Last Updated: July 25, 2014

Follow OCS GROUP

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
237,964

  • OAK CLIFF BASEBALL "Get in and Play"
  • USSSA Baseball
  • www.dallasyouthsoccer.org
PROUD SPONSOR
 
 
 
 
 
 
3rd Annual
WATERMILL EXPRESS
Labor Day Tournament
*****
 DETAILS ARE POSTED ON THE
LABOR DAY PAGE.....

 

 


 

 


DYB Summer League

Tuesday,  Jul 29
5U EoST
Pirates @ Braves 6:00pm Kiest Park #6
Owls @ OCL-Blk 6:00pm Kiest Park #7
Pirates @ Oak Cliff Longhorns 7:00pm Kiest Park #6
Owls @ Braves 7:00pm Kiest Park #7
OCL-Blk @ Oak Cliff Longhorns 8:00pm Kiest Park #6
6U EoST
OCL-Ruiz @ Oak Cliff Longhorns 6:00pm Kiest Park #1
Hammerheads @ Cedar Hill Jays 6:00pm Kiest Park #2
OCL-Ruiz @ TEXAS 7:00pm Kiest Park #1
Desoto All-Stars @ Oak Cliff Longhorns 7:00pm Kiest Park #2
Hammerheads @ TEXAS 8:00pm Kiest Park #1
Desoto All-Stars @ Cedar Hill Jays 8:00pm Kiest Park #2
10U EoST
Mesquite Hammerheads @ GP Rangers 6:15pm Kiest Park #3
NTX Yankees @ Dallas Tigers 6:15pm Kiest Park #4
Texas Threat @ Oak Cliff Longhorns 6:15pm Kiest Park #4
Mesquite Hammerheads @ Dallas Tigers 8:00pm Kiest Park #3
NTX Yankees @ GP Rangers 8:00pm Kiest Park #4
Texas Threat @ Dallas Crush 8:00pm Kiest Park #4
14U EoST
Team 1 @ Team 5 6:15pm Kiest Park #8
Team 2 @ Seed 5 8:00pm Kiest Park #7
Team 1 @ Team 4 8:00pm Kiest Park #8
Thursday,  Jul 31
7U
Desoto Tigers @ Eagles 6:00pm Kiest Park #1
Dodgers @ Reds 7:15pm Kiest Park #1
GP Yankees @ Irving Canes 8:30pm Kiest Park #1
7U/8U
Knights @ Angels 6:00pm Kiest Park #3
Diamond Kings @ Orioles 6:15pm Kiest Park #2
OC Longhorns @ OC Sports 6:15pm Kiest Park #6
Players Only @ GP Red Soz 7:15pm Kiest Park #3
Pirates Elite @ Orioles 7:30pm Kiest Park #2
Mesquite Ravens @ White Sox 7:30pm Kiest Park #6
Oak Cliff Longhorns-Faz @ GP Red Soz 8:30pm Kiest Park #3
12U
Oak Cliff Braves @ Astros 6:00pm Kiest Park #4
Angels @ OC Reds 6:00pm Kiest Park #5
NTX Rangers @ Angels 7:30pm Kiest Park #4
Kaufman Marlins @ OC Reds 7:30pm Kiest Park #5
10U EoST
Dallas Crush @ Oak Cliff Longhorns 6:30pm Kiest Park #7
14U EoST
Team 3 @ Team 4 6:15pm Kiest Park #8
Team 3 @ Team 2 8:00pm Kiest Park #8
Saturday,  Aug 2
5U EoST
Seed 5 @ Seed 4 11:00am TBA
Seed 3 @ Seed 2 12:00pm TBA
Winner 11am @ Seed 1 1:00pm TBA
Winner 12pm @ Winner 1pm 2:00pm TBA
6U EoST
Seed 5 @ Seed 4 10:00am TBA
Seed 6 @ Seed 3 11:00am TBA
Winner 11am @ Seed 2 12:00pm TBA
Winner 10am @ Seed 1 1:00pm TBA
Winner 12pm @ Winner 1pm 2:00pm TBA
10U EoST
Seed 4 @ Seed 3 8:00am TBA
Seed 5 @ Seed 2 8:00am TBA
Seed 7 @ Seed 6 8:00am TBA
Winner 8am Field 1 @ Winner 8am Field 2 9:30am TBA
Winner 8am Field 3 @ Seed 1 9:30am TBA
Winner 930 Field 3 @ Winner 930 Field 2 11:00am TBA
14U EoST
Seed 5 @ Seed 4 8:00am TBA
Seed 3 @ Seed 2 10:00am TBA
Winner 8am @ Seed 1 12:00pm TBA
Winner 10am @ Winner 12pm 2:00pm TBA

For a complete schedule listing, click here!





DJ Ramon

powered by LeagueLineup.com

Dallas Youth Baseball