• Good Luck! Have a great season!
  • Support Our Sponsors....They Support You!
Welcome to the home of the

Eastlake Baseball League


Congratulations to the Players Selected for the Major All Star Team

Congratulations to the following players selected to the 2015 Major division all star team:

Matt Barner

Cole Davis

Anthony Gazella

Joe Gazella

Sam Kingery

John Kropf

Logan Metz

Mitchell Muha

Colton Noggy

Frankie Orgavan

Ethan Zele

Get League and Game Updates Texted To Your Phone

Have information such as game status and league updates sent to your cell phone.
  1. Go to www.rainedout.com and enter Eastlake Baseball League in the search bar
  2. Click on Eastlake Baseball League under the "Prefered Results"
  3. Enter your 10-digit phone number or email address at which you would like to be notified
  4. Wait for the validation code to be sent to your chosen location 
  5. Enter the validation code in the space provided on the rainedout website
  6. You are finished! you will be updated with the latest news from Eastlake Baseball!

You may also text the keyword "eblinfo" to 84483 to receive updates via text message.

Follow us on Facebook!

You can now follow us on Facebook. Our page is up and running and soon will have pictures from opening day. The page will provide another means by which our families can receive information about league news and events.
Our page can be found at: http://www.facebook.com/Eastlake.Baseball.League visit the page and Like us today!

Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday,  May 29
Slugger
1-2 Kasunic @ 1-1 Schreiber 6:15pm EBL Field #6
Mighty Mite
2-4 Vargo @ 2-1 Grinstead 6:15pm EBL Field #3
Minor
3-1 Wolf/Moore @ 3-2 Rummel 6:15pm EBL Field #4
Major
Krebs Insurance-MA5 @ 4-1 Nelson 6:15pm EBL Field #1
Elm Street Garage-MA2 @ Cleveland Speciality Inspection Services-MA1 6:15pm EBL Field #2
Pony
Sports Clips-PO5 @ 5-1 Iacobucci 6:15pm Bruce Yee
5-2 Seagroves @ Firenza Stone-PO3 6:15pm EBL Field #5
Saturday,  May 30
Slugger
1-5 Luzier @ 1-3 Marsch 10:00am EBL Field #6
1-2 Kasunic @ 1-4 Grinstead 11:30am EBL Field #6
Mighty Mite
2-5 Barzal @ 2-1 Grinstead 10:00am EBL Field #4
Major
4-3 Latkovic @ 4-1 Nelson 10:00am EBL Field #1
12U Fastpitch
12-2 Guy @ Hudco Mgf. - Andrews School-Fastpitch1 10:00am EBL Field #2
RCL Homes, LLC Fastpitch3 @ Matt Lisi Productions-Fastpitch2 10:00am EBL Field #3
Sunday,  May 31
Mighty Mite
All Star Team PRACTICE 1:00pm EBL Field #3
Major
PRACTICE All Star Team 1:00pm EBL Field #1
Monday,  Jun 1
Slugger
1-4 Grinstead @ 1-2 Kasunic 6:15pm EBL Field #6
Mighty Mite
2-3 Iannetta @ 2-4 Vargo 6:15pm EBL Field #4
Minor
Firenza Stone-MI2 @ 3-1 Wolf/Moore 6:15pm EBL Field #3
Major
Cleveland Speciality Inspection Services-MA1 @ 4-1 Nelson 6:15pm EBL Field #1
4-2 Davis @ Elm Street Garage-MA2 6:15pm Todd Field #2
Pony
Willoughby Kiwanis-PO4 @ 5-2 Seagroves 6:15pm EBL Field #5
Legends Sports Photography-PO1 @ A.L. Cabinets-PO2 6:15pm Todd Field #1
12U Fastpitch
Matt Lisi Productions-Fastpitch2 @ 12-2 Guy 6:15pm EBL Field #2
Tuesday,  Jun 2
Slugger
1-5 Luzier @ 1-3 Marsch 6:15pm EBL Field #6
Mighty Mite
2-1 Grinstead @ 2-5 Barzal 6:15pm EBL Field #4
Minor
3-3 Kern @ 3-2 Rummel 6:15pm EBL Field #2
Major
Willoughby Lion's Club-MA3 @ 4-3 Latkovic 6:15pm EBL Field #1
Travel
Euclid Panthers @ North Coast River Bandits 6:00pm Bruce Yee
Force Blue Sox @ Ohio Venom Green 6:00pm EBL Field #3
T3 Rays @ Northern Ohio Rebels 13U 6:15pm EBL Field #5
Wednesday,  Jun 3
Slugger
1-2 Kasunic @ 1-3 Marsch 6:15pm EBL Field #6
Minor
3-1 Wolf/Moore @ Willoughby Kiwanis-MI3 6:15pm Todd Field #4
Major
4-1 Nelson @ Elm Street Garage-MA2 6:15pm EBL Field #1
4-2 Davis @ Cleveland Speciality Inspection Services-MA1 6:15pm Todd Field #2
Pony
5-1 Iacobucci @ Firenza Stone-PO3 6:15pm Gilson #1
Sports Clips-PO5 @ Willoughby Kiwanis-PO4 6:15pm Todd Field #1
Travel
Ohio Venom Gray PRACTICE 6:00pm EBL Field #3
10U Fastpitch
Legends Photography-Fastpitch2 @ 10-1 Augusta 6:15pm EBL Field #4
12U Fastpitch
RCL Homes @ 12-1 Grinstead 6:15pm EBL Field #2
Thursday,  Jun 4
Slugger
1-1 Schreiber @ 1-5 Luzier 6:15pm EBL Field #6
Mighty Mite
2-2 Lishinsky @ 2-5 Barzal 6:15pm EBL Field #3
2-1 Grinstead @ 2-3 Iannetta 6:15pm EBL Field #4
Travel
Dirtbags @ Northern Ohio Rebels 13U 6:15pm EBL Field #5
Mentor Cardinals- Coode @ North Coast River Bandits 6:30pm EBL Field #1
12U Fastpitch
Hudco Mgf. - Andrews School-Fastpitch1 @ 12-2 Guy 6:15pm EBL Field #2
RCL Homes, LLC Fastpitch3 @ 12-1 Grinstead 6:15pm Todd Field #6

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Friday,  Jun 19
EBL 8U Tournament
Saturday,  Jun 20
EBL 8U Tournament
Sunday,  Jun 21
EBL 8U Tournament
Friday,  Jun 26
Littlest Heroes
Saturday,  Jun 27
Littlest Heroes
Sunday,  Jun 28
Littlest Heroes
Friday,  Jul 17
Tyler Cole Memorial Tournament 1:00pm
Saturday,  Jul 18
Tyler Cole Memorial Tournament 1:00pm
Sunday,  Jul 19
Tyler Cole Memorial Tournament 1:00pm

For a complete calendar listing, click here!