My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
72,303

 

Carver Youth Basketball League Starting Soon!

Below is some important information as we make our final preparations to get the season started.

Note:  Learn to Play will start after the Holidays and we will get more information out on that once the regular recreational league is up and running.

 

League Commissioners for the 2014-2015 Season:

 

Division

 

Commissioner

 

Phone

 

Email

 

Boys 3-4

Brian Condon

508-728-0301

tcondon2@comcast.net

 

Boys 5-6

Jim Dishaw

508-989-3935

Jwdishaw3@gmail.com

 

Boys 7-8

Steve Hayward

 866-3136

haywardboys@comcast.net

 

Girls 3-4

Dennis and Dave Tucker

Dennis: 774-454-6939

Dave: 508-965-7178

Dennis: mdctucker@yahoo.com

Dave:  davidtucker30@gmail.com

Girls 5-8

Mark Rudnik

Jim Francis

781-831-3931

774-634-6225

Mark@pirtekavon.com

maddypaige127@gmail.com

 

 

*Coaches meeting and team draft day:  Sunday at 4 p.m. in the high school cafeteria.

*First practices start the week of November 17th....all players will be called prior to the 15th to let them know what team they are on and when their practice is.

*If you have any questions at all please feel free to call your league commissioner.


Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday,  Nov 24
Girls 3rd/4th
PRACTICE Tucker 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 3rd/4th
PRACTICE Scott 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 5th/6th
PRACTICE Bandzul 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 7th/8th
PRACTICE Moran 8:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Girls 5-8
PRACTICE Vitale 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Rudnick 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Tucker 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Tuesday,  Nov 25
Boys 3rd/4th
PRACTICE Condon 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Ginnetty 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 5th/6th
PRACTICE Blair 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Kemlage 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Grimes 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Girls 5-8
PRACTICE Condon 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Monday,  Dec 1
Girls 3rd/4th
PRACTICE Tucker 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 5th/6th
PRACTICE Bandzul 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 7th/8th
PRACTICE Moran 8:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Girls 5-8
PRACTICE Vitale 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Rudnick 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Tucker 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Tuesday,  Dec 2
Boys 3rd/4th
PRACTICE Condon 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Ginnetty 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 5th/6th
PRACTICE Blair 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Kemlage 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Grimes 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Girls 5-8
PRACTICE Condon 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Wednesday,  Dec 3
Travel Boys 4th
PRACTICE Carver Travel Boys 4th 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Travel Boys 5th
PRACTICE Carver Travel Boys 5th 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 3rd/4th
PRACTICE Rooney 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Girls 5-8
PRACTICE Correa 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Simmons 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Thursday,  Dec 4
Boys 3rd/4th
PRACTICE DeSisto 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Todd 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 5th/6th
PRACTICE Dishaw 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Harrell 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Griffin 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 7th/8th
PRACTICE Griffin 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Hayward 8:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Lavallee 8:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Saturday,  Dec 6
Girls 3rd/4th
Tucker @ Tucker 9:00am (CMS) Carver Middle School
Tucker @ Tucker 10:00am (CMS) Carver Middle School
Tucker @ Tucker 11:00am (CMS) Carver Middle School
Boys 3rd/4th
DeSisto @ Condon 12:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Rooney @ Scott 1:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Ginnetty @ Todd 2:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Boys 5th/6th
Bandzul @ Blair 3:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Dishaw @ Griffin 4:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Grimes @ Harrell 5:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Hewes @ Kemlage 6:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Sunday,  Dec 7
Boys 7th/8th
Moran @ Hayward 1:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Lavallee @ Griffin 2:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Girls 5-8
Correa @ Condon 3:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Simmons @ Tucker 4:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Rudnick @ Vitale 5:00pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Monday,  Dec 8
Girls 3rd/4th
PRACTICE Tucker 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 5th/6th
PRACTICE Bandzul 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 7th/8th
PRACTICE Moran 8:30pm (CMS) Carver Middle School
Girls 5-8
PRACTICE Vitale 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Rudnick 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Tucker 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Tuesday,  Dec 9
Boys 3rd/4th
PRACTICE Condon 6:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Boys 5th/6th
PRACTICE Blair 5:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
PRACTICE Grimes 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School
Girls 5-8
PRACTICE Condon 7:30pm (CPS) Carver Primary School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



www.carverhoops.com

powered by LeagueLineup