Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
421,739

Headlines
rain out july 29

*****FALL LEAGUE REGISTRATION*****

 

SOFTBALL & KICKBALL

Registration: Michael J. DeSorbo Exchange Park-3200 East Lakeview Ave

call: 850-912-4109 Monday's thru Thursday's

Men's Recreation or Competitive-$330.00/ 10 games & Tournament

                                                         Monday's, Tuesday's or Thursday's

Coed-$330.00 10 Games & Tournament

                         Monday's, Wednesday's or Thursday's

Kickball- $225.00 8 Games & Tournament-Wednesday's

Non-City Fee:  Players whose primary residence is not within the Pensacola city limits will be assessed a $10.00 Non-City Resident Fee.

Tentative Start Date:  September 14, 2015

Deadline: August 26, 2015-Teams not paid by this date will not be allowed to participate,    NO EXCEPTIONS.

Contact:   Mike DeSorbo at 912-4109 or e-mail: mdesorbo@cityofpensacola.com

                       Cheryl Fox at      912-4109 or e-mail: cfox@cityofpensacola.com

 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday,  Aug 3
MON MENS REC
Avalex @ Over Worked-Under Pd 6:30pm Field #3
Ballers @ Ascend 6:30pm Field #4
Militia @ Fourth Quarter 7:30pm Field #3
Ascend @ Avalex 7:30pm Field #4
Militia @ Fourth Quarter 8:30pm Field #3
MOJO @ Ballers 8:30pm Field #4
Monday Coed #2
Deep South Crane @ C-4 6:30pm Field #1
Bad News Bears @ Crown Holdez 6:30pm Field #2
Sleep Center @ Esc 7:30pm Field #1
Ladies First OB/GYN @ Misfits 7:30pm Field #2
Blazer Boats @ Team Offense 8:30pm Field #1
App River @ Rebuild N.W. FLorida 8:30pm Field #2
Tuesday,  Aug 4
TUESDAY MEN-NATIONAL
Pensacola Energy @ Good Wood 6:30pm Field #1
East Hill & Down @ Arsenal 6:30pm Field #2
Crown Holdez @ Flying Subpeonas 6:30pm Field #3
Hood Cookers @ C.B. NOS 6:30pm Field #4
Crown Holdez @ Scratch & Sniff 7:30pm Field #1
Arsenal @ Sidekicks 7:30pm Field #2
Good Wood @ Caught Looking 7:30pm Field #3
Stoners @ Pensacola Energy 7:30pm Field #4
Scratch & Sniff @ Sidekicks 8:30pm Field #1
Caught Looking @ East Hill & Down 8:30pm Field #2
Flying Subpeonas @ Hood Cookers 8:30pm Field #3
C.B. NOS @ Stoners 8:30pm Field #4
Wednesday,  Aug 5
WED CO-ED
E-Lemon-Aters @ Move 6:30pm Field #3
Pitch Please @ Spillover Art 6:30pm Field #4
FOSSCO @ Roofing Masters 7:30pm Field #3
Spillover Art @ Atom Smashers 7:30pm Field #4
Move @ Pitch Please 8:30pm Field #3
Strokers @ E-Lemon-Aters 8:30pm Field #4
Wednesday Kickball
Pushovers @ Kickn" Taters 6:30pm Field #1
I'd Hit It @ Kickn' It Old School 6:30pm Field #2
There Goes The Neighborhood @ Gulf Power 7:30pm Field #1
Hatch Mott @ Pitches Be Crazy 7:30pm Field #2
Kickn" Taters @ Hatch Mott 8:30pm Field #1
Pitch Please @ Kickn' Apps 8:30pm Field #2
Monday,  Aug 10
MON MENS REC
Over Worked-Under Pd @ Militia 6:30pm Field #3
Team Beer @ Avalex 6:30pm Field #4
Fourth Quarter @ Over Worked-Under Pd 7:30pm Field #3
Ballers @ Team Beer 7:30pm Field #4
Avalex @ MOJO 8:30pm Field #3
Southern Bingo @ Ascend 8:30pm Field #4
Monday Coed #2
App River @ Blazer Boats 6:30pm Field #1
Rebuild N.W. FLorida @ Deep South Crane 6:30pm Field #2
Misfits @ Sleep Center 7:30pm Field #1
Bad News Bears @ C-4 7:30pm Field #2
Esc @ Team Offense 8:30pm Field #1
Crown Holdez @ Ladies First OB/GYN 8:30pm Field #2

For a complete schedule listing, click here!