VS MILTON

 

FERGUS B

6pm: PW SELECT

7pm: NOVICE 3

8pm: PEEWEE 2

 

 

 

17

ELORA

6pm: TYKE 2

7pm:MIDGET GIRLS

8pm:BANTAM 1

 

FERGUS A

6pm: TYKE 1

7pm: PEEWEE 2

8pm: BANTAM 2

9pm: INT. GIRLS VS ARTHUR

 

FERGUS B

6pm: NOVICE 3 vs GUELPH 2 EXHIBITON GAME

7pm: NOVICE 1

8pm: PEEWEE 1

 

 

 

18

19

20

21

ELORA

6pm: TYKE 2

7pm:NOVICE 1

8pm: NOVICE GIRLS

 

FERGUS A

6pm: PEEWEE 2

7pm: BANTAM GIRLS

8pm: BANTAM 2

 

FERGUS B

6pm: TYKE 1

7pm:BANTAM 1

8pm:MIDGET

 

 

 

22

ELORA

6pm: TYKE 2

7pm: NOVICE 3

8pm:PEEWEE 1

 

FERGUS A

6pm: TYKE 1

 

Thistles have floor

 

FERGUS B

6pm: NOVICE 2

7pm: PEEWEE 2

8pm: MIDGET GIRLS vs HAMILTON 

 

 

 

 

23

ELORA

6pm: NOVICE 2

7pm: 

8pm: MIDGET

 

 FERGUS

6pm: BANTAM 1

7pm: BANTAM 2

8pm: INT. GIRLS

 

 

 

TRUCK SHOW

 

24

ELORA

6pm: NOVICE 1

7pm: BANTAM 1

8pm: PEEWEE 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

TRUCK SHOW

25

26

27

28

ELORA

6pm: TYKE 2

7pm: 

8pm: MIDGET

 

FERGUS A

6pm: TYKE 1

7pm: PEEWEE 2 8pm: BANTAM 2

 

FERGUS B

6pm: NOVICE GIRLS

7pm:

8pm: BANTAM GIRLS

 

 

 

29

ELORA

6pm: TYKE 2

7pm: NOVICE 1

8pm: PEEWEE 1

 

FERGUS A

6pm: 

7pm: NOVICE 3

8pm: MIDGET GIRLS

9pm: INT. GIRLS

 

FERGUS B

6pm: NOVICE 2

7pm: BANTAM 1

8pm: PEEWEE 2 vs BRAMPTON exh game

 

 

30

ELORA

6pm: TYKE 1

7pm: PEEWEE 1

8pm: BANTAM 1

 

FERGUS A

6pm: 

7pm:  PEEWEE 2

8pm: BANTAM 2

 

FERGUS B

6pm: NOVICE 2

7pm: NOVICE GIRLS

8pm: MIDGET

 

 

 

31

ELORA

6pm: NOVICE 1

7pm:

8pm:

 

FERGUS A

6pm:

7pm: BANTAM GIRLS

8pm: MIDGET GIRLS

9pm: INT. GIRLS

 

FERGUS B

6pm:

7pm:NOVICE 3

8pm: MIDGET GIRLS

 

1PROVINCIALS

2

 

BANTAM

PROV

JULY

31-AUG 2

3

 

TYKE

PROV

AUG

3-5

 

GIRLS

PROV

AUG

4-6

 

 

AUGUST 4

 

FERGUS A

6pm: NOVICE 1

7pm: NOVICE 3 8pm:

 

FERGUS B

6pm

7pm:

8pm: MIDGET

 

 

 

5

 

FERGUS A

6pm:

7pm: NOVICE 3

8pm:

9pm:

 

FERGUS B

5pm: NOVICE 2

7pm: NOVICE 1 vs BURLINGTON ex game

8pm:

 

 

6

 

FERGUS A

6pm: NOVICE 1

7pm:  NOVICE 2

8pm:  

 

FERGUS B

6pm: NOVICE 3

7pm: 

8pm: MIDGET

 

7

 

FERGUS A

6pm:

7pm:

8pm:

9pm:

 

FERGUS B

6pm:

7pm:

8pm:

 

 

 

PROV

NOVICE

MIDGET

AUG

8-10


 

 

 

Midget Girls Champions in London!! Great Job!

Click here 2014 Lacrosse Season Newsletter

 

 

Centre Wellington Minor Lacrosse has lost a true hero and an inspiration to us all. With his family by his side, Austin Whittom lost his courageous battle with leukemia in the early hours of Friday February 7th, 2014 at Sick Kids Hospital in Toronto.

 

After battling leukemia two years ago, Austin came back to play lacrosse in Centre Wellington in 2013. With a shut-out in net, he led his CW Bantam Mohawks to a zone championship title. Austin’s love for playing lacrosse in Centre Wellington and his support for the Elora Mohawks was like no other.

 

Austin’s strong, competitive spirit and friendly character made all who knew him love him. He will be greatly missed.

 

Our heartfelt condolences go out to his parents and family who have been very involved with local lacrosse here for years. Please show your support by visiting the following Facebook page which will carry on as a tribute to Austin’s life:  https://www.facebook.com/StrengthWithFriendsAustinsJourney

 


Upcoming Games

Thursday,  Jul 24
Novice Rep
CW Novice 1 PRACTICE 6:00pm Elora
Pee Wee Rep
CW Pee Wee 1 PRACTICE 8:00pm Elora
Bantam Rep
CW Bantam 1 PRACTICE 7:00pm Elora
Monday,  Jul 28
Tyke Rep
CW Tyke 1 PRACTICE 6:00pm CW Sportsplex
CW Tyke 2 PRACTICE 6:00pm Elora
Pee Wee Rep
CW Pee Wee 2 PRACTICE 7:00pm CW Sportsplex
CW Pee Wee 1 @ Pee Wee Cambridge 8:00pm Galt Arena Gardens
Bantam Rep
CW Bantam 2 PRACTICE 8:00pm CW Sportsplex
Midget Rep
CW Midget 1 PRACTICE 8:00pm Elora
Girls Bantam
CW Girls Bantam 1 PRACTICE 8:00pm CW Sportsplex
Girls Novice
CW Girls Novice PRACTICE 6:00pm CW Sportsplex
Tuesday,  Jul 29
Novice Rep
CW Novice 2 PRACTICE 6:00pm CW Sportsplex
CW Novice 3 PRACTICE 7:00pm CW Sportsplex
Pee Wee Rep
Brampton @ CW Pee Wee 2 8:00pm CW Sportsplex
CW Pee Wee 1 PRACTICE 8:00pm Elora
Bantam Rep
CW Bantam 1 PRACTICE 7:00pm CW Sportsplex
Girls Midget
CW Midget PRACTICE 8:00pm CW Sportsplex
Girls Intermediate
CW Girls Intermediate PRACTICE 9:00pm CW Sportsplex
Wednesday,  Jul 30
Tyke Rep
CW Tyke 1 PRACTICE 6:00pm Elora
Novice Rep
CW Novice 2 PRACTICE 6:00pm CW Sportsplex
Pee Wee Rep
CW Pee Wee 1 PRACTICE 6:00pm Elora
CW Pee Wee 2 PRACTICE 7:00pm CW Sportsplex
Bantam Rep
CW Bantam 1 PRACTICE 8:00pm CW Sportsplex
CW Bantam 2 PRACTICE 8:00pm CW Sportsplex
Midget Rep
CW Midget 1 PRACTICE 8:00pm CW Sportsplex
Girls Novice
CW Girls Novice PRACTICE 7:00pm CW Sportsplex
Thursday,  Jul 31
Novice Rep
CW Novice 1 PRACTICE 6:00pm Elora
CW Novice 3 PRACTICE 7:00pm CW Sportsplex
Girls Bantam
CW Girls Bantam 1 PRACTICE 7:00pm CW Sportsplex
Girls Midget
CW Midget PRACTICE 8:00pm CW Sportsplex
Girls Intermediate
CW Girls Intermediate PRACTICE 9:00pm CW Sportsplex

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


powered by LeagueLineup.com

Centre Wellington Minor Lacrosse Association