Last Updated: August 30, 2015
 2015 Fall Ball registration cutoff is 8/30  
  • Empire State Baseball League is affiliated with AABC and Babe Ruth League, Inc.
  • Empire provides travel baseball that works with community programming!
  • Empire serves youths 8 -15 years of age in Spring/Summer and 8 - 18 in Fall.
  • Empire youths can play Senior Babe Ruth or Eastern New York Mickey Mantle at 16 years of age
  • Empire youths can play Senior Babe Ruth, Eastern New York Connie Mack at 17 and 18 years of age.

Empire State Baseball League Sponsors  

      

          These companies support the best travel program in the ENY Area as a supplement to the COMMUNITY Baseball programs!

ESBL is the only ENY Travel Baseball League partnered with Babe Ruth League, Inc and Cal Ripken League, Inc.


 

2015 ESBL FALL BALL Travel Baseball info is posted

 Go to the menu on the left side 


 

 

Empire State Baseball League 

2015 All County Tournaments

 

8u Champion EGCYBL Athletics

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8u Finalist Guilderland Bulldogs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9u Champion North Colonie Bison Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9u Finalist Clifton Park Wolverines

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10u Champion North Colonie Bison White

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10u Finalist Lansingburgh Royals



 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12u Champion Wilton Rebels

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12u Finalist North Colonie Bison Blue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15u Champion Lansingburgh Royals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15u Finalist Albany Senators

 



 


 

 2015 Empire State Baseball League 

Memorial Weekend Tournaments

 

8u National Champion

Clifton Park Sasquatch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

8u National Finalist

North Colonie Bison White

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


8u American Champion

North Colonie Bison Blue

 

8u American Finalist

Bethlehem Eagles


 

9u National Champion

Fulmont Force

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9u National Finalist

North Colonie White 

 


9u American Champion

South Colonie Raiders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

9u American Finalist

Bethlehem Bombers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 


10u National Champion

Rotterdam Revolution

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10u National Finalist

Guilderland Blackbirds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


10u American Champion

EGCYBL Athletics

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10u American Finalist

Niskayuna Warriors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


11u National Champion

North Colonie Bison White

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11u National Finalist


12u American Champion

Colonie Raiders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12u American Finalist

Saratoga Americans

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


13u American Champion

South Colonie Raiders

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13u American Finalist

Clifton Park Bobcats

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


15u American Finalist

Bethlehem Eagles