Last Updated: April 30, 2015

Follow Us
FAN SHOP
FREE SHIPPING
for Orders Over $80
Visitor Counter
5,067


2015 PICTURE DAY MAY 3RD

Picture day will be on May 3rd this year. There is a order form under the handout section and a link to their web site under links.

Text Notifications from FLLB

To receive baseball information for Farmersville Little League, please text the following:

text  @farmersv to 81010.  This will give you all the updates (rainouts, game changes and etc.) via text from FLLB.


Upcoming Games/Practices

Monday,  May 4
6U GIRLS
LEONARD HOUSER @ BR- Foster 6:00pm Blue Ridge 3
Bland - Raney @ LEONARD TILLERY 6:00pm Leonard Front
Celeste - Garcia @ Trenton - Dockery 7:00pm Trenton 1
10U GIRLS
WC - Scott @ BR - Messerole 6:00pm Blue Ridge 2
BR - Murphy @ Celeste - Adams 6:00pm CELESTE
TRENTON GILES @ LEONARD EUDY 7:00pm Leonard Front
12U GIRLS
WC - Horton @ F'VILLE MCTEE 7:00pm Farmersville 2
14U GIRLS
Bland - Hoelscher @ F'VILLE ADDINGTON 6:00pm Farmersville 3
6U Boys
F'VILLE ADAMS @ Bland - Wiggington 6:00pm Bland 3
Bland - Thomas @ F'VILLE HAWKINS 6:00pm Farmersville 1
BR- Sexton @ Leonard- HInsley 6:00pm Leonard Back
Leonard - Cass @ Trenton- Crutchfield 6:00pm Trenton 1
10U Boys
WC - McDonald @ F'VILLE NORMAN 7:00pm Farmersville 1
Trenton - Trevino @ Trenton - Lattimer 7:00pm Leonard Back
Leonard - Garner @ BR - Rodriguez 7:30pm Blue Ridge 2
12U Boys
F'VILLE LAIR @ Celeste- Smith 7:30pm CELESTE
14U Boys
F'VILLE LINTON @ Bland - Bentley 6:00pm Bland 1
Celeste - Lewis @ Trenton - Verde 6:00pm Trenton 2
Leonard - Pye @ BR - Roberson 7:30pm Blue Ridge1
Tuesday,  May 5
8U GIRLS
Leonard - Harless @ BR - Douglas 6:00pm Blue Ridge 3
WC- Allen @ F'VILLE SORIANO 6:00pm Farmersville 3
Bland- Blakenship @ Celeste - Hise 7:00pm CELESTE
Trenton- Williams @ F'VILLE 8U LONG 7:00pm Farmersville 3
F'VILLE 8U LONG @ F'VILLE SORIANO 8:00pm Farmersville 3
10U GIRLS
TRENTON GILES @ BR - Messerole 6:00pm Blue Ridge1
BR - Murphy @ F'VILLE COLEMAN 7:00pm Farmersville 2
WC - Steele @ LEONARD LYDAY 7:00pm Leonard Front
Celeste - Adams @ WC - Scott 7:00pm Wolfe City SB
Bland - Nelson @ TRENTON CARO 7:15pm Trenton 3
12U GIRLS
Trenton - Kirby @ Bland - Delaney 7:00pm Bland 2
8U Boys
BR - Jenkins @ Celeste - Amaro 6:00pm CELESTE
Leonard - Turner @ F'VILLE LINTON 6:00pm Farmersville 1
Bland - Coursey @ Leonard - Lacook 6:00pm Leonard Back
Bland - Blakenship @ Trenton - Glessner 6:00pm Trenton 3
BR - Branch @ WC- Samples 6:00pm Wolfe City BB
Trenton - Jones @ F'VILLE GARCIA 7:00pm Farmersville 1
10U Boys
F'VILLE NORMAN @ Bland - Bryant 7:00pm Bland 1
Leonard - Dalton @ BR - Mounger 7:00pm Blue Ridge 2
Trenton - Trevino @ Leonard - Garner 7:00pm Leonard Back
12U Boys
Celeste - Lewis @ Trenton - Williams 6:00pm Trenton 2
F'VILLE BREWER @ Trenton - Day 7:30pm Trenton 2
F'VILLE LAIR @ F'VILLE BREWER 8:00pm Farmersville 1
14U Boys
Bland - Bentley @ BR - Roberson 7:30pm Blue Ridge1
Thursday,  May 7
6U GIRLS
F'VILLE 6U CARR @ LEONARD HOUSER 6:00pm Leonard Front
Bland - Raney @ BR- Foster 7:00pm Blue Ridge 3
LEONARD TILLERY @ Trenton - Dockery 7:00pm Trenton 1
12U GIRLS
F'VILLE MCTEE @ Trenton - Kirby 6:00pm Trenton 3
14U GIRLS
F'VILLE ADDINGTON @ BR - Franklin 7:00pm Blue Ridge1
BR - Jenkins @ Celeste - Stark 7:30pm CELESTE
6U Boys
Celeste - Gross @ F'VILLE HAWKINS 6:00pm Farmersville 3
Bland - Thomas @ Leonard- HInsley 6:00pm Leonard Back
Bland - Wiggington @ Trenton - Stufflebeme 6:00pm Trenton 1
Trenton- Crutchfield @ F'VILLE ADAMS 7:00pm Farmersville 3
10U Boys
BR - Rodriguez @ BR - Mounger 7:00pm Blue Ridge 2
Celeste - Minter @ Leonard - Garner 7:00pm Leonard Back
Leonard - Murphy @ F'VILLE GRAY 8:00pm Farmersville 3
12U Boys
Leonard- Kent @ Celeste- Smith 6:00pm CELESTE
14U Boys
BR - Roberson @ F'VILLE BAGWELL 6:00pm Farmersville 1
Bland - Bentley @ Trenton - Verde 6:00pm Trenton 2
Celeste - Lewis @ F'VILLE LINTON 8:00pm Farmersville 1
Friday,  May 8
8U GIRLS
Bland- Blakenship @ BR - Douglas 6:00pm Blue Ridge 2
WC- Allen @ F'VILLE 8U LONG 6:00pm Farmersville 1
Leonard - Harless @ Trenton- Williams 6:00pm Trenton 3
Celeste - Hise @ F'VILLE SORIANO 7:00pm Farmersville 3
10U GIRLS
LEONARD EUDY @ F'VILLE COLEMAN 8:00pm Farmersville 3
12U GIRLS
Leonard - Perry @ Bland - Delaney 6:00pm Bland 2
WC - Horton @ Trenton - Kirby 7:15pm Trenton 3
14U GIRLS
BR - Franklin @ BR - Jenkins 7:00pm Blue Ridge 2
Leonard - Murphy @ F'VILLE ADDINGTON 7:00pm Farmersville 1
Leonard - Murphy @ Bland - Hoelscher 7:30pm Bland 2
6U Boys
Leonard - Cass @ BR- Sexton 6:00pm Blue Ridge 3
8U Boys
Leonard - Lacook @ Bland - Coursey 6:00pm Bland 3
Trenton - Jones @ Leonard - Turner 6:00pm Leonard Back
BR - Branch @ Trenton - Glessner 6:00pm Trenton 2
F'VILLE LINTON @ BR - Jenkins 7:00pm Blue Ridge 3
Bland - Blakenship @ F'VILLE GARCIA 7:00pm Farmersville 2
10U Boys
Trenton - Trevino @ Bland - Bryant 7:00pm Bland 1
Leonard - Dalton @ Leonard - Murphy 7:00pm Leonard Back
12U Boys
WC- Wooten @ BR - Garner 7:00pm Blue Ridge1
Monday,  May 11
6U GIRLS
BR- Foster @ Bland - Raney 6:00pm Bland 3
Trenton - Dockery @ LEONARD TILLERY 6:00pm Leonard Front
LEONARD HOUSER @ F'VILLE 6U CARR 7:00pm Farmersville 3
14U GIRLS
BR - Jenkins @ F'VILLE ADDINGTON 7:00pm Farmersville 2
Celeste - Stark @ Leonard - Murphy 7:00pm Leonard Front
Bland - Hoelscher @ BR - Franklin 8:00pm Blue Ridge1
6U Boys
Celeste - Gross @ F'VILLE ADAMS 6:00pm Farmersville 3
Bland - Wiggington @ Leonard- HInsley 6:00pm Leonard Back
Leonard - Cass @ Trenton - Stufflebeme 6:00pm Trenton 1
BR- Sexton @ Bland - Thomas 7:00pm Bland 3
F'VILLE HAWKINS @ Trenton- Crutchfield 7:00pm Trenton 1
10U Boys
Trenton - Lattimer @ BR - Rodriguez 7:00pm Blue Ridge 2
12U Boys
Leonard - Burgess @ BR - Pulliam 6:00pm Blue Ridge1
14U Boys
Trenton - Verde @ Celeste - Lewis 6:00pm CELESTE
F'VILLE BAGWELL @ F'VILLE LINTON 7:00pm Farmersville 1
Bland - Bentley @ Leonard - Pye 7:00pm Leonard Back
Tuesday,  May 12
8U GIRLS
F'VILLE SORIANO @ Celeste - Hise 6:00pm CELESTE
Trenton- Williams @ Leonard - Harless 6:00pm Leonard Front
BR - Douglas @ Bland- Blakenship 7:00pm Bland 3
10U GIRLS
BR - Murphy @ Bland - Nelson 6:00pm Bland 2
WC - Steele @ F'VILLE COLEMAN 7:00pm Farmersville 1
BR - Messerole @ LEONARD LYDAY 7:00pm Leonard Front
12U GIRLS
Leonard - Perry @ WC - Horton 6:00pm Wolfe City SB
F'VILLE MCTEE @ Bland - Delaney 7:30pm Bland 2
Trenton - Kirby @ WC - Horton 7:30pm Wolfe City SB
6U Boys
BR- Sexton @ F'VILLE HAWKINS 6:00pm Farmersville 2
8U Boys
Trenton - Glessner @ Bland - Coursey 6:00pm Bland 3
WC- Samples @ F'VILLE GARCIA 6:00pm Farmersville 3
F'VILLE LINTON @ Leonard - Turner 6:00pm Leonard Back
BR - Jenkins @ Trenton - Jones 6:00pm Trenton 3
10U Boys
WC - McDonald @ BR - Rodriguez 6:00pm Blue Ridge 2
Bland - Bryant @ Trenton - Trevino 6:00pm Trenton 2
Leonard - Garner @ Leonard - Dalton 7:00pm Leonard Back
F'VILLE NORMAN @ F'VILLE GRAY 8:00pm Farmersville 3
12U Boys
Trenton - Williams @ Celeste - Lewis 7:00pm CELESTE
Celeste- Smith @ F'VILLE LAIR 7:00pm Farmersville 2
BR - Pulliam @ WC- Wooten 7:00pm Wolfe City BB
Leonard- Kent @ BR - Garner 7:30pm Blue Ridge 2
14U Boys
Trenton - Verde @ Bland - Bentley 6:00pm Bland 1
Celeste - Lewis @ BR - Roberson 6:00pm Blue Ridge1
F'VILLE LINTON @ BR - Roberson 8:00pm Blue Ridge1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!