Last Updated: July 30, 2014

Follow OCS GROUP

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
239,146

  • OAK CLIFF BASEBALL "Get in and Play"
  • USSSA Baseball
  • www.dallasyouthsoccer.org
PROUD SPONSOR
 
 
 
 
 
 
3rd Annual
WATERMILL EXPRESS
Labor Day Tournament
*****
 DETAILS ARE POSTED ON THE
LABOR DAY PAGE.....

 

 


 

 


DYB Summer League

Thursday,  Jul 31
7U
Desoto Tigers @ Eagles 6:00pm Kiest Park #1
Dodgers @ Reds 7:15pm Kiest Park #1
GP Yankees @ Irving Canes 8:30pm Kiest Park #1
7U/8U
Knights @ Angels 6:00pm Kiest Park #3
Diamond Kings @ Orioles 6:15pm Kiest Park #2
OC Longhorns @ OC Sports 6:15pm Kiest Park #6
Players Only @ GP Red Soz 7:15pm Kiest Park #3
Pirates Elite @ Orioles 7:30pm Kiest Park #2
Mesquite Ravens @ White Sox 7:30pm Kiest Park #6
Oak Cliff Longhorns-Faz @ GP Red Soz 8:30pm Kiest Park #3
12U
Oak Cliff Braves @ Astros 6:00pm Kiest Park #4
Angels @ OC Reds 6:00pm Kiest Park #5
NTX Rangers @ Angels 7:30pm Kiest Park #4
Kaufman Marlins @ OC Reds 7:30pm Kiest Park #5
10U EoST
Dallas Crush @ Oak Cliff Longhorns 6:30pm Kiest Park #7
14U EoST
Angels @ Phillies 6:15pm Kiest Park #8
Angels @ Mesquite Sting Rays 8:00pm Kiest Park #8
Saturday,  Aug 2
5U EoST
#5 Oak Cliff Longhorns @ #4 Braves 11:00am Kiest Park #2
#3 Owls @ #2 OCL-Blk 12:00pm Kiest Park #2
Winner 11am @ #1 Pirates 1:00pm Kiest Park #2
Winner 12pm @ Winner 1pm 2:00pm Kiest Park #2
6U EoST
#5 Cedar Hill Jays @ #4 Oak Cliff Longhorns 10:00am Kiest Park #1
#6 TEXAS @ #3 OCL-Ruiz 11:00am Kiest Park #1
Winner 11am @ #2 Hammerheads 12:00pm Kiest Park #1
Winner 10am @ #1 Desoto All-Stars 1:00pm Kiest Park #1
Winner 12pm @ Winner 1pm 2:00pm Kiest Park #1
10U EoST
Seed 4 @ Seed 3 8:00am Kiest Park #1
Seed 5 @ Seed 2 8:00am Kiest Park #2
Seed 7 @ Seed 6 8:00am Kiest Park #3
Winner 8am Field 1 @ Winner 8am Field 2 9:30am Kiest Park #2
Winner 8am Field 3 @ Seed 1 9:30am Kiest Park #3
Winner 930 Field 3 @ Winner 930 Field 2 11:00am Kiest Park #3
14U EoST
Seed 5 @ Seed 4 8:00am TBA
Seed 3 @ Seed 2 10:00am TBA
Winner 8am @ Seed 1 12:00pm TBA
Winner 10am @ Winner 12pm 2:00pm TBA
Tuesday,  Aug 5
7U/8U EoST
Team 2 @ Team 12 6:00pm Kiest Park #1
Team 4 @ Team 10 6:00pm Kiest Park #2
Team 3 @ Team 11 6:00pm Kiest Park #3
Team 5 @ Team 9 6:00pm Kiest Park #4
Team 7 @ Team 8 6:30pm Kiest Park #5
Team 2 @ Team 13 7:15pm Kiest Park #1
Team 1 @ Team 12 7:15pm Kiest Park #2
Team 3 @ Team 10 7:15pm Kiest Park #3
Team 6 @ Team 9 7:15pm Kiest Park #4
Team 5 @ Team 8 8:30pm Kiest Park #1
Team 1 @ Team 13 8:30pm Kiest Park #2
Team 4 @ Team 11 8:30pm Kiest Park #3
Team 6 @ Team 7 8:30pm Kiest Park #4
Thursday,  Aug 7
7U EoST
Team 3 @ Team 6 6:00pm Kiest Park #1
Team 2 @ Team 5 6:00pm Kiest Park #2
Team 1 @ Team 6 7:15pm Kiest Park #1
Team 3 @ Team 4 7:15pm Kiest Park #2
Team 1 @ Team 5 8:30pm Kiest Park #1
Team 2 @ Team 4 8:30pm Kiest Park #2
12U EoST
Team 1 @ Team 6 6:15pm Kiest Park #3
Team 2 @ Team 4 6:15pm Kiest Park #4
Team 3 @ Team 5 6:15pm Kiest Park #5
Team 1 @ Team 5 8:00pm Kiest Park #3
Team 2 @ Team 6 8:00pm Kiest Park #4
Team 3 @ Team 4 8:00pm Kiest Park #5
Saturday,  Aug 9
7U EoST
Seed 5 @ Seed 4 8:00am Kiest Park #2
Seed 6 @ Seed 3 9:15am Kiest Park #2
Winner 915 @ Seed 2 10:30am Kiest Park #2
Winner 8am @ Seed 1 11:45am Kiest Park #2
Winner 1030 @ Winner 1145 1:00pm Kiest Park #2
12U EoST
Seed 5 @ Seed 4 8:00am Kiest Park #3
Seed 6 @ Seed 3 9:30am Kiest Park #3
Winner 8am @ Seed 2 11:00am Kiest Park #3
Winner 930 am @ Seed 1 12:30pm Kiest Park #3
Winner 11am @ Winner 1230pm 1:00pm Kiest Park #3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!





DJ Ramon

powered by LeagueLineup.com

Dallas Youth Baseball