Last Updated: July 3, 2015

Visitor Counter
117,566

18th ANNUAL JEREMY GORCICA MEMORIAL BASEBALL TOURNAMENT

Thank you to everyone who helped make this year's tournament a success, including the Gorcica family, snack stand workers, field maintenance crews, umpires, coaches, players and parents!  

22 travel baseball teams competed over four days in the Boys 8U, 10U and 12U divisions.  

Three championship games were held on Sunday, June 21 and the game winners in each division were:

  • 8U - Orchard Park Outlaws
  • 10U - West Seneca Warriors
  • 12U - West Seneca Warriors

Congratulations to all teams! 

 

 

TEAM PHOTO DATES/TIMES

Click HERE for a list of dates, times and locations for team and individual photos.

 


Upcoming Schedule

Saturday,  Jul 4
Southtowns 10U Boys Travel
Eden Raiders 10U Travel PRACTICE 9:00am Eden Legion Field Post 880
Sunday,  Jul 5
Girls 14U Metro League
Evans @ Eden Lady Raiders 14U (Laing-Gro Fertilizer) 8:00pm Eden Legion Field Post 880
Monday,  Jul 6
Girls Minor (6-9)
Hammertime Construction @ Pine Ridge Enterprises Postponed Eden Immaculate Conception Church (ICC)
Girls Senior (13-16)
1-Frank's Flatbed (HJBSL) @ 4-NOW Pizzeria (HJBSL) 6:00pm Glen Meadows #1
3-Eden (Eden Teachers Association) @ 2-North Collins 6:00pm North Collins HS
Boys Bambino 8U
3-Timberbuilt Giants @ 1-Hanes Supply Mets 6:00pm Eden Swartz #2
Southtowns 10U Boys Travel
Eden Raiders 10U Travel @ Jamestown 6:00pm Cal Ripkin Districts @ Bergman Park (Jamestown)
Boys Seniors- 14U Hamburg League
7-Eden Fire Dept No.1 Indians @ 9-Eden Chamber of Commerce Angels 6:00pm Eden High School #2 Jennings Rd (upper) 90'
Women's SWISL
Carrubba's @ Eden Ale House 6:45pm Eden Gorcica Field
Wanakah @ Schunk's 6:45pm Eden Gorcica Field
Tuesday,  Jul 7
CO-ED Rookie (4 & 5)
2- Evenhouse Printing Phillies @ 4- Eden Chiropractic Blue Jays 6:00pm Eden Flower Field
1- Eden/North Collins PennySaver Astros @ 3- Eden Bowling Center A's 6:00pm Eden Minekime Field
Girls Major (10-12)
John Haier Milk Hauling @ Ackerman Plumbing 6:00pm Eden Legion Field Post 880
KensieMae, LLC @ Ventry's Catering & Sunset Builders 8:00pm Eden Legion Field Post 880
Girls 16U Metro League
Eden Lady Raiders (Subway of Eden) @ Dazzlers 6:30pm TBA
Boys Seniors- 14U Hamburg League
9-Eden Chamber of Commerce Angels @ POSITION/TBD Postponed TBD
POSITION/TBD @ 7-Eden Fire Dept No.1 Indians Postponed TBD
CEBA Baseball League (South)
Eden @ Frontier 5:00pm Frontier HS
Eden @ Frontier 7:00pm Frontier HS
Wednesday,  Jul 8
Girls Major (10-12)
Waring Plumbing @ Ackerman Plumbing 6:00pm Eden Immaculate Conception Church (ICC)
Girls Minor (6-9)
Hammertime Construction @ Bonnie's Photo Imagery 6:00pm Eden Legion Field Post 880
Danilo B. Saldana, M.D. @ Pine Ridge Enterprises 8:00pm Eden Legion Field Post 880
Girls Senior (13-16)
5-Southtowns Appliance (HJBSL) @ 1-Frank's Flatbed (HJBSL) 6:00pm Glen Meadows #1
4-NOW Pizzeria (HJBSL) @ 2-North Collins 6:00pm North Collins HS
Boys Bambino 8U
3-Timberbuilt Giants @ 1-Hanes Supply Mets 6:00pm Eden Swartz #2
4-National Overhead Door Pirates @ 2-Eden Seafood & Pizzeria Reds 6:00pm Eden Swartz #3
Girls 12U Metro League
Hamburg Xtreme Black @ Eden Lady Raiders 6:30pm Eden High School #4
Girls 14U Metro League
POSITION/TBD @ Eden Lady Raiders 14U (Laing-Gro Fertilizer) 6:30pm Eden High School #6
Boys Seniors Rec - 16u
Opponent TBA @ North Collins/ Eden Mixed 6:00pm Eden High School #2 Jennings Rd (upper) 90'

For a complete schedule listing, click here!